bustimes.org

17 - Folkestone - Canterbury

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South East

Map

Folkestone - Canterbury

Folkestone Bus Station (Bay A2) 08:40 11:10 13:40 16:10
Folkestone Central Railway Station (Stop B) 08:42 11:12 13:42 16:12
Folkestone, opp Julian Road 08:43 11:13 13:43 16:13
Folkestone, opp Morrisons 08:44 11:14 13:44 16:14
Folkestone, adj Cemetery 08:45 11:15 13:45 16:15
Folkestone, adj Limes Road 08:46 11:16 13:46 16:16
Cheriton, adj St George's Road 08:47 11:17 13:47 16:17
Cheriton, opp Ilex Road 08:48 11:18 13:48 16:18
Cheriton Post Office (opp) 08:49 11:19 13:49 16:19
Cheriton, opp Hawkins Road 08:50 11:20 13:50 16:20
Eurotunnel Terminal, opp Longport Police Station 08:52 11:22 13:52 16:22
Newington Turn (opp) 08:52 11:22 13:52 16:22
Newington Beachborough Crossroads (just after) 08:54 11:24 13:54 16:24
Beachborough, opp Temple Court 08:54 11:24 13:54 16:24
Beachborough Park (adj) 08:55 11:25 13:55 16:25
Little Beachborough (opp) 08:55 11:25 13:55 16:25
Etchinghill, adj St Marys Drive 08:57 11:27 13:57 16:27
Etchinghill, opp The Gatekeeper 08:58 11:28 13:58 16:28
Etchinghill Newbarn Corner (NW-bound) 08:59 11:29 13:59 16:29
Lyminge, adj Mayfield Road 09:02 11:32 14:02 16:32
Lyminge, opp Wesley Terrace 09:03 11:33 14:03 16:33
Lyminge, adj Silverlands Road 09:03 11:33 14:03 16:33
Lyminge, adj Sibton Park Gates 09:03 11:33 14:03 16:33
Ottinge Crossroads (NE-bound) 09:06 11:36 14:06 16:36
Ottinge, opp Bereforstal Farm 09:06 11:36 14:06 16:36
Elham, adj Collards Lane 09:08 11:38 14:08 16:38
Elham, adj Old Road 09:09 11:39 14:09 16:39
Elham, opp The Rose and Crown 09:10 11:40 14:10 16:40
Elham, adj War Memorial 09:10 11:40 14:10 16:40
Elham, opp Parsonage Farm 09:13 11:43 14:13 16:43
Elham, adj Worldswonder Farm 09:14 11:44 14:14 16:44
Wingmore, adj Bladbean Turning 09:15 11:45 14:15 16:45
Wingmore, adj Palm Tree House 09:16 11:46 14:16 16:46
Breach, adj Vineyard 09:17 11:47 14:17 16:47
Derringstone, opp Old Chalkpit 09:18 11:48 14:18 16:48
Derringstone, opp Mill Lane 09:19 11:49 14:19 16:49
Derringstone, opp Brickfield Road 09:20 11:50 14:20 16:50
Barham, adj Primary School 09:22 11:52 14:22 16:52
Barham, adj The Shrubbery 09:23 11:53 14:23 16:53
Barham, opp Out Elmstead Lane West 09:23 11:53 14:23 16:53
Kingston, adj The Black Robin 09:24 11:54 14:24 16:54
Kingston, adj The Street 09:25 11:55 14:25 16:55
Bishopsbourne, adj Rose Lane 09:26 11:56 14:26 16:56
Bishopsbourne Turn (adj) 09:27 11:57 14:27 16:57
Bridge, opp Higham Lane 09:28 11:58 14:28 16:58
The Bridge Arms (opp) 09:30 12:00 14:30 17:00
Bridge, opp Conyngham Lane 09:30 12:00 14:30 17:00
Bridge, adj Station Road 09:31 12:01 14:31 17:01
Canterbury, adj Renville Cottages 09:33 12:03 14:33 17:03
Canterbury, adj St Anselm's School 09:35 12:05 14:35 17:05
Canterbury, adj Simon Langton Girls' School 09:36 12:06 14:36 17:06
Canterbury, adj Kent Cricket Ground 09:37 12:07 14:37 17:07
Canterbury, opp Cowdrey Place 09:37 12:07 14:37 17:07
Canterbury, adj Ethelbert Road 09:38 12:08 14:38 17:08
Canterbury, adj Health Centre 09:39 12:09 14:39 17:09
Canterbury Bus Station (arrivals) 09:40 12:10 14:40 17:10

