bustimes.org

1A - Exeter Ciity Centre - Whipton - Broadclyst - Cullompton - Halberton - Tiverton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South West

Exeter Ciity Centre - Whipton - Broadclyst - Cullompton - Halberton - Tiverton

Exeter Sidwell Street (Stop 23) 06:30 08:50 then hourly until 14:50 16:30
Exeter Odeon Cinema (Stop 29) 06:31 08:51 14:51 16:31
Exeter Sorry Head (E-bound) 06:31 08:52 14:52 16:32
Polsloe Elmside (E-bound) 06:32 08:52 14:52 16:32
Polsloe Mount Pleasant (E-bound) 06:33 08:53 14:53 16:33
Polsloe St. Mark's Church (E-bound) 06:34 08:55 14:55 16:35
Whipton Tarbet Avenue (E-bound) 06:35 08:56 14:56 16:36
Whipton Widgery Road (E-bound) 06:36 08:57 14:57 16:37
Whipton Honeylands Children's Centre (E-bound) 06:37 08:58 14:58 16:38
Whipton Shops (E-bound) 06:39 09:00 15:00 16:40
Whipton Thackery Road (E-bound) 06:39 09:01 15:01 16:41
Whipton Warwick Way (E-bound) 06:40 09:02 15:02 16:42
Pinhoe Sainsburys (NE-bound) 06:41 09:03 15:03 16:43
Pinhoe Aldi (NE-bound) 06:41 09:03 15:03 16:43
Pinhoe Pinbridge Mews (E-bound) 06:42 09:04 15:04 16:44
Pinhoe Oak Close (NE-bound) 06:43 09:06 15:06 16:46
Pinhoe Lloyds Bank (NE-bound) 06:44 09:07 15:07 16:47
Pinhoe Park Lane (NE-bound) 06:44 09:07 15:07 16:47
Broadclyst Hillside Gardens (NE-bound) 06:46 09:09 15:09 16:49
Broadclyst Poltimore Gate (NE-bound) 06:46 09:09 15:09 16:49
Broadclyst Rosewood (E-bound) 06:47 09:10 15:10 16:50
Broadclyst Dog Village (N-bound) 06:48 09:11 15:11 16:51
Broadclyst Sunnyfield (N-bound) 06:48 09:12 15:12 16:52
Broadclyst, opp Shelter 06:49 09:13 15:13 16:53
Budlake Hay House (N-bound) 06:51 09:15 15:15 16:55
Budlake Killerton Turn (N-bound) 06:53 09:17 15:17 16:57
Budlake (N-bound) 06:54 09:17 15:17 16:57
Beare (NE-bound) 06:56 09:19 15:19 16:59
Beare Hele Cross (NE-bound) 06:58 09:21 15:21 17:01
Bradninch Westfield (N-bound) 07:01 09:24 15:24 17:04
Bradninch Townlands (NE-bound) 07:02 09:25 15:25 17:05
Bradninch, opp Guildhall 07:03 09:26 15:26 17:06
Bradninch Parsonage Street (NE-bound) 07:03 09:26 15:26 17:06
Cullompton Toad Hall (NE-bound) 09:36 15:36 17:16
Cullompton, opp School 09:37 15:37 17:17
Cullompton Exeter Road Garage (NE-bound) 09:38 15:38 17:18
Cullompton Hayridge Centre (NE-bound) 09:38 15:38 17:18
Cullompton Swallow Way (W-bound) 07:09
Cullompton Swallow Way (NW-bound) 07:10
Cullompton, opp Clover Drive 07:10
Cullompton Goldfinch Grove (N-bound) 07:11
Cullompton Crow Bridge (SE-bound) 07:12
Cullompton Langlands Road (NE-bound) 07:14
Cullompton Tiverton Road (NE-bound) 07:14
Cullompton, opp Shortlands Lane 07:15
Cullompton War Memorial (N-bound) 07:17 09:40 15:40 17:20
Cullompton St George's View (N-bound) 07:18 09:41 15:41 17:21
Cullompton Health Centre (NE-bound) 07:18 09:41 15:41 17:21
Cullompton Headweir Road (N-bound) 07:18 09:41 15:41 17:21
Cullompton Saxon Way Roundabout (N-bound) 07:19 09:42 15:42 17:22
Cullompton Kings Oak Lea Roundabout (NE-bound) 07:20 09:43 15:43 17:23
Willand, opp Five Bridges Farm 07:21 09:44 15:44 17:24
Willand Diggerland (NE-bound) 07:22 09:45 15:45 17:25
Willand Harpitt Close (NE-bound) 07:22 09:45 15:45 17:25
Willand, opp Post Office 07:23 09:46 15:46 17:26
Willand Main Road (NE-bound) 07:23 09:46 15:46 17:26
Willand Chestnut Drive (SW-bound) 07:24 09:47 15:47 17:27
Willand Meadow Park (NW-bound) 07:25 09:48 15:48 17:28
Willand Tamar's Drive (NE-bound) 07:26 09:49 15:49 17:29
Willand Somerlea (NE-bound) 07:27 09:50 15:50 17:30
Willand Station Road (NW-bound) 07:27 09:50 15:50 17:30
Halberton The Barge (W-bound) 07:32 09:55 15:55 17:35
Halberton, opp Village Hall 07:33 09:56 15:56 17:36
Halberton Shelter (SW-bound) 07:33 09:56 15:56 17:36
Post Hill Fairway (W-bound) 07:37 10:00 16:00 17:40
Post Hill Uplowman Road (W-bound) 07:38 10:01 16:01 17:41
Tiverton Gornhay Orchard (W-bound) 07:39 10:02 16:02 17:42
Tiverton Tidcombe Lane (W-bound) 07:40 10:03 16:03 17:43
Tiverton Blundell's School (W-bound) 07:40 10:03 16:03 17:43
Tiverton Blundell's Avenue (W-bound) 07:41 10:04 16:04 17:44
Tiverton Church (W-bound) 07:42 10:05 16:05 17:45
Tiverton, opp Tesco Superstore 07:43 10:06 16:06 17:46
Tiverton Bus Station (Any) 07:45 10:08 16:08 17:48

