bustimes.org

163 - Leeds - Castleford

A bus service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Map

Castleford to Leeds

Castleford Bus Station stand C 05:37 06:07 06:39 07:06 07:33 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:09 then every 30 minutes until 13:39 14:08 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:04 16:37 17:09 17:44 18:30
Castleford Bus Station stand K 19:30 20:30 21:30
Castleford Bank Street (Stop B2) 05:37 06:07 06:39 07:06 07:34 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:10 13:40 14:09 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:05 16:38 17:10 17:45 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31
Castleford Aire Street (stop A2) 05:38 06:08 06:40 07:07 07:34 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:10 13:40 14:09 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:05 16:38 17:10 17:45 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31
Castleford, opp Lock Lane Sports Centre 05:39 06:09 06:41 07:08 07:35 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:11 13:41 14:10 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:06 16:39 17:11 17:46 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32
Allerton Bywater Allerton Ings 05:41 06:11 06:43 07:10 07:38 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:14 13:44 14:13 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:09 16:42 17:14 17:49 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35
Allerton Bywater Newton Lane 05:43 06:13 06:45 07:12 07:40 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:16 13:46 14:15 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:11 16:44 17:16 17:51 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37
Allerton Bywater, at Park Avenue 05:44 06:14 06:46 07:13 07:41 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:17 13:47 14:16 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:12 16:45 17:17 17:52 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38
Allerton Bywater, at Kiln Park 05:44 06:14 06:46 07:13 07:41 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:17 13:47 14:16 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:12 16:45 17:17 17:52 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38
Allerton Bywater Vicars Terrace 05:45 06:15 06:47 07:14 07:43 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:18 13:48 14:17 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:13 16:46 17:18 17:53 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39
Allerton Bywater, opp Manor Park Avenue 05:46 06:16 06:48 07:15 07:43 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:19 13:49 14:18 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:14 16:47 17:19 17:54 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40
Allerton Bywater, opp Blands Avenue 05:46 06:16 06:48 07:15 07:44 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:48 10:19 13:49 14:18 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:14 16:47 17:19 17:54 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40
Allerton Bywater Westfield Grove 05:47 06:17 06:49 07:16 07:45 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:20 13:50 14:19 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:15 16:48 17:20 17:55 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41
Allerton Bywater, at Ninevah Lane 05:47 06:17 06:49 07:16 07:45 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:49 10:20 13:50 14:19 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:15 16:48 17:20 17:55 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41
Allerton Bywater, at King Edward Avenue 05:48 06:18 06:50 07:17 07:46 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:21 13:51 14:20 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:16 16:49 17:21 17:56 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41
Allerton Bywater Brigshaw Drive 05:48 06:18 06:50 07:17 07:46 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:50 10:21 13:51 14:20 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:16 16:49 17:21 17:56 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42
Allerton Bywater, opp Brigshaw Lane 05:49 06:19 06:51 07:18 07:47 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:51 10:22 13:52 14:21 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:17 16:50 17:22 17:57 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42
Great Preston Gt Preston School 05:49 06:19 06:51 07:18 07:48 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:51 10:22 13:52 14:21 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:17 16:50 17:22 17:57 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43
