bustimes.org

19 - Llandudno - Cwm Penmachno via Llanrwst, Betws y Coed

A bus service operated by Llew Jones Coaches

Map

Cwm Penmachno - Llandudno

Cwm Penmachno (nr) 08:00 16:25
Carrog (nr) 08:03 16:28
Penmachno, after Eagles Hotel 08:09 16:35
Penmachno, nr Shops 08:10 16:36
Ysgol Penmachno (o/s) 08:10 16:36
Dinas Mawr, o/s Penmachno Mill 08:14 16:40
Dinas Mawr, after Conwy Falls 08:16 16:41
Dinas Mawr, nr Bron-haul 08:18 16:43
Betws-y-Coed, o/s Waterloo Hotel 08:20 16:45
Betws-y-Coed, opp Mount Garmon View 08:20 16:46
Betws-y-Coed, after Post Office 08:21
Betws-y-Coed, o/s Royal Oak Hotel 08:21
Betws-y-Coed, after Pont-y-Pair 08:21
Betws-y-Coed, nr Jubilee Path 08:22
Betws-y-Coed, opp Bro Gethin 08:23
Betws-y-Coed, after Ffordd Gethin 08:23
Betws-y-Coed, nr Jubilee Path 08:24
Betws-y-Coed, before Pont-y-Pair 08:24
Betws-y-Coed, opp Royal Oak Hotel 08:24
Betws-y-Coed, before Post Office 08:24
Betws-y-Coed, before Railway Station 08:25 09:35 11:35 12:05 14:35 15:25 16:47
Betws-y-Coed, o/s Mount Garmon View 08:25 09:35 11:35 12:05 14:35 16:47
Betws-y-Coed, opp Waterloo Hotel 08:26 09:36 11:36 12:06 14:36 16:48
Betws-y-Coed, after Waterloo Bridge 08:27 09:37 11:37 12:07 14:37 16:49
Betws-y-Coed, o/s Rhyd-y-creuau 08:30 09:40 11:40 12:10 14:40 15:30 16:53
Nant-y-Rhiw, before Cilelcious Bridge 08:31 11:41 12:11 14:41 16:55
Llanrwst, in Ysgol Dyffryn Conwy 08:35 15:35
Llanrwst, before Meadowvale 11:43 12:13 14:43 16:57
Llanrwst, nr Llwyn Brith 11:43 12:13 14:43 16:58
Llanrwst Bridge (before) 08:42 11:44 12:14 14:44 15:42 16:59
Llanrwst Watling Street (o/s 27) 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:45 11:45 12:15 14:45 15:45 17:00 17:45
Llanrwst Bridge (before) 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:45 11:45 14:45 15:45 17:45
Llanrwst, after Gwydr Turn 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:46 11:46 14:46 15:46 17:46
Llanrwst, before Gwydr Turn 07:46
Llanrwst, nr White Barn 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:47 11:47 14:47 15:47 17:47
Trefriw, o/s Pant-y-carw 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:48 11:48 14:48 15:48 17:48
Trefriw, nr Ysgubor Gerrig 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:49 11:49 14:49 15:49 17:49
Trefriw, before Fairy Falls Hotel 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 11:50 14:50 15:50 17:50
Trefriw, nr Alma House 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 11:50 14:50 15:50 17:50
Trefriw, nr Prince's Arms Hotel 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:50 11:51 14:51 15:50 17:51
Trefriw, nr Coed-Gwydr 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:52 11:52 14:52 15:52 17:52
Trefriw, o/s Spa 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:54 11:53 14:53 15:54 17:53
Maenan, after Abbey View 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 11:54 14:54 15:54 17:54
Dolgarrog Newborough Arms (o/s formet) 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:56 11:56 14:56 15:56 17:56
Dolgarrog Bryn Morfa (opp 6) 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:56 11:56 14:56 15:56 17:56
Dolgarrog, o/s Mac`s Garage 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:57 11:57 14:57 15:57 17:57
Dolgarrog, nr Y Ganolfan 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:57 11:57 14:57 15:57 17:57
Dolgarrog, after Post Office 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 11:58 14:58 15:58 17:58
Ysgol Dolgarrog (nr) 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 11:58 14:58 15:58 17:58
Tal-y-bont, nr Capel Talybont 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 12:00 15:00 16:00 18:00
Tal-y-bont, opp Post Office 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 12:01 15:01 16:01 18:01
