🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

1N - Nantlle - Caernarfon

A bus service operated by Dilwyn’s Coaches and Gwynfor Coaches

Map

Caernarfon - Nantlle

Caernarfon Bus Station (Stand C) 07:10 08:30 10:15 12:30 15:00 17:30
Twt Hill Asda (C) 07:10 08:30 10:15 12:30 15:00 17:30
Caernarfon Rhes Gwstenin 07:11 08:31 10:16 12:31 15:01 17:31
Caernarfon Bro Helen 07:12 08:32 10:17 12:32 15:02 17:32
Caernarfon Tesco 07:12 08:32 10:17 12:32 15:02 17:32
Caernarfon Parc Muriau 07:13 08:33 10:18 12:33 15:03 17:33
Bontnewydd Tyddyn-Elen 07:14 08:34 10:19 12:34 15:04 17:34
Bontnewydd Prif 07:15 08:35 10:20 12:35 15:05 17:35
Bontnewydd Cartref 07:15 08:35 10:20 12:35 15:05 17:35
Bontnewydd Plas Dinas Turn 07:15 08:35 10:20 12:35 15:05 17:35
Bontnewydd Ffrwd Cae Du 07:16 08:36 10:21 12:36 15:06 17:36
Llanwnda Dinas 07:16 08:36 10:21 12:36 15:06 17:36
Llanwnda Ffingar 07:17 08:37 10:22 12:37 15:07 17:37
Dolydd Maen Coch 07:17 08:37 10:22 12:37 15:07 17:37
Pont Dolydd 07:18 08:38 10:23 12:38 15:08 17:38
Dolydd Capel Brynrodyn 07:19 08:39 10:24 12:39 15:09 17:39
Groeslon Llwyn-y-gwalch 07:19 08:39 10:24 12:39 15:09 17:39
Groeslon Pennionyn 07:20 08:40 10:25 12:40 15:10 17:40
Groeslon Inigo Jones 07:21 08:40 10:25 12:40 15:10 17:40
Penygroes Tredafydd 07:24 08:42 10:27 12:42 15:12 17:42
Penygroes Red Lion 07:24 08:42 10:27 12:42 15:12 17:42
Penygroes High Street 07:25 08:43 10:28 12:43 15:13 17:43
Penygroes, o/s Capel y Groes 08:43 10:28 12:43 15:13 17:43
Penygroes Leisure Centre 08:43 10:28 12:43 15:13 17:43
Talysarn Post Office 08:46 10:31 12:46 15:16 17:46
Talysarn Bro Silyn 08:51 10:36 12:51 15:21 17:51
Nantlle Gwernoer 08:52 12:52 15:22 17:52
Nantlle Old Post Office 08:54 12:54 15:24 17:54
Nantlle Ysgol Baladeulyn 08:55 10:40 12:55 15:25 17:55

Nantlle - Caernarfon

Nantlle Ysgol Baladeulyn 08:55 10:40 12:55 15:25 17:55
Nantlle Old Post Office 08:55 10:40 12:55 15:25 17:55
Nantlle Gwernoer 08:56 10:41 12:56 15:26 17:56
Talysarn Bro Silyn 08:57 10:42 12:57 15:27 17:57
Talysarn Bryncelyn Hall 08:58 10:43 12:58 15:28 17:58
Talysarn, o/s Cavour Street 08:59 10:44 12:59 15:29 17:59
Talysarn Bryncelyn Hall 08:59 10:44 12:59 15:29 17:59
Talysarn Swyddfa'r Post Office 09:00 10:45 13:00 15:30 18:00
Penygroes Leisure Centre 09:04 10:49 13:04 15:34 18:04
Penygroes, opp Capel y Groes 09:04 10:49 13:04 15:34 18:04
Penygroes High Street 07:25 09:05 10:50 13:05 15:35 18:05
Penygroes Red Lion 07:25 09:05 10:50 13:05 15:35 18:05
Penygroes Tredafydd 07:25 09:05 10:50 13:05 15:35 18:05
Groeslon Inigo Jones 07:28 09:08 10:53 13:08 15:38 18:08
Groeslon Pennionyn 07:30 09:10 10:55 13:10 15:40 18:10
Groeslon Llwyn-y-gwalch 07:30 09:10 10:55 13:10 15:40 18:10
Dolydd Capel Brynrodyn 07:30 09:10 10:55 13:10 15:40 18:10
Pont Dolydd 07:31 09:11 10:56 13:11 15:41 18:11
Dolydd Maen Coch 07:32 09:12 10:57 13:12 15:42 18:12
Llanwnda Ffingar 07:32 09:12 10:57 13:12 15:42 18:12
Llanwnda Dinas 07:33 09:13 10:58 13:13 15:43 18:13
Bontnewydd Ffrwd Cae Du 07:34 09:14 10:59 13:14 15:44 18:14
Bontnewydd Plas Dinas Turn 07:34 09:14 10:59 13:14 15:44 18:14
Bontnewydd Cartref 07:34 09:14 10:59 13:14 15:44 18:14
Bontnewydd Prif 07:35 09:15 11:00 13:15 15:45 18:15
Bontnewydd Pont Glan-Beuno 07:35 09:15 11:00 13:15 15:45 18:15
Bontnewydd Tyddyn-du 07:35 09:15 11:00 13:15 15:45 18:15
Caernarfon Parc Muriau 07:37 09:17 11:02 13:17 15:47 18:17
Caernarfon Tesco (N-bound) 07:38 09:18 11:03 13:18 15:48 18:18
Caernarfon Bro Helen 07:38 09:18 11:03 13:18 15:48 18:18
Caernarfon Eagle Hotel 07:39 09:19 11:04 13:19 15:49 18:19
Caernarfon Bus Station (Stand A) 07:40 09:20 11:05 13:20 15:50 18:20

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Dilwyn’s Coaches

Gwynfor Coaches