Great Preston, at Gt Preston Vil Hall 05:50 06:20 06:52 07:19 07:48 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:52 10:23 13:53 14:22 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:18 16:51 17:23 17:58 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43
Great Preston Gt Preston Corner (E-bound) 05:50 06:20 06:52 07:19 07:49 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:52 10:23 13:53 14:22 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:18 16:51 17:23 17:58 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44
Great Preston Gt Preston Sprt Clb 05:51 06:21 06:53 07:20 07:50 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:53 10:24 13:54 14:23 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:19 16:52 17:24 17:59 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44
Great Preston, opp Glencoe Terrace 05:52 06:22 06:54 07:21 07:51 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:54 10:25 13:55 14:24 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:20 16:53 17:25 18:00 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45
Kippax Leisure Ctr (at) 05:53 06:23 06:55 07:22 07:52 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:55 10:26 13:56 14:25 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:21 16:54 17:26 18:01 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46
Kippax, at The Drive 05:53 06:23 06:55 07:22 07:52 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:55 10:26 13:56 14:25 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:21 16:54 17:26 18:01 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46
Kippax Butt Hill 05:53 06:23 06:55 07:23 07:53 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:56 10:27 13:57 14:26 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:22 16:55 17:27 18:01 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46
Kippax Cross Hills (N-bound) 05:54 06:24 06:56 07:24 07:54 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:57 10:28 13:58 14:27 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:23 16:56 17:28 18:02 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47
Kippax Co-Op 05:55 06:25 06:57 07:25 07:55 08:27 08:56 09:27 09:57 10:28 13:58 14:27 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:23 16:56 17:28 18:03 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48
Kippax Apple Tree Lane 05:55 06:25 06:57 07:25 07:55 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:58 10:29 13:59 14:28 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:24 16:57 17:29 18:03 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48
Kippax Comm Ctr (at) 05:55 06:25 06:57 07:26 07:56 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:59 10:30 14:00 14:29 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:25 16:57 17:29 18:04 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49
Kippax, opp Sandgate Drive 05:56 06:26 06:58 07:27 07:57 08:29 08:58 09:29 09:59 10:30 14:00 14:29 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:25 16:58 17:30 18:05 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50
Kippax, at Parkfield Close 05:56 06:26 06:58 07:27 07:57 08:29 08:59 09:29 10:00 10:31 14:01 14:30 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:26 16:59 17:31 18:05 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50
Kippax Health Ctr 05:57 06:27 06:59 07:28 07:58 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:01 10:32 14:02 14:31 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:27 17:00 17:32 18:06 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51
Kippax Rutland Close 05:57 06:27 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:02 10:33 14:03 14:32 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:28 17:00 17:32 18:07 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52
Kippax, at Moorgate Road 05:58 06:28 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:03 10:34 14:04 14:33 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:29 17:01 17:33 18:08 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53
Kippax Valley Road 05:59 06:29 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:04 10:35 14:05 14:34 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:30 17:02 17:34 18:09 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54
Kippax North School (opp) 05:59 06:29 07:01 07:32 08:02 08:34 09:03 09:34 10:04 10:35 14:05 14:34 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:30 17:03 17:35 18:09 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54
