bustimes.org

173 - Bakewell - Castleton

A bus service operated by Hulleys of Baslow

Map

Bakewell - Castleton

Bakewell Buxton Road (Stand A) 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Bakewell, opp Lumford Mill 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Bakewell, opp Lakeside 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Ashford-in-the-Water, opp Ashford Mill 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Ashford-in-the-Water, adj New Road 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Great Longstone, adj Croft Road 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Great Longstone, adj Village Green 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Great Longstone, opp Moor Road 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Little Longstone, opp Packhorse Inn 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Monsal Head, adj Ashford Lane 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Cressbrook, adj Upperdale 08:06 12:06 16:06
Cressbrook, adj Phone Box 08:10 12:10 16:10
Wardlow, opp Church 10:10 14:10 18:10
Wardlow Mires (NW-bound) 10:11 14:11 18:11
Littonfields (Opp) 10:13 14:13 18:13
Litton, opp School 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Litton, opp Dale View 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Tideswell Buxton Road (N-bound) 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Tideswell, adj Fountain Square 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Tideswell Whitecross Road (NE-bound) 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Tideswell, adj Anchor Cross Roads 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Tideswell, adj Anchor Inn 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Great Hucklow, adj Old Chapel 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Windmill Great Hucklow Road (NW-bound) 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Little Hucklow, adj Village 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Little Hucklow, adj Cop Low 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Bradwell, opp Church 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Bradwell, adj Memorial Hall 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Bradwell Batham Gate (N-bound) 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Bradwell, opp Stretfield Cottages 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Brough, opp Mill 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36
Brough, opp Travellers Rest 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Hope, opp Station Road End 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Hope, opp Aston Lane 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Hope, adj Church 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Hope, opp Post Office 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Hope, adj College 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Hope, opp Warehouse Lane 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Castleton, opp Losehill Hall 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Castleton, adj Bus Station 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45

Castleton - Bakewell

Castleton, adj Bus Station 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Castleton, opp Losehill Hall 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Hope, adj Warehouse Lane 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Hope, adj The Marshes 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Hope, opp College 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Hope, adj Post Office 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Hope, adj Church 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Hope, adj Aston Lane 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Hope, adj Station Road End 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Brough Travellers Rest (S-bound) 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Brough, adj Mill 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Bradwell, adj Stretfield Cottages 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Bradwell Batham Gate (S-bound) 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Bradwell, opp Memorial Hall 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Bradwell, adj Church 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Little Hucklow, opp Cop Low 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Little Hucklow, opp Village 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Windmill Great Hucklow Road (SE-bound) 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Great Hucklow, opp Old Chapel 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Tideswell, opp Anchor Inn 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Tideswell, opp Anchor Cross Roads 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Tideswell Whitecross Road (SW-bound) 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Tideswell, opp Fountain Square 07:20 08:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Tideswell Buxton Road (S-bound) 07:20 08:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Litton, adj Dale View 07:23 08:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Litton, adj School 07:24 08:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Cressbrook, adj Phone Box 09:28
Cressbrook, opp Upperdale 09:30
Littonfields (Adj) 07:25 08:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Wardlow Mires (SE-bound) 07:26 08:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Wardlow, adj Church 07:28 08:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Monsal Head, opp Ashford Lane 07:32 08:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Little Longstone, adj Packhorse Inn 07:33 08:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Great Longstone, adj Moor Road 07:35 08:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Great Longstone, opp Village Green 07:36 08:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Great Longstone, opp Croft Road 07:36 08:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Ashford-in-the-Water, opp New Road 07:41 08:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Ashford-in-the-Water, adj Ashford Mill 07:41 08:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Bakewell, adj Lakeside 07:43 08:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Bakewell, adj Lumford Mill 07:43 08:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Bakewell, adj Fire Station 07:44 08:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Bakewell Rutland Square (Stand C) 07:45 08:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Hulleys of Baslow