bustimes.org

195 - Wakefield - Hemsworth

A bus service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Map

Hemsworth - Wakefield

Hemsworth Outwood Acadamy then hourly until 14:35
Hemsworth, adj Ashfield Road Moor Top Dr 07:35 09:30 13:30 15:00 16:00 16:30 17:35
Hemsworth, adj Ashfield Road Norwood Rd 07:36 09:31 13:31 15:01 16:00 16:31 17:36
Hemsworth, opp Rosehill Ave Ferndale Place 07:37 09:32 13:32 15:02 16:01 16:32 17:37
Hemsworth, opp Highfield Road Moorfield Place 07:38 09:33 13:33 15:03 16:02 16:33 17:38
Hemsworth Gargrave Crescent Moorshutt Road 07:40 09:35 13:35 15:05 16:03 16:35 17:40
Hemsworth Gargrave Crescent Gargrave Place 07:41 09:36 13:36 15:06 16:04 16:36 17:41
Hemsworth Meadow Rise Hollins Mount 07:42 09:37 13:37 15:07 16:05 16:37 17:42
Hemsworth Bus Station stand E 07:43 09:38 13:38 14:40 15:08 16:08 16:38 17:43
06:10 06:40 07:45 08:33 15:13 18:34 19:04 20:04
Hemsworth Barnsley Road Meadow Rise (W bound) 06:11 06:41 07:45 08:35 09:38 13:38 14:41 15:13 16:38 17:43 18:35 19:05 20:05
Hemsworth, opp Barnsley Road Town St 06:11 06:41 07:49 08:35 09:40 13:40 14:41 15:15 16:40 17:46 18:36 19:06 20:06
Hemsworth, opp Barnsley Road Wortley Place 06:12 06:42 07:50 08:36 09:41 13:41 14:42 15:16 16:41 17:47 18:36 19:06 20:06
Hemsworth, opp Barnsley Rd Vissett Close 06:12 06:42 07:51 08:37 09:41 13:41 14:43 15:16 16:41 17:47 18:37 19:07 20:07
Hemsworth Robin Lane Barnsley Rd 06:13 06:43 07:52 08:38 09:42 13:42 14:44 15:17 16:42 17:48 18:38 19:08 20:08
Hemsworth Robin Lane Vissitt Ln 06:14 06:44 07:53 08:39 09:43 13:43 14:44 15:18 16:43 17:49 18:39 19:09 20:09
Hemsworth Robin Lane Holgate Almshouses 06:14 06:44 07:55 08:41 09:43 13:43 14:45 15:18 16:43 17:50 18:40 19:10 20:10
South Hiendley High St Wood Street 06:16 06:46 07:57 08:43 09:45 13:45 14:47 15:20 16:45 17:52 18:42 19:12 20:12
South Hiendley, opp High St Northgate 06:16 06:46 07:57 08:43 09:45 13:45 14:47 15:20 16:45 17:52 18:42 19:12 20:12
South Hiendley Elizabeth Avenue Nelson St 06:16 06:46 07:57 08:44 09:45 13:45 14:47 15:20 16:45 17:52 18:42 19:12 20:12
South Hiendley Regent St Charles Street 06:17 06:47 07:58 08:44 09:46 13:46 14:48 15:21 16:46 17:53 18:42 19:12 20:12
South Hiendley Regent St East Street 06:17 06:47 07:58 08:45 09:46 13:46 14:48 15:21 16:46 17:53 18:42 19:12 20:12
South Hiendley Main St High Street 06:18 06:48 07:59 08:46 09:47 13:47 14:49 15:22 16:47 17:54 18:43 19:13 20:13
South Hiendley, opp Fox Inn George Street 06:18 06:49 08:00 08:47 09:48 13:48 14:50 15:23 16:48 17:55 18:44 19:14 20:14
South Hiendley, adj George St Tun Lane 06:19 06:49 08:01 08:48 09:49 13:49 14:51 15:24 16:49 17:56 18:44 19:14 20:14
South Hiendley, before Brier Lane High Well Hill Ln 06:20 06:50 08:02 08:49 09:50 13:50 14:52 15:25 16:50 17:57 18:45 19:15 20:15