Kippax, at Emley View 06:00 06:30 07:02 07:33 08:03 08:35 09:04 09:35 10:05 10:36 14:06 14:35 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:31 17:03 17:35 18:10 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55
Garforth Kippax Lane End 06:01 06:31 07:03 07:34 08:04 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:07 10:38 14:08 14:37 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:33 17:05 17:37 18:11 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56
Garforth Fire Stn (at) 06:02 06:32 07:04 07:37 08:07 08:39 09:08 09:39 10:09 10:40 14:10 14:39 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:35 17:07 17:39 18:13 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58
Garforth Hazlewood Avenue 06:03 06:33 07:05 07:38 08:08 08:40 09:09 09:40 10:10 10:41 14:11 14:40 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:36 17:08 17:40 18:14 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59
Garforth, at Ninelands School 06:04 06:34 07:06 07:39 08:09 08:41 09:10 09:41 10:11 10:42 14:12 14:41 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:37 17:09 17:41 18:15 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
E Garforth Garforth Leis Ctr 06:04 06:34 07:06 07:39 08:09 08:41 09:10 09:41 10:11 10:42 14:12 14:41 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:37 17:09 17:41 18:15 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Garforth, at St Mary's Church 06:05 06:35 07:07 07:40 08:10 08:42 09:11 09:42 10:12 10:43 14:13 14:42 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:38 17:10 17:42 18:16 19:01 20:00 21:00 22:00
Garforth Grange Avenue 06:06 06:36 07:08 07:41 08:11 08:43 09:12 09:43 10:13 10:44 14:14 14:43 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:39 17:11 17:43 18:17 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01
Garforth Ckt Grnd 06:06 06:36 07:09 07:42 08:12 08:44 09:13 09:44 10:14 10:45 14:15 14:44 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:40 17:12 17:44 18:17 19:02 20:01 21:01 22:01
Garforth Main St A 06:07 06:37 07:10 07:42 08:12 08:44 09:13 09:44 10:14 10:45 14:15 14:44 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:40 17:13 17:45 18:18 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02
Garforth Main St C 06:07 06:37 07:10 07:43 08:13 08:45 09:13 09:45 10:14 10:45 14:15 14:44 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:41 17:13 17:45 18:18 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02
Garforth Town End (N-bound) 06:08 06:38 07:11 07:43 08:13 08:45 09:14 09:45 10:15 10:46 14:16 14:45 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:41 17:14 17:46 18:18 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02
Garforth Cyprus Road 06:08 06:38 07:12 07:44 08:14 08:46 09:15 09:46 10:16 10:47 14:17 14:46 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:42 17:15 17:47 18:19 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03
Garforth, at Fairfield Court 06:09 06:39 07:12 07:45 08:15 08:47 09:15 09:47 10:16 10:47 14:17 14:46 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:43 17:15 17:47 18:19 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03
Garforth, adj Barleyhill Road 06:09 06:39 07:13 07:45 08:15 08:47 09:16 09:47 10:17 10:48 14:18 14:47 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:43 17:16 17:48 18:20 19:04 20:03 21:03 22:03
Garforth, before Alandale Crescent 06:10 06:40 07:13 07:46 08:16 08:48 09:16 09:48 10:17 10:48 14:18 14:47 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:44 17:17 17:48 18:20 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04
Garforth, at Dar Villas 06:11 06:41 07:15 07:47 08:17 08:49 09:18 09:49 10:19 10:50 14:20 14:49 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:45 17:18 17:50 18:21 19:05 20:04 21:04 22:04
Garforth Bridge (S-bound) 06:11 06:41 07:15 07:48 08:18 08:50 09:18 09:50 10:19 10:50 14:20 14:49 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:46 17:19 17:50 18:22 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05
Swillington Common, at Waterloo Manor Hosp 06:13 06:43 07:17 07:49 08:19 08:51 09:20 09:51 10:21 10:52 14:22 14:51 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:47 17:21 17:52 18:23 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06
Swillington Common Carrwood Park 06:14 06:44 07:19 07:51 08:21 08:53 09:21 09:53 10:22 10:53 14:23 14:52 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:49 17:23 17:54 18:25 19:07 20:06 21:06 22:06
