bustimes.org

1N - Nantlle - Caernarfon

A bus service operated by Dilwyn’s Coaches and Gwynfor Coaches

Map

Nantlle - Caernarfon

Nantlle, opp Ysgol Baladeulyn 08:30 09:45 11:50 14:00 15:50 17:55
Nantlle, o/s Old Post Office 08:31 09:46 11:51 14:01 15:51 17:56
Nantlle, nr Gwernoer 08:33 09:48 11:53 14:03 15:53 17:58
Talysarn Bro Silyn (adj 5) 08:35 09:50 10:45 11:55 12:55 14:05 15:55 16:50 18:00
Talysarn, nr Bryncelyn Hall 08:36 09:51 10:46 11:56 12:56 14:06 16:51 18:01
Talysarn, after Cavour Street 08:38 09:53 10:48 11:58 12:58 14:08 16:53 18:03
Talysarn, nr Bryncelyn Hall 08:38 09:53 10:48 11:58 12:58 14:08 16:53 18:03
Talysarn, nr Swyddfa'r Post Office 08:40 09:55 10:50 12:00 13:00 14:10 15:56 16:55 18:05
Penygroes, before Leisure Centre 08:44 09:59 10:54 12:04 13:04 14:14 15:59 16:59 18:08
Penygroes, opp Capel y Groes 08:44 09:59 10:54 12:04 13:04 14:14 15:59 16:59 18:09
Penygroes, after High Street 07:15 08:45 10:00 10:55 12:05 13:05 14:15 16:00 17:00 18:10
Penygroes, after Red Lion 07:15 08:45 10:00 10:55 12:05 13:05 14:15 16:00 17:00 18:10
Penygroes Tredafydd (o/s 7) 07:15 08:45 10:00 10:55 12:05 13:05 14:15 16:00 17:00 18:10
Groeslon, o/s Inigo Jones 07:18 08:48 10:03 10:58 12:08 13:08 14:18 16:03 17:03 18:13
Groeslon, after Pennionyn 07:20 08:50 10:05 11:00 12:10 13:10 14:20 16:05 17:05 18:15
Groeslon, nr Llwyn-y-gwalch 07:20 08:50 10:05 11:00 12:10 13:10 14:20 16:05 17:05 18:15
Dolydd, after Capel Brynrodyn 07:20 08:50 10:05 11:00 12:10 13:10 14:20 16:05 17:05 18:15
Pont Dolydd (before) 07:21 08:51 10:06 11:01 12:11 13:11 14:21 16:06 17:06 18:16
Dolydd, nr Maen Coch 07:22 08:52 10:07 11:02 12:12 13:12 14:22 16:07 17:07 18:17
Llanwnda, nr Ffingar 07:22 08:52 10:07 11:02 12:12 13:12 14:22 16:07 17:07 18:17
Llanwnda, nr Dinas 07:23 08:53 10:08 11:03 12:13 13:13 14:23 16:08 17:08 18:18
Bontnewydd, after Ffrwd Cae Du 07:24 08:54 10:09 11:04 12:14 13:14 14:24 16:09 17:09 18:19
Bontnewydd, after Plas Dinas Turn 07:24 08:54 10:09 11:04 12:14 13:14 14:24 16:09 17:09 18:19
Bontnewydd, opp Cartref 07:24 08:54 10:09 11:04 12:14 13:14 14:24 16:09 17:09 18:19
Bontnewydd Prif (before) 07:25 08:55 10:10 11:05 12:15 13:15 14:25 16:10 17:10 18:20
Bontnewydd, after Pont Glan-Beuno 07:25 08:55 10:10 11:05 12:15 13:15 14:25 16:10 17:10 18:20
Bontnewydd, nr Tyddyn-du 07:25 08:55 10:10 11:05 12:15 13:15 14:25 16:10 17:10 18:20
Caernarfon, nr Parc Muriau 07:27 08:57 10:12 11:07 12:17 13:17 14:27 16:12 17:12 18:22
Caernarfon, before Tesco 07:28 08:58 10:13 11:08 12:18 13:18 14:28 16:13 17:13 18:23
Caernarfon, before Bro Helen 07:28 08:58 10:13 11:08 12:18 13:18 14:28 16:13 17:13 18:23
Caernarfon, after Eagle Hotel 07:29 08:59 10:14 11:09 12:19 13:19 14:29 16:14 17:14 18:24
Caernarfon, at Bus Station A 07:30 09:00 10:15 11:10 12:20 13:20 14:30 16:15 17:15 18:25

