🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

N21 - Bexleyheath - Eltham - New Cross - London Bridge - Trafalgar Square

A bus service operated by London Central

Map

Bexleyheath - Eltham - New Cross - London Bridge - Trafalgar Square

Bexleyheath Clocktower (Stop L) 00:35 01:05 01:35 02:05 02:30 02:55 03:25 03:55
Bexleyheath Highland Road (Stop X) 00:35 01:05 01:35 02:05 02:30 02:55 03:25 03:55
Bexleyheath Halcot Avenue (Stop C) 00:36 01:06 01:36 02:06 02:31 02:56 03:26 03:56
Bexleyheath Broomfield Road (DA6) (Stop D) 00:37 01:07 01:37 02:07 02:32 02:57 03:27 03:57
Bexley Gravel Hill Close (Stop E) 00:37 01:07 01:37 02:07 02:32 02:57 03:27 03:57
Bexley Hartford Road (Stop J) 00:38 01:08 01:38 02:08 02:33 02:58 03:28 03:58
Bexley Library (Stop G) 00:39 01:09 01:39 02:09 02:34 02:59 03:29 03:59
Bexley (Stop E) 00:40 01:10 01:40 02:10 02:35 03:00 03:30 04:00
Bexley War Memorial (Stop B) 00:40 01:10 01:40 02:10 02:35 03:00 03:30 04:00
Bexley Cross Lane (Stop H) 00:40 01:10 01:40 02:10 02:35 03:00 03:30 04:00
Bexley Riverdale Road (Stop J) 00:41 01:11 01:41 02:11 02:36 03:01 03:31 04:01
Bexley Bridgen The Anchor (Stop K) 00:41 01:11 01:41 02:11 02:36 03:01 03:31 04:01
Blackfen Woodside Lane (Stop L) 00:42 01:12 01:42 02:12 02:37 03:02 03:32 04:02
Blackfen Beechway (Stop M) 00:42 01:12 01:42 02:12 02:37 03:02 03:32 04:02
Blackfen Blendon Penhill Road (Stop N) 00:43 01:13 01:43 02:13 02:38 03:03 03:33 04:03
Blackfen School For Girls (Stop P) 00:43 01:13 01:43 02:13 02:38 03:03 03:33 04:03
Blackfen Road Ramillies Road (Stop E) 00:44 01:14 01:44 02:14 02:39 03:04 03:34 04:04
Blackfen Road Wellington Ave (Stop F) 00:45 01:15 01:45 02:15 02:40 03:05 03:35 04:05
Blackfen Sycamore Avenue (Stop G) 00:45 01:15 01:45 02:15 02:40 03:05 03:35 04:05
Blackfen Queenswood Road (Stop H) 00:46 01:16 01:46 02:16 02:41 03:06 03:36 04:06
Falconwood Blackfen Road Boundary Road (->W) 00:46 01:16 01:46 02:16 02:41 03:06 03:37 04:07
Avery Hill Rennets Wood Road (Stop AM) 00:47 01:17 01:47 02:17 02:42 03:07 03:38 04:08
Avery Hill Riefield Road (Stop AD) 00:48 01:18 01:48 02:18 02:43 03:08 03:39 04:09
Avery Hill Univ of GreenwichMansion Site (Stop AE) 00:48 01:18 01:48 02:18 02:43 03:08 03:39 04:09
Eltham Park Bexley Road Glenesk Road (Stop AF) 00:49 01:19 01:49 02:19 02:44 03:09 03:40 04:10
Eltham Park Eltham High Street Foots Cray Road (Stop T) 00:49 01:19 01:49 02:19 02:44 03:09 03:40 04:10
Eltham High Street St Mary's Place (Stop P) 00:50 01:20 01:50 02:20 02:45 03:10 03:41 04:11
Eltham High Street Passey Place (Stop M) 00:51 01:21 01:51 02:21 02:46 03:11 03:42 04:12
