🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

19 - Dudley - QE Hospital via Halesowen

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Dudley - QE Hospital via Halesowen

Dudley Bus Station (Stand J) 05:27 05:57 then every 30 minutes until 17:27 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Kates Hill, adj St John's Rd 05:28 05:58 17:28 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Dixons Green, before New Rowley Rd 05:29 05:59 17:29 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Dixons Green, opp Green Rd 05:30 06:00 17:30 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Baptist End, opp Summerfield Rd 05:30 06:00 17:30 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Baptist End, before St Peter's Road 05:31 06:01 17:31 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Baptist End, after Round St 05:32 06:02 17:32 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Netherton, adj Archhill St 05:33 06:03 17:33 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Netherton, opp Church Rd 05:34 06:04 17:34 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Netherton, opp Bishton Grove 05:34 06:04 17:34 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Darby End, opp Washington St 05:35 06:05 17:35 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Darby End, opp Saltwells Rd 05:36 06:06 17:36 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Darby End, opp Molyneux Rd 05:36 06:06 17:36 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Brickhouse Farm, adj Cox's Lane 05:37 06:07 17:37 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Haden Hill, after Old Hill Cross 05:38 06:08 17:38 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Haden Hill, opp Old Hill Police Station 05:38 06:08 17:38 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Haden Hill, opp Harcourt Rd 05:39 06:09 17:39 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Haden Hill, opp Barrs Road 05:40 06:10 17:40 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Haden Hill Park (opp) 05:41 06:11 17:41 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Haden Hill, opp The Crescent 05:42 06:12 17:42 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Hawne, at Haden Hill Rd 05:42 06:12 17:42 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Hawne, after Furnace Hill 05:43 06:13 17:43 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Hawne, adj Shelah Road 05:44 06:14 17:44 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Hawne, adj Blagdon Road 05:45 06:15 17:45 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Hawne Lane (before) 05:46 06:16 17:46 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Hawne, adj Cherry Orchard Avenue 05:46 06:16 17:46 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Short Cross, after Hawne Lane 05:47 06:17 17:47 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Short Cross, adj Cranmoor Crescent 05:47 06:17 17:47 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Short Cross, adj King Street 05:48 06:18 17:48 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Halesowen, before Queensway 05:49 06:19 17:49 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Halesowen Bus Station (Stand B) 05:50 06:20 17:50 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Halesowen Bus Station (Stand B) 06:25 17:55 18:28 19:05 19:28 20:28 21:28
Halesowen, adj Pool Rd 05:50 06:25 17:55 18:28 19:05 19:28 20:28 21:28
Halesowen, adj Vine Lane 05:51 06:26 17:56 18:29 19:06 19:29 20:29 21:29
Halesowen, after Shenstone Island 05:52 06:27 17:57 18:30 19:07 19:30 20:30 21:30
Halesowen, before Sylvan Green 05:53 06:28 17:58 18:31 19:08 19:31 20:31 21:31
Hurst Green, opp Belle Vue Drive 05:55 06:30 18:00 18:33 19:10 19:33 20:33 21:33
Hurst Green, after Long Lane 05:56 06:31 18:01 18:34 19:11 19:34 20:34 21:34
Hurst Green, adj Quinton Cemetery 05:56 06:31 18:01 18:34 19:11 19:34 20:34 21:34
Hurst Green, opp Ridgeway Avenue 05:58 06:33 18:03 18:36 19:13 19:36 20:36 21:36
Quinton Church (opp) 05:58 06:33 18:03 18:36 19:13 19:36 20:36 21:36
Quinton Island (after) 05:59 06:34 18:04 18:37 19:14 19:37 20:37 21:37
Quinton, before Highfields 06:00 06:35 18:05 18:38 19:15 19:38 20:38 21:38
