bustimes.org

168 - Leeds - Castleford

A service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Map

Timetable changes from Monday 12 April 2021

Castleford - Leeds

Castleford Bus Station stand F 09:20 then hourly until 16:20 17:20 18:20
Castleford Bus Station stand E 19:20 20:20
Castleford Bank Street (Stop B2) 09:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:21
Castleford Aire Street (stop A2) 09:22 16:22 17:22 18:21 19:21 20:21
Castleford, opp Lock Lane Sports Centre 09:23 16:23 17:23 18:22 19:22 20:22
Allerton Bywater Allerton Ings 09:25 16:25 17:25 18:24 19:24 20:24
Allerton Bywater Newton Lane 09:27 16:27 17:27 18:26 19:26 20:26
Allerton Bywater, at Park Avenue 09:28 16:28 17:28 18:27 19:27 20:27
Allerton Bywater, at Kiln Park 09:28 16:28 17:28 18:27 19:27 20:27
Allerton Bywater Vicars Terrace 09:29 16:29 17:29 18:28 19:28 20:28
Allerton Bywater, opp Manor Park Avenue 09:30 16:30 17:30 18:29 19:29 20:29
Allerton Bywater, opp Blands Avenue 09:30 16:30 17:30 18:29 19:29 20:29
Allerton Bywater Westfield Grove 09:31 16:31 17:31 18:30 19:30 20:30
Allerton Bywater, at Ninevah Lane 09:31 16:31 17:31 18:30 19:30 20:30
Allerton Bywater, at King Edward Avenue 09:32 16:32 17:31 18:30 19:30 20:30
Allerton Bywater Brigshaw Drive 09:32 16:32 17:32 18:31 19:31 20:31
Allerton Bywater, opp Brigshaw Lane 09:33 16:33 17:32 18:31 19:31 20:31
Great Preston Gt Preston School 09:33 16:33 17:33 18:32 19:32 20:32
Great Preston, at Gt Preston Vil Hall 09:34 16:34 17:33 18:32 19:32 20:32
Great Preston Corner (N-bound) 09:34 16:34 17:34 18:33 19:33 20:33
Great Preston, before Whitehouse Ln Whitehouse Ave 09:35 16:35 17:34 18:33 19:33 20:33
Great Preston, adj Whitehouse Ln Whitehouse Ave 09:35 16:35 17:35 18:34 19:34 20:34
Little Preston Goody Cross Lane Whitehouse Ln (stop) 09:37 16:37 17:36 18:35 19:35 20:35
Little Preston Goody Cross Lane The Grove 09:38 16:38 17:37 18:36 19:36 20:36
Swillington Church (SW-bound) 09:40 16:40 17:39 18:38 19:38 20:38
Swillington, opp Wakefield Rd St Mary's Avenue 09:40 16:40 17:39 18:38 19:38 20:38
Swillington Wakefield Road Hill Crest 09:40 16:40 17:39 18:38 19:38 20:38
Wakefield Rd Swillington Lane 09:41 16:41 17:40 18:39 19:39 20:39