Eltham Church High Street (Stop H) 00:51 01:21 01:51 02:21 02:46 03:11 03:42 04:12
Eltham Kingsground (Stop W) 00:51 01:21 01:51 02:21 02:46 03:11 03:43 04:13
Eltham Greenway (SE9) (Stop WD) 00:52 01:22 01:52 02:22 02:47 03:12 03:43 04:13
Eltham Hill Middle Park Avenue (Stop WE) 00:52 01:22 01:52 02:22 02:47 03:12 03:44 04:14
Eltham Road Westhorne Avenue (Stop WP) 00:53 01:23 01:53 02:23 02:48 03:13 03:44 04:14
Blackheath Park Cedarhurst Drive (Stop WR) 00:53 01:23 01:53 02:23 02:48 03:13 03:45 04:15
Blackheath Park Eltham Road Kidbrooke Park Road (Stop WS) 00:54 01:24 01:54 02:24 02:49 03:14 03:45 04:15
Blackheath Park Courtlands Avenue (SE12) (Stop WT) 00:54 01:24 01:54 02:24 02:49 03:14 03:46 04:16
Blackheath Park Weigall Road (Stop WU) 00:55 01:25 01:55 02:25 02:50 03:15 03:46 04:16
Lee Cambridge Drive (Stop X) 00:55 01:25 01:55 02:25 02:50 03:15 03:47 04:17
Lee Green (Stop J) 00:56 01:26 01:56 02:26 02:51 03:16 03:48 04:18
Lee Lampmead Road (Stop N) 00:56 01:26 01:56 02:26 02:51 03:16 03:48 04:18
Lee Dacre Park (Stop T) 00:57 01:27 01:57 02:27 02:52 03:17 03:49 04:19
Lee Brandram Road (Stop U) 00:57 01:27 01:57 02:27 02:52 03:17 03:49 04:19
Lewisham Belmont Park (Stop V) 00:58 01:28 01:58 02:28 02:53 03:18 03:50 04:20
Lewisham Marischal Road (Stop W) 00:59 01:28 01:58 02:28 02:54 03:19 03:51 04:21
Lewisham Belmont Hill (Stop M) 00:59 01:29 01:59 02:29 02:54 03:19 03:51 04:21
Lewisham Clock Tower (Stop R) 01:00 01:29 01:59 02:29 02:55 03:20 03:52 04:22
Lewisham Station (Stop J) 01:01 01:30 02:00 02:30 02:56 03:21 03:53 04:23
Lewisham Station Loampit Vale (Stop F) 01:01 01:30 02:00 02:30 02:56 03:21 03:53 04:23
Lewisham Loampit Vale Jerrard Street (Stop SG) 01:02 01:31 02:01 02:31 02:57 03:22 03:54 04:24
St John’s Undercliff Road (Stop SH) 01:03 01:32 02:02 02:32 02:58 03:23 03:55 04:25
St John’s Lewisham College (Stop SJ) 01:03 01:32 02:02 02:32 02:58 03:24 03:56 04:26
St John’s Lucas Street (Stop D) 01:04 01:33 02:03 02:33 02:59 03:25 03:57 04:27
New Cross Malpas Road (Stop E) 01:05 01:34 02:04 02:34 03:00 03:25 03:57 04:27
New Cross Amersham Road (Stop F) 01:05 01:34 02:04 02:34 03:00 03:26 03:58 04:28
New Cross Marquis of Granby Goldsmiths (Stop X) 01:06 01:35 02:05 02:35 03:01 03:27 03:59 04:29
New Cross Gate Station (Stop O) 01:07 01:36 02:06 02:36 03:02 03:28 04:00 04:30
New Cross Gate New Cross Bus Garage (Stop J) 01:08 01:37 02:07 02:37 03:03 03:29 04:01 04:31
New Cross Gate New Cross Road Besson Street (Stop C) 01:08 01:37 02:07 02:37 03:03 03:29 04:02 04:32
