bustimes.org

1F - Penygroes - Caernarfon

A bus service operated by Dilwyn’s Coaches and Gwynfor Coaches

Coronavirus

Timetables continue to change at short notice. Embarrassingly, our information might be out of date. Check the Traveline Cymru web page for details.

Map

Caernarfon - Penygroes

Caernarfon Bus Station (Stand C) 07:45 08:40 13:15 15:40 17:40 18:40
Caernarfon, nr Turf Square 07:45 08:40 13:15 15:40 17:40 18:40
Twt Hill Asda (C) 07:45 08:40 13:15 15:40 17:40 18:40
Caernarfon, o/s Margaret Street Subway 08:41
Caernarfon, before Maes Cadnant 08:42
Caernarfon, after Ael y Garth 08:42
Caernarfon Cae Berllan 08:42
Caernarfon Ysgol Sir Hugh Oiwen 08:43
Caernarfon, before Cae Berllan 08:43
Caernarfon Maes Cadnant 08:44
Caernarfon William Street Path 08:44
Caernarfon Rhes Gwstenin (o/s 9) 07:47 08:44 13:17 15:42 17:42 18:42
Caernarfon Bro Helen 07:48 08:45 13:18 15:43 17:43 18:43
Caernarfon, after Tesco 07:48 08:45 13:18 15:43 17:43 18:43
Caernarfon Parc Muriau 07:49 08:45 13:19 15:44 17:44 18:44
Bontnewydd, after Tyddyn-Elen 07:51 08:46 13:21 15:46 17:46 18:46
Bontnewydd Prif (after) 07:52 08:47 13:22 15:47 17:47 18:47
Bontnewydd Cartref 07:52 08:47 13:22 15:47 17:47 18:47
Bontnewydd, before Plas Dinas Turn 07:52 08:47 13:22 15:47 17:47 18:47
Llanwnda Plas Bodaden 08:48 13:23 15:48 17:48 18:48
Rhostryfan, nr Wernlasddu 08:50 13:25 15:50 17:50 18:50
Rhostryfan, after Sgwƒr/Square 08:52 13:27 15:52 17:52 18:52
Rhostryfan, after Tan yr Allt 08:53 13:27 15:52 17:52 18:52
Rhosgadfan, after Cae'r Gors 08:59 13:30 15:55 17:55 18:55
Rhosgadfan, after Capel 09:00 13:31 15:56 17:56 18:56
Rhosgadfan Post Office (by Phone Box) 09:01 13:32 15:57 17:57 18:57
Penyffridd Capel y Bryn Turn 09:02 13:33 15:58 17:58 18:58
Bwlch-y-llyn Cil Geraint 09:04 13:35 16:00 18:00 19:00
Bwlch-y-llyn Tai Dolawen 09:04 13:36 16:01 18:01 19:01
Y Fron, at Cesarea Square 09:05 13:37 16:02 18:02 19:02
Carmel, nr Pisgah 09:08 13:42 16:07 18:07 19:07
Carmel Swyddfa'r Post Office (o/s Awelon) 09:08 13:43 16:08 18:07 19:08
Carmel Maes Hyfryd 09:09 13:44 16:09 18:09 19:09
Carmel, nr Llidiart y Mynydd 13:44 16:09
Carmel, before Glyn Meibion Turn 13:45 16:10
Groeslon, nr Ty'r Ysgol 13:47 16:12
Groeslon, before Capel Bryn-rhos 13:48 16:13
Groeslon, before Lon Llainfynnon 13:48 16:13
Groeslon, nr Cae Sarn 13:49 16:14
Groeslon, nr Gladstone House 13:49 16:14
Groeslon, before Post Office 13:49 16:14
Carmel Penalltfelen 09:09
Penygroes Tan-y-ffordd 09:11
Penygroes Ysgol Dyffryn Nantlle 09:13
Bontnewydd, after Ffrwd Cae Du 07:52
Penygroes, after Red Lion 09:14
Llanwnda, nr Dinas 07:53
Llanwnda, nr Ffingar 07:53
Dolydd, nr Maen Coch 07:53
Pont Dolydd 07:54
Dolydd, after Capel Brynrodyn 07:54
Groeslon, nr Llwyn-y-gwalch 07:55
Groeslon Pennionyn 07:56 13:50 16:15

