Bus Times

17 - Archway - King's Cross - London Bridge

A bus service operated by Metroline Travel

London Bridge - King's Cross - Archway

London Bridge (Stop M) 00:05 then every 15 minutes until 00:50 06:15 then every 20 minutes until 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 then every 15 minutes until 11:15 11:30 11:45 then every 15 minutes until 17:15 17:30 17:46 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:48 19:04 19:20 then every 15 minutes until 20:35 20:50 21:06 21:21 21:35 then every 15 minutes until 23:50
Monument Station (Stop Q) 00:05 00:50 06:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:16 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:31 11:16 11:31 11:46 17:16 17:31 17:47 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:49 19:05 19:20 20:35 20:50 21:06 21:21 21:35 23:50
Cannon Street (Stop MA) 00:07 00:52 06:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:33 11:18 11:33 11:48 17:18 17:33 17:49 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:51 19:07 19:22 20:37 20:52 21:08 21:23 21:37 23:52
City of London St Pauls Churchyard (Stop SH) 00:09 00:54 06:19 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:20 09:35 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 11:21 11:36 11:51 17:21 17:36 17:52 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:54 19:09 19:24 20:39 20:54 21:10 21:25 21:39 23:54
St Paul's Cathedral (Stop SJ) 00:10 00:55 06:19 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:21 09:36 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 11:22 11:38 11:53 17:23 17:38 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:55 19:10 19:25 20:40 20:55 21:11 21:26 21:40 23:55
City of London City Thameslink Stn / Ludgate Circus (Stop F) 00:12 00:57 06:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:23 09:38 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:39 11:24 11:40 11:55 17:25 17:40 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:57 19:12 19:27 20:42 20:57 21:13 21:28 21:42 23:57
City of London Fleet St City Thameslink (Stop M) 00:12 00:57 06:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:23 09:38 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:39 11:24 11:40 11:55 17:25 17:40 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:57 19:12 19:27 20:42 20:57 21:13 21:28 21:42 23:57
City of London Snow Hill (Stop HS) 00:13 00:58 06:22 07:42 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:24 09:39 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:40 11:25 11:42 11:57 17:27 17:42 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:43 18:59 19:14 19:29 20:44 20:59 21:14 21:29 21:43 23:58
Holborn Circus / Fetter Lane (Stop H) 00:15 01:00 06:24 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:26 09:41 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:42 11:27 11:44 11:59 17:29 17:44 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:01 19:16 19:31 20:46 21:01 21:16 21:31 21:45 00:00
Chancery Lane Gray's Inn Road (Stop B) 00:16 01:01 06:24 07:44 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:27 09:42 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 11:28 11:45 12:00 17:30 17:45 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:02 19:17 19:32 20:47 21:02 21:17 21:32 21:46 00:01
Holborn Theobald's Road / Clerkenwell Road (Stop CQ) 00:17 01:02 06:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:06 09:28 09:43 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:44 11:29 11:46 12:01 17:31 17:46 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:03 19:18 19:33 20:48 21:03 21:18 21:33 21:47 00:02
Holborn Gray's Inn Road / Rosebery Avenue (Stop CB) 00:18 01:03 06:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:28 09:44 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:30 11:47 12:02 17:32 17:47 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:04 19:19 19:34 20:49 21:04 21:19 21:34 21:48 00:03
Bloomsbury Guilford Street (Stop HD) 00:19 01:04 06:26 07:46 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:29 09:45 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:31 11:48 12:04 17:34 17:49 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:20 19:35 20:50 21:05 21:20 21:35 21:49 00:04
Russell Square Eastman Dental Hospital (Stop HE) 00:20 01:05 06:27 07:47 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:09 09:31 09:46 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:32 11:49 12:05 17:35 17:50 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:21 19:36 20:51 21:06 21:21 21:36 21:50 00:05
St Pancras Acton Street (Stop HF) 00:21 01:06 06:28 07:48 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:10 09:32 09:47 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:33 11:50 12:06 17:36 17:51 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:07 19:22 19:37 20:52 21:07 21:22 21:37 21:51 00:06
Pentonville Swinton Street (Stop N) 00:23 01:08 06:29 07:49 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:11 09:33 09:49 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:35 11:52 12:08 17:38 17:53 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:09 19:24 19:39 20:54 21:09 21:24 21:39 21:53 00:08
Pentonville King's Cross Station / York Way (Stop G) 00:24 01:09 06:30 07:50 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:12 09:34 09:50 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:36 11:53 12:09 17:39 17:54 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:25 19:40 20:55 21:10 21:25 21:40 21:54 00:09
King’s Cross Wharfdale Road / London Canal Museum (Stop J) 00:24 01:09 06:30 07:50 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:13 09:35 09:51 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:37 11:54 12:10 17:40 17:55 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:11 19:26 19:41 20:56 21:10 21:25 21:40 21:54 00:09