New Cross Gate Briant Street (Stop D) 01:09 01:38 02:08 02:38 03:04 03:30 04:03 04:33
New Cross Gate Pomeroy Street New Cross (Stop W) 01:10 01:39 02:09 02:39 03:05 03:31 04:04 04:34
Peckham Old Kent Road Ilderton Road (Stop WA) 01:11 01:40 02:10 02:40 03:06 03:32 04:05 04:35
Commercial Way Peckham (Stop WB) 01:11 01:40 02:10 02:40 03:07 03:33 04:06 04:36
Peckham Park Road (Stop WE) 01:12 01:41 02:11 02:41 03:08 03:34 04:07 04:37
Peckham Malt Street (Stop WH) 01:13 01:42 02:12 02:42 03:09 03:35 04:08 04:38
Old Kent Road Trafalgar Avenue (Stop WJ) 01:14 01:43 02:13 02:43 03:10 03:36 04:09 04:39
Walworth Dunton Road (Stop WN) 01:15 01:44 02:14 02:44 03:11 03:37 04:10 04:40
Walworth Old Kent Road East Street (Stop F) 01:16 01:45 02:14 02:44 03:12 03:38 04:11 04:41
Newington Bricklayer's Arms (Stop BP) 01:17 01:46 02:15 02:45 03:13 03:39 04:12 04:42
Newington Bartholomew Street (Stop BD) 01:17 01:46 02:15 02:45 03:13 03:39 04:12 04:42
The Borough Trinity Street The Roebuck (Stop M) 01:18 01:47 02:16 02:46 03:14 03:40 04:13 04:43
The Borough Borough Station Great Dover St (Stop F) 01:19 01:48 02:17 02:47 03:15 03:41 04:14 04:44
The Borough Union Street (Stop G) 01:20 01:49 02:18 02:48 03:16 03:42 04:15 04:45
London Bridge Borough High St (Stop M) 01:22 01:51 02:20 02:50 03:18 03:44 04:17 04:47
Monument (Stop Q) 01:23 01:52 02:21 02:51 03:19 03:45 04:18 04:48
City of London Bank Station King William St (Stop F) 01:24 01:53 02:22 02:52 03:20 03:46 04:19 04:49
City of London Bank Station Queen Victoria Street (Stop H) 01:25 01:54 02:23 02:53 03:21 03:48 04:21 04:51
City of London St Pauls Churchyard (Stop SH) 01:26 01:55 02:24 02:54 03:22 03:49 04:22 04:52
St Paul's Cathedral (Stop SJ) 01:27 01:56 02:25 02:55 03:23 03:50 04:23 04:53
City of London City Thameslink Stn Ludgate Circus (Stop F) 01:28 01:57 02:26 02:56 03:24 03:51 04:24 04:54
City of London Shoe Lane (Stop H) 01:28 01:57 02:26 02:56 03:24 03:51 04:24 04:54
City of London Fetter Lane (->W) 01:29 01:58 02:27 02:57 03:25 03:52 04:25 04:55
City of London Chancery Lane (EC4) (->W) 01:29 01:58 02:27 02:57 03:25 03:52 04:25 04:55
Temple The Royal Courts of Justice (Stop P) 01:30 01:59 02:28 02:58 03:26 03:53 04:26 04:56
Temple Aldwych Somerset House (Stop R) 01:30 01:59 02:28 02:58 03:26 03:53 04:26 04:56
Covent Garden Savoy Street (Stop U) 01:31 02:00 02:29 02:59 03:27 03:54 04:27 04:57
Charing Cross Bedford Street (Stop J) 01:32 02:01 02:30 03:00 03:28 03:55 04:28 04:58
Charing Cross (Stop H) 01:33 02:02 02:31 03:01 03:29 03:56 04:29 04:59

Trafalgar Square - London Bridge - New Cross - Eltham - Bexleyheath