Ryhill, opp Brier Lane Henry Ave 06:21 06:51 08:03 08:51 09:51 13:51 14:53 15:26 16:51 17:58 18:45 19:15 20:15
Ryhill Mill Lane Havercroft Green (N bound) 06:21 06:52 08:04 08:52 09:52 13:52 14:54 15:27 16:52 17:59 18:46 19:16 20:16
Ryhill Mill Lane Quarry Mount 06:22 06:53 08:05 08:52 09:53 13:53 14:55 15:28 16:53 18:00 18:46 19:16 20:16
Ryhill School Lane Cemetery Rd 06:23 06:54 08:06 08:54 09:54 13:54 14:56 15:29 16:54 18:01 18:47 19:17 20:17
Ryhill Nostell Ln Common Ing Lane 06:23 06:54 08:06 08:54 09:54 13:54 14:56 15:29 16:54 18:01 18:47 19:17 20:17
Ryhill, adj Nostell Ln Lakeside Estate 06:24 06:55 08:07 08:55 09:55 13:55 14:57 15:30 16:55 18:02 18:48 19:18 20:18
Ryhill, adj Nostell Lane Long Dam Ln 06:24 06:55 08:07 08:55 09:55 13:55 14:57 15:30 16:55 18:02 18:48 19:18 20:18
Ryhill, at Swine Lane Moorhouse Lne 06:26 06:57 08:09 08:57 09:57 13:57 14:59 15:32 16:57 18:04 18:50 19:20 20:20
Wintersett Ln Love Lane (NE bound) 06:29 07:00 08:12 09:00 10:00 14:00 15:02 15:35 17:00 18:07 18:53 19:23 20:23
Wintersett, at Santingley Grange 06:31 07:02 08:14 09:02 10:02 14:02 15:04 15:37 17:02 18:09 18:55 19:25 20:25
Wintersett Santingley Lane Anglers Country Park 06:32 07:03 08:15 09:03 10:03 14:03 15:05 15:38 17:03 18:10 18:56 19:26 20:26
New Crofton, opp The Slipper PH 05:26 06:34 07:05 07:33 08:17 08:45 09:05 10:05 14:05 15:07 15:40 17:05 18:12 18:58 19:28 20:28
New Crofton, adj Santingley Lane Ash St 05:26 06:34 07:05 07:33 08:17 08:45 09:05 10:05 14:05 15:07 15:40 17:05 18:12 18:58 19:28 20:28
New Crofton, opp High St Meadowfields Road 05:26 06:34 07:05 07:34 08:19 08:46 09:05 10:05 14:05 15:08 15:41 17:05 18:12 18:58 19:28 20:28
Crofton, before High Street Hare Park Ln 05:27 06:35 07:06 07:34 08:19 08:47 09:06 10:06 14:06 15:09 15:41 17:06 18:13 18:59 19:29 20:29
Crofton High School 08:21 15:10
08:05 15:15
Crofton High St Slack Lane 05:27 06:35 07:06 07:35 08:05 08:21 08:48 09:06 10:06 14:06 15:15 15:42 17:06 18:13 18:59 19:29 20:29
Crofton Shay Lane Harrison Rd (W bound) 05:28 06:36 07:07 07:36 08:06 08:22 08:49 09:07 10:07 14:07 15:16 15:44 17:07 18:14 19:00 19:30 20:30
Crofton, adj Shay Lane Thorntree Ave 05:29 06:37 07:08 07:36 08:07 08:23 08:50 09:08 10:08 14:08 15:17 15:45 17:08 18:15 19:01 19:31 20:31
Crofton Shay Lane Holly Crescent 05:29 06:37 07:08 07:37 08:07 08:23 08:51 09:08 10:08 14:08 15:17 15:45 17:08 18:15 19:01 19:31 20:31
Walton Shay Lane Nature Reserve (SW bound) 05:31 06:39 07:10 07:39 08:09 08:25 08:53 09:10 10:10 14:10 15:19 15:48 17:10 18:17 19:03 19:33 20:33
Walton Shay Lane Brook Farm 05:31 06:39 07:10 07:39 08:09 08:25 08:54 09:10 10:10 14:10 15:19 15:49 17:10 18:17 19:03 19:33 20:33
