bustimes.org

19 - Llandudno - Cwm Penmachno via Llanrwst, Betws y Coed

A bus service operated by Llew Jones Coaches

Map

Llandudno - Cwm Penmachno via Llanrwst, Betws y Coed

Llandudno Palladium (Stop B) 09:00 11:50 15:00 17:30 20:45
Llandudno Marks & Spencers (Stop D) 09:00 11:50 15:00 17:30 20:45
Llandudno, o/s Trinity Square 09:01 11:51 15:01 17:31 20:46
Llandudno Augusta Passage 09:01 11:51 15:01 17:31 20:46
Llandudno Coach Park (Stand F) 09:02 11:52 15:02 17:32 20:47
Llandudno, o/s Fire Station 09:03 11:53 15:03 17:33 20:48
Llandudno Links Hotel 09:04 11:54 15:04 17:33 20:49
Llandudno Gwynant Court 09:05 11:55 15:05 17:34 20:50
Llandudno Cwm Howard Lane 09:05 11:55 15:05 17:35 20:50
Llandudno Parc Bodnant 09:06 11:56 15:06 17:35 20:51
Llandudno Attlee Close 09:07 11:57 15:07 17:36 20:52
Ysbyty Llandudno (o/s) 09:08 11:58 15:08 17:37 20:53
Llandudno, o/s Maesdu Bridge 09:08 11:58 15:08 17:37 20:53
Deganwy, opp Maesdu Avenue 09:09 11:59 15:09 17:38 20:54
Deganwy Hawes Drive 09:11 12:01 15:11 17:39 20:55
Deganwy, o/s Gannock Road 09:11 12:01 15:11 17:40 20:56
Deganwy Railway Station 09:12 12:02 15:12 17:40 20:56
Deganwy Ty Mawr 09:12 12:02 15:12 17:41 20:57
Deganwy Stamford Street 09:13 12:03 15:13 17:41 20:57
Tywyn Fon Tom 09:14 12:04 15:14 17:42 20:58
Llandudno Junction Station 09:16 12:06 15:16 17:44 21:00
Llandudno Junction Flyover (Stop W) 09:17 12:07 15:17 17:45 21:01
Conwy Railway Station (Stop M) 09:20 12:10 15:20 17:48 21:04
Mount Pleasant Maes Gweryl 09:21 12:11 15:20 17:49 21:05
Gyffin, opp Bryntirion Park 09:21 12:11 15:21 17:49 21:06
Gyffin Conwy Touring Park 09:23 12:13 15:22 17:51 21:08
Henryd Iolyn Park 09:24 12:14 15:23 17:52 21:09
Lon Henryd 09:24 12:14 15:24 17:52 21:09
Lon Henryd 09:24 12:14 15:24 17:52 21:10
Henryd, opp Groes Inn 09:26 12:16 15:25 17:54 21:11
Ty’n-y-groes Hen-efail 09:27 12:17 17:55 21:14
Rowen Barkers Lane 15:27
Ty’n-y-groes Tyddyn Bach 09:28 12:18 17:56 21:15
Rowen, o/s Post Office 15:30
Ty’n-y-groes Glan-y-Wern 09:29 12:19 17:57 21:16
Pontwgan Bridge 15:33
Ty’n-y-groes, opp Red Lion Hotel 09:30 12:20 17:58 21:17
Caerhun, opp Caer Rhun Hall 09:31 12:21 15:35 17:59 21:18
Castell, opp Lodge Hotel 09:33 12:23 15:38 18:01 21:20
Castell, opp Y Bedol 09:33 12:23 15:39 18:01 21:20
Tal-y-bont, o/s Post Office 09:34 12:24 15:40 18:02 21:21
Tal-y-bont Capel Talybont 09:34 12:24 15:40 18:02 21:21
Ysgol Dolgarrog (o/s) 09:36 12:26 15:42 18:04 21:23
Dolgarrog, opp Post Office 09:37 12:27 15:43 18:05 21:24
Dolgarrog Y Ganolfan 09:37 12:27 15:43 18:05 21:24
Dolgarrog, opp Mac's Garage 09:37 12:27 15:43 18:05 21:24
Dolgarrog Bryn Morfa 09:38 12:28 15:44 18:06 21:25
Dolgarrog, opp Newborough Arms 09:39 12:29 15:45 18:07 21:26
Dolgarrog Abbey View 09:40 12:30 15:46 18:08 21:27
Trefriw, o/s Spa 09:41 12:31 15:47 18:09 21:28
Trefriw Coed-Gwydr 09:42 12:32 15:48 18:10 21:29
Trefriw, o/s Prince's Arms Hotel 09:43 12:33 15:49 18:11 21:30
Trefriw Alma House 09:44 12:34 15:50 18:12 21:31
Trefriw Memorial 09:45 12:35 15:51 18:13 21:32
Trefriw Ysgubor Gerrig 09:46 12:36 15:52 18:13 21:32
Trefriw, opp Pant-y-carw 09:49 12:37 15:53 18:14 21:34
Llanrwst White Barn 09:52 12:40 15:55 18:16 21:36
Llanrwst Gwydr Turn 09:56 12:42 15:57 18:18 21:37
Llanrwst Watling Street 08:20 10:00 12:45 16:00 18:20 21:40
Llanrwst Llwyn Brith 08:20 10:00 12:45 16:00 18:20
Llanrwst, opp Meadowvale 08:21 10:01 12:46 16:01 18:21
Nant-y-Rhiw Cilelcious Bridge 08:23 10:03 12:48 16:03 18:23
Betws-y-Coed, opp Rhyd-y-creuau 08:25 10:05 12:50 16:05 18:25
Betws-y-Coed, o/s Waterloo Hotel 08:28 10:08 12:53 16:08 18:28
Betws-y-Coed, o/s Mount Garmon View 08:28 10:08 12:53 16:08 18:28
Betws-y-Coed Railway Station 08:30 10:10 12:55 16:10 18:30