Tiverton - Halberton - Cullompton - Broadclyst - Whipton - Exeter Ciity Centre

Tiverton Bus Station (Any) 06:55 07:21 09:08 then hourly until 15:08 16:13 17:30
Tiverton Tesco Superstore (NE-bound) 06:56 07:22 09:09 15:09 16:14 17:31
Tiverton Blundell's Avenue (E-bound) 06:58 07:24 09:11 15:11 16:16 17:32
Tiverton Blundell's School (E-bound) 06:59 07:25 09:12 15:12 16:17 17:33
Tiverton Tidcombe Lane (E-bound) 06:59 07:25 09:12 15:12 16:17 17:33
Tiverton Gornhay Orchard (E-bound) 07:00 07:26 09:13 15:13 16:18 17:34
Post Hill Uplowman Road (E-bound) 07:01 07:27 09:14 15:14 16:19 17:35
Post Hill Fairway (E-bound) 07:02 07:28 09:15 15:15 16:20 17:36
Halberton, opp Court Farm 07:06 07:32 09:19 15:19 16:24 17:39
Halberton Village Hall (SE-bound) 07:07 07:33 09:20 15:20 16:25 17:40
Halberton The Barge (E-bound) 07:07 07:33 09:20 15:20 16:25 17:40
Willand Station Road (SE-bound) 07:14 07:40 09:26 15:26 16:31 17:45
Willand Somerlea (SW-bound) 07:15 07:41 09:27 15:27 16:32 17:46
Willand Tamar's Drive (SW-bound) 07:15 07:41 09:27 15:27 16:32 17:46
Willand Meadow Park (SE-bound) 07:16 07:42 09:28 15:28 16:33 17:47
Willand Beech Close (NE-bound) 07:16 07:42 09:29 15:29 16:34 17:47
Willand Main Road (SW-bound) 07:17 07:43 09:30 15:30 16:35 17:48
Willand Post Office (SW-bound) 07:18 07:44 09:31 15:31 16:36 17:49
Willand Harpitt Close (SW-bound) 07:18 07:45 09:31 15:31 16:36 17:49
Willand Diggerland (SW-bound) 07:19 07:45 09:32 15:32 16:37 17:50
Willand Five Bridges Farm (SW-bound) 07:20 07:47 09:33 15:33 16:38 17:51
Cullompton Kings Oak Lea Roundabout (SW-bound) 07:22 07:48 09:35 15:35 16:40 17:53
Cullompton Saxon Way Roundabout (S-bound) 07:23 07:50 09:35 15:35 16:40 17:54
Cullompton Headweir Road (S-bound) 07:25 07:52 09:37 15:37 16:42 17:55
Cullompton St George's Well (SW-bound) 07:26 07:53 09:37 15:37 16:42 17:57
Cullompton Market House (Stop A) 07:30 07:57 09:40 15:40 16:45 18:00
Cullompton, opp Hayridge Centre 07:30 07:57 09:40 15:40 16:45
Cullompton School (S-bound) 07:31 07:58 09:41 15:41 16:46
Cullompton Toad Hall (SW-bound) 07:32 07:59 09:42 15:42 16:47
Cullompton Shortlands Lane (W-bound) 18:00
Cullompton Langlands Road (SW-bound) 18:01
Cullompton Crow Bridge (NW-bound) 18:02
Cullompton Goldfinch Grove (S-bound) 18:03
Cullompton Clover Drive (S-bound) 18:04
