Bus Times

17 - Brixham - Brixham

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South West

Brixham - Brixham

Brixham The Close (SW-bound) 08:55 then hourly until 17:55
Brixham Pillar Avenue (SE-bound) 08:55 17:55
Brixham Cumber Drive (SW-bound) 08:56 17:56
Brixham Meadow Park (SW-bound) 08:56 17:56
Brixham Lindthorpe Way (SW-bound) 07:55 08:57 17:57
Brixham Smarden Avenue (SW-bound) 07:55 08:57 17:57
Brixham Lichfield Drive (W-bound) 07:56 08:58 17:58
Brixham Churston Way (SW-bound) 07:57 08:59 17:59
Brixham Churston Way (SW-bound) 07:57 09:00 18:00
Brixham Copythorne Road (o/s 39) 07:57 09:00 18:00
Brixham Sanders Road (N-bound) 07:57 09:01 18:01
Brixham Smarden Avenue (NE-bound) 07:57 09:02 18:02
Brixham, opp Gollands 07:58 09:03 18:03
Brixham, opp North Boundary Road 07:58 09:03 18:03
Brixham Vittery Close (NE-bound) 07:58 09:04 18:04
Brixham Wolston Close (SE-bound) 07:59 09:05 18:05
Brixham, o/s Battery Gardens 07:59 09:06 18:06
Brixham North Furzeham Road (S-bound) 08:00 09:08 18:08
Brixham Harbour Old Fish Market (S-bound) 08:04 09:11 18:11
Brixham Strand Statue (SE-bound) 08:06 09:12 18:12
Brixham King Street Surgery (E-bound) 08:07 09:13 18:13
Brixham Berry Head Road (NE-bound) 08:08 09:13 18:13
Brixham Breakwater Beach (NE-bound) 08:10 09:15 18:15
Brixham, o/s Shoalstone Beach 08:10 09:15 18:15
Brixham, opp Lands Road 08:11 09:16 18:16
Brixham, opp Half Way House 08:12 09:17 18:17
Brixham Wall Park Holiday Centre (SW-bound) 08:13 09:18 18:18
Brixham, opp Ranscombe Road 08:14 09:19 18:19
Brixham Centry Road (SW-bound) 08:14 09:20 18:20
Brixham, opp Community College 08:15 09:20 18:20
Brixham Astley Park (E-bound) 08:16 09:22 18:22
Brixham Rea Barn Road (E-bound) 08:17 09:22 18:22
Brixham St Marys Bay Holiday Village (S-bound) 08:18 09:23 18:23
Brixham Wishings Road (W-bound) 08:18 09:24 18:24
Brixham, opp Queens Crescent 08:19 09:25 18:25
Brixham Penn Meadows Shops (W-bound) 08:20 09:25 18:25
Brixham Barnfield Road (N-bound) 08:20 09:26 18:26
Brixham, opp Enterprise Estate 08:21 09:26 18:26
Brixham, opp Bolton Street 08:21 09:27 18:27
Brixham Bolton Street (o/s 45) 08:22 09:28 18:28
Brixham Town Square (Stand A) 08:24 09:30 18:30

Brixham - Brixham

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also