Ridgacre, opp Tesco 06:01 06:36 18:06 18:39 19:16 19:39 20:39 21:39
Ridgacre Rd (opp) 06:01 06:36 18:06 18:39 19:16 19:39 20:39 21:39
Woodgate Valley North Higgins Lane 06:02 06:37 18:07 18:40 19:17 19:40 20:40 21:40
Woodgate Valley North, opp Dwellings School 06:02 06:37 18:07 18:40 19:17 19:40 20:40 21:40
Woodgate Valley North Hopedale Rd 06:03 06:38 18:08 18:41 19:18 19:41 20:41 21:41
Woodgate Valley North, adj Wedgewood Rd 06:03 06:38 18:08 18:41 19:18 19:41 20:41 21:41
Worlds End, after Pitman Rd 06:04 06:39 18:09 18:42 19:19 19:42 20:42 21:42
Worlds End, after Fleming Road 06:05 06:40 18:10 18:43 19:20 19:43 20:43 21:43
Worlds End, opp Royal British Legion 06:05 06:40 18:10 18:43 19:20 19:43 20:43 21:43
Worlds End, opp Gorsy Rd 06:05 06:40 18:10 18:43 19:20 19:43 20:43 21:43
Worlds End, before Overdale Rd 06:06 06:41 18:11 18:44 19:21 19:44 20:44 21:44
Worlds End, opp Bolney Rd 06:06 06:41 18:11 18:44 19:21 19:44 20:44 21:44
Court Oak, opp Pennard Grove 06:07 06:42 18:12 18:45 19:22 19:45 20:45 21:45
Harts Green, before Welsh House Farm Road 06:08 06:43 18:13 18:46 19:23 19:46 20:46 21:46
Harts Green, opp Shipbourne Close 06:09 06:44 18:14 18:47 19:24 19:47 20:47 21:47
Court Oak, opp Springslade 06:10 06:45 18:15 18:47 19:24 19:47 20:47 21:47
Harts Green, adj Tarrant Grove 06:10 06:45 18:15 18:48 19:25 19:48 20:48 21:48
Harts Green, adj Purbeck Croft 06:10 06:45 18:15 18:48 19:25 19:48 20:48 21:48
Harts Green, adj Capern Grove 06:11 06:46 18:16 18:49 19:26 19:49 20:49 21:49
Harts Green, opp Welsh House Farm Rd 06:12 06:47 18:17 18:49 19:26 19:49 20:49 21:49
Harts Green, adj Fellows Lane 06:13 06:48 18:18 18:50 19:27 19:50 20:50 21:50
Harts Green, adj Milford Rd 06:13 06:48 18:18 18:51 19:28 19:51 20:51 21:51
Harborne, adj Serpentine Rd 06:14 06:49 18:19 18:52 19:29 19:52 20:52 21:52
Harborne, before Greenfield Rd 06:15 06:50 18:20 18:52 19:29 19:52 20:52 21:52
Harborne Junction (after) 06:16 06:51 18:21 18:53 19:30 19:53 20:53 21:53
Harborne, opp York St 06:16 06:51 18:21 18:54 19:31 19:54 20:54 21:54
Moor Pool, opp High St 06:18 06:53 18:23 18:55 19:32 19:55 20:55 21:55
Queen Elizabeth Hospital, adj Barlows Rd 06:20 06:55 18:25 18:56 19:33 19:56 20:56 21:56
Queen Elizabeth Hospital, adj School Playing Field 06:21 06:56 18:26 18:58 19:35 19:58 20:58 21:58
Queen Elizabeth Hospital, before Metchley Park Rd 06:22 06:57 18:27 18:59 19:36 19:59 20:59 21:59
Queen Elizabeth Hospital, after Humphrey Middlemore Drive 06:24 06:59 18:29 19:00 19:37 20:00 21:00 22:00
Queen Elizabeth Hospital (o/s) 06:24 06:59 18:29 19:00 19:37 20:00 21:00 22:00
Queen Elizabeth Hospital (Stop QB) 06:26 07:01 18:31 19:02 19:39 20:02 21:02 22:02

QE Hospital - Dudley via Halesowen

Queen Elizabeth Hospital (Stop QB) 06:40 07:10 07:40 then every 30 minutes until 18:10 18:35 19:05 19:40 20:05 21:05 22:05
Queen Elizabeth Hospital (opp) 06:41 07:11 07:41 18:11 18:36 19:06 19:41 20:06 21:06 22:06
Queen Elizabeth Hospital, opp Metchley Park Rd 06:42 07:12 07:42 18:12 18:37 19:06 19:41 20:06 21:06 22:06
Queen Elizabeth Hospital, opp School Playing Field 06:43 07:13 07:43 18:13 18:38 19:08 19:43 20:08 21:08 22:08
Queen Elizabeth Hospital, opp Barlows Rd 06:44 07:14 07:44 18:14 18:39 19:08 19:43 20:08 21:08 22:08
Harborne, after Metchley Lane 06:45 07:15 07:45 18:15 18:40 19:10 19:45 20:10 21:10 22:10
Harborne, after York St 06:47 07:17 07:47 18:17 18:42 19:11 19:46 20:11 21:11 22:11
Harborne Junction (nr) 06:48 07:18 07:48 18:18 18:43 19:12 19:47 20:12 21:12 22:12
Harborne, adj Greenfield Rd 06:48 07:18 07:48 18:18 18:43 19:13 19:48 20:13 21:13 22:13
Harborne, after Albert Road 06:50 07:20 07:50 18:20 18:45 19:14 19:49 20:14 21:14 22:14
Harts Green, opp Milford Rd 06:51 07:21 07:51 18:21 18:46 19:15 19:50 20:15 21:15 22:15
Harts Green, opp Fellows Lane 06:51 07:21 07:51 18:21 18:46 19:15 19:50 20:15 21:15 22:15
Harts Green, adj Welsh House Farm Rd 06:52 07:22 07:52 18:22 18:47 19:16 19:51 20:16 21:16 22:16
Harts Green, opp Capern Grove 06:53 07:23 07:53 18:23 18:48 19:17 19:52 20:17 21:17 22:17
Harts Green, opp Shipbourne Close 06:54 07:24 07:54 18:24 18:49 19:18 19:53 20:18 21:18 22:18
Court Oak, opp Springslade 06:54 07:24 07:55 18:25 18:50 19:18 19:53 20:18 21:18 22:18