Trafalgar SquareCharing Cross (Stop G) 00:45 01:15 01:45 02:15 02:45 03:15 03:45 04:15 04:40
Southampton Street Covent Garden (Stop A) 00:46 01:16 01:46 02:16 02:46 03:16 03:46 04:16 04:41
Temple Aldwych (Stop D) 00:47 01:17 01:47 02:17 02:47 03:17 03:47 04:17 04:42
Temple The Royal Courts of Justice (Stop L) 00:49 01:19 01:48 02:18 02:48 03:18 03:48 04:18 04:43
City of London Fetter Lane (->E) 00:50 01:20 01:49 02:19 02:49 03:19 03:49 04:19 04:44
City of London Ludgate Circus (Stop E) 00:51 01:21 01:50 02:20 02:50 03:20 03:50 04:20 04:45
City of London Ludgate Hill Old Bailey (Stop G) 00:52 01:22 01:51 02:21 02:51 03:21 03:51 04:21 04:46
St Paul's Cathedral (Stop SK) 00:52 01:22 01:51 02:21 02:51 03:21 03:51 04:21 04:46
Mansion House (Stop ME) 00:53 01:23 01:52 02:22 02:52 03:22 03:52 04:22 04:47
City of London Bank Station / Queen Victoria Street (Stop MD) 00:54 01:24 01:53 02:23 02:53 03:23 03:53 04:23 04:48
City of London King William St Monument Stn (Stop G) 00:55 01:25 01:54 02:24 02:54 03:24 03:54 04:24 04:49
Monument (Stop P) 00:57 01:27 01:56 02:26 02:56 03:25 03:55 04:25 04:50
London Bridge Borough High St (Stop Y) 00:59 01:28 01:57 02:27 02:57 03:26 03:56 04:26 04:51
London Bridge Bus Station (Stop D) 01:01 01:30 01:59 02:29 02:59 03:28 03:58 04:28 04:53
Southwark Street The Borough (Stop) 01:02 01:31 02:00 02:30 02:59 03:28 03:59 04:29 04:54
The Borough Union Street (Stop H) 01:03 01:32 02:01 02:31 03:00 03:29 04:00 04:30 04:55
The Borough Borough Station Great Dover St (Stop E) 01:04 01:33 02:02 02:32 03:01 03:30 04:01 04:31 04:56
The Borough Trinity Street The Roebuck (Stop L) 01:04 01:33 02:02 02:32 03:01 03:30 04:01 04:31 04:56
Newington Blackhorse Court (Stop) 01:05 01:34 02:03 02:33 03:02 03:31 04:02 04:32 04:57
Newington Bartholomew Street (Stop BE) 01:06 01:34 02:03 02:33 03:02 03:31 04:02 04:32 04:57
Newington Bricklayer's Arms (Stop BK) 01:07 01:35 02:04 02:34 03:03 03:32 04:03 04:33 04:58
Walworth Old Kent Road East Street (Stop G) 01:08 01:36 02:05 02:35 03:04 03:33 04:04 04:34 04:59
Walworth Dunton Road (Stop EC) 01:09 01:37 02:06 02:36 03:05 03:34 04:05 04:35 05:00
Old Kent Road Trafalgar Avenue (Stop EE) 01:10 01:38 02:07 02:37 03:06 03:35 04:06 04:36 05:01
Peckham Malt Street (Stop EN) 01:11 01:39 02:08 02:38 03:07 03:36 04:07 04:37 05:02
Peckham Park Road (Stop EN) 01:12 01:40 02:09 02:39 03:08 03:37 04:08 04:38 05:03
Commercial Way Peckham (Stop EP) 01:13 01:41 02:10 02:40 03:09 03:38 04:09 04:39 05:04
Peckham Old Kent Road Ilderton Road (Stop) 01:14 01:42 02:11 02:41 03:10 03:39 04:10 04:40 05:05