Colton Thorpe Park 06:17 06:47 07:21 07:53 08:23 08:55 09:23 09:55 10:24 10:55 14:25 14:54 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:51 17:25 17:56 18:27 19:09 20:08 21:08 22:08
Colton Retail Park (at) 06:18 06:48 07:23 07:55 08:25 08:57 09:25 09:57 10:26 10:57 14:27 14:56 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:53 17:27 17:58 18:28 19:10 20:09 21:09 22:09
Colton Austhorpe Lane 06:18 06:48 07:23 07:56 08:26 08:57 09:25 09:57 10:26 10:57 14:27 14:56 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:10 20:09 21:09 22:09
Colton Detroit Drive 06:19 06:49 07:24 07:56 08:26 08:58 09:26 09:58 10:27 10:58 14:28 14:57 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:54 17:28 17:59 18:29 19:11 20:10 21:09 22:09
Whitkirk Skyliner Roundabout 06:19 06:49 07:25 07:57 08:27 08:59 09:26 09:59 10:27 10:58 14:28 14:58 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:55 17:29 18:00 18:29 19:11 20:10 21:10 22:10
Whitkirk Kingswear Parade 06:21 06:51 07:26 07:59 08:29 09:00 09:28 10:00 10:29 11:00 14:30 14:59 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:12 20:11 21:11 22:11
Cross Gates Station 06:21 06:51 07:27 08:00 08:30 09:01 09:28 10:01 10:29 11:00 14:30 15:00 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:31 19:13 20:12 21:11 22:11
Cross Gates Clapham Dene Road 06:22 06:52 07:28 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:29 10:02 10:30 11:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 16:59 17:34 18:04 18:32 19:14 20:13 21:12 22:12
Halton Temple Walk 06:23 06:53 07:28 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:30 10:02 10:31 11:02 14:32 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 16:59 17:34 18:04 18:33 19:14 20:13 21:12 22:12
Halton Sycamore Avenue 06:24 06:54 07:30 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:31 10:04 10:32 11:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:34 19:15 20:14 21:13 22:13
Halton Library 06:25 06:55 07:31 08:06 08:36 09:05 09:32 10:05 10:33 11:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:02 17:38 18:07 18:35 19:16 20:15 21:14 22:14
Halton Tesco 06:25 06:55 07:31 08:06 08:36 09:05 09:32 10:05 10:33 11:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:02 17:38 18:07 18:35 19:16 20:15 21:14 22:14
Halton Lidl (at) 06:26 06:56 07:32 08:07 08:37 09:06 09:33 10:06 10:34 11:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:03 17:39 18:08 18:36 19:17 20:16 21:15 22:15
Halton, at Portage Avenue 06:26 06:56 07:32 08:07 08:37 09:06 09:33 10:06 10:34 11:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:03 17:39 18:08 18:36 19:17 20:16 21:15 22:15
Halton Carden Avenue 06:27 06:57 07:33 08:08 08:38 09:07 09:34 10:07 10:35 11:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:04 17:40 18:09 18:37 19:18 20:17 21:16 22:16
Halton Dunhill Rise (NW-bound) 06:27 06:57 07:34 08:09 08:39 09:08 09:35 10:08 10:36 11:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:05 17:41 18:10 18:38 19:18 20:17 21:16 22:16
Osmondthorpe Halton Dial (W-bound) 06:28 06:58 07:35 08:10 08:40 09:09 09:36 10:09 10:37 11:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:06 17:42 18:11 18:39 19:19 20:18 21:17 22:17
Osmondthorpe, opp Gipton Approach 06:29 06:59 07:36 08:11 08:41 09:10 09:36 10:09 10:37 11:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:06 17:42 18:11 18:39 19:20 20:19 21:18 22:18
Harehills Shaftesbury Jct A 06:29 06:59 07:37 08:12 08:42 09:11 09:37 10:10 10:38 11:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:07 17:43 18:12 18:40 19:20 20:19 21:18 22:18
E End Park Dawlish Terrace 06:30 07:00 07:38 08:13 08:43 09:12 09:38 10:11 10:39 11:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:08 17:44 18:13 18:41 19:21 20:20 21:19 22:19
E End Park Torre Road 06:31 07:01 07:39 08:14 08:44 09:13 09:39 10:12 10:40 11:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:09 17:45 18:14 18:42 19:22 20:21 21:20 22:20
E End Park, at Raincliffe Road 06:33 07:03 07:41 08:16 08:46 09:15 09:41 10:14 10:42 11:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:11 17:47 18:15 18:43 19:23 20:22 21:21 22:21
Richmond Hill, at Berking Avenue 06:34 07:04 07:43 08:18 08:48 09:16 09:43 10:15 10:43 11:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:12 17:48 18:17 18:45 19:25 20:24 21:23 22:23
Richmond Hill Pontefract Lane 06:35 07:05 07:44 08:19 08:49 09:17 09:44 10:16 10:44 11:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:13 17:49 18:18 18:46 19:26 20:25 21:24 22:24
Quarry Hill Woodpecker Junction (W-bound) 06:37 07:07 07:46 08:21 08:51 09:19 09:46 10:18 10:46 11:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:15 17:51 18:20 18:48 19:28 20:27 21:26 22:26