Harts Green, adj Tarrant Grove 06:55 07:25 07:55 18:25 18:50 19:19 19:54 20:19 21:19 22:19
Harts Green, adj Purbeck Croft 06:55 07:25 07:56 18:26 18:51 19:19 19:54 20:19 21:19 22:19
Harts Green, after Welsh House Farm Road 06:56 07:26 07:56 18:26 18:51 19:20 19:55 20:20 21:20 22:20
Court Oak, adj Pennard Grove 06:57 07:27 07:57 18:27 18:52 19:21 19:56 20:21 21:21 22:21
Worlds End, adj Blandford Rd 06:57 07:27 07:58 18:28 18:53 19:21 19:56 20:21 21:21 22:21
California, adj Hunslet Rd 06:57 07:27 07:58 18:28 18:53 19:21 19:56 20:21 21:21 22:21
California, opp Hunslet Rd 06:57 07:27 07:58 18:28 18:53 19:21 19:56 20:21 21:21 22:21
Worlds End, opp Blandford Rd 06:58 07:28 07:59 18:29 18:54 19:22 19:57 20:22 21:22 22:22
Worlds End, adj Bolney Rd 06:58 07:28 07:59 18:29 18:54 19:22 19:57 20:22 21:22 22:22
Worlds End, after Overdale Rd 06:59 07:29 08:00 18:30 18:55 19:23 19:58 20:23 21:23 22:23
Worlds End, after Gorsy Rd 07:00 07:30 08:01 18:31 18:56 19:24 19:59 20:24 21:24 22:24
Worlds End, adj Royal British Legion 07:00 07:30 08:01 18:31 18:56 19:24 19:59 20:24 21:24 22:24
Worlds End, before Fleming Road 07:01 07:31 08:02 18:32 18:57 19:25 20:00 20:25 21:25 22:25
Worlds End, before Pitman Rd 07:01 07:31 08:02 18:32 18:57 19:25 20:00 20:25 21:25 22:25
Woodgate Valley North, opp Wedgewood Rd 07:02 07:32 08:03 18:33 18:58 19:26 20:01 20:26 21:26 22:26
Woodgate Valley North, opp Hopedale Rd 07:02 07:32 08:03 18:33 18:58 19:26 20:01 20:26 21:26 22:26
Woodgate Valley North, adj Dwellings School 07:03 07:33 08:04 18:34 18:59 19:27 20:02 20:27 21:27 22:27
Woodgate Valley North, opp Higgins Lane 07:04 07:34 08:05 18:35 19:00 19:28 20:03 20:28 21:28 22:28
Ridgacre, adj Tesco 07:04 07:34 08:05 18:35 19:00 19:28 20:03 20:28 21:28 22:28
Quinton, after Highfields 07:06 07:36 08:07 18:37 19:02 19:29 20:04 20:29 21:29 22:29
Quinton Island (before) 07:07 07:37 08:08 18:38 19:03 19:30 20:05 20:30 21:30 22:30
Quinton Church (adj) 07:07 07:37 08:08 18:38 19:03 19:30 20:05 20:30 21:30 22:30
Hurst Green, before Woodbury Rd 07:09 07:39 08:10 18:40 19:05 19:32 20:07 20:32 21:32 22:32
Hurst Green, opp Quinton Cemetery 07:09 07:39 08:10 18:40 19:05 19:32 20:07 20:32 21:32 22:32
Hurst Green, before Long Lane 07:11 07:41 08:12 18:42 19:07 19:34 20:09 20:34 21:34 22:34
Hurst Green, adj Belle Vue Drive 07:11 07:41 08:12 18:42 19:07 19:34 20:09 20:34 21:34 22:34
Halesowen, after Sylvan Green 07:14 07:44 08:14 18:44 19:09 19:36 20:11 20:36 21:36 22:36
Halesowen, before Shenstone Island 07:15 07:45 08:15 18:45 19:10 19:37 20:12 20:37 21:37 22:37
Halesowen, adj High St 07:16 07:46 08:17 18:47 19:12 19:39 20:14 20:39 21:39 22:39
Halesowen, before Queensway 07:17 07:47 08:17 18:47 19:12 19:39 20:14 20:39 21:39 22:39
Halesowen Bus Station (Stand G) 07:18 07:48 08:18 18:48 19:13 19:40 20:15 20:40 21:40 22:40
Halesowen Bus Station (Stand G) 05:37 06:12 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 18:50 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Halesowen, adj Pool Rd 05:37 06:12 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 18:50 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Halesowen, adj Vine Lane 05:38 06:13 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 18:51 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Halesowen, adj High St 05:39 06:14 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 18:52 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Short Cross, opp King Street 05:40 06:15 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 18:53 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Short Cross, opp Cranmoor Crescent 05:41 06:16 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 18:54 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Short Cross, before Hawne Lane 05:42 06:17 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 18:54 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Hawne, opp Cherry Orchard Avenue 05:42 06:17 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 18:55 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Hawne Lane (after) 05:43 06:18 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 18:55 