🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

17 - Plymouth City Centre - Plymstock - Hooe

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South West

Map

Plymouth City Centre - Plymstock - Hooe

Plymouth Charles Street (Stop C3) 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 then hourly until 16:04
Plymouth Mayflower Street (W-bound) 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 16:05
Plymouth Western Approach Flats (SW-bound) 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 16:06
Plymouth Western Approach (Stop 1) 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 16:07
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A11) 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 16:10
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A11) 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 16:15
Plymouth Viaduct (Stop B2) 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 16:16
Plymouth, opp Jurys Inn 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 16:17
Cattedown Friary Park (E-bound) 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 16:18
Cattedown Roundabout (E-bound) 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 16:19
Cattedown Higher Stert Terrace (NE-bound) 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 16:19
Prince Rock School (SE-bound) 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 16:20
Prince Rock Plymouth Gate (SE-bound) 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 16:21
Pomphlett Sugar Mill (SE-bound) 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 16:23
Pomphlett Morrisons (SE-bound) 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 16:24
Pomphlett Howard Road (SE-bound) 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 16:25
Pomphlett Rockville Park (SE-bound) 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 16:26
Plymstock Horn Cross (SE-bound) 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 16:27
Plymstock Broadway East (E-bound) 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 16:28
Plymstock Dunstone View (S-bound) 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 16:28
Plymstock Dunstone Road (S-bound) 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 16:29
Plymstock Oakdene Rise (SW-bound) 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 16:29
Plymstock Bowling Club (W-bound) 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 16:30
Plymstock Hilldale Road (SW-bound) 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 16:31
Plymstock Burrow Hill (W-bound) 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 16:31
Hooe Radford Dip (SW-bound) 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 16:32
Hooe Reddicliff Road (S-bound) 13:32 16:32
Hooe Broom Park (E-bound) 13:33 16:33
Hooe Buddle Wood (E-bound) 13:33 16:33
Hooe Barnwood Close (NW-bound) 13:34 16:34
Hooe Barn Wood (W-bound) 13:34 16:34
Hooe Broom Park (W-bound) 13:35 16:35
Hooe Reddicliff Road (N-bound) 13:35 16:35
Hooe Homer Park (W-bound) 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:35 16:35
Hooe South Hill (NW-bound) 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:38 16:38
Hooe Sharrose Road (NW-bound) 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:40 16:40
Hooe Belle Vue Drive (NE-bound) 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:40 16:40
Hooe Meadow Park (E-bound) 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:42 16:42
Hooe Ashery Drive Green (N-bound) 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:43 16:43

Hooe - Plymstock - Plymouth City Centre

Hooe Ashery Drive Green (N-bound) 09:40 then hourly until 12:40 13:43 14:43 15:43
Hooe Ashery Drive (E-bound) 09:40 12:40 13:43 14:43 15:43
Hooe Ashery Drive (W-bound) 09:40 12:40 13:43 14:43 15:43
Hooe Meadow Park (SE-bound) 09:41 12:41 13:44 14:44 15:44
Hooe Homer Park (E-bound) 09:41 12:41 13:44 14:44 15:44
Hooe Reddicliff Road (S-bound) 09:41 12:41
Hooe Broom Park (E-bound) 09:42 12:42
Hooe Buddle Wood (E-bound) 09:42 12:42
Hooe Barnwood Close (NW-bound) 09:43 12:43
Hooe Barn Wood (W-bound) 09:43 12:43
Hooe Broom Park (W-bound) 09:43 12:43
Hooe Reddicliff Road (N-bound) 09:44 12:44
Hooe Radford Dip (NE-bound) 09:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44
Plymstock Burrow Hill (E-bound) 09:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45
Plymstock Hilldale Road (NE-bound) 09:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46
Plymstock Oakdene Rise (NE-bound) 09:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47
Plymstock Dunstone Road (N-bound) 09:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48
Plymstock Dunstone Drive (N-bound) 09:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48
Plymstock Easterdown Close (W-bound) 09:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48
Plymstock Maple Court (W-bound) 09:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49
Plymstock Opposite Lidls (NW-bound) 09:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50
Pomphlett Rocky Park Road (NW-bound) 09:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51
Pomphlett Blue Peter (W-bound) 09:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52
Pomphlett (NW-bound) 09:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53
Pomphlett Morley Arms (NW-bound) 09:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55
Prince Rock Laira Bridge (NW-bound) 09:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57
Prince Rock Elliott Road (W-bound) 09:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58
Cattedown Astor Field (W-bound) 09:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59
Cattedown St Johns Church (W-bound) 10:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00
Plymouth, o/s Jurys Inn 10:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02
Plymouth Charles Street (Stop C3) 10:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach South West