🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

17 - Pasture Road / Silverburn Avenue - Eastham Rake / Eastham Rake Station

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire

Map

Eastham Rake / Eastham Rake Station - Pasture Road / Silverburn Avenue

Eastham Rake Station (Stop A) 06:49 then hourly until 17:49 18:49
Eastham Rake, opp Mill Park Drive 06:49 17:49 18:49
Eastham Rake, opp Archers Green 06:49 17:49 18:49
Eastham Rake, adj Glenburn Avenue 06:50 17:50 18:50
Eastham Rake, opp Mill Park Drive 06:51 17:51 18:51
Eastham, adj Adaston Avenue 06:51 17:51 18:51
Eastham, opp Carlett Boulevard 06:52 17:52 18:52
Eastham, adj Elgar Avenue 06:53 17:53 18:53
Eastham, adj Kilburn Avenue 06:54 17:54 18:54
Eastham, adj Princes Avenue 06:54 17:54 18:54
Bromborough Bridle Road (NW-bound) 06:55 17:55 18:55
Bromborough, adj Allport Road 06:55 17:55 18:55
Bromborough, adj Meadowside Road 06:56 17:56 18:56
Bromborough, adj The Cross 06:58 17:58 18:58
Bromborough, adj Mark Rake 06:59 17:59 18:59
Bromborough, adj Croft Avenue 07:00 18:00 19:00
Bromborough, o/s Brotherton Park 07:01 18:01 19:01
Bromborough Road (adj) 07:02 18:02 19:02
Bromborough, adj Oakridge Road 07:03 18:03 19:03
Poulton Spital Station (Stop A) 07:04 18:04 19:04
Poulton, opp Blair Park 07:05 18:05 19:05
Bebington, adj Poulton Road 07:06 18:06 19:06
Bebington, opp Beechway 07:08 18:08 19:08
Old Clatterbridge Road (adj) 07:10 18:10 19:10
Clatterbridge, adj M53 07:11 18:11 19:11
Clatterbridge Hospital (Stop A) 06:13 07:16 18:16 19:16
Clatterbridge Hosp Outpatients (Stop B) 06:14 07:17 18:17 19:17
Clatterbridge Cancer Centre (Stop C) 06:15 07:18 18:18 19:18
Clatterbridge Springview (Stop D) 06:15 07:18 18:18 19:18
Bebington, adj Needwood Drive 06:18 07:21 18:21 19:21
Bebington, adj Beechway 06:19 07:22 18:22 19:22
Bebington Cross Lane (N-bound) 06:19 07:22 18:22 19:22
Stanton Road (adj) 06:19 07:22 18:22 19:22
Stanton, adj Langdale Road 06:20 07:23 18:23 19:23
Heathfield Wirral Grammar School (N-bound) 06:20 07:23 18:23 19:23
Bebington, o/s Wirral Grammar School for Girls 06:21 07:24 18:24 19:24
Higher Bebington, opp Brackenwood Junior School 06:21 07:24 18:24 19:24
Higher Bebington, adj Brackenwood Road 06:22 07:25 18:25 19:25
Higher Bebington, adj Waterfield Close 06:22 07:25 18:25 19:25
Higher Bebington, adj Village Road 06:23 07:26 18:26 19:26
Higher Bebington, adj Bentfield Gardens 06:24 07:27 18:27 19:27
Higher Bebington, adj Broadway 06:25 07:28 18:28 19:28
Higher Bebington, adj Regents Way 06:25 07:28 18:28 19:28
Higher Bebington, adj Brimstage Avenue 06:26 07:29 18:29 19:29
Tranmere, opp The Wiend 06:27 07:30 18:30 19:30
Prenton, adj Cheviot Road 06:28 07:31 18:31 19:31
Prenton, opp Mendip Road 06:28 07:31 18:31 19:31
Prenton, adj Brecon Road 06:28 07:31 18:31 19:31
Prenton, opp Mendip Road 06:29 07:32 18:32 19:32
Prenton, adj Acrefield Road 06:30 07:33 18:33 19:33
Prenton, opp Woodchurch Lane 06:31 07:34 18:34 19:34
Prenton, adj Elm Road North 06:32 07:35 18:35 19:35
Prenton, adj Cambridge Road 06:33 07:36 18:36 19:36
Prenton, adj Osmaston Road 06:33 07:36 18:36 19:36
Prenton, opp Dovedale Close 06:34 07:37 18:37 19:37
Prenton, adj Grainger Avenue 06:35 07:38 18:38 19:38
Prenton, adj Ennerdale Road 06:35 07:38 18:38 19:38
Prenton, adj Palmwood Close 06:36 07:39 18:39 19:39
Landican, opp Ackers Road 06:38 07:41 18:41 19:41
Landican, adj Arrowe Park Road 06:39 07:42 18:42 19:42
Arrowe Park Hospital (o/s) 06:41 07:44 18:44 19:44
Arrowe Park, opp Pool Lane 06:41 07:44 18:44
Arrowe Hill, adj Arrowe Brook Road 06:43 07:46 18:46
Arrowe Hill, nr Leeswood Road 06:43 07:46 18:46
Upton, adj Greystoke Close 06:45 07:48 18:48
Upton, adj Newton Way 06:46 07:49 18:49
Upton, adj Frankby Grove 06:46 07:49 18:49
Upton, adj Saughall Massie Road 06:49 07:52 18:52
Saughall Massie, adj Brookside Crescent 06:50 07:53 18:53
Upton, adj Girtrell Road 06:50 07:53 18:53
Saughall Massie, adj Garden Hey Road 06:52 07:55 18:55
Saughall Massie, adj Westbrook Road 06:53 07:56 18:56
Moreton, adj Carr House Lane 06:54 07:57 18:57
Moreton, adj Rosewood Drive 06:55 07:58 18:58
Moreton, adj Tanworth Grove 06:56 07:59 18:59
Moreton, opp Millhouse Close 06:56 07:59 18:59
Moreton, adj Millhouse Lane 06:57 08:00 19:00
Moreton, opp Smilie Avenue 06:58 08:01 19:01
Moreton, adj Wastdale Drive 06:59 08:02 19:02
Moreton, adj Flaxhill 06:59 08:02 19:02
Moreton, adj Harvest Lane 07:00 08:03 19:03
Moreton, adj Silverburn Avenue 07:02 08:05 19:05