Castell, before Y Bedol 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 12:01 15:01 16:01 18:01
Castell, o/s Lodge Hotel 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 12:02 15:01 16:01 18:01
Caerhun, before Caer Rhun Hall 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 12:05 15:03 16:03 18:03
Ty’n-y-groes, o/s Church House 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 15:04 16:04 18:04
Ty’n-y-groes, o/s Red Lion Hotel 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 15:05 16:05 18:05
Ty’n-y-groes, opp Glan y Wern 07:05 09:05 10:05 15:05 16:05 18:05
Rowen, after Post Office 08:13 12:09
Ty’n-y-groes, nr Hen-efail 07:06 09:06 10:06 15:06 16:06 18:06
Rowen, after Barkers Lane 08:15 12:11
Henryd, nr Groes Inn 07:08 08:17 09:08 10:08 12:13 15:08 16:08 18:08
Lon Henryd (after) 07:09 09:09 10:09 15:09 16:09 18:09
Iolyn Park, nr Cyffredin Farm 08:21 12:17
Henryd, nr Iolyn Park 07:09 09:09 10:09 15:09 16:09 18:09
Gyffin, before Conwy Touring Park 07:10 09:10 10:10 15:10 16:10 18:10
Gyffin, o/s Bryntirion Park 07:11 09:11 10:11 15:11 16:11 18:11
Gyffin, o/s Post Office 07:12 08:29 09:12 10:12 12:25 15:12 16:12 18:12
Gyffin, nr Woodlands 07:13 08:30 09:13 10:13 12:26 15:13 16:13 18:13
Conwy, at Railway Station Stop M 07:16 08:33 09:16 10:16 11:55 12:28 15:16 16:16 18:16
Conwy, opp Town Ditch 07:16 08:33 09:16 10:16 11:55 12:28 15:16 16:16 18:16
Conwy, at Castle Square Stop R 07:17 08:34 09:17 10:17 11:56 12:29 15:17 16:17 18:17
Llandudno Junction, at Flyover Stop X 07:19 08:36 09:19 10:19 11:58 12:31 15:19 16:19 18:19
Llandudno Junction, at Station Platform 5 07:20 08:37 09:20 10:20 11:59 12:32 15:20 16:20 18:20
Llandudno Junction, at New Road Stand Y 07:20 08:37 09:20 10:20 12:00 12:33 15:20 16:21 18:20
Tywyn, nr Fon Tom 07:21 08:38 09:21 10:21 12:01 12:34 15:21 16:22 18:21
Deganwy, nr Stamford Street 07:22 09:22 10:22 12:01 12:34 15:22 18:22
Tywyn, nr Farmers Arms 08:39
Tywyn, o/s Playground 08:39
Deganwy, after High Pastures 08:40
Llanrhos, before St Anne's Gardens 08:41
Penrhyn Bay, before Marine Road 08:47
Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, after Llandrillo Tech College 08:50 16:40
Penrhyn Bay, nr Toll Bar 08:50
Deganwy, o/s Railway Station 07:23 09:23 10:23 12:02 12:36 15:23 18:23
Penrhyn Bay, after St David`s Road 08:51
Deganwy, after Gannock Road 07:23 09:23 10:23 12:03 12:36 15:23 18:23
Penrhyn Bay, before Roundabout 08:51
Penrhyn-side, before Glanrafon Avenue 08:54
Deganwy, after Hawes Drive 07:24 09:24 10:24 12:04 12:37 15:24 18:24
Deganwy Maesdu Avenue (adj Golf Course) 07:25 09:25 10:25 12:05 12:38 15:25 18:25
Llandudno Maesdu Bridge (adj Golf Course) 07:26 09:26 10:26 12:06 12:39 15:26 18:26
Ysbyty Llandudno (before) 07:27 09:27 10:27 12:07 12:40 15:27 18:27
Llandudno, after Attlee Close 07:27 09:27 10:27 12:07 12:41 15:27 18:27
Llandudno, o/s Recreation Ground 07:28 09:28 10:28 12:08 12:42 15:28 18:28
Penrhyn-side, before Ffynnon Sadwrn 08:54
Llandudno, after Cwm Howard Lane 07:29 09:29 10:29 12:09 12:42 15:29 18:29
Llandudno, before Gwynant Court 07:30 09:30 10:30 12:10 12:43 15:30 18:30
Llandudno Gwydyr Road North (o/s 2) 07:30 09:30 10:30 12:10 12:44 15:30 18:30
Llandudno, after Fire Station 07:31 09:31 10:31 12:11 12:45 15:31 18:31
Llandudno, at Law Courts Stop V 07:32 09:32 10:32 12:12 12:46 15:32 18:32
Llandudno, nr Marlborough Place 07:32 09:32 10:32 12:12 12:46 15:32 18:32
Llandudno, at Railway Station Stop H 07:33 09:33 10:33 12:13 12:47 15:33 18:33
Llandudno, before Trinity Square 07:33 09:33 10:33 12:13 12:48 15:33 18:33
Craig-y-Don, after Nant-y-Gamer 08:55
Llandudno, at Victoria Centre Stop X 07:33 09:33 10:33 12:13 12:48
Llandudno, at Palladium Stop Y 07:35 08:58 09:35 10:35 12:15 12:50 15:35 18:35

