🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

173 - Bakewell - Litton - Tideswell - Castleton

A bus service operated by Hulleys of Baslow

Map

Stoney Middleton, opp Toll Bar 08:41
Bakewell, adj Lady Manners School 14:35
Bakewell Buxton Road (Stand A) 11:25 14:40 15:40 17:40
Bakewell, opp Lumford Mill 11:26 14:41 15:41 17:41
Bakewell, opp Lakeside 11:26 14:41 15:41 17:41
Ashford-in-the-Water, opp Ashford Mill 11:28 14:43 15:43 17:43
Ashford-in-the-Water, adj New Road 11:29 14:44 15:44 17:44
Great Longstone, adj Croft Road 11:32 14:47 15:47 17:47
Great Longstone, adj Village Green 11:33 14:48 15:48 17:48
Great Longstone, opp Moor Road 11:33 14:48 15:48 17:48
Little Longstone, opp Packhorse Inn 11:35 14:50 15:50 17:50
Monsal Head Longstone Lane (W-bound) 11:37 14:52 15:52 17:52
Cressbrook, adj Phone Box 14:56
Litton, opp Dale View 15:58 17:58
Tideswell Buxton Road (N-bound) 16:00 18:00
Tideswell, adj Fountain Square 15:01 16:01 18:01
Tideswell Whitecross Road (NE-bound) 16:01 18:01
Tideswell, adj Anchor Cross Roads 16:02 18:02
Wardlow, adj Church 11:41 15:09
Wardlow Mires (NW-bound) 11:42 15:09
Stoney Middleton, opp Toll Bar 15:14
Tideswell, opp Fountain Square 07:51 08:51 11:46 18:04
Tideswell Buxton Road (S-bound) 07:51 08:51 11:46
Littonfields (opp) 07:53 08:53 11:48
Litton, opp School 07:54 08:54 11:49 16:04
Cressbrook, adj Phone Box 08:59 16:09
Monsal Head, opp Hotel 08:03 09:03 11:58 16:13
Little Longstone, adj Packhorse Inn 08:04 09:04 11:59 16:14
Great Longstone, adj Moor Road 08:06 09:06 12:01 16:16
Great Longstone, opp Village Green 08:07 09:07 12:02 16:17
Ashford-in-the-Water, opp Ashford Arms 08:11 09:11 12:06 16:21
Ashford-in-the-Water, adj Ashford Mill 08:11 09:11 12:06 16:21
Bakewell, adj Lakeside 08:13 09:13 12:08 16:23
Bakewell, adj Lumford Mill 08:13 09:13 12:08 16:23
Bakewell, adj Fire Station 08:14 09:14 12:09 16:24
Bakewell Square (Stand C) 08:15 09:15 12:10 16:25
Bakewell, adj Lady Manners School 09:20

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Hulleys of Baslow