Quarry Hill Cultural E 06:39 07:09 07:49 08:24 08:54 09:21 09:49 10:20 10:48 11:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:17 17:53 18:21 18:49 19:29 20:28 21:27 22:27
Leeds Cultural G 06:40 07:10 07:50 08:25 08:55 09:22 09:50 10:21 10:49 11:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:18 17:54 18:22 18:50 19:30 20:29 21:28 22:28
Leeds, at Corn Exchange J 06:43 07:13 07:53 08:28 08:58 09:25 09:53 10:24 10:52 11:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:21 17:57 18:25 18:53 19:33 20:32 21:31 22:31
Leeds, opp City Square C 06:46 07:16 07:57 08:32 09:02 09:28 09:57 10:27 10:55 11:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:24 18:00 18:28 18:56 19:36 20:35 21:34 22:34

Leeds to Castleford

Leeds, opp City Square C 06:10 06:59 07:21 08:02 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:02 then every 30 minutes until 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:04 18:32 19:07 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Leeds Civic M 06:11 07:00 07:22 08:03 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:05 18:33 19:08 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Leeds City Square I 06:12 07:01 07:23 08:05 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:07 18:34 19:09 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Leeds, at Corn Exchange H 06:14 07:03 07:25 08:06 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:08 18:36 19:11 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Leeds Cultural A 06:15 07:04 07:27 08:08 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:10 18:38 19:13 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Quarry Hill Cultural D 06:16 07:05 07:28 08:10 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:12 18:39 19:14 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Quarry Hill Woodpecker Junction 06:18 07:07 07:30 08:12 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:14 18:41 19:16 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Richmond Hill Pontefract Lane (E-bound) 06:18 07:07 07:31 08:12 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:14 18:42 19:17 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Richmond Hill Berking Avenue 06:19 07:08 07:32 08:14 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:16 18:43 19:18 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
E End Park Raincliffe Road 06:20 07:09 07:33 08:15 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:17 18:44 19:19 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
E End Park, at Torre Road 06:22 07:11 07:35 08:17 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:19 18:46 19:21 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
E End Park, opp Dawlish Terrace 06:23 07:12 07:36 08:18 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:20 18:47 19:22 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Harehills Shaftesbury Jct B 06:23 07:12 07:36 08:18 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:21 18:47 19:22 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Osmondthorpe Gipton Approach (E-bound) 06:24 07:13 07:38 08:20 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:22 18:49 19:23 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Osmondthorpe Halton Dial (E-bound) 17:52 18:23 18:49 19:24 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Halton Dunhill Rise (SE-bound) 06:26 07:15 07:39 08:21 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:50 19:25 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Halton Carden Avenue (SE-bound) 06:26 07:15 07:40 08:22 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:51 19:25 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Halton Portage Avenue 06:27 07:16 07:41 08:23 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:52 19:26 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Halton Lidl 06:28 07:17 07:42 08:24 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:53 19:27 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Halton Library (at) 06:28 07:17 07:42 08:24 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:53 19:27 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Halton, at Sycamore Avenue 06:29 07:18 07:43 08:25 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:54 19:28 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Halton Temple Walk (N-bound) 06:30 07:19 07:45 08:27 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:29 18:55 19:29 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Cross Gates, at Clapham Dene Road 06:30 07:20 07:46 08:27 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:29 16:00 16:30 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:30 18:56 19:30 20:03 21:02 22:02 23:02
