🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

1A - Exeter Bus Station - Tiverton Bus Station

A service operated by Stagecoach South West

Map

Outbound

Exeter Sidwell Street (Stop 23) 06:30 08:45 then hourly until 13:45 14:45 16:30
Exeter Sorry Head (E-bound) 06:31 08:47 13:47 14:47 16:32
Polsloe Elmside (E-bound) 06:32 08:47 13:47 14:47 16:32
Polsloe Mount Pleasant (E-bound) 06:33 08:49 13:49 14:49 16:34
Polsloe St. Mark's Church (E-bound) 06:34 08:50 13:50 14:50 16:35
Whipton Tarbet Avenue (E-bound) 06:35 08:51 13:51 14:51 16:36
Whipton Widgery Road (E-bound) 06:36 08:52 13:52 14:52 16:37
Whipton Honeylands Children's Centre (E-bound) 06:37 08:53 13:53 14:53 16:38
Whipton Shops (E-bound) 06:39 08:55 13:55 14:55 16:40
Whipton Thackery Road (E-bound) 06:39 08:56 13:56 14:56 16:41
Whipton Warwick Way (E-bound) 06:40 08:57 13:57 14:57 16:42
Pinhoe Sainsburys (NE-bound) 06:41 08:58 13:58 14:58 16:43
Pinhoe Aldi (NE-bound) 06:41 08:58 13:58 14:58 16:44
Pinhoe Pinbridge Mews (E-bound) 06:42 08:59 13:59 14:59 16:45
Pinhoe Oak Close (NE-bound) 06:43 09:01 14:01 15:01 16:47
Pinhoe Lloyds Bank (NE-bound) 06:44 09:02 14:02 15:02 16:48
Pinhoe Park Lane (NE-bound) 06:44 09:02 14:02 15:02 16:49
Broadclyst Hillside Gardens (NE-bound) 06:46 09:04 14:04 15:04 16:51
Broadclyst Poltimore Gate (NE-bound) 06:46 09:04 14:04 15:04 16:51
Broadclyst Rosewood (E-bound) 06:47 09:05 14:05 15:05 16:52
Broadclyst Dog Village (N-bound) 06:48 09:06 14:06 15:06 16:53
Broadclyst Sunnyfield (N-bound) 06:48 09:07 14:07 15:07 16:54
Broadclyst, opp Shelter 06:49 09:08 14:08 15:08 16:55
Budlake Hay House (N-bound) 06:51 09:10 14:10 15:10 16:57
Budlake Killerton Turn (N-bound) 06:53 09:12 14:12 15:12 16:59
Budlake (N-bound) 06:54 09:12 14:12 15:12 16:59
Beare (NE-bound) 06:56 09:14 14:14 15:14 17:01
Beare Hele Cross (NE-bound) 06:58 09:16 14:16 15:16 17:03
Bradninch Westfield (N-bound) 07:01 09:19 14:19 15:19 17:06
Bradninch Townlands (NE-bound) 07:02 09:20 14:20 15:20 17:07
Bradninch, opp Guildhall 07:03 09:21 14:21 15:21 17:08
Bradninch Parsonage Street (NE-bound) 07:03 09:21 14:21 15:21 17:08
Cullompton Toad Hall (NE-bound) 09:31 14:31 15:33 17:18
Cullompton, opp School 09:32 14:32 15:34 17:19
Cullompton Exeter Road Garage (NE-bound) 09:33 14:33 15:35 17:20
Cullompton Hayridge Centre (NE-bound) 09:33 14:33 15:35 17:20
Cullompton Swallow Way (W-bound) 07:09
Cullompton Swallow Way (NW-bound) 07:10
Cullompton, opp Clover Drive 07:10
Cullompton Goldfinch Grove (N-bound) 07:11
Cullompton Crow Bridge (SE-bound) 07:12
Cullompton Langlands Road (NE-bound) 07:14
Cullompton Tiverton Road (NE-bound) 07:14
Cullompton, opp Shortlands Lane 07:15
Cullompton War Memorial (N-bound) 07:17 09:35 14:35 15:37 17:22
Cullompton St George's View (N-bound) 07:18 09:36 14:36 15:38 17:23
Cullompton Health Centre (NE-bound) 07:18 09:36 14:36 15:38 17:23
Cullompton Headweir Road (N-bound) 07:18 09:36 14:36 15:38 17:23
Cullompton Saxon Way Roundabout (N-bound) 07:19 09:37 14:37 15:39 17:24
Cullompton Kings Oak Lea Roundabout (NE-bound) 07:20 09:38 14:38 15:40 17:25
Willand, opp Five Bridges Farm 07:21 09:39 14:39 15:41 17:26
Willand Diggerland (NE-bound) 07:22 09:40 14:40 15:42 17:27
Willand Harpitt Close (NE-bound) 07:22 09:40 14:40 15:43 17:27
Willand, opp Post Office 07:23 09:41 14:41 15:44 17:28
Willand Main Road (NE-bound) 07:23 09:41 14:41 15:44 17:28
Willand Chestnut Drive (SW-bound) 07:24 09:42 14:42 15:45 17:29
Willand Meadow Park (NW-bound) 07:25 09:43 14:43 15:46 17:30
Willand Tamar's Drive (NE-bound) 07:26 09:44 14:44 15:47 17:31
Willand Somerlea (NE-bound) 07:27 09:45 14:45 15:48 17:32
Halberton The Barge (W-bound) 07:32 09:50 14:50 15:53 17:37
Halberton, opp Village Hall 07:33 09:51 14:51 15:54 17:38
Halberton Shelter (SW-bound) 07:33 09:51 14:51 15:54 17:38
Post Hill Fairway (W-bound) 07:37 09:55 14:55 15:57 17:42
Post Hill Uplowman Road (W-bound) 07:38 09:56 14:56 15:58 17:43
Tiverton Gornhay Orchard (W-bound) 07:39 09:57 14:57 15:59 17:44
Tiverton Tidcombe Lane (W-bound) 07:40 09:58 14:58 16:00 17:45
Tiverton Blundell's School (W-bound) 07:40 09:58 14:58 16:00 17:45
Tiverton Blundell's Avenue (W-bound) 07:41 09:59 14:59 16:01 17:46
Tiverton Church (W-bound) 07:42 10:00 15:00 16:02 17:47
Tiverton, opp Tesco Superstore 10:01 15:01 16:03 17:48
Tiverton Bus Station (Any) 07:45 10:03 15:03 16:05 17:50

Inbound

Tiverton Bus Station (Any) 07:29 08:58 10:08 then hourly until 14:08 15:08 16:13 17:30
Tiverton Tesco Superstore (NE-bound) 07:31 08:59 10:09 14:09 15:09 16:14
Tiverton Blundell's Avenue (E-bound) 07:32 09:00 10:10 14:10 15:10 16:15 17:32
Tiverton Blundell's School (E-bound) 07:32 09:01 10:11 14:11 15:11 16:16 17:33
Tiverton Tidcombe Lane (E-bound) 07:33 09:01 10:11 14:11 15:11 16:16 17:34
Tiverton Gornhay Orchard (E-bound) 07:33 09:02 10:12 14:12 15:12 16:17 17:34
Post Hill Uplowman Road (E-bound) 07:34 09:04 10:14 14:14 15:14 16:19 17:36
Post Hill Fairway (E-bound) 07:35 09:05 10:15 14:15 15:15 16:20 17:36
Halberton, opp Court Farm 07:38 09:09 10:19 14:19 15:19 16:24 17:40
Halberton Village Hall (SE-bound) 07:39 09:10 10:20 14:20 15:20 16:25 17:41
Halberton The Barge (E-bound) 07:39 09:10 10:20 14:20 15:20 16:25 17:41
Willand Station Road (SE-bound) 07:46 09:16 10:26 14:26 15:26 16:31 17:47
Willand Somerlea (SW-bound) 07:47 09:17 10:27 14:27 15:27 16:32 17:48
Willand Tamar's Drive (SW-bound) 07:48 09:17 10:27 14:27 15:27 16:32 17:48
Willand Meadow Park (SE-bound) 07:49 09:18 10:28 14:28 15:28 16:33 17:49
Willand Beech Close (NE-bound) 07:50 09:19 10:29 14:29 15:29 16:34 17:50
Willand Main Road (SW-bound) 07:51 09:20 10:30 14:30 15:30 16:35 17:51
Willand Post Office (SW-bound) 07:52 09:21 10:31 14:31 15:31 16:36 17:52
Willand Harpitt Close (SW-bound) 07:52 09:21 10:31 14:31 15:31 16:36 17:52
Willand Diggerland (SW-bound) 07:52 09:22 10:32 14:32 15:32 16:37 17:52
Willand Five Bridges Farm (SW-bound) 07:53 09:23 10:33 14:33 15:33 16:38 17:53
Cullompton Kings Oak Lea Roundabout (SW-bound) 07:55 09:25 10:35 14:35 15:35 16:40 17:55
Cullompton Saxon Way Roundabout (S-bound) 07:56 09:25 10:35 14:35 15:35 16:40 17:55
Cullompton Headweir Road (S-bound) 07:58 09:27 10:37 14:37 15:37 16:42 17:57
Cullompton St George's Well (SW-bound) 07:59 09:27 10:37 14:37 15:37 16:42 17:57
Cullompton Market House (Stop A) 08:03 09:30 10:40 14:40 15:40 16:45 18:00
Cullompton, opp Hayridge Centre 08:03 09:31 10:40 14:40 15:40 16:45
Cullompton School (S-bound) 08:04 09:32 10:41 14:41 15:41 16:46
Cullompton Toad Hall (SW-bound) 08:05 09:32 10:42 14:42 15:42 16:47
Cullompton Langlands Road (SW-bound) 18:01
Cullompton Crow Bridge (NW-bound) 18:02
Cullompton Goldfinch Grove (S-bound) 18:03
Cullompton Clover Drive (S-bound) 18:04
Cullompton Swallow Way (E-bound) 18:05
Bradninch Parsonage Street (SW-bound) 08:12 09:41 10:49 14:49 15:49 16:54 18:12