Caernarfon - Nantlle

Caernarfon, at Bus Station C 07:55 09:10 10:15 11:15 12:25 13:25 15:15 16:20 17:20
Twt Hill, at Asda C 07:56 09:11 10:16 11:16 12:26 13:26 15:16 16:21 17:21
Caernarfon Rhes Gwstenin (o/s 9) 07:58 09:13 10:18 11:18 12:28 13:28 15:18 16:23 17:23
Caernarfon, after Bro Helen 07:59 09:14 10:19 11:19 12:29 13:29 15:19 16:24 17:24
Caernarfon, after Tesco 08:00 09:15 10:20 11:20 12:30 13:30 15:20 16:25 17:25
Caernarfon, before Parc Muriau 08:01 09:16 10:21 11:21 12:31 13:31 15:21 16:26 17:26
Bontnewydd, after Tyddyn-Elen 08:04 09:19 10:24 11:24 12:34 13:34 15:24 16:29 17:29
Bontnewydd Prif (after) 08:05 09:20 10:25 11:25 12:35 13:35 15:25 16:30 17:30
Bontnewydd, o/s Cartref 08:05 09:20 10:25 11:25 12:35 13:35 15:25 16:30 17:30
Bontnewydd, before Plas Dinas Turn 08:05 09:20 10:25 11:25 12:35 13:35 15:25 16:30 17:30
Bontnewydd, after Ffrwd Cae Du 08:06 09:21 10:26 11:26 12:36 13:36 15:26 16:31 17:31
Llanwnda, nr Dinas 08:06 09:21 10:26 11:26 12:36 13:36 15:26 16:31 17:31
Llanwnda, nr Ffingar 08:07 09:22 10:27 11:27 12:37 13:37 15:27 16:32 17:32
Dolydd, nr Maen Coch 08:07 09:22 10:27 11:27 12:37 13:37 15:27 16:32 17:32
Pont Dolydd (at) 08:08 09:23 10:28 11:28 12:38 13:38 15:28 16:33 17:33
Dolydd, after Capel Brynrodyn 08:09 09:24 10:29 11:29 12:39 13:39 15:29 16:34 17:34
Groeslon, nr Llwyn-y-gwalch 08:09 09:24 10:29 11:29 12:39 13:39 15:29 16:34 17:34
Groeslon Pennionyn (before Pub) 08:10 09:25 10:30 11:30 12:40 13:40 15:30 16:35 17:35
Groeslon, opp Inigo Jones 08:11 09:26 10:31 11:31 12:41 13:41 15:31 16:36 17:36
Penygroes Tredafydd (opp 18) 08:14 09:29 10:34 11:34 12:44 13:44 15:34 16:39 17:39
Penygroes, before Red Lion 08:14 09:29 10:34 11:34 12:44 13:44 15:34 16:39 17:39
Penygroes, before High Street 08:15 09:30 10:35 11:35 12:45 13:45 15:35 16:40 17:40
Penygroes, o/s Capel y Groes 08:15 09:30 10:35 11:35 12:45 13:45 15:35 16:40 17:40
Penygroes, before Leisure Centre 08:15 09:30 10:35 11:35 12:45 13:45 15:35 16:40 17:40
Talysarn, o/s Post Office 08:19 09:34 10:39 11:39 12:49 13:49 15:39 16:44 17:44
Talysarn, nr Bryncelyn Hall 15:39 17:44
Talysarn, after Cavour Street 15:41 17:46
Talysarn, nr Bryncelyn Hall 15:41 17:46
Talysarn Bro Silyn (nr 5) 08:21 09:36 10:41 11:41 12:51 13:51 15:43 16:46 17:49
Nantlle, nr Gwernoer 08:22 09:37 11:42 13:52 15:44 17:50
Nantlle, opp Old Post Office 08:24 09:39 11:44 13:54 15:46 17:52
Nantlle, o/s Ysgol Baladeulyn 08:26 09:41 11:46 13:55 15:48 17:54

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Dilwyn’s Coaches

Gwynfor Coaches