Bus Times

16A - Newmarket - Mildenhall - Bury St Edmunds

A bus service operated by Stephensons of Essex

Newmarket The Guineas Bus Station (Bay 1) 07:00
Moulton, opp Lark Hill 07:07
Moulton Crossroads (E-bound) 07:08
Kentford, opp Post Office 07:11
Kennett, nr Railway Station 07:13
Kennett, nr The Close 07:14
Red Lodge Public House (adj) 07:18
Red Lodge, adj Spearmint Way 07:19
Red Lodge, adj Horseshoe Drive 07:21
Red Lodge, opp Heathersett Way 07:22
Red Lodge, adj Blackberry Way 07:22
Red Lodge, adj Laurel Close 07:24
Red Lodge, opp Foxglove Close 07:25
Red Lodge, opp Larch Way 07:26
Red Lodge, opp Ash Court 07:28
Red Lodge, opp Sorrell Court 07:29
Red Lodge, opp Thistle Way 07:31
Worlington Walnut Tree (N-bound) 07:37
Worlington Walnut Tree (E-bound) 07:37
Mildenhall, opp Bridge Farm Close 07:39
Mildenhall, adj St Marys Church 07:39
Mildenhall Bus Station (Stand A) 07:40
Mildenhall Bus Station (Stand A) 07:42
Mildenhall, adj Folly Road 07:43
Mildenhall, adj Junction Road 07:43
Mildenhall, opp Girton Close 07:45
Mildenhall, opp Clare Close 07:47
Mildenhall, opp Downing Close 07:47
Mildenhall, adj Health Centre 07:47
Mildenhall, adj Police Station 07:48
Mildenhall, opp Lark Road 07:48
Barton Mills, opp Silver Lodge 07:49
Icklingham, opp Camp Close 07:56
Icklingham, opp Red Lion 07:57
Icklingham, adj The Farthings 07:57
Icklingham, adj West Stow Turning 07:59
W Stow, opp Country Park 08:01
W Stow, opp Telephone Box 08:03
Brockley Corner, adj Culford House 08:06
Culford, opp School 08:08
Fornham St Genevieve, opp Oak Close 08:17
Fornham St Martin, adj Village Sign 08:18
Fornham St Martin, opp The Woolpack 08:19
Fornham St Martin, adj Barton Hill 08:22
Bury St Edmunds, opp Philip Road 08:24
Bury St Edmunds, o/s St Benedicts Catholic School 08:26
Bury St Edmunds, adj West Suffolk House 08:29
Bury St Edmunds, opp Asda 08:30
Bury St Edmunds, opp Cavendish Road 08:31
Westley Estate, adj Willcox Avenue 08:32
Westley Estate, opp Westley School 08:35
Westley Estate, opp Flemyng Road 08:35
Westley Estate, opp Gainsborough Road north end 08:36
Westley Estate, adj Hepworth Avenue 08:36
Bury St Edmunds, opp Westley Road 08:37
Bury St Edmunds, adj West Suffolk College 08:38
Bury St Edmunds, adj Springfield Road 08:39
Bury St Edmunds, in Parkway Bus Layby 08:42
Bury St Edmunds, o/s Old Convent Orchard 08:42
Bury St Edmunds, o/s Arc Shopping Centre 08:44
Bury St Edmunds Bus Station (Stand 3) 08:45

♿ Operated by low-floor buses

More information

See also