Penygroes - Caernarfon

Groeslon Pennionyn (before Pub) 07:56 13:53 16:20
Groeslon Post Office 07:56 13:53 16:20
Penygroes Red Lion 11:00
Penygroes Ysgol Dyffryn Nantlle 11:00
Penygroes, nr Rhwng Llwyni 11:01
Penygroes, nr Tan-y-ffordd 11:02
Groeslon Gladstone House 07:56 13:53 16:20
Carmel Penalltfelen 11:04
Groeslon Cae Sarn 07:57 13:54 16:21
Groeslon Lon Llainffynnon 07:57 13:54 16:21
Groeslon Capel Bryn-rhos 07:57 13:54 16:21
Groeslon Ty'r Ysgol 07:58 13:55 16:22
Groeslon, nr Penfforddelen Farm 07:58 13:55 16:22
Carmel Glyn Meibion Turn 07:59 13:56 16:23
Carmel Llidiart y Mynydd 08:00 13:57 16:24
Carmel Crossroads 08:01 11:05 13:58 16:25 18:09
Carmel Swyddfa'r Post Office (o/s Awelon) 08:02 11:05 13:59 16:26
Carmel, nr Pisgah 08:03 11:06 14:00 16:27
Carmel Brynhyfryd Terrace (sfter) 08:04 11:07 14:02 16:29 18:11
Y Fron, at Cesarea Square 08:07 11:10 14:05 16:32 18:14
Bwlch-y-llyn, o/s Tai Dolawen 08:08 11:10 14:06 16:33 18:15
Bwlch-y-llyn, nr Cil Geraint 08:08 11:11 14:06 16:33 18:15
Penyffridd, after Capel y Bryn Turn 08:12 11:14 14:10 16:37 18:19
Rhosgadfan Square 08:12 11:14 14:10 16:37 18:19
Rhosgadfan Capel 08:13 11:15 14:11 16:38 18:20
Rhosgadfan Cae'r Gors 08:13 11:15 14:11 16:38 18:20
Rhosgadfan, nr Bronallt 08:14 11:16 14:12 16:39 18:21
Rhostryfan Tan yr Allt (NW-bound) 08:16 11:18 14:14 16:41 18:23
Rhostryfan Fron Deg (by Phone Box) 08:16 11:18 14:14 16:41 18:23
Rhostryfan 08:17 11:19 14:15 16:42 18:24
Rhostryfan Wernlasddu 08:18 11:20 14:16 16:43 18:25
Llanwnda, before Plas Bodaden 08:19 11:21 14:17 16:45 18:26
Bontnewydd, after Ffrwd Cae Du 08:20 11:22 14:18 16:46 18:27
Bontnewydd Plas Dinas Turn 08:20 11:22 14:18 16:46 18:27
Bontnewydd, opp Cartref 08:21 11:23 14:19 16:47 18:28
Bontnewydd Prif (before) 08:22 11:24 14:20 16:48 18:29
Bontnewydd, after Pont Glan-Beuno 08:22 11:24 14:20 16:48 18:29
Bontnewydd, nr Tyddyn-du 08:23 11:24 14:20 16:49 18:29
Caernarfon, nr Parc Muriau 08:25 11:26 14:22 16:51 18:31
Caernarfon Tesco (N-bound) 08:27 11:27 14:23 16:52 18:32
Caernarfon, after Bro Helen 08:27 11:27 14:23 16:53 18:32
Caernarfon, after Eagle Hotel 08:29 11:28 14:24 16:54 18:33
Caernarfon Bus Station (Stand C) 08:30 11:29 14:25 16:55 18:34

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Dilwyn’s Coaches

Gwynfor Coaches