Bus Times

16A - Loughborough - Coalville

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands

Coalville - Loughborough

Loughborough - Coalville

Loughborough High Street (Stand HA) 15:37
Loughborough Baxter Gate (Stand BC) 15:37
Loughborough Fennel Street (Stand FA) 15:38
Loughborough Swan Street (Stand SA) 15:40
Loughborough Ashby Square (Stand AA) 15:40
Loughborough, adj Radmoor Road 15:41
Loughborough, o/s Registry Office 15:43
Loughborough, opp Gimson House 15:45
Loughborough, opp Cotswold Close 15:46
Loughborough, opp Schofield Road 15:47
Loughborough, opp Blackbrook Road 15:48
Loughborough, opp Booth Wood Primary School 15:48
Loughborough, opp Hurstwood Road 15:49
Loughborough, opp Windleden Road 15:50
Loughborough, opp Ravensthorpe Drive 15:51
Loughborough, opp Pitsford Drive 15:52
Loughborough, adj Petrol Station 15:53
Shepshed, opp Highways Department 15:58
Shepshed, o/s Warehouse 16:00
Shepshed, adj Cambridge Street 16:01
Shepshed, opp Leicester Road 16:02
Shepshed, opp Bull Ring 16:04
Shepshed, adj Garendon Road 16:05
Shepshed, adj Domont Close 16:06
Shepshed, o/s Anson Road 16:07
Shepshed, adj Old Station Close 16:07
Shepshed, adj Iveshead Road 16:08
Shepshed, adj Brick Kiln Lane 16:09
Shepshed, adj Charley Road 16:10
Thringstone, opp Snarrows Road 16:16
Thringstone Melrose Road (S-bound) 16:19
Thringstone, opp John Street 16:20
Thringstone, adj Brook Lane 16:20
Whitwick, adj Talbot Lane 16:21
Whitwick, adj Dumps Road 16:23
Whitwick, opp Pares Close 16:23
Whitwick, opp Church Lane 16:24
Whitwick, opp Day Nursery 16:25
Whitwick, opp Hermitage Leisure Centre 16:26
Whitwick, adj Grove Road 16:27
Whitwick Hermitage Court 16:27
Whitwick Hermitage Road (SW-bound) 16:28
Whitwick Stephenson Way (SW-bound) 16:29
Coalville, adj Albert Road 16:31
Coalville, opp Ford Garage 16:33
Coalville, opp Family Centre 16:34
Coalville Memorial Square (Stand 3) 16:35
Schooldays only.

More information

See also