Llandudno - Cwm Penmachno

Llandrillo-yn-Rhos, after Llandrillo Tech College 17:00
Llanrwst Watling Street (o/s 27) 15:00 15:30
Llandudno, at Palladium Stop B 07:45 09:15 09:45 11:00 11:35 13:00 16:20 17:15 18:35
Llandudno, at Marks & Spencers Stop D 07:45 09:15 09:45 11:00 11:35 13:00 16:20 17:15 18:35
Llandudno, before Trinity Square 07:45 09:16 09:46 11:01 11:36 13:01 16:21 17:16 18:36
Llandudno Augusta Passage (before Station) 07:46 09:16 09:46 11:01 11:36 13:01 16:21 17:16 18:36
Llandudno, at Coach Park Stand F 07:46 09:17 09:47 11:02 11:37 13:02 16:22 17:17 18:37
Llandudno, before Fire Station 07:47 09:18 09:48 11:03 11:38 13:03 16:23 17:18 18:38
Llandudno, before Links Hotel 07:47 09:19 09:49 11:04 11:39 13:04 16:24 17:19 18:39
Llandudno, after Gwynant Court 07:48 09:20 09:50 11:05 11:40 13:05 16:25 17:20 18:40
Llandudno, before Cwm Howard Lane 07:48 09:20 09:50 11:05 11:40 13:05 16:25 17:20 18:40
Llandudno, before Parc Bodnant 07:48 09:21 09:51 11:06 11:41 13:06 16:26 17:21 18:41
Llandudno, after Attlee Close 07:49 09:22 09:52 11:07 11:42 13:07 16:27 17:22 18:42
Ysbyty Llandudno (o/s) 07:50 09:23 09:53 11:08 11:43 13:08 16:28 17:23 18:43
Llandudno Maesdu Bridge (adj Golf Course) 07:50 09:23 09:53 11:08 11:43 13:08 16:28 17:23 18:43
Deganwy Maesdu Avenue (adj Golf Course) 07:51 09:24 09:54 11:09 11:44 13:09 16:29 17:24 18:44
Deganwy, after Hawes Drive 07:53 09:26 09:55 11:10 11:45 13:10 16:30 17:25 18:45
Deganwy, after Gannock Road 07:53 09:26 09:56 11:11 11:46 13:11 16:31 17:26 18:46
Deganwy, opp Railway Station 07:54 09:27 09:56 11:11 11:46 13:11 16:31 17:26 18:46
Deganwy, before Ty Mawr 07:54 09:27 09:57 11:12 11:47 13:12 16:32 17:27 18:47
Deganwy, nr Stamford Street 07:55 09:28 09:57 11:12 11:47 13:12 16:32 17:27 18:47
Tywyn, nr Fon Tom 07:56 09:29 09:58 11:13 11:48 13:13 16:33 17:28 18:48
Llandudno Junction, at Station Platform 5 07:58 09:31 10:00 11:15 11:50 13:15 16:35 17:30 18:50
Llandudno Junction, at Flyover Stop W 07:59 09:32 10:01 11:16 11:51 13:16 16:36 17:31 18:51
Conwy, at Railway Station Stop M 08:02 09:35 10:04 11:19 11:54 13:19 16:39 17:34 18:54
Mount Pleasant, before Maes Gweryl 08:03 10:06 11:21 13:20 16:41 17:36 18:56
Gyffin, opp Post Office 10:07 11:22 16:42 17:37 18:57
Gyffin, opp Bryntirion Park 08:04
Gyffin, after Conwy Touring Park 08:06 11:24 13:23 18:59
Henryd, opp Ysgol Llangelynnin 10:15 16:50 17:45
Henryd, nr Iolyn Park 08:07 11:25 13:24 19:00
Lon Henryd (before) 08:07 11:25 13:24 19:00
Lon Henryd (before) 08:08 10:16 11:26 13:25 16:51 17:46 19:01
Henryd, nr Groes Inn 08:09 10:17 11:27 13:26 16:52 17:47 19:02
Ty’n-y-groes, nr Hen-efail 08:12 11:29 13:29 19:04
Rowen, opp Barkers Lane 10:20 16:55 17:50
Ty’n-y-groes, nr Tyddyn Bach 08:13 11:30 13:30 19:05
Rowen, before Post Office 10:23 16:58 17:53
Ty’n-y-groes, after Glan-y-Wern 08:14 11:31 13:31 19:06
Pontwgan Bridge (after) 10:25 17:00 17:55
Ty’n-y-groes, opp Red Lion Hotel 08:15 11:32 13:32 19:07
Caerhun, after Caer Rhun Hall 08:16 10:27 11:33 13:33 17:02 17:57 19:08