Pentonville Killick Street (Stop K) 00:25 01:10 06:31 07:51 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:14 09:36 09:52 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:38 11:55 12:11 17:41 17:56 18:12 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:12 19:27 19:42 20:57 21:11 21:26 21:41 21:55 00:10
Pentonville Carnegie Street (Stop L) 00:26 01:11 06:32 07:52 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:15 09:37 09:53 10:09 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:39 11:56 12:12 17:42 17:57 18:13 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:13 19:28 19:43 20:58 21:12 21:27 21:42 21:56 00:11
Barnsbury Caledonian Road / Copenhagen Street (Stop N) 00:27 01:12 06:32 07:52 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:15 09:37 09:54 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:40 11:57 12:13 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:13 19:28 19:43 20:58 21:13 21:28 21:43 21:57 00:12
Barnsbury Story Street (Stop M) 00:27 01:12 06:33 07:53 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:16 09:38 09:55 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:41 11:58 12:14 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:14 19:29 19:44 20:59 21:13 21:28 21:43 21:57 00:12
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury Station (Stop K) 00:29 01:14 06:34 07:54 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:18 09:40 09:57 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:43 12:00 12:16 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:16 19:31 19:46 21:01 21:15 21:30 21:45 21:59 00:14
Caledonian Road H M Prison Pentonville (Stop G) 00:30 01:15 06:34 07:54 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:19 09:41 09:58 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:44 12:01 12:17 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:17 19:32 19:47 21:02 21:16 21:31 21:46 22:00 00:15
Caledonian Road Station (Stop D) 00:30 01:15 06:35 07:55 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:19 09:41 09:58 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:45 12:02 12:18 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:02 19:17 19:32 19:47 21:02 21:16 21:31 21:46 22:00 00:15
Lower Holloway Holloway Delivery Office (Stop E) 00:31 01:16 06:36 07:56 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:20 09:42 09:59 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:46 12:03 12:19 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:03 19:18 19:33 19:48 21:03 21:17 21:32 21:47 22:01 00:16
Lower Holloway Freegrove Road (Stop F) 00:32 01:17 06:36 07:56 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:21 09:43 10:00 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:46 12:03 12:19 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:04 19:19 19:34 19:49 21:04 21:18 21:33 21:48 22:02 00:17
Lower Holloway Camden Road Hillmarton Road (Stop) 00:33 01:18 06:37 07:57 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:22 09:44 10:01 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:47 12:04 12:20 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:20 19:35 19:50 21:05 21:19 21:34 21:49 22:03 00:18
Holloway Chambers Road (Stop L) 00:34 01:19 06:38 07:58 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:23 09:45 10:02 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:48 12:05 12:21 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:21 19:36 19:51 21:06 21:20 21:35 21:50 22:04 00:19
Parkhurst Road Holloway Nags Head (Stop B) 00:35 01:20 06:39 07:59 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:24 09:46 10:03 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:50 12:07 12:23 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:07 19:22 19:37 19:52 21:07 21:21 21:36 21:51 22:05 00:20
Holloway Tufnell Park Road (Stop F) 00:36 01:21 06:40 08:00 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:25 09:47 10:04 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:52 12:09 12:25 17:55 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:08 19:23 19:38 19:53 21:08 21:22 21:37 21:52 22:06 00:21
Holloway Manor Gardens (Stop V) 00:37 01:22 06:40 08:00 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:26 09:48 10:05 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:53 12:10 12:26 17:56 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:09 19:24 19:39 19:54 21:09 21:23 21:38 21:53 22:07 00:22
Holloway Wedmore Street (Stop U) 00:38 01:23 06:41 08:01 08:24 08:44 09:05 09:28 09:50 10:07 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:55 12:12 12:28 17:58 18:12 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:10 19:25 19:40 19:55 21:10 21:24 21:39 21:54 22:08 00:23
Upper Holloway Station (Stop T) 00:40 01:25 06:43 08:03 08:26 08:46 09:07 09:30 09:52 10:09 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:13 11:58 12:15 12:31 18:01 18:14 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:12 19:27 19:42 19:57 21:12 21:26 21:41 21:56 22:10 00:25
Upper Holloway Elthorne Road (Stop P) 00:40 01:25 06:43 08:03 08:26 08:46 09:07 09:30 09:52 10:09 10:27 10:42 10:57 11:13 11:58 12:15 12:31 18:01 18:14 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:12 19:27 19:42 19:57 21:12 21:26 21:41 21:56 22:10 00:25
Archway Station (Stop D) 00:41 01:26 06:44 08:04 08:27 08:47 09:08 09:31 09:53 10:10 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:14 11:59 12:16 12:32 18:02 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:13 19:28 19:43 19:58 21:13 21:27 21:42 21:57 22:11 00:26