Canterbury - Folkestone

Canterbury Bus Station (Bay D1) 09:55 12:25 14:55 17:25
Canterbury, opp Health Centre 09:56 12:26 14:56 17:26
Canterbury, opp Ethelbert Road 09:56 12:26 14:56 17:26
Canterbury, adj Cowdrey Place 09:57 12:27 14:57 17:27
Canterbury, opp Kent Cricket Ground 09:57 12:27 14:57 17:27
Canterbury, opp Simon Langton Girls' School 09:58 12:28 14:58 17:28
Canterbury, opp St Anselm's School 09:59 12:29 14:59 17:29
Canterbury, opp Renville Cottages 10:01 12:31 15:01 17:31
Bridge, adj The Lodge 10:03 12:33 15:03 17:33
Bridge, adj Conyngham Lane 10:04 12:34 15:04 17:34
The Bridge Arms (adj) 10:05 12:35 15:05 17:35
Bridge, adj The Steps 10:05 12:35 15:05 17:35
Bridge, adj Higham Lane 10:06 12:36 15:06 17:36
Bishopsbourne Turn (opp) 10:06 12:36 15:06 17:36
Bishopsbourne, opp Rose Lane 10:07 12:37 15:07 17:37
Kingston, opp The Street 10:09 12:39 15:09 17:39
Kingston, opp The Black Robin 10:09 12:39 15:09 17:39
Barham, adj Out Elmstead Lane West 10:10 12:40 15:10 17:40
Barham, opp The Shrubbery 10:11 12:41 15:11 17:41
Barham, opp Primary School 10:13 12:43 15:13 17:43
Derringstone, adj The Grove 10:13 12:43 15:13 17:43
Derringstone, adj Brickfield Road 10:13 12:43 15:13 17:43
Derringstone, adj Mill Lane 10:14 12:44 15:14 17:44
Derringstone, adj Old Chalkpit 10:15 12:45 15:15 17:45
Breach, opp Vineyard 10:16 12:46 15:16 17:46
Wingmore, opp Palm Tree House 10:17 12:47 15:17 17:47
Wingmore, opp Bladbean Turning 10:19 12:49 15:19 17:49
Elham, opp Worldswonder Farm 10:20 12:50 15:20 17:50
Elham, adj Parsonage Farm 10:22 12:52 15:22 17:52
Elham, opp War Memorial 10:24 12:54 15:24 17:54
Elham, adj The Rose and Crown 10:25 12:55 15:25 17:55
Elham, opp Old Road 10:25 12:55 15:25 17:55
Elham, opp Collards Lane 10:26 12:56 15:26 17:56
Ottinge, adj Bereforstal Farm 10:27 12:57 15:27 17:57
Ottinge Crossroads (SW-bound) 10:28 12:58 15:28 17:58
Lyminge, opp Sibton Park Gates 10:30 13:00 15:30 18:00
Lyminge, opp Silverlands Road 10:31 13:01 15:31 18:01
Lyminge, adj The Sidings 10:32 13:02 15:32 18:02
Lyminge, opp Mayfield Road 10:32 13:02 15:32 18:02
Etchinghill Newbarn Corner (SE-bound) 10:34 13:04 15:34 18:04
Etchinghill, adj The Gatekeeper 10:37 13:07 15:37 18:07
Etchinghill, opp St Mary's Drive 10:37 13:07 15:37 18:07
Little Beachborough (adj) 10:38 13:08 15:38 18:08
Beachborough Park (opp) 10:39 13:09 15:39 18:09
Beachborough, adj Temple Court 10:39 13:09 15:39 18:09
Newington Beachborough Crossroads (just before) 10:40 13:10 15:40 18:10
Newington Turn (adj) 10:41 13:11 15:41 18:11
Eurotunnel Terminal, adj Longport Police Station 10:42 13:12 15:42 18:12
Cheriton, adj Hawkins Road 10:44 13:14 15:44 18:14
Cheriton, adj Weymouth Road 10:45 13:15 15:45 18:15
Cheriton Post Office (adj) 10:46 13:16 15:46 18:16
Cheriton, adj Ilex Road 10:46 13:16 15:46 18:16
Cheriton, opp St George's Road 10:47 13:17 15:47 18:17
Folkestone, o/s Harvey Grammar School 10:49 13:19 15:49 18:19
Folkestone, adj Morrisons 10:50 13:20 15:50 18:20
Folkestone, adj Julian Road 10:51 13:21 15:51 18:21
Folkestone Central Railway Station (Stop A) 10:53 13:23 15:53 18:23
Folkestone, adj Connaught Road 10:54 13:24 15:54 18:24
Folkestone Bus Station (Bay D) 10:56 13:26 15:56 18:26

Timetable data from Stagecoach South East, 3 July 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach South East