Castell, opp Lodge Hotel 08:18 10:29 11:35 13:35 17:04 17:59 19:10
Castell, after Y Bedol 08:18 10:30 11:35 13:35 17:05 18:00 19:10
Tal-y-bont, before Post Office 08:19 10:31 11:36 13:36 17:06 18:01 19:11
Tal-y-bont, nr Capel Talybont 08:19 10:31 11:36 13:36 17:06 18:01 19:11
Ysgol Dolgarrog (nr) 08:21 10:33 11:38 13:38 17:08 18:03 19:13
Dolgarrog, before Post Office 08:22 10:34 11:39 13:39 17:09 18:04 19:14
Dolgarrog, nr Y Ganolfan 08:22 10:34 11:39 13:39 17:09 18:04 19:14
Dolgarrog, opp Mac's Garage 08:22 10:34 11:39 13:39 17:09 18:04 19:14
Dolgarrog Bryn Morfa (o/s 16) 08:23 10:35 11:40 13:40 17:10 18:05 19:15
Dolgarrog Newborough Arms (after former) 08:23 10:36 11:41 13:40 17:10 18:05 19:15
Dolgarrog, before Abbey View 08:24 10:37 11:42 13:42 17:12 18:06 19:17
Trefriw, opp Spa 08:24 10:38 11:43 13:42 17:12 18:06 19:17
Trefriw, nr Coed-Gwydr 08:25 10:39 11:44 13:44 17:14 18:07 19:19
Trefriw, nr Prince's Arms Hotel 08:27 10:40 11:45 13:45 17:15 18:09 19:20
Trefriw, nr Alma House 08:27 10:41 11:46 13:46 17:16 18:09 19:21
Trefriw, after Memorial 08:28 10:42 11:47 13:47 17:17 18:10 19:22
Trefriw, nr Ysgubor Gerrig 08:28 10:42 11:47 13:47 17:17 18:11 19:22
Trefriw, opp Pant-y-carw 08:29 10:44 11:49 13:49 17:19 18:12 19:24
Llanrwst, nr White Barn 08:30 10:46 11:51 13:51 17:21 18:15 19:26
Llanrwst, after Gwydr Turn 08:32 10:47 11:52 13:52 17:22 18:17 19:27
Llanrwst, opp Birmingham Garage 08:33 15:31
Llanrwst, after Maes Tawel 08:34 15:33
Llanrwst, in Ysgol Dyffryn Conwy 08:35 15:35
Llanrwst Bridge (before) 08:42
Llanrwst Watling Street (o/s 27) 07:25 08:45 10:50 11:55 13:55 17:25 18:20 19:30
Llanrwst, nr Llwyn Brith 07:25 10:50 11:55 13:55 15:36
Llanrwst, after Meadowvale 07:26 10:51 11:56 13:56 15:36
Nant-y-Rhiw, before Cilelcious Bridge 07:28 10:53 11:58 13:58 15:38
Betws-y-Coed, opp Rhyd-y-creuau 07:30 08:50 10:55 12:00 14:00 15:05 15:40
Betws-y-Coed, o/s Waterloo Hotel 07:33 10:58 12:03 14:03 15:41
Betws-y-Coed, opp Mount Garmon View 07:33 10:58 12:03 14:03 15:42
Betws-y-Coed, after Post Office 15:42
Betws-y-Coed, o/s Royal Oak Hotel 15:42
Betws-y-Coed, after Pont-y-Pair 15:43
Betws-y-Coed, nr Jubilee Path 15:43
Betws-y-Coed, opp Bro Gethin 15:43
Betws-y-Coed, after Ffordd Gethin 15:45
Betws-y-Coed, nr Jubilee Path 15:46
Betws-y-Coed, before Pont-y-Pair 15:47
Betws-y-Coed, opp Royal Oak Hotel 15:48
Betws-y-Coed, before Post Office 15:48
Betws-y-Coed, before Railway Station 07:35 08:55 11:00 12:05 14:05 15:10 15:50
Betws-y-Coed, o/s Mount Garmon View 07:35 15:50
Betws-y-Coed, opp Waterloo Hotel 07:35 15:50
Betws-y-Coed, after Waterloo Bridge 07:36 15:51
Betws-y-Coed, nr Bron-haul 07:37 15:52
Dinas Mawr, before Conwy Falls 07:40 15:54
Dinas Mawr, opp Penmachno Mill 07:41 15:55
Ysgol Penmachno (opp) 07:45 15:59
Penmachno, nr Shops 07:46 16:00
Penmachno, before Eagles Hotel 07:46 16:00
Carrog (nr) 07:52 16:06
Cwm Penmachno (nr) 07:56 16:10

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Llew Jones Coaches