🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

1F - Penygroes - Caernarfon

A bus service operated by Dilwyn’s Coaches and Gwynfor Coaches

Map

Caernarfon - Penygroes

Caernarfon Bus Station (Stand C) 07:45 08:40 13:15 15:40 17:40 18:40
Caernarfon Turf Square 07:45 08:40 13:15 15:40 17:40 18:40
Twt Hill Asda (C) 07:45 08:40 13:15 15:40 17:40 18:40
Caernarfon Margaret Street Subway 08:41
Caernarfon Maes Cadnant 08:42
Caernarfon Ael y Garth 08:42
Caernarfon Cae Berllan 08:42
Caernarfon Ysgol Sir Hugh Oiwen 08:43
Caernarfon Cae Berllan 08:43
Caernarfon Maes Cadnant 08:44
Caernarfon William Street Path 08:44
Caernarfon Rhes Gwstenin 07:47 08:44 13:17 15:42 17:42 18:42
Caernarfon Bro Helen 07:48 08:45 13:18 15:43 17:43 18:43
Caernarfon Tesco 07:48 08:45 13:18 15:43 17:43 18:43
Caernarfon Parc Muriau 07:49 08:45 13:19 15:44 17:44 18:44
Bontnewydd Tyddyn-Elen 07:51 08:46 13:21 15:46 17:46 18:46
Bontnewydd Prif 07:52 08:47 13:22 15:47 17:47 18:47
Bontnewydd Cartref 07:52 08:47 13:22 15:47 17:47 18:47
Bontnewydd Plas Dinas Turn 07:52 08:47 13:22 15:47 17:47 18:47
Llanwnda Plas Bodaden 08:48 13:23 15:48 17:48 18:48
Rhostryfan Wernlasddu 08:50 13:25 15:50 17:50 18:50
Rhostryfan Sgwƒr/Square 08:52 13:27 15:52 17:52 18:52
Rhostryfan Tan yr Allt 08:53 13:27 15:52 17:52 18:52
Rhosgadfan Cae'r Gors 08:59 13:30 15:55 17:55 18:55
Rhosgadfan Capel 09:00 13:31 15:56 17:56 18:56
Rhosgadfan Post Office 09:01 13:32 15:57 17:57 18:57
Penyffridd Capel y Bryn Turn 09:02 13:33 15:58 17:58 18:58
Bwlch-y-llyn Cil Geraint 09:04 13:35 16:00 18:00 19:00
Bwlch-y-llyn Tai Dolawen 09:04 13:36 16:01 18:01 19:01
Y Fron Cesarea Square 09:05 13:37 16:02 18:02 19:02
Carmel Pisgah 09:08 13:42 16:07 18:07 19:07
Carmel Swyddfa'r Post Office 09:08 13:43 16:08 18:07 19:08
Carmel Maes Hyfryd 09:09 13:44 16:09 18:09 19:09
Carmel Llidiart y Mynydd 13:44 16:09
Carmel Glyn Meibion Turn 13:45 16:10
Groeslon Ty'r Ysgol 13:47 16:12
Groeslon Capel Bryn-rhos 13:48 16:13
Groeslon Lon Llainfynnon 13:48 16:13
Groeslon Cae Sarn 13:49 16:14
Groeslon Gladstone House 13:49 16:14
Groeslon Post Office 13:49 16:14
Carmel Penalltfelen 09:09
Penygroes Tan-y-ffordd 09:11
Penygroes Ysgol Dyffryn Nantlle 09:13
Bontnewydd Ffrwd Cae Du 07:52
Penygroes Red Lion 09:14
Llanwnda Dinas 07:53
Llanwnda Ffingar 07:53
Dolydd Maen Coch 07:53
Pont Dolydd 07:54
Dolydd Capel Brynrodyn 07:54
Groeslon Llwyn-y-gwalch 07:55
Groeslon Pennionyn 07:56 13:50 16:15

Penygroes - Caernarfon

Groeslon Pennionyn 07:56 13:53 16:20
Groeslon Post Office 07:56 13:53 16:20
Penygroes Red Lion 11:00
Penygroes Ysgol Dyffryn Nantlle 11:00
Penygroes Rhwng Llwyni 11:01
Penygroes Tan-y-ffordd 11:02
Groeslon Gladstone House 07:56 13:53 16:20
Carmel Penalltfelen 11:04
Groeslon Cae Sarn 07:57 13:54 16:21
Groeslon Lon Llainffynnon 07:57 13:54 16:21
Groeslon Capel Bryn-rhos 07:57 13:54 16:21
Groeslon Ty'r Ysgol 07:58 13:55 16:22
Groeslon Penfforddelen Farm 07:58 13:55 16:22
Carmel Glyn Meibion Turn 07:59 13:56 16:23
Carmel Llidiart y Mynydd 08:00 13:57 16:24
Carmel Crossroads 08:01 11:05 13:58 16:25 18:09
Carmel Swyddfa'r Post Office 08:02 11:05 13:59 16:26
Carmel Pisgah 08:03 11:06 14:00 16:27
Carmel Brynhyfryd Terrace 08:04 11:07 14:02 16:29 18:11
Y Fron Cesarea Square 08:07 11:10 14:05 16:32 18:14
Bwlch-y-llyn Tai Dolawen 08:08 11:10 14:06 16:33 18:15
Bwlch-y-llyn Cil Geraint 08:08 11:11 14:06 16:33 18:15
Penyffridd Capel y Bryn Turn 08:12 11:14 14:10 16:37 18:19
Rhosgadfan Square 08:12 11:14 14:10 16:37 18:19
Rhosgadfan Capel 08:13 11:15 14:11 16:38 18:20
Rhosgadfan Cae'r Gors 08:13 11:15 14:11 16:38 18:20
Rhosgadfan Bronallt 08:14 11:16 14:12 16:39 18:21
Rhostryfan Tan yr Allt (NW-bound) 08:16 11:18 14:14 16:41 18:23
Rhostryfan Fron Deg 08:16 11:18 14:14 16:41 18:23
Rhostryfan 08:17 11:19 14:15 16:42 18:24
Rhostryfan Wernlasddu 08:18 11:20 14:16 16:43 18:25
Llanwnda Plas Bodaden 08:19 11:21 14:17 16:45 18:26
Bontnewydd Ffrwd Cae Du 08:20 11:22 14:18 16:46 18:27
Bontnewydd Plas Dinas Turn 08:20 11:22 14:18 16:46 18:27
Bontnewydd Cartref 08:21 11:23 14:19 16:47 18:28
Bontnewydd Prif 08:22 11:24 14:20 16:48 18:29
Bontnewydd Pont Glan-Beuno 08:22 11:24 14:20 16:48 18:29
Bontnewydd Tyddyn-du 08:23 11:24 14:20 16:49 18:29
Caernarfon Parc Muriau 08:25 11:26 14:22 16:51 18:31
Caernarfon Tesco (N-bound) 08:27 11:27 14:23 16:52 18:32
Caernarfon Bro Helen 08:27 11:27 14:23 16:53 18:32
Caernarfon Eagle Hotel 08:29 11:28 14:24 16:54 18:33
Caernarfon Bus Station (Stand C) 08:30 11:29 14:25 16:55 18:34

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Dilwyn’s Coaches

Gwynfor Coaches