Walton Shay Lane Cherry Tree Rd 05:32 06:40 07:11 07:40 08:10 08:26 08:56 09:11 10:11 14:11 15:20 15:50 17:11 18:18 19:04 19:34 20:34
Walton, adj Shay Lane The Grove 05:33 06:41 07:12 07:41 08:11 08:27 08:57 09:12 10:12 14:12 15:21 15:51 17:12 18:19 19:05 19:35 20:35
Walton, adj Shay Lane Memorial 05:34 06:42 07:13 07:42 08:12 08:28 08:58 09:13 10:13 14:13 15:22 15:52 17:13 18:20 19:06 19:36 20:36
Walton Shay Ln Thornhill Drive 05:34 06:42 07:13 07:42 08:12 08:28 08:58 09:13 10:13 14:13 15:22 15:52 17:13 18:20 19:06 19:36 20:36
Walton Greenside Shay Lane 05:34 06:42 07:14 07:43 08:13 08:29 08:59 09:14 10:14 14:14 15:23 15:53 17:14 18:21 19:07 19:37 20:37
Greenside Walton Station Lane 05:35 06:43 07:14 07:43 08:13 08:29 08:59 09:14 10:14 14:14 15:23 15:53 17:14 18:21 19:07 19:37 20:37
Walton Station Bridge School Lane 05:35 06:43 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:29 08:59 09:14 10:14 14:14 15:24 15:54 17:14 18:21 19:07 19:37 20:37
Oakenshaw Lane Walton Ln (adj) 05:36 06:44 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:30 09:00 09:15 10:15 14:15 15:25 15:55 17:15 18:22 19:08 19:38 20:38
Sandal, adj Grange Farm 05:36 06:44 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:31 09:01 09:16 10:16 14:16 15:26 15:56 17:16 18:23 19:09 19:39 20:39
Sandal, adj Walton Lane Mountbatten Ave 05:37 06:45 07:17 07:46 08:16 08:32 09:02 09:17 10:17 14:17 15:26 15:56 17:17 18:24 19:09 19:39 20:39
Sandal, adj Walton Lane Rosedale Ave 05:37 06:45 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:32 09:02 09:17 10:17 14:17 15:27 15:57 17:17 18:24 19:10 19:40 20:40
Sandal Walton Lane End Castle Rd 05:38 06:46 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:33 09:03 09:18 10:18 14:18 15:28 15:58 17:18 18:25 19:10 19:40 20:40
Sandal, at Barnsley Rd Agbrigg Road 05:38 06:46 07:19 07:48 08:18 08:34 09:04 09:19 10:19 14:19 15:28 15:58 17:19 18:26 19:11 19:41 20:41
Agbrigg, before Barnsley Road Burkill St 05:39 06:47 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:35 09:05 09:20 10:20 14:20 15:30 16:00 17:20 18:27 19:12 19:42 20:42
Belle Isle, adj Manygates House 05:40 06:48 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:36 09:06 09:21 10:21 14:21 15:31 16:01 17:21 18:28 19:13 19:43 20:43
Belle Isle, opp Barnsley Rd Welbeck Street 05:41 06:49 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:37 09:07 09:22 10:22 14:22 15:32 16:02 17:22 18:29 19:13 19:43 20:43
Belle Isle, at Arriva Bus Depot 05:41 06:49 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:38 09:08 09:23 10:23 14:23 15:33 16:03 17:23 18:30 19:14 19:44 20:44
Belle Isle, after Barnsley Road Bus Depot 05:42 06:50 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:39 09:09 09:24 10:24 14:24 15:34 16:04 17:24 18:31 19:14 19:44 20:44