Cwm Penmachno - Llandudno via Llanrwst, Betws y Coed

Betws-y-Coed Railway Station 08:35 10:35 13:35 16:20 18:40
Betws-y-Coed, opp Mount Garmon View 08:35 10:35 13:35 16:20 18:40
Betws-y-Coed Waterloo Hotel 08:36 10:36 13:36 16:21 18:41
Betws-y-Coed Waterloo Bridge 08:37 10:37 13:37 16:22 18:42
Betws-y-Coed, o/s Rhyd-y-creuau 08:40 10:40 13:40 16:25 18:45
Nant-y-Rhiw Cilelcious Bridge 08:41 10:41 13:41 16:26 18:46
Llanrwst, o/s Meadowvale 08:43 10:43 13:43 16:28 18:48
Llanrwst Llwyn Brith 08:43 10:43 13:43 16:28 18:48
Llanrwst Bridge 08:44 10:44 13:44 16:29 18:49
Llanrwst Watling Street 08:45 10:45 13:45 16:30 18:50
Llanrwst Bridge 08:45 10:45 13:45 16:30 18:50
Llanrwst Gwydr Turn 08:46 10:46 13:46 16:31 18:51
Llanrwst White Barn 08:47 10:47 13:47 16:32 18:52
Trefriw, o/s Pant-y-carw 08:48 10:48 13:48 16:33 18:53
Trefriw Ysgubor Gerrig 08:49 10:49 13:49 16:34 18:54
Trefriw Fairy Falls Hotel 08:50 10:50 13:50 16:35 18:55
Trefriw Alma House 08:50 10:50 13:50 16:35 18:55
Trefriw, opp Prince's Arms Hotel 08:50 10:51 13:51 16:36 18:56
Trefriw Coed-Gwydr 08:51 10:52 13:52 16:37 18:57
Trefriw, o/s Spa 08:52 10:53 13:53 16:38 18:58
Maenan Abbey View 08:53 10:54 13:54 16:39 18:59
Dolgarrog, o/s Newborough Arms 08:54 10:56 13:56 16:41 19:01
Dolgarrog Bryn Morfa 08:55 10:56 13:56 16:41 19:01
Dolgarrog, o/s Mac's Garage 08:55 10:57 13:57 16:42 19:02
Dolgarrog Y Ganolfan 08:55 10:57 13:57 16:42 19:02
Dolgarrog, o/s Post Office 08:56 10:58 13:58 16:43 19:03
Ysgol Dolgarrog (opp) 08:56 10:58 13:58 16:43 19:03
Tal-y-bont Capel Talybont 08:58 11:00 14:00 16:45 19:05
Tal-y-bont, opp Post Office 08:59 11:01 14:01 16:46 19:06
Castell, o/s Y Bedol 08:59 11:01 14:01 16:46 19:06
Castell, o/s Lodge Hotel 08:59 14:01 19:06
Caerhun, o/s Caer Rhun Hall 09:01 14:03 19:08
Ty’n-y-groes Church House 09:02 14:04 19:09
Ty’n-y-groes, o/s Red Lion Hotel 09:03 14:05 19:10
Rowen, opp Post Office 09:05 11:10 16:53
Ty’n-y-groes Glan y Wern 14:05 19:10