Archway - King's Cross - London Bridge

Archway Station / Holloway Road (Stop R) 00:10 05:40 then every 20 minutes until 08:20 08:34 08:47 08:59 09:13 09:28 09:41 09:54 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:52 11:05 then every 15 minutes until 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:21 18:37 18:53 19:09 then every 15 minutes until 20:24 20:40 then every 15 minutes until 23:55
Upper Holloway Station (Stop S) 00:11 05:41 08:21 08:35 08:48 09:00 09:14 09:29 09:42 09:55 10:09 10:24 10:39 10:53 11:06 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:22 18:38 18:54 19:10 20:25 20:41 23:56
Holloway Alexander Road (Stop R) 00:13 05:42 08:22 08:36 08:49 09:01 09:16 09:31 09:44 09:57 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:55 11:09 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:40 18:56 19:12 20:27 20:43 23:58
Holloway Manor Gardens (Stop P) 00:14 05:43 08:23 08:37 08:50 09:02 09:17 09:32 09:45 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:57 11:11 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:10 18:26 18:42 18:58 19:13 20:28 20:44 23:59
Holloway Seven Sisters Road / Parkhurst Road (Stop G) 00:16 05:44 08:24 08:38 08:51 09:04 09:19 09:34 09:47 10:00 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:58 11:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:12 18:27 18:43 18:59 19:15 20:30 20:46 00:01
Holloway / Nags Head (Stop M) 00:17 05:45 08:25 08:39 08:52 09:05 09:20 09:35 09:48 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:00 11:15 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:14 18:29 18:45 19:01 19:16 20:31 20:47 00:02
Holloway Caledonian Road / Camden Road (Stop V) 00:17 05:45 08:25 08:39 08:52 09:05 09:20 09:35 09:48 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:01 11:16 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:01 19:16 20:31 20:47 00:02
Lower Holloway Freegrove Road (Stop C) 00:18 05:46 08:26 08:40 08:53 09:06 09:21 09:36 09:49 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:02 11:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:02 19:17 20:32 20:48 00:03
Lower Holloway Holloway Delivery Office (Stop) 00:19 05:47 08:27 08:41 08:54 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:50 10:04 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:03 11:18 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:03 19:18 20:33 20:49 00:04
Caledonian Road Station (Stop A) 00:20 05:48 08:28 08:42 08:55 09:08 09:23 09:38 09:51 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:04 11:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:18 18:33 18:48 19:04 19:19 20:34 20:50 00:05
Caledonian Road H M Prison Pentonville (Stop H) 00:21 05:48 08:28 08:42 08:55 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:52 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:21 17:36 17:51 18:05 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:05 19:20 20:35 20:51 00:06
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury Station (Stop L) 00:23 05:50 08:30 08:44 08:57 09:11 09:26 09:41 09:54 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23 17:38 17:53 18:07 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:07 19:22 20:37 20:53 00:08
Barnsbury Story Street (Stop P) 00:24 05:50 08:30 08:44 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:55 10:09 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:24 17:39 17:54 18:08 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:08 19:23 20:38 20:54 00:09
Barnsbury Caledonian Road / Copenhagen Street (Stop Q) 00:25 05:52 08:32 08:46 08:59 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:56 10:10 10:25 10:40 10:55 11:10 11:25 17:40 17:55 18:09 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:09 19:24 20:39 20:55 00:10
Pentonville Carnegie Street (Stop R) 00:26 05:52 08:32 08:46 08:59 09:14 09:29 09:44 09:57 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:26 17:41 17:56 18:10 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:10 19:25 20:40 20:56 00:11
Pentonville Killick Street (Stop S) 00:27 05:53 08:33 08:47 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:45 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 17:43 17:58 18:12 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:11 19:26 20:41 20:57 00:12