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Hawne, opp Blagdon Road 05:44 06:19 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 18:56 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Hawne, opp Shelah Road 05:44 06:19 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 18:57 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Hawne, before Furnace Hill 05:45 06:20 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 18:57 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Hawne, adj Haden Hill Rd 05:46 06:21 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 18:58 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Haden Hill, adj The Crescent 05:47 06:22 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 18:59 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Haden Hill Park (adj) 05:48 06:23 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 19:00 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Haden Hill, adj Barrs Road 05:48 06:23 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 19:01 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Haden Hill, adj Harcourt Rd 05:49 06:24 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 19:01 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Haden Hill, opp Station Rd 05:50 06:25 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 19:02 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Haden Hill, adj Old Hill Police Station 05:51 06:26 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 19:03 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Haden Hill, before Old Hill Cross 05:51 06:26 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 19:03 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Old Hill Cross (after) 05:52 06:27 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 19:04 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Brickhouse Farm, opp Cox's Lane 05:52 06:27 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 19:04 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Darby End, adj Molyneux Rd 05:53 06:28 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 19:05 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Darby End, adj Saltwells Rd 05:53 06:28 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 19:05 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Darby End, adj Washington St 05:54 06:29 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 19:06 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Netherton, adj Bishton Grove 05:55 06:30 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 19:07 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Netherton, adj Church Rd 05:56 06:31 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 19:08 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Netherton, opp Archhill St 05:56 06:31 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 19:08 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Baptist End, adj Round St 05:57 06:33 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 19:10 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Baptist End, after St Peter's Road 05:59 06:34 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 19:11 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Baptist End, adj Summerfield Rd 05:59 06:35 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 19:11 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Dixons Green, adj Green Rd 06:00 06:36 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 19:12 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Dixons Green, adj Black Acre Road 06:01 06:37 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 19:13 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Kates Hill, opp St John's Rd 06:02 06:38 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 19:15 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Dudley, adj Churchill Centre 06:03 06:40 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 19:16 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Dudley Bus Station (Stand J) 06:04 06:41 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 19:17 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

National Express West Midlands