Cross Gates Greenway 06:31 07:21 07:47 08:28 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:30 16:01 16:31 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:31 18:57 19:31 20:04 21:03 22:03 23:03
Cross Gates Ctr B 06:33 07:23 07:49 08:31 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:33 18:59 19:33 20:06 21:05 22:05 23:05
Cross Gates Station (at) 06:34 07:24 07:50 08:32 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:34 19:00 19:34 20:07 21:06 22:06 23:06
Whitkirk Kingswear Parade 18:07 18:35 19:01 19:35 20:08 21:07 22:07 23:07
Whitkirk Baronsmead 06:36 07:26 07:52 08:34 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:36 19:02 19:36 20:09 21:08 22:08 23:08
Whitkirk Skyliner Roundabout 06:36 07:27 07:53 08:34 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:36 16:07 16:37 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:36 19:02 19:36 20:09 21:08 22:08 23:08
Colton, at Detroit Drive 06:36 07:27 07:54 08:35 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:37 16:08 16:38 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:37 19:03 19:37 20:10 21:08 22:08 23:08
Colton, at Austhorpe Lane 06:37 07:28 07:54 08:35 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:37 16:08 16:38 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:38 19:04 19:38 20:11 21:09 22:09 23:09
Colton Retail Park 06:37 07:28 07:55 08:36 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:38 16:09 16:39 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:38 19:04 19:38 20:11 21:09 22:09 23:09
Colton, nr Thorpe Park 06:39 07:30 07:57 08:38 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:40 16:11 16:41 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:40 19:06 19:40 20:13 21:11 22:11 23:11
Swillington Common Carrwood Park 06:40 07:31 07:59 08:39 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:41 16:12 16:42 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:41 19:07 19:41 20:14 21:12 22:12 23:12
Swillington Common Waterloo Manor Hosp 06:41 07:32 08:01 08:41 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:43 16:14 16:44 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:43 19:08 19:42 20:15 21:13 22:13 23:13
Garforth Bridge (N-bound) 06:07 06:42 07:33 08:02 08:42 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:45 16:16 16:46 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:44 19:09 19:43 20:16 21:14 22:14 23:14
Garforth Dar Villas 06:07 06:42 07:33 08:03 08:42 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:45 16:16 16:46 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:44 19:10 19:44 20:17 21:15 22:15 23:15
Garforth, opp Alandale Crescent 06:07 06:43 07:34 08:04 08:43 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:46 16:17 16:47 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:45 19:10 19:44 20:17 21:15 22:15 23:15
Garforth Barleyhill Road 06:08 06:43 07:34 08:05 08:44 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:47 16:18 16:48 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:46 19:11 19:45 20:18 21:16 22:16 23:16
Garforth Fairfield Court 06:09 06:44 07:35 08:05 08:45 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:48 16:19 16:49 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:47 19:11 19:45 20:18 21:16 22:16 23:16
Garforth, opp Cyprus Road 06:09 06:44 07:35 08:06 08:45 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:48 16:19 16:49 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:47 19:12 19:46 20:19 21:17 22:17 23:17
Garforth Town End (S-bound) 06:09 06:45 07:36 08:07 08:46 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:49 16:20 16:50 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:48 19:12 19:46 20:19 21:17 22:17 23:17
Garforth Main St B (at) 06:10 06:45 07:36 08:07 08:46 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:50 16:21 16:51 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:48 19:13 19:47 20:20 21:18 22:18 23:18
Garforth Ckt Grnd (at) 06:10 06:45 07:36 08:08 08:47 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:50 16:21 16:51 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:49 19:13 19:47 20:20 21:18 22:18 23:18
Garforth, opp Grange Avenue 06:11 06:46 07:37 08:09 08:48 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:51 16:22 16:52 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:50 19:14 19:48 20:21 21:19 22:19 23:19