Cullompton Swallow Way (E-bound) 18:05
Bradninch Parsonage Street (SW-bound) 07:39 08:06 09:49 15:49 16:54 18:12
Bradninch Guildhall (SW-bound) 07:40 08:07 09:50 15:50 16:55 18:13
Bradninch Townlands (SW-bound) 07:40 08:07 09:50 15:50 16:55 18:13
Bradninch Westfield (S-bound) 07:41 08:08 09:51 15:51 16:56 18:14
Bradninch Hele Mill (SE-bound) 07:42 08:09 09:52 15:52 16:57 18:15
Beare Hele Cross (SW-bound) 07:43 08:10 09:54 15:54 16:59 18:17
Beare (SW-bound) 07:45 08:12 09:56 15:56 17:01 18:19
Budlake (S-bound) 07:47 08:14 09:58 15:58 17:03 18:21
Budlake Killerton Turn (S-bound) 07:48 08:15 09:58 15:58 17:03 18:21
Budlake Hay House (S-bound) 07:49 08:16 10:00 16:00 17:05 18:23
Broadclyst Shelter (SW-bound) 07:52 08:19 10:03 16:03 17:08 18:26
Broadclyst Old Police House (S-bound) 07:52 08:19 10:03 16:03 17:08 18:26
Broadclyst Dog Village (SW-bound) 07:53 08:20 10:04 16:04 17:09 18:27
Broadclyst Rosewood (W-bound) 07:53 08:20 10:04 16:04 17:09 18:27
Broadclyst Poltimore Gate (SW-bound) 07:54 08:21 10:05 16:05 17:10 18:28
Broadclyst Hillside Gardens (SW-bound) 07:55 08:22 10:06 16:06 17:11 18:29
Pinhoe Parkers Cross (SW-bound) 07:59 08:26 10:07 16:07 17:12 18:30
Pinhoe Heart of Oak (SW-bound) 08:02 08:29 10:09 16:09 17:14 18:32
Pinhoe Pinbridge Mews (W-bound) 08:03 08:30 10:10 16:10 17:15 18:33
Pinhoe Sainsburys (SW-bound) 08:04 08:31 10:11 16:11 17:16 18:34
Whipton Warwick Way (SW-bound) 08:05 08:32 10:12 16:12 17:17 18:35
Whipton Hillyfield Road (W-bound) 08:05 08:32 10:12 16:12 17:17 18:35
Whipton Shops (W-bound) 08:07 08:34 10:14 16:14 17:19 18:37
Whipton Honeylands Children's Centre (W-bound) 08:08 08:35 10:15 16:15 17:20 18:38
Whipton Widgery Road (W-bound) 08:10 08:37 10:16 16:16 17:21 18:38
Whipton Tarbet Avenue (W-bound) 08:11 08:38 10:17 16:17 17:22 18:39
Polsloe St. Mark's Church (W-bound) 08:13 08:40 10:18 16:18 17:23 18:40
Polsloe Mount Pleasant (W-bound) 08:14 08:41 10:19 16:19 17:24 18:41
Polsloe Elmside (W-bound) 08:15 08:42 10:20 16:20 17:25 18:42
Exeter Trust House (SW-bound) 08:16 08:43 10:21 16:21 17:26 18:43
Exeter Odeon Cinema (Stop 24) 08:17 08:44 10:22 16:22 17:27 18:43
Exeter Sidwell Street (Stop 36) 08:18 08:45 10:22 16:22 17:27 18:44
Exeter Sidwell Street (Stop 23) 08:23 08:50 10:26 16:26 17:31 18:47

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach South West