Pasture Road / Silverburn Avenue - Eastham Rake / Eastham Rake Station

Moreton, adj Garden Lane 06:42 then hourly until 17:42
Moreton, opp Harvest Lane 06:44 17:44
Moreton, opp Lingham Lane 06:46 17:46
Moreton, adj Kestrel Road 06:46 17:46
Moreton, adj Bermuda Road 06:47 17:47
Moreton, adj Linear Park 06:47 17:47
Moreton, adj Desford Close 06:48 17:48
Moreton, adj Oakham Drive 06:49 17:49
Moreton, adj Alnwick Drive 06:50 17:50
Moreton, adj Garrick Avenue 06:50 17:50
Saughall Massie, adj Acton Lane 06:51 17:51
Saughall Massie, adj Poplar Farm Close 06:52 17:52
Upton, adj Kingfisher Way 06:53 17:53
Saughall Massie, opp Brookside Crescent 06:55 17:55
Upton, opp Saughall Massie Road 06:55 17:55
Upton, adj Welton Avenue 06:57 17:57
Upton, adj Ford Road 06:59 17:59
Upton, opp Sullivan Avenue 06:59 17:59
Arrowe Hill, adj Leeswood Road 07:01 18:01
Arrowe Park, opp Arrowe Brook Road 07:02 18:02
Arrowe Park, adj Pool Lane 07:03 18:03
Arrowe Park Hospital (opp) 07:04 18:04
Woodchurch, adj Church Lane 07:05 18:05
Woodchurch, adj Ackers Road 07:06 18:06
Prenton, opp Palmwood Close 07:08 18:08
Prenton Dell Road (opp) 07:08 18:08
Prenton, adj Holm Lane 07:09 18:09
Prenton, adj Dovedale Close 07:10 18:10
Prenton, opp Osmaston Road 07:10 18:10
Prenton, opp Curzon Road 07:11 18:11
Prenton, adj Storeton Road 07:11 18:11
Prenton, adj Woodchurch Lane 07:12 18:12
Prenton Road West (adj) 07:12 18:12
Cross Hill, adj Mendip Road 07:13 18:13
Cross Hill, adj Storeton Road 07:13 18:13
Cross Hill, adj Mendip Road 07:14 18:14
Cross Hill, adj Mount Road 07:15 18:15
Rock Ferry, adj Cavendish Drive 07:15 18:15
Higher Bebington, opp Thornton Avenue 07:16 18:16
Higher Bebington, adj Kings Lane 07:17 18:17
Higher Bebington, opp Kings Close 07:18 18:18
Higher Bebington, opp Bentfield Gardens 07:18 18:18
Higher Bebington, adj Town Lane 07:19 18:19
Higher Bebington, adj Roland Avenue 07:19 18:19
Higher Bebington, opp Waterfield Close 07:20 18:20
Higher Bebington, adj Gorseyville Road 07:20 18:20
Higher Bebington, o/s Brackenwood Junior School 07:21 18:21
Heathfield, opp Cross Lane 07:22 18:22
Heathfield Wirral Grammar School (S-bound) 07:22 18:22
Stanton, opp Langdale Road 07:23 18:23
Stanton Road (adj) 07:24 18:24
Bebington, adj Holly Avenue 07:24 18:24
Old Clatterbridge Road (adj) 07:25 18:25
Clatterbridge, adj M53 07:26 18:26
Clatterbridge Hospital (Stop A) 06:29 07:29 18:29
Clatterbridge Hosp Outpatients (Stop B) 06:29 07:29 18:29
Clatterbridge Cancer Centre (Stop C) 06:30 07:30 18:30
Clatterbridge Springview (Stop D) 06:30 07:30 18:30
Thornton Hough Thornton Common Road (S-bound) 06:33 07:33 18:33
Hargrave Raby Hall Road (E-bound) 06:36 07:36 18:36
Raby Mere Raby Hall Road (NW-bound) 06:37 07:37 18:37
Raby Mere Blakeley Road (SE-bound) 06:38 07:38 18:38
Brookhurst, adj Birkdale Avenue 06:41 07:41 18:41
Brookhurst, adj Fairhaven Drive 06:42 07:42 18:42
Brookhurst Road (adj) 06:42 07:42 18:42
Brookhurst, opp Turriff Drive 06:43 07:43 18:43
Brookhurst, nr Duncansby Drive 06:44 07:44 18:44
Brookhurst, adj Scafell Close 06:45 07:45 18:45
Eastham Rake Station (Stop A) 06:46 07:46 18:46

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire