bustimes.org

1F - Penygroes - Caernarfon

A bus service operated by Dilwyn’s Coaches and Gwynfor Coaches

Map

Penygroes - Caernarfon

Groeslon, after Post Office 07:45 13:53 16:20
Groeslon, after Pennionyn 18:15
Penygroes, after Red Lion 11:00
Llanwnda, nr Dinas 18:18
Penygroes, before High Street 11:00
Penygroes, o/s Capel y Groes 11:00
Penygroes, o/s Ysgol Dyffryn Nantlle 11:01
Penygroes, nr Rhwng Llwyni 11:01
Penygroes, nr Tan-y-ffordd 11:03
Groeslon, nr Gladstone House 07:45 13:54 16:20
Carmel, nr Penalltfelen 11:04
Groeslon, before Cae Sarn 07:46 13:58 16:21
Groeslon, after Lon Llainffynnon 07:46 13:58 16:21
Groeslon, opp Capel Bryn-rhos 07:46 13:58 16:21
Groeslon, nr Ty'r Ysgol 07:47 13:58 16:22
Groeslon, nr Penfforddelen Farm 07:47 13:58 16:22
Carmel, after Glyn Meibion Turn 07:48 13:58 16:23
Carmel, nr Llidiart y Mynydd 07:49 13:58 16:24
Carmel, at Crossroads 07:50 11:05 13:59 16:25
Carmel Swyddfa'r Post Office (o/s Awelon) 07:51 11:05 13:59 16:26
Carmel, nr Pisgah 07:52 11:06 14:00 16:27
Carmel, after Brynhyfryd Terrace 07:54 11:07 14:02 16:29
Y Fron, at Cesarea Square 07:57 11:10 14:05 16:32
Bwlch-y-llyn, o/s Tai Dolawen 07:57 11:10 14:05 16:33
Bwlch-y-llyn, nr Cil Geraint 07:58 11:11 14:06 16:33
Penyffridd, after Capel y Bryn Turn 08:01 11:14 14:09 16:37
Rhosgadfan Square (at) 08:01 11:14 14:09 16:37
Rhosgadfan, before Capel 08:02 11:15 14:10 16:38
Rhosgadfan, before Cae`r Gors 08:02 11:15 14:10 16:38
Rhosgadfan, nr Bronallt 08:03 11:16 14:11 16:39
Rhostryfan, before Tan yr Allt 08:05 11:18 14:13 16:41
Rhostryfan Fron Deg (by Phone Box) 08:05 11:18 14:13 16:41
Rhostryfan (at) 08:06 11:19 14:14 16:42
Rhostryfan, nr Wernlasddu 08:07 11:20 14:15 16:43
Llanwnda, before Plas Bodaden 08:08 11:21 14:17 16:45
Bontnewydd, after Ffrwd Cae Du 08:09 11:22 14:18 16:46 18:19
Bontnewydd, after Plas Dinas Turn 08:09 11:22 14:18 16:46 18:19
Bontnewydd, opp Cartref 08:10 11:23 14:19 16:47 18:19
Bontnewydd Prif (before) 08:11 11:24 14:20 16:48 18:20
Bontnewydd, after Pont Glan-Beuno 08:11 11:24 14:20 16:48 18:20
Bontnewydd, nr Tyddyn-du 08:11 11:24 14:20 16:49 18:20
Caernarfon, nr Parc Muriau 08:13 11:26 14:22 16:51 18:22
Caernarfon, before Tesco 08:14 11:27 14:23 16:52 18:23
Caernarfon, before Bro Helen 08:14 11:27 14:23 16:53 18:23
Caernarfon, after Eagle Hotel 08:15 11:28 14:24 16:54 18:24
Caernarfon, at Bus Station C 08:16 11:29 14:25 16:55 18:25