New Cross Gate Briant Street (Stop F) 01:15 01:43 02:12 02:42 03:11 03:40 04:11 04:41 05:06
New Cross Gate New Cross Bus Garage (Stop H) 01:16 01:44 02:13 02:43 03:12 03:41 04:12 04:42 05:07
New Cross Gate Station (Stop M) 01:16 01:44 02:13 02:43 03:12 03:41 04:12 04:42 05:07
New Cross Marquis Of Granby (Stop T) 01:17 01:45 02:14 02:44 03:13 03:42 04:13 04:43 05:08
New Cross Amersham Road (Stop B) 01:18 01:46 02:15 02:45 03:14 03:43 04:14 04:44 05:09
New Cross Malpas Road (Stop B) 01:19 01:47 02:15 02:45 03:14 03:43 04:14 04:44 05:09
St John’s Lucas Street (Stop C) 01:20 01:48 02:16 02:46 03:15 03:44 04:15 04:45 05:10
St John’s Lewisham College (Stop SK) 01:20 01:48 02:17 02:47 03:16 03:45 04:16 04:46 05:11
Tyrwhitt RoadSt Johns Station (Stop SL) 01:21 01:49 02:17 02:47 03:16 03:45 04:16 04:46 05:11
St John’s Undercliff Road (Stop SN) 01:22 01:50 02:18 02:48 03:17 03:46 04:17 04:47 05:12
Lewisham Loampit Vale Jerrard Street (Stop SP) 01:23 01:51 02:19 02:49 03:18 03:47 04:18 04:48 05:13
Lewisham Station (Stop D) 01:24 01:52 02:20 02:50 03:19 03:48 04:19 04:49 05:14
Lewisham Belmont Hill (Stop N) 01:24 01:52 02:20 02:50 03:19 03:48 04:19 04:49 05:14
Lewisham Belmont Park (Stop P) 01:25 01:53 02:21 02:51 03:20 03:49 04:20 04:50 05:15
Lee Manor Park (Stop Q) 01:26 01:54 02:22 02:52 03:21 03:50 04:21 04:51 05:16
Lee Brandram Road (Stop R) 01:26 01:54 02:22 02:52 03:21 03:50 04:21 04:51 05:16
Lee Dacre Park (Stop S) 01:27 01:55 02:23 02:53 03:22 03:51 04:22 04:52 05:17
Lee Lampmead Road (Stop L) 01:28 01:56 02:24 02:54 03:23 03:52 04:23 04:53 05:18
Lee Green The Old Tigers Head (Stop K) 01:29 01:57 02:25 02:55 03:24 03:53 04:24 04:54 05:19
Lee Cambridge Drive (Stop W) 01:29 01:57 02:25 02:55 03:24 03:53 04:24 04:54 05:19
Blackheath Park Weigall Road (Stop EA) 01:30 01:58 02:26 02:56 03:25 03:54 04:25 04:55 05:20
Blackheath Park Courtlands Avenue (SE12) (Stop EB) 01:30 01:58 02:26 02:56 03:25 03:54 04:25 04:55 05:20
Blackheath Park Eltham Road Kidbrooke Park Road (Stop EC) 01:31 01:59 02:27 02:57 03:26 03:55 04:26 04:56 05:21
Blackheath Park Sutcliffe Park (Stop ED) 01:32 01:59 02:27 02:57 03:26 03:55 04:26 04:56 05:22
Eltham Road Westhorne Avenue (Stop EE) 01:32 02:00 02:28 02:58 03:27 03:56 04:27 04:57 05:22
Eltham Hill Westhorne Avenue (Stop EK) 01:33 02:00 02:28 02:58 03:27 03:56 04:27 04:57 05:23
Eltham Vandyke Cross (Stop) 01:34 02:01 02:29 02:59 03:28 03:57 04:28 04:58 05:24
Eltham Kingsground (Stop X) 01:34 02:01 02:29 02:59 03:28 03:57 04:28 04:58 05:24
Eltham Sherard Road (Stop Y) 01:35 02:02 02:30 03:00 03:29 03:58 04:29 04:59 05:25