Belle Isle, adj Hepworth Gallery 05:42 06:51 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:40 09:10 09:25 10:25 14:25 15:35 16:05 17:25 18:32 19:15 19:45 20:45
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K6) 05:44 06:53 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:42 09:12 09:27 10:27 14:27 15:37 16:07 17:27 18:34 19:16 19:46 20:46
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K8) 05:45 06:55 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:44 09:14 09:29 10:29 14:29 15:40 16:09 17:29 18:36 19:17 19:47 20:47
Wakefield Union Street (stop U1) 05:47 06:57 07:32 08:02 08:32 08:47 09:17 09:32 10:32 14:32 15:42 16:12 17:32 18:39 19:18 19:48 20:48
Wakefield Bus Station stand 12 05:48 06:58 07:33 08:03 08:33 08:48 09:18 09:33 10:33 14:33 15:43 16:13 17:33 18:40 19:19 19:49 20:49

Wakefield - Hemsworth

Crofton High School then hourly until 15:25
Wakefield Bus Station stand 12 06:35 07:05 07:20 08:35 12:35 13:35 14:05 15:00 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:15 19:15
Wakefield Kirkgate K4 06:36 07:06 07:21 08:36 12:36 13:36 14:06 15:01 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:16 19:16
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K5) 06:38 07:08 07:23 08:38 12:38 13:38 14:08 15:03 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:18 19:18
Belle Isle, opp Hepworth Gallery 06:39 07:09 07:24 08:39 12:39 13:39 14:09 15:04 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:19 19:19
Belle Isle, opp Barnsley Road Bus Depot 06:40 07:10 07:25 08:40 12:40 13:40 14:10 15:05 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:20 19:20
Belle Isle, at Barnsley Rd Welbeck Street 06:41 07:11 07:26 08:41 12:41 13:41 14:11 15:06 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:21 19:21
Belle Isle, opp Manygates House 06:42 07:12 07:27 08:42 12:42 13:42 14:12 15:07 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:22 19:22
Agbrigg, opp Barnsley Road Burkill St 06:42 07:12 07:27 08:42 12:42 13:42 14:12 15:07 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:22 19:22
Sandal, opp Barnsley Rd Agbrigg Road 06:43 07:13 07:28 08:43 12:43 13:43 14:13 15:08 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:23 19:23
Sandal Walton Lane Barnsley Rd 06:44 07:14 07:29 08:44 12:44 13:44 14:14 15:09 15:44 16:45 17:45 18:24 19:24
Sandal Walton Lane Rosedale Ave 06:45 07:15 07:30 08:45 12:45 13:45 14:15 15:10 15:45 16:46 17:46 18:25 19:25
Sandal Walton Lane Mountbatten Ave 06:45 07:15 07:30 08:45 12:45 13:45 14:15 15:10 15:45 16:46 17:46 18:25 19:25
Sandal, opp Grange Farm 06:46 07:16 07:31 08:46 12:46 13:46 14:16 15:11 15:46 16:47 17:47 18:26 19:26
Oakenshaw Lane Walton Ln 06:47 07:17 07:32 08:47 12:47 13:47 14:17 15:12 15:47 16:48 17:48 18:27 19:27