Caernarfon - Penygroes

Caernarfon, at Bus Station C 07:35 08:40 09:25 13:15 15:40 17:40
Caernarfon, nr Turf Square 08:40
Caernarfon Asda (Stand A) 07:35 08:40 09:25 13:15 15:40 17:40
Caernarfon Rhes Gwstenin (o/s 9) 07:37 09:27 13:17 15:42 17:42
Caernarfon, o/s Margaret Street Subway 08:41
Caernarfon, before Maes Cadnant 08:42
Caernarfon, after Ael y Garth 08:42
Caernarfon, after Cae Berllan 08:42
Caernarfon, o/s Ysgol Sir Hugh Oiwen 08:43
Caernarfon, o/s Arfon Leisure Centre 08:43
Caernarfon, before Cae Berllan 08:43
Caernarfon, before Maes Cadnant 08:44
Caernarfon, before William Street Path 08:44
Caernarfon, after Bro Helen 07:38 08:45 09:28 13:18 15:43 17:43
Caernarfon, after Tesco 07:38 08:45 09:28 13:18 15:43 17:43
Caernarfon, before Parc Muriau 07:39 08:45 09:29 13:19 15:44 17:44
Bontnewydd, after Tyddyn-Elen 07:41 08:46 09:31 13:21 15:46 17:46
Bontnewydd Prif (after) 07:42 08:47 09:32 13:22 15:47 17:47
Bontnewydd, o/s Cartref 07:42 08:47 09:32 13:22 15:47 17:47
Bontnewydd, before Plas Dinas Turn 07:42 08:47 09:33 13:22 15:47 17:47
Llanwnda, after Plas Bodaden 08:48 13:23 15:48 17:48
Rhostryfan, nr Wernlasddu 08:50 13:25 15:50 17:50
Rhostryfan, after Sgwâr/Square 08:52 13:27 15:52 17:52
Rhostryfan, after Tan yr Allt 08:53 13:27 15:52 17:52
Rhosgadfan, after Cae`r Gors 08:59 13:30 15:55 17:55
Rhosgadfan, after Capel 09:00 13:31 15:56 17:56
Rhosgadfan Post Office (by Phone Box) 09:01 13:32 15:57 17:57
Penyffridd, before Capel y Bryn Turn 09:02 13:33 15:58 17:58
Bwlch-y-llyn, nr Cil Geraint 09:04 13:35 16:00 18:00
Bwlch-y-llyn, opp Tai Dolawen 09:04 13:36 16:01 18:01
Y Fron, at Cesarea Square 09:05 13:37 16:02 18:02
Carmel, nr Pisgah 09:08 13:42 16:07 18:07
Carmel Swyddfa'r Post Office (o/s Awelon) 09:08 13:43 16:08 18:08
Carmel Maes Hyfryd (S-bound) 09:09 13:44 16:09 18:09
Carmel, nr Penalltfelen 09:09
Penygroes, nr Tan-y-ffordd 09:10
Penygroes, after Ysgol Dyffryn Nantlle 09:11
Penygroes, before Leisure Centre 09:13
Penygroes, opp Capel y Groes 09:13
Penygroes, after Red Lion 09:14
Bontnewydd, after Ffrwd Cae Du 07:43 09:33
Llanwnda, nr Dinas 07:43 09:34
Llanwnda, nr Ffingar 07:44 09:35
Dolydd, nr Maen Coch 07:44 09:36
Pont Dolydd (at) 07:45 09:37
Dolydd, after Capel Brynrodyn 07:46 09:38
Groeslon, nr Llwyn-y-gwalch 07:46 09:39
Groeslon Pennionyn (before Pub) 07:47 09:40
Carmel, nr Llidiart y Mynydd 13:44 16:09 18:09
Carmel, before Glyn Meibion Turn 13:45 16:10 18:10
Groeslon, nr Ty`r Ysgol 13:47 16:12 18:12
Groeslon, before Capel Bryn-rhos 13:48 16:13 18:13
Groeslon, before Lon Llainfynnon 13:48 16:13 18:13
Groeslon, nr Cae Sarn 13:49 16:14 18:14
Groeslon, nr Gladstone House 13:49 16:14 18:14
Groeslon, before Post Office 13:50 16:15 18:15

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Dilwyn’s Coaches

Gwynfor Coaches