Bradninch Guildhall (SW-bound) 08:13 09:42 10:50 14:50 15:50 16:55 18:13
Bradninch Townlands (SW-bound) 08:13 09:42 10:50 14:50 15:50 16:55 18:13
Bradninch Westfield (S-bound) 08:14 09:43 10:51 14:51 15:51 16:56 18:14
Bradninch Hele Mill (SE-bound) 08:15 09:45 10:52 14:52 15:52 16:58 18:15
Beare (SW-bound) 08:18 09:49 10:56 14:56 15:56 17:01 18:19
Budlake (S-bound) 08:20 09:51 10:58 14:58 15:58 17:03 18:21
Budlake Killerton Turn (S-bound) 08:21 09:52 10:58 14:58 15:58 17:04 18:21
Budlake Hay House (S-bound) 08:22 09:54 11:00 15:00 16:00 17:06 18:23
Broadclyst Shelter (SW-bound) 08:25 09:57 11:03 15:03 16:03 17:09 18:26
Broadclyst Old Police House (S-bound) 08:25 09:57 11:03 15:03 16:03 17:09 18:26
Broadclyst Dog Village (SW-bound) 08:26 09:58 11:04 15:04 16:04 17:10 18:27
Broadclyst Rosewood (W-bound) 08:27 09:59 11:04 15:04 16:05 17:11 18:27
Broadclyst Poltimore Gate (SW-bound) 08:29 10:00 11:05 15:05 16:07 17:12 18:28
Broadclyst Hillside Gardens (SW-bound) 08:30 10:01 11:06 15:06 16:08 17:13 18:29
Pinhoe Parkers Cross (SW-bound) 08:32 10:02 11:07 15:07 16:09 17:14 18:30
Pinhoe Heart of Oak (SW-bound) 08:34 10:04 11:09 15:09 16:11 17:16 18:32
Pinhoe Pinbridge Mews (W-bound) 08:35 10:05 11:10 15:10 16:12 17:17 18:33
Pinhoe Sainsburys (SW-bound) 08:37 10:06 11:11 15:11 16:13 17:19 18:34
Whipton Warwick Way (SW-bound) 08:37 10:07 11:12 15:12 16:14 17:19 18:35
Whipton Hillyfield Road (W-bound) 08:38 10:07 11:12 15:12 16:14 17:20 18:35
Whipton Shops (W-bound) 08:40 10:09 11:14 15:14 16:16 17:22 18:37
Whipton Honeylands Children's Centre (W-bound) 08:41 10:10 11:15 15:15 16:17 17:23 18:38
Whipton Widgery Road (W-bound) 08:41 10:10 11:16 15:16 16:18 17:24 18:38
Whipton Tarbet Avenue (W-bound) 08:42 10:11 11:17 15:17 16:19 17:25 18:39
Polsloe St. Mark's Church (W-bound) 08:43 10:12 11:18 15:18 16:20 17:26 18:40
Polsloe Mount Pleasant (W-bound) 08:44 10:13 11:19 15:19 16:21 17:27 18:41
Polsloe Elmside (W-bound) 08:45 10:14 11:20 15:20 16:22 17:28 18:42
Exeter Trust House (SW-bound) 08:46 10:15 11:21 15:21 16:23 17:29 18:43
Exeter Odeon Cinema (Stop 24) 08:46 10:15 11:22 15:22 16:24 17:30 18:43
Exeter Sidwell Street (Stop 36) 08:47 10:16 11:22 15:22 16:24 17:30 18:44
Exeter Sidwell Street (Stop 23) 08:50 10:19 11:26 15:26 16:28 17:34 18:47

Timetable data from Stagecoach South West, 31 July 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach South West