Swillington Wakefield Rd Jinny Moor Lane 09:41 16:41 17:40 18:39 19:39 20:39
Woodlesford Wakefield Rd Bullerthorpe Lane 09:42 16:42 17:41 18:40 19:40 20:40
Woodlesford, opp Aberford Road Station Ln 09:44 16:44 17:43 18:42 19:42 20:42
Woodlesford, opp Aberford Rd Airedale Rd 09:44 16:44 17:43 18:42 19:42 20:42
Oulton, after Aberford Rd Fleet Lane 09:45 16:45 17:44 18:43 19:43 20:43
Oulton North Ln Calverley Road 09:46 16:46 17:45 18:44 19:44 20:44
Woodlesford, opp North Ln Holmsley Field Lane 09:47 16:47 17:46 18:45 19:45 20:45
Woodlesford North Lane 09:47 16:47 17:46 18:45 19:45 20:45
Woodlesford, adj Holmsley Lane Gypsy Ln 09:48 16:48 17:47 18:46 19:46 20:46
John O’Gaunts, opp Holmsley Ln Sixth Avenue 09:49 16:49 17:47 18:46 19:46 20:46
John O’Gaunts Park Lane 09:49 16:49 17:48 18:47 19:47 20:47
John O’Gaunts Cross Avenue 09:50 16:50 17:48 18:47 19:47 20:47
John O'Gaunts 09:51 16:51 17:49 18:48 19:48 20:48
Stourton Arla Foods 09:54 16:54 17:52 18:51 19:51 20:51
Stourton Royal Mail 09:54 16:54 17:53 18:52 19:52 20:52
Stourton Intermezzo Drive 09:56 16:56 17:54 18:53 19:53 20:53
Stourton Haigh Park Road 09:56 16:56 17:54 18:53 19:53 20:53
Stourton Ida Street 09:57 16:57 17:55 18:54 19:54 20:54
Stourton Pontefract Road Jct 09:57 16:57 17:55 18:54 19:54 20:54
Hunslet Thwaite Gate 09:58 16:58 17:56 18:55 19:55 20:55
Hunslet Low Rd Severn Road 09:59 16:59 17:57 18:56 19:56 20:56
Hunslet Balmoral Chase 09:59 16:59 17:57 18:56 19:56 20:56
Hunslet Church Street 10:00 17:00 17:58 18:57 19:57 20:57
Hunslet, opp Stafford Street 10:01 17:01 17:59 18:57 19:57 20:57
Hunslet Whitehouse Street 10:02 17:02 17:59 18:58 19:58 20:58
Crown Point, opp Brookfield Street 10:03 17:03 18:00 18:58 19:58 20:58
Crown Point, at LCC Printworks 10:04 17:04 18:01 18:59 19:59 20:59
Crown Point Road (stop A2) 10:06 17:06 18:02 19:00 20:00 21:00
Crown Point Road (stop A3) 10:06 17:06 18:02 19:00 20:00 21:00
Leeds Eastgate (stop G5) 10:09 17:09 18:05 19:02 20:02 21:02
Leeds The Headrow (stop H8) 10:10 17:10 18:05 19:03 20:03 21:03
Leeds The Headrow (stop R4) 10:11 17:11 18:06 19:03 20:03 21:03
Leeds Park Row (stop R8) 10:12 17:12 18:07 19:04 20:04 21:04