Walton School Lane The Stables 06:47 07:17 07:32 08:47 12:47 13:47 14:17 15:12 15:47 16:49 17:49 18:27 19:27
Walton School Ln Beech Croft 06:48 07:18 07:33 08:48 12:48 13:48 14:18 15:13 15:48 16:50 17:50 18:28 19:28
Walton Shay Lane Memorial 06:49 07:19 07:34 08:49 12:49 13:49 14:19 15:14 15:49 16:51 17:51 18:29 19:29
Walton Shay Lane The Grove 06:49 07:19 07:34 08:49 12:49 13:49 14:19 15:14 15:49 16:51 17:51 18:29 19:29
Walton Shay Ln Cherry Tree Drive 06:49 07:19 07:34 08:49 12:49 13:49 14:19 15:14 15:49 16:51 17:51 18:29 19:29
Walton Shay Lane Brooklands View 06:50 07:20 07:35 08:50 12:50 13:50 14:20 15:15 15:50 16:52 17:52 18:30 19:30
Walton Shay Lane Nature Reserve 06:51 07:20 07:36 08:51 12:51 13:51 14:21 15:15 15:51 16:53 17:53 18:31 19:31
Walton Shay Lane Nature Park Reserve 06:51 07:21 07:36 08:51 12:51 13:51 14:21 15:16 15:51 16:53 17:53 18:31 19:31
Crofton Shay Lane Holly Close 06:53 07:22 07:38 08:53 12:53 13:53 14:23 15:17 15:53 16:55 17:55 18:33 19:33
Crofton Shay Lane Thorntree Ave 06:53 07:23 07:38 08:53 12:53 13:53 14:23 15:18 15:53 16:55 17:55 18:33 19:33
Crofton Shay Lane Harrison Rd 06:54 07:23 07:39 08:54 12:54 13:54 14:24 15:18 15:54 16:56 17:56 18:34 19:34
Crofton High Street 06:55 07:24 07:39 08:55 12:55 13:54 14:25 15:19 15:55 16:57 17:56 18:34 19:34
Crofton, opp High Street Hare Park Ln 06:55 07:25 07:40 08:55 12:55 13:55 14:25 15:20 15:25 15:55 16:57 17:57 18:35 19:35
New Crofton, after High St Meadowfields Road 06:56 07:25 07:41 08:56 12:56 13:56 14:26 15:20 15:26 15:56 16:58 17:58 18:36 19:36
New Crofton Santingley Lane Ash St 06:56 07:26 07:41 08:56 12:56 13:56 14:26 15:21 15:26 15:56 16:58 17:58 18:36 19:36
New Crofton, adj The Slipper PH 06:57 07:42 08:57 12:57 13:57 14:27 15:27 15:57 16:59 17:59 18:37 19:37
New Crofton, nr The Slipper PH 07:27 15:22
Wintersett Santingley Lane Anglers Country Park 06:58 07:43 08:58 12:58 13:58 14:28 15:28 15:58 17:00 18:00 18:38 19:38
Wintersett Santingley Grange 06:59 07:44 08:59 12:59 13:59 14:29 15:29 15:59 17:01 18:01 18:39 19:39
Wintersett Ln Love Lane 07:00 07:45 09:00 13:00 14:00 14:30 15:30 16:00 17:02 18:02 18:40 19:40
Ryhill, opp Swine Lane Moorhouse Lne 07:03 07:48 09:03 13:03 14:03 14:33 15:33 16:03 17:05 18:05 18:43 19:43
Ryhill Nostell Lane Long Dam La 07:04 07:49 09:04 13:04 14:04 14:34 15:34 16:04 17:06 18:06 18:44 19:44
Ryhill Nostell Ln Lakeside Estate 07:05 07:50 09:05 13:05 14:05 14:35 15:35 16:05 17:07 18:07 18:45 19:45
Ryhill, adj Nostell Ln Common Ing Lane 07:05 07:50 09:05 13:05 14:05 14:35 15:36 16:05 17:07 18:07 18:45 19:45
Ryhill, adj School Lane Cemetery Rd 07:06 07:51 09:06 13:06 14:06 14:36 15:36 16:06 17:08 18:08 18:46 19:46