Garforth, opp St Mary's Church 06:11 06:46 07:37 08:10 08:48 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:52 16:23 16:53 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:50 19:14 19:48 20:21 21:19 22:19 23:19
E Garforth, at Garforth Leis Ctr 06:12 06:47 07:38 08:11 08:49 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:53 16:24 16:54 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:51 19:15 19:49 20:22 21:20 22:20 23:20
Garforth Ninelands School 06:13 06:48 07:39 08:12 08:50 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:54 16:25 16:55 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:52 19:16 19:50 20:23 21:21 22:21 23:21
Garforth Derwent Avenue 06:13 06:48 07:39 08:12 08:50 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:54 16:25 16:55 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:52 19:16 19:50 20:23 21:21 22:21 23:21
Garforth, at Hazelwood Avenue 06:13 06:48 07:39 08:12 08:50 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:54 16:25 16:55 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:52 19:16 19:50 20:23 21:21 22:21 23:21
Garforth Fire Stn 06:14 06:49 07:40 08:13 08:51 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:55 16:26 16:56 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:53 19:17 19:51 20:24 21:22 22:22 23:22
Garforth, at Kippax Lane End 06:15 06:50 07:41 08:15 08:53 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:57 16:28 16:58 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:55 19:18 19:52 20:25 21:23 22:23 23:23
Kippax Emley View 06:17 06:52 07:43 08:16 08:54 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:58 16:30 17:00 17:31 18:01 18:31 18:56 19:20 19:54 20:27 21:25 22:25 23:25
Kippax North School 06:17 06:52 07:43 08:17 08:55 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:59 16:31 17:01 17:32 18:02 18:32 18:57 19:20 19:54 20:27 21:25 22:25 23:25
Kippax Calvert Close 06:18 06:53 07:44 08:18 08:56 09:30 10:00 10:30 10:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 16:00 16:32 17:02 17:33 18:03 18:33 18:58 19:21 19:55 20:28 21:26 22:26 23:26
Kippax, at Moorgate Road 06:19 06:54 07:45 08:18 08:56 09:30 10:00 10:30 10:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 16:00 16:32 17:02 17:33 18:03 18:33 18:58 19:22 19:56 20:29 21:27 22:27 23:27
Kippax Leeds Rd Rutland Close (S-bound) 06:20 06:55 07:46 08:20 08:58 09:32 10:02 10:32 10:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 16:02 16:34 17:04 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:00 19:23 19:57 20:30 21:28 22:28 23:28
Kippax Health Ctr (at) 06:20 06:55 07:46 08:20 08:58 09:32 10:02 10:32 10:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 16:02 16:34 17:04 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:00 19:23 19:57 20:30 21:28 22:28 23:28
Kippax Parkfield Close 06:20 06:55 07:46 08:20 08:59 09:32 10:02 10:32 10:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 16:03 16:35 17:05 17:36 18:06 18:35 19:00 19:23 19:57 20:30 21:28 22:28 23:28
Kippax Sandgate Drive 06:21 06:56 07:47 08:21 08:59 09:33 10:03 10:33 10:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:03 16:35 17:05 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:01 19:24 19:58 20:31 21:29 22:29 23:29
Kippax Comm Ctr 06:22 06:57 07:48 08:22 09:00 09:34 10:04 10:34 10:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:04 16:36 17:06 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:02 19:25 19:59 20:32 21:30 22:30 23:30
Kippax, at Apple Tree Lane 06:22 06:57 07:49 08:23 09:01 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:05 16:37 17:07 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:03 19:26 19:59 20:32 21:30 22:30 23:30
Kippax Co-Op (at) 06:23 06:58 07:49 08:23 09:01 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:05 16:37 17:07 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:03 19:26 19:59 20:32 21:30 22:30 23:30
Kippax Cross Hills (SW-bound) 06:23 06:58 07:49 08:23 09:02 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:06 16:38 17:08 17:39 18:09 18:38 19:03 19:26 20:00 20:33 21:31 22:31 23:31
Kippax, at Butt Hill 06:24 06:59 07:50 08:24 09:02 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:06 16:38 17:08 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:04 19:27 20:00 20:33 21:31 22:31 23:31
Kippax The Drive 06:25 07:00 07:51 08:25 09:03 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:07 16:39 17:09 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:05 19:28 20:01 20:34 21:32 22:32 23:32
Kippax Leisure Ctr 06:25 07:00 07:51 08:25 09:04 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:08 16:40 17:10 17:41 18:11 18:40 19:05 19:28 20:02 20:35 21:33 22:33 23:33
