Bus Times

16 - Livingston - Edinburgh Western General Hospital

A bus service operated by SD Travel

Livingston - Edinburgh Western General Hospital

Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance C) 13:00 17:30
Livingston, at Lime Kiln 13:00 17:30
Livingston, opp Travelodge 13:01 17:31
Livingston, after Campus Roundabout 13:02 17:32
Livingston, at Almondvale Stadium 13:04 17:34
Livingston, at Quarrywood Court 13:05 17:35
Howden, after Braehead Roundabout 13:06 17:36
Howden, before St Johns Hospital 13:07 17:37
Howden, at St Johns Hospital 13:08 17:38
Ladywell, at Fastlink 13:10 17:40
Knightsridge, at Fastlink 13:12 17:42
Dechmont Roundabout (after) 13:16 17:46
Uphall, at Riding School 13:16 17:46
Uphall, at Golf Club 13:17 17:47
Uphall, before St Andrews Drive 13:19 17:49
Uphall, opp Oatridge Hotel 13:20 17:50
Uphall, o/s Scotmid 13:20 17:50
Uphall, at Cemetery 13:21 17:51
Broxburn, after Freeland Avenue 13:22 17:52
Broxburn, after Cardross Road 13:23 17:53
Broxburn, before Kirkhill Road 13:24 17:54
Broxburn, opp New Holygate 13:25 17:55
Broxburn, at Post Office 13:26 17:56
Broxburn, before Bridge Place 13:26 17:56
Broxburn, opp Albyn Place 13:26 17:56
Broxburn, at Greendykes Cottages 13:27 17:57
Broxburn, o/s Greendykes Steadings 13:28 17:58
Winchburgh, after Glass Road 13:30 18:00
Winchburgh, opp Craigton Place 13:31 18:01
Winchburgh, at Health Centre 13:31 18:01
Winchburgh, at Station Road 13:32 18:02
Newton, opp Duddingstone Terrace 13:40 18:10
Queensferry, at Echline Park 13:41 18:11
Queensferry, at Long Crook 13:41 18:11
Dalmeny, at Primary School 13:42 18:12
Dalmeny, opp Army Scotland HQ 13:44 18:14
Cramond Bridge Cramond Brig (SE-bound) 13:45 18:15
Cramond Bridge, after Braehead Avenue 13:47 18:17
Cramond Bridge, opp Cammo Crescent 13:48 18:18
Barnton Junction (E-bound) 13:50 18:20
Barnton, opp Drum Brae North 13:50 18:20
Barnton, before Parkgrove Road 13:51 18:21
Barnton, opp Parkgrove Street 13:52 18:22
Barnton, before Clermiston Road North 13:53 18:23
Blackhall, opp Hillpark Steps 13:55 18:25
Blackhall, after Marchfield Park Lane 13:55 18:25
Blackhall, after Marchfield Park 13:55 18:25
Blackhall Library (nr) 13:56 18:26
Blackhall, opp Whitehall Court 13:56 18:26
Blackhall, opp Drylaw Avenue 13:57 18:27
Craigleith, opp Groathill Road South 13:57 18:27
Craigleith, after Telford Drive 13:58 18:28
Craigleith, at Telford Gardens 13:58 18:28
Craigleith, after Telford Place 13:58 18:28
Crewe Toll (SE-bound) Roundabout 13:59 18:29
Craigleith, before North Werber Park 13:59 18:29
Craigleith, before West Woods 13:59 18:29
Craigleith Western General Hospital (N-bound) 14:00 18:30

Edinburgh Western General Hospital - Livingston

Craigleith Western General Hospital (N-bound) 16:00 20:15
Craigleith, opp North Werber Park 16:00 20:15
Craigleith Crewe Toll (NW-bound) 16:00 20:15
Craigleith, opp Telford Grove 16:00 20:15
Craigleith, opp Telford Place 16:00 20:15
Craigleith, opp Telford Gardens 16:01 20:16
Craigleith, opp Telford Drive 16:01 20:16
Craigleith, before Groathill Road South 16:02 20:17
Blackhall, before Drylaw Avenue 16:02 20:17
Blackhall, after Forthview Terrace 16:02 20:17
Blackhall, at Whitehall Court 16:03 20:18
Blackhall Library (opp) 16:03 20:18
Blackhall, before Marchfield Terrace 16:04 20:19
Blackhall, opp Marchfield Park 16:04 20:19
Blackhall, opp Marchfield Park Lane 16:04 20:19
Blackhall, adj Hillpark Steps 16:05 20:20
Barnton, after Clermiston Road North 16:06 20:21
Barnton, after Parkgrove Street 16:07 20:22
Barnton, after Parkgrove Road 16:08 20:23
Barnton, before Drum Brae North 16:09 20:24
Barnton Junction (W-bound) 16:10 20:25
Cramond Bridge, at Cammo Crescent 16:11 20:26
Cramond Bridge, opp Braehead Avenue 16:13 20:28
Cramond Bridge Cramond Brig (NW-bound) 16:15 20:30
Dalmeny, at Army Scotland HQ 16:15 20:30
Dalmeny Burnshot Flyover (NW-bound) 16:15 20:30
Dalmeny, opp Primary School 16:16 20:31
Queensferry, opp Long Crook 16:17 20:32
Queensferry, opp Echline Park 16:17 20:32
Newton, after Duddingstone Terrace 16:18 20:33
Winchburgh, opp School 16:24 20:39
Winchburgh Station Road (opp and after) 16:24 20:39
Winchburgh, opp Health Centre 16:24 20:39
Winchburgh, before Craigton Place 16:24 20:39
Winchburgh, opp Glass Road 16:25 20:40
Broxburn, before Greendykes Steadings 16:27 20:42
Broxburn, opp Greendykes Cottages 16:28 20:43
Broxburn, before Albyn Place 16:29 20:44
Broxburn, o/s Bridge Place 16:29 20:44
Broxburn, opp Post Office 16:30 20:45
Broxburn, at New Holygate 16:30 20:45
Broxburn, opp Kirkhill Road 16:31 20:46
Broxburn, opp Cardross Road 16:32 20:47
Broxburn, adj Cardross Road 16:33 20:48
Broxburn, opp Freeland Avenue 16:34 20:49
Uphall, opp Cemetery 16:35 20:50
Uphall, before Alexander Street 16:36 20:51
Uphall, before Oatridge Hotel 16:37 20:52
Uphall, opp St Andrews Drive 16:37 20:52
Uphall, before Houstoun House Hotel 16:37 20:52
Uphall, opp Golf Club 16:38 20:53
Uphall, opp Riding School 16:39 20:54
Dechmont Roundabout (before) 16:40 20:55
Knightsridge, opp Fastlink 16:44 20:59
Ladywell, opp Fastlink 16:46 21:01
Howden, before St Johns Hospital 16:47 21:02
Howden, at St Johns Hospital 16:48 21:03
Howden, before Braehead Roundabout 16:48 21:03
Livingston, opp Quarrywood Court 16:50 21:05
Livingston, opp Almondvale Stadium 16:51 21:06
Livingston, before Campus Roundabout 16:53 21:08
Livingston, opp Lime Kiln 16:55 21:10
Livingston Bus Terminal (Stance E) 16:56 21:11

Operated by low-floor buses

Wheelchair-accessible

More information