King's Cross Pentonville Road (Stop H) 00:29 05:55 08:35 08:49 09:02 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 17:45 18:00 18:14 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:13 19:28 20:43 20:59 00:14
King's Cross Road / Pentonville Road (Stop L) 00:30 05:56 08:36 08:50 09:03 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:31 17:46 18:01 18:15 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:14 19:29 20:44 21:00 00:15
St Pancras Acton Street (Stop HA) 00:31 05:57 08:37 08:51 09:04 09:19 09:34 09:49 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 17:47 18:02 18:16 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:15 19:30 20:45 21:01 00:16
Russell Square Eastman Dental Hospital (Stop HB) 00:32 05:58 08:38 08:52 09:05 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:04 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:34 17:49 18:03 18:17 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:16 19:31 20:46 21:02 00:17
Bloomsbury Guilford Street (Stop HC) 00:32 05:58 08:38 08:52 09:05 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:04 10:19 10:34 10:49 11:04 11:19 11:34 17:49 18:04 18:18 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:17 19:32 20:47 21:02 00:17
Holborn Clerkenwell Road / Rosebery Avenue (Stop CD) 00:33 05:59 08:39 08:53 09:06 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:35 17:50 18:05 18:19 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:18 19:33 20:48 21:03 00:18
Holborn Gray's Inn Road / Theobalds Road (Stop CT) 00:34 06:00 08:40 08:54 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:36 17:51 18:05 18:19 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:18 19:33 20:48 21:04 00:19
High Holborn / Chancery Lane Station (Stop C) 00:34 06:00 08:40 08:54 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:37 10:52 11:07 11:22 11:37 17:52 18:06 18:20 18:34 18:49 19:04 19:19 19:34 20:49 21:04 00:19
Holborn Circus / Fetter Lane (Stop J) 00:35 06:01 08:41 08:55 09:08 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:38 17:53 18:07 18:21 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:20 19:35 20:50 21:05 00:20
City of London Charterhouse Street (Stop M) 00:36 06:02 08:42 08:56 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:24 11:39 17:54 18:08 18:22 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:21 19:36 20:51 21:06 00:21
City of London Snow Hill (Stop HT) 00:36 06:02 08:42 08:56 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:39 10:54 11:09 11:24 11:39 17:54 18:08 18:22 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:21 19:36 20:51 21:06 00:21
City of London Fleet Street / City Thameslink (Stop L) 00:37 06:03 08:43 08:57 09:11 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:26 11:41 17:56 18:10 18:24 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:23 19:38 20:53 21:07 00:22
City of London Ludgate Hill / Old Bailey (Stop G) 00:39 06:05 08:45 08:59 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:43 17:58 18:12 18:26 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:25 19:40 20:55 21:09 00:24
St Paul's Cathedral (Stop SK) 00:40 06:06 08:46 09:00 09:14 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:29 11:44 17:59 18:13 18:27 18:41 18:56 19:11 19:26 19:41 20:56 21:10 00:25
Mansion House Station (Stop ME) 00:40 06:06 08:46 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 18:00 18:14 18:28 18:42 18:57 19:12 19:27 19:42 20:57 21:10 00:25
Cannon Street Station (Stop MB) 00:42 06:08 08:48 09:02 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:47 11:02 11:17 11:32 11:47 18:02 18:16 18:30 18:44 18:59 19:14 19:29 19:44 20:59 21:12 00:27
Monument Station (Stop P) 00:43 06:09 08:49 09:03 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:33 10:48 11:03 11:18 11:33 11:48 18:03 18:17 18:31 18:45 19:00 19:15 19:30 19:45 21:00 21:13 00:28
London Bridge (Stop Y) 00:45 06:11 08:51 09:05 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05 11:20 11:35 11:50 18:05 18:19 18:33 18:47 19:02 19:17 19:32 19:47 21:02 21:15 00:30

More information

See also