Great Preston, at Glencoe Terrace 06:25 07:00 07:52 08:26 09:04 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:08 16:40 17:10 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:06 19:29 20:02 20:35 21:33 22:33 23:33
Great Preston, at Gt Preston Sprt Clb 06:26 07:01 07:53 08:27 09:05 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:09 16:41 17:11 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:07 19:30 20:03 20:36 21:34 22:34 23:34
Great Preston Gt Preston Corner 06:27 07:02 07:53 08:27 09:06 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:10 16:42 17:12 17:43 18:13 18:42 19:07 19:30 20:03 20:36 21:34 22:34 23:34
Great Preston Gt Preston Vil Hall 06:27 07:02 07:54 08:28 09:07 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:11 16:43 17:13 17:44 18:14 18:43 19:08 19:31 20:04 20:37 21:35 22:35 23:35
Great Preston, at Gt Preston School 06:28 07:03 07:55 08:29 09:07 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:11 16:43 17:13 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:09 19:32 20:04 20:37 21:35 22:35 23:35
Allerton Bywater Brigshaw Lane 06:28 07:03 07:55 08:29 09:08 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:12 16:44 17:14 17:45 18:15 18:44 19:09 19:32 20:05 20:38 21:36 22:36 23:36
Allerton Bywater, at Brigshaw Drive 06:29 07:04 07:56 08:30 09:08 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:12 16:44 17:14 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:10 19:33 20:05 20:38 21:36 22:36 23:36
Allerton Bywater King Edward Avenue 06:29 07:04 07:56 08:30 09:09 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:13 16:45 17:15 17:46 18:16 18:45 19:10 19:33 20:06 20:39 21:37 22:37 23:37
Allerton Bywater Ninevah Lane 06:30 07:05 07:57 08:31 09:09 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:13 16:45 17:15 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:11 19:34 20:06 20:39 21:37 22:37 23:37
Allerton Bywater, at Westfield Grove 06:30 07:05 07:57 08:31 09:10 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:14 16:46 17:16 17:47 18:17 18:46 19:11 19:34 20:07 20:40 21:38 22:38 23:38
Allerton Bywater Blands Avenue 06:31 07:06 07:58 08:32 09:11 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:15 16:47 17:17 17:48 18:18 18:47 19:12 19:35 20:07 20:40 21:38 22:38 23:38
Allerton Bywater Manor Park Avenue 06:32 07:07 07:59 08:33 09:12 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:16 16:48 17:18 17:49 18:19 18:48 19:13 19:36 20:08 20:41 21:39 22:39 23:39
Allerton Bywater, opp Vicars Terrace 06:33 07:08 08:00 08:34 09:13 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:17 16:49 17:19 17:50 18:20 18:49 19:14 19:37 20:09 20:42 21:40 22:40 23:40
Allerton Bywater Kiln Park 06:34 07:09 08:01 08:35 09:14 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:18 16:50 17:20 17:51 18:21 18:50 19:14 19:37 20:09 20:42 21:40 22:40 23:40
Allerton Bywater Park Avenue 06:35 07:10 08:02 08:36 09:15 09:47 10:17 10:48 11:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:19 16:51 17:21 17:52 18:22 18:51 19:15 19:38 20:10 20:43 21:41 22:41 23:41
Allerton Bywater, adj Newton Lane 06:35 07:10 08:03 08:37 09:15 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:13 14:43 15:14 15:44 16:20 16:52 17:22 17:53 18:23 18:51 19:16 19:39 20:11 20:44 21:42 22:42 23:42
Allerton Bywater, adj Allerton Ings 06:38 07:13 08:06 08:40 09:18 09:50 10:20 10:51 11:16 14:46 15:17 15:47 16:23 16:55 17:25 17:56 18:26 18:54 19:18 19:41 20:13 20:46 21:44 22:44 23:44
Castleford Lock Lane James St 06:40 07:15 08:09 08:43 09:20 09:52 10:22 10:53 11:18 14:48 15:20 15:50 16:26 16:58 17:28 17:59 18:29 18:56 19:20 19:43 20:15 20:48 21:46 22:46 23:46
Castleford, at Lock Lane Sports Centre 06:41 07:16 08:10 08:44 09:21 09:53 10:23 10:54 11:19 14:49 15:21 15:51 16:27 16:59 17:29 18:00 18:30 18:57 19:20 19:43 20:15 20:48 21:46 22:46 23:46
Castleford Aire Street (stop B3) 06:42 07:17 08:11 08:45 09:22 09:54 10:24 10:55 11:20 14:50 15:22 15:52 16:28 17:00 17:30 18:01 18:31 18:58 19:21 19:44 20:16 20:49 21:47 22:47 23:47
Castleford Bank Street (stop B4) 06:43 07:18 08:12 08:46 09:23 09:55 10:25 10:56 11:21 14:51 15:23 15:53 16:29 17:01 17:31 18:02 18:32 18:59 19:22 19:45 20:17 20:50 21:48 22:48 23:48
Castleford Bus Station stand K 19:01 19:24 19:47 20:19 20:52 21:50 22:50 23:50
Castleford Bus Station stand C 06:45 07:20 08:15 08:49 09:25 09:57 10:27 10:58 11:23 14:53 15:26 15:56 16:32 17:04 17:34 18:05 18:35

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 10 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Yorkshire