Monument Station (Stop Q)

On KING WILLIAM STREET

Buses point north ↑

Next departures

35 Shoreditch
YX16OCA
07:35⚡️
388 Stratford City
SN16OJC
07:36⚡️
149 Edmonton Green
LJ17WOX
07:38⚡️
141 Palmers Green, North Circular Road
LJ62BVE
07:39⚡️
43 Friern Barnet
LJ19CUG
07:40⚡️
47 Shoreditch
BL65OYR
07:41⚡️
133 Holborn
LTZ1603
07:43⚡️
149 Edmonton Green
LTZ1592
07:44⚡️
35 Shoreditch
LB23PFX
07:45⚡️
17 Archway
LJ19CUV
07:45⚡️
141 Palmers Green, North Circular Road
BJ14KSU
07:45⚡️
388 Stratford City
SN16OJH
07:45⚡️
43 Friern Barnet
LJ19CTZ
07:47⚡️
47 Shoreditch
BL65OYO
07:47⚡️
133 Holborn
SN61DGZ
07:49⚡️
149 Edmonton Green
LTZ1589
07:50⚡️
21 Holloway Nags Head
LTZ1867
07:50⚡️
344 Liverpool Street Station
YY16YKP
07:51⚡️
141 Palmers Green, North Circular Road
BG14ONU
07:52⚡️
47 Shoreditch
BL65OYC
07:53⚡️
35 Shoreditch
YX16OCE
07:53⚡️
43 Friern Barnet
LJ19CVM
07:54⚡️
133 Holborn
SN18KLA
07:54⚡️
17 Archway
LTZ1799
07:56⚡️
344 Liverpool Street Station
YX15OWU
07:57⚡️
149 Edmonton Green
LTZ1602
07:57⚡️
21 Holloway Nags Head
LTZ1301
07:57⚡️
141 Palmers Green, North Circular Road
LJ62BCU
07:59⚡️
43 Friern Barnet
LJ19CVS
08:02⚡️
133 Holborn
LTZ1168
08:04⚡️
21 Holloway Nags Head
LTZ1862
08:04⚡️
141 Palmers Green, North Circular Road
LK66GFX
08:05⚡️

⚡️ denotes ‘live’ times guessed (sometimes badly) from buses’ actual locations

Bus services

Nearby stops

Map