Ryhill, adj Mill Lane Quarry Mount 07:07 07:52 09:07 13:07 14:07 14:37 15:37 16:07 17:09 18:09 18:47 19:47
Ryhill, opp Brier Lane Hall Field Ln 07:08 07:53 09:08 13:08 14:08 14:38 15:38 16:08 17:10 18:10 18:48 19:48
Ryhill, adj Brier Lane Henry Ave 07:08 07:53 09:08 13:08 14:08 14:38 15:38 16:08 17:10 18:10 18:48 19:48
South Hiendley, after Brier Lane High Well Hill Ln 07:09 07:54 09:09 13:09 14:09 14:39 15:39 16:09 17:11 18:11 18:49 19:49
South Hiendley George St Tun Lane 07:10 07:55 09:10 13:10 14:10 14:40 15:40 16:10 17:12 18:12 18:50 19:50
South Hiendley, outside Fox Inn George Street 07:11 07:56 09:11 13:11 14:11 14:41 15:41 16:11 17:13 18:13 18:50 19:50
South Hiendley, adj Main St High Street 07:12 07:57 09:12 13:12 14:12 14:42 15:42 16:12 17:14 18:14 18:51 19:51
South Hiendley, adj Regent St East Street 07:13 07:58 09:13 13:13 14:13 14:43 15:43 16:13 17:15 18:15 18:52 19:52
South Hiendley Regent St Charles Street (W bound) 07:13 07:58 09:13 13:13 14:13 14:43 15:43 16:13 17:15 18:15 18:52 19:52
South Hiendley, adj Elizabeth Avenue Nelson St 07:14 07:59 09:14 13:14 14:14 14:44 15:44 16:14 17:16 18:16 18:53 19:53
South Hiendley, adj High St Northgate 07:14 07:59 09:14 13:14 14:14 14:44 15:44 16:14 17:16 18:16 18:53 19:53
South Hiendley, adj High St Wood Street 07:15 08:00 09:15 13:15 14:15 14:45 15:45 16:15 17:17 18:17 18:53 19:53
Hemsworth, at Robin Lane Holgate Almshouses 07:17 08:02 09:16 13:16 14:16 14:46 15:46 16:16 17:20 18:20 18:55 19:55
Hemsworth, adj Robin Lane Vissitt Ln 07:18 08:03 09:18 13:18 14:18 14:48 15:48 16:18 17:21 18:21 18:56 19:56
Hemsworth, adj Barnsley Road Robin Ln 07:19 08:04 09:19 13:19 14:19 14:49 15:49 16:19 17:23 18:23 18:57 19:57
Hemsworth, before Barnsley Rd Vissett Close 07:20 08:05 09:20 13:20 14:20 14:50 15:50 16:20 17:24 18:24 18:57 19:57
Hemsworth, adj Barnsley Road Wortley Place 07:21 08:06 09:20 13:20 14:20 14:50 15:50 16:20 17:25 18:25 18:58 19:58
Hemsworth, adj Barnsley Road Town St 07:22 08:07 09:22 13:22 14:22 14:52 15:52 16:22 17:27 18:27 18:59 19:59
Hemsworth Barnsley Road Meadow Rise (E bound) 07:23 08:08 09:22 13:22 14:22 14:52 15:52 16:22 17:27 18:27 18:59 19:59
Hemsworth Bus Station stand E 07:25 08:10 09:24 13:24 14:24 14:54 15:54 16:24 17:30 18:30 19:01 20:01
09:25 13:25 14:55 15:55 16:25
Hemsworth Outwood Acadamy 08:15 14:27
Southmoor Rd Hemsworth Market (stop) 07:27 09:27 13:27 14:57 15:57 16:27 17:32
Hemsworth, after Ashfield Road Southmoor Rd 07:28 09:28 13:28 14:58 15:58 16:28 17:33
Hemsworth, adj Ashfield Road Moor Top Dr 07:30 09:30 13:30 15:00 16:00 16:30 17:35

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/WRAY/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 11 May 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Possibly similar services

Arriva Yorkshire