Eltham High Street / Roper Street (Stop O) 01:36 02:03 02:31 03:01 03:30 03:59 04:30 05:00 05:26
Eltham High Street Pound Place (Stop S) 01:36 02:03 02:31 03:01 03:30 03:59 04:30 05:00 05:26
Eltham Park Eltham High Street Westmount Road (Stop V) 01:37 02:04 02:32 03:02 03:31 04:00 04:31 05:01 05:27
Eltham Park Bexley Road Glenesk Road (Stop AH) 01:37 02:04 02:32 03:02 03:31 04:00 04:31 05:01 05:27
Avery Hill Univ of GreenwichMansion Site (Stop AJ) 01:38 02:05 02:33 03:03 03:32 04:01 04:32 05:02 05:28
Avery Hill Riefield Road (Stop AK) 01:39 02:06 02:34 03:04 03:33 04:02 04:33 05:03 05:29
Avery Hill Rennets Wood Road (Stop AL) 01:39 02:06 02:34 03:04 03:33 04:02 04:33 05:03 05:29
Falconwood Blackfen Road Boundary Road (->E) 01:40 02:07 02:35 03:05 03:34 04:03 04:34 05:04 05:30
Blackfen Queenswood Road (Stop A) 01:40 02:07 02:35 03:05 03:34 04:03 04:34 05:04 05:30
Blackfen Road Days Lane (Stop B) 01:41 02:08 02:36 03:06 03:35 04:04 04:35 05:05 05:31
Blackfen Road Westwood Lane (Stop C) 01:42 02:09 02:37 03:07 03:36 04:05 04:36 05:06 05:32
Blackfen Road Ramillies Road (Stop D) 01:42 02:09 02:37 03:07 03:36 04:05 04:36 05:06 05:32
Blackfen School For Girls (Stop A) 01:43 02:10 02:38 03:08 03:37 04:06 04:37 05:07 05:33
Blackfen Road Penhill Road (Stop B) 01:44 02:11 02:39 03:09 03:38 04:07 04:38 05:08 05:34
Blackfen Beechway (Stop C) 01:44 02:11 02:39 03:09 03:38 04:07 04:38 05:08 05:34
Blackfen Woodside Lane (Stop D) 01:44 02:11 02:39 03:09 03:38 04:07 04:38 05:08 05:34
The Anchor Bexley (Stop E) 01:45 02:12 02:40 03:10 03:39 04:08 04:39 05:09 05:35
Bexley Riverdale Road (Stop F) 01:45 02:12 02:40 03:10 03:39 04:08 04:39 05:09 05:35
Bexley Cross Lane (Stop G) 01:46 02:13 02:41 03:11 03:40 04:09 04:40 05:10 05:36
Old Bexley Parkhurst Road (Stop A) 01:46 02:13 02:41 03:11 03:40 04:09 04:40 05:10 05:36
Bexley (Stop D) 01:47 02:14 02:42 03:12 03:41 04:10 04:41 05:11 05:37
Bexley Library (Stop F) 01:47 02:14 02:42 03:12 03:41 04:10 04:41 05:11 05:37
Bexley Hartford Road (Stop H) 01:48 02:15 02:43 03:13 03:42 04:11 04:42 05:12 05:38
Bexley Gravel Hill Close (Stop F) 01:49 02:16 02:44 03:13 03:42 04:12 04:43 05:13 05:39
Bexleyheath Broomfield Road (DA6) (Stop G) 01:49 02:16 02:44 03:14 03:43 04:12 04:43 05:13 05:39
Bexleyheath Halcot Avenue (Stop H) 01:50 02:17 02:45 03:14 03:43 04:13 04:44 05:14 05:40
Bexleyheath / Highland Road (Stop Y) 01:51 02:18 02:46 03:15 03:44 04:14 04:45 05:15 05:41
Bexleyheath Geddes Place (->E) 01:52 02:19 02:47 03:16 03:45 04:15 04:46 05:16 05:42

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

London Central