Leeds - Castleford

Leeds Park Row (stop R8) 10:20 then hourly until 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20
Leeds Boar Lane (stop T1) 10:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21
Leeds York Street (stop F5) 10:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22
Crown Point Black Bull Street (stop A5) 10:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24
Crown Point LCC Printworks 10:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25
Crown Point, at Brookfield Street 10:26 17:26 18:26 19:25 20:25 21:25
Hunslet Stafford Street 10:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27
Hunslet, opp Low Rd Church Street 10:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28
Hunslet, adj Low Rd Severn Road 10:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29
Hunslet, at Thwaite Gate 10:30 17:30 18:30 19:29 20:29 21:29
Stourton Pontefract Road Jct 10:31 17:31 18:31 19:30 20:30 21:30
Stourton Ida Street 10:31 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31
Stourton Haigh Park Road 10:33 17:33 18:33 19:32 20:32 21:32
Stourton Intermezzo Drive 10:33 17:33 18:33 19:32 20:32 21:32
Stourton Royal Mail 10:35 17:35 18:35 19:34 20:34 21:34
Stourton Arla Foods 10:35 17:35 18:35 19:34 20:34 21:34
John O'Gaunts (S-bound) 10:38 17:38 18:38 19:37 20:37 21:37
John O’Gaunts, at Cross Avenue 10:39 17:39 18:39 19:38 20:38 21:38
John O’Gaunts, adj Holmsley Ln Sixth Avenue 10:40 17:40 18:40 19:39 20:39 21:39
Woodlesford Holmsley Lane Gypsy Ln 10:41 17:41 18:41 19:40 20:40 21:40
Woodlesford, on North Lane 10:42 17:42 18:42 19:41 20:41 21:41
Woodlesford North Ln Holmsley Field Lane 10:43 17:43 18:43 19:42 20:42 21:42
Oulton, adj Calverley Rd Chapel Yard 10:43 17:43 18:43 19:42 20:42 21:42
Oulton, opp Aberford Rd Fleet Lane 10:44 17:44 18:44 19:43 20:43 21:43
Woodlesford, after Aberford Rd Airedale Rd 10:45 17:45 18:45 19:44 20:44 21:44
Woodlesford, adj Aberford Road Station Ln 10:46 17:46 18:46 19:44 20:44 21:44
Woodlesford, adj Wakefield Rd Bullerthorpe Lane 10:47 17:47 18:47 19:46 20:46 21:46
Swillington, adj Wakefield Rd Jinny Moor Lane 10:48 17:48 18:48 19:46 20:46 21:46
Wakefield Rd Swillington Lane (adj) 10:49 17:49 18:49 19:47 20:47 21:47
Swillington, adj Wakefield Road Hill Crest 10:50 17:50 18:50 19:48 20:48 21:48
Swillington Wakefield Rd St Mary's Avenue (E-bound) 10:50 17:50 18:50 19:48 20:48 21:48
Swillington Church 10:51 17:51 18:51 19:49 20:49 21:49
Great Preston, opp Whitehouse Ln Whitehouse Ave 10:54 17:54 18:53 19:51 20:51 21:51
Great Preston Corner (S-bound) 10:55 17:55 18:54 19:52 20:52 21:52
Great Preston Gt Preston Vil Hall 10:55 17:55 18:54 19:52 20:52 21:52
Great Preston, at Gt Preston School 10:56 17:56 18:55 19:53 20:53 21:53
Allerton Bywater Brigshaw Lane 10:56 17:56 18:55 19:53 20:53 21:53
Allerton Bywater, at Brigshaw Drive 10:57 17:57 18:55 19:53 20:53 21:53
Allerton Bywater King Edward Avenue 10:57 17:57 18:56 19:54 20:54 21:54
Allerton Bywater Ninevah Lane 10:57 17:57 18:56 19:54 20:54 21:54
Allerton Bywater, at Westfield Grove 10:58 17:58 18:56 19:54 20:54 21:54
Allerton Bywater Blands Avenue 10:58 17:58 18:57 19:55 20:55 21:55
Allerton Bywater Manor Park Avenue 10:59 17:59 18:57 19:55 20:55 21:55
Allerton Bywater, opp Vicars Terrace 11:00 18:00 18:58 19:56 20:56 21:56
Allerton Bywater Kiln Park 11:00 18:00 18:58 19:56 20:56 21:56
Allerton Bywater Park Avenue 11:01 18:01 18:59 19:57 20:57 21:57
Allerton Bywater, adj Newton Lane 11:02 18:02 18:59 19:57 20:57 21:57
Allerton Bywater, adj Allerton Ings 11:04 18:04 19:01 19:59 20:59 21:59
Castleford Lock Lane James St 11:06 18:06 19:03 20:01 21:01 22:01
Castleford, at Lock Lane Sports Centre 11:06 18:06 19:03 20:01 21:01 22:01
Castleford Aire Street (stop B3) 11:07 18:07 19:04 20:02 21:02 22:02
Castleford Bank Street (stop B4) 11:08 18:08 19:04 20:02 21:02 22:02
Castleford Bus Station stand C 11:10 18:10 19:06 20:04 21:04 22:04

Timetable data from Arriva Yorkshire, 6 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Yorkshire