Rowen Barkers Lane 09:07 11:13 16:55
Ty’n-y-groes Hen-efail 14:07 19:12
Henryd, o/s Groes Inn 09:09 11:16 14:08 16:57 19:13
Lon Henryd 09:10 11:18 14:10 16:58 19:15
Henryd Iolyn Park 09:11 11:18 14:10 16:59 19:15
Gyffin Conwy Touring Park 09:11 11:19 14:11 16:59 19:16
Gyffin, o/s Bryntirion Park 09:13 11:21 14:13 17:01 19:18
Gyffin, opp Post Office 09:13 11:21 14:13 17:01 19:18
Gyffin Woodlands 09:14 11:22 14:13 17:02 19:18
Conwy Railway Station (Stop M) 09:15 11:24 14:15 17:03 19:20
Conwy Town Ditch 09:15 11:24 14:15 17:03 19:20
Conwy Castle Square (Stop R) 09:16 11:25 14:16 17:04 19:21
Llandudno Junction Flyover (Stop X) 09:18 11:27 14:18 17:06 19:23
Llandudno Junction Station 09:19 11:28 14:19 17:07 19:24
Llandudno Junction New Road 09:19 11:29 14:20 17:07 19:24
Tywyn Fon Tom 09:20 11:30 14:21 17:08 19:25
Deganwy Stamford Street 09:20 11:30 14:21 17:09 19:26
Deganwy, o/s Railway Station 09:20 11:31 14:22 17:09 19:27
Deganwy, opp Gannock Road 09:21 11:32 14:23 17:10 19:27
Deganwy Hawes Drive 09:21 11:33 14:24 17:10 19:28
Deganwy, o/s Maesdu Avenue 09:22 11:34 14:25 17:11 19:29
Llandudno, opp Maesdu Bridge 09:22 11:35 14:26 17:12 19:30
Ysbyty Llandudno (opp) 09:23 11:36 14:27 17:13 19:31
Llandudno Attlee Close 09:24 11:37 14:27 17:13 19:31
Llandudno Recreation Ground 09:26 11:37 14:28 17:14 19:32
Llandudno Cwm Howard Lane 09:27 11:38 14:29 17:15 19:33
Llandudno Gwynant Court 09:28 11:39 14:30 17:15 19:33
Llandudno Gwydyr Road North 09:30 11:40 14:30 17:16 19:34
Llandudno, opp Fire Station 09:31 11:41 14:31 17:17 19:35
Llandudno Law Courts (Stop V) 09:32 11:41 14:32 17:17 19:35
Llandudno Marlborough Place 09:33 11:42 14:32 17:17 19:35
Llandudno Railway Station (Stop H) 09:34 11:42 14:33 17:18 19:36
Llandudno, opp Trinity Square 09:35 11:43 14:33 17:18 19:36
Llandudno Victoria Centre (Stop X) 09:36 11:43 14:33 17:19 19:37
Llandudno Palladium (Stop Y) 09:38 11:45 14:35 17:20 19:38

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Llew Jones Coaches