bustimes.org

1N - Nantlle - Caernarfon

A bus service operated by Dilwyn’s Coaches and Gwynfor Coaches

Map

Nantlle - Caernarfon

Nantlle, opp Ysgol Baladeulyn 08:30 09:40 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:45
Nantlle, o/s Old Post Office 08:30 09:41
Nantlle, nr Gwernoer 08:32 09:43
Talysarn Bro Silyn (adj 5) 08:34 09:45 10:35 11:40 13:40 14:35 15:40 16:35 17:50
Talysarn, nr Bryncelyn Hall 08:35 09:48 10:36 11:40 13:40 14:36 15:40 16:36 17:51
Talysarn, after Cavour Street 08:37 09:50 10:38 14:38 16:38 17:53
Talysarn, nr Bryncelyn Hall 08:37 09:50 10:40 11:41 13:41 14:40 15:41 16:40 17:53
Talysarn, nr Swyddfa'r Post Office 08:39 09:52 10:45 11:42 13:42 14:45 15:42 16:45 17:55
Penygroes, before Leisure Centre 08:43 09:54 10:49 11:48 13:48 14:49 15:48 16:49 17:58
Penygroes, opp Capel y Groes 08:44 09:54 10:49 11:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:59
Penygroes, after High Street 07:25 08:45 09:55 10:50 11:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:00
Penygroes, after Red Lion 07:25 08:45 09:55 10:50 11:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:00
Penygroes Tredafydd (o/s 7) 07:25 08:45 09:55 10:50 11:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:00
Groeslon, o/s Inigo Jones 07:28 08:48 09:58 10:53 11:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 18:03
Groeslon, after Pennionyn 07:30 08:50 10:00 10:55 11:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 18:05
Groeslon, nr Llwyn-y-gwalch 07:30 08:50 10:00 10:55 11:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 18:05
Dolydd, after Capel Brynrodyn 07:30 08:50 10:00 10:55 11:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 18:05
Pont Dolydd (before) 07:31 08:51 10:01 10:56 11:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 18:06
Dolydd, nr Maen Coch 07:32 08:52 10:02 10:57 11:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:07
Llanwnda, nr Ffingar 07:32 08:52 10:02 10:57 11:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:07
Llanwnda, nr Dinas 07:33 08:53 10:03 10:58 11:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:08
Bontnewydd, after Ffrwd Cae Du 07:34 08:54 10:04 10:59 11:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:09
Bontnewydd, after Plas Dinas Turn 07:34 08:54 10:04 10:59 11:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:09
Bontnewydd, opp Cartref 07:34 08:54 10:04 10:59 11:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:09
Bontnewydd Prif (before) 07:35 08:55 10:05 11:00 12:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:10
Bontnewydd, after Pont Glan-Beuno 07:35 08:55 10:05 11:00 12:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:10
Bontnewydd, nr Tyddyn-du 07:35 08:55 10:05 11:00 12:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:10
Caernarfon, nr Parc Muriau 07:37 08:57 10:07 11:02 12:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:12
Caernarfon, before Tesco 07:38 08:58 10:08 11:03 12:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:13
Caernarfon, after Bro Helen 07:38 08:58 10:08 11:03 12:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:13
Caernarfon, after Eagle Hotel 07:39 08:59 10:09 11:04 12:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:14
Caernarfon Bus Station (Stand A) 07:40 09:00 10:10 11:05 12:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:15

Caernarfon - Nantlle

Caernarfon Bus Station (Stand C) 08:00 09:10 10:10 11:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Twt Hill, at Asda C 08:00 09:10 10:10 11:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Caernarfon Rhes Gwstenin (o/s 9) 08:01 09:11 10:11 11:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11
Caernarfon, after Bro Helen 08:02 09:12 10:12 11:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12
Caernarfon, after Tesco 08:02 09:12 10:12 11:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12
Caernarfon, before Parc Muriau 08:03 09:13 10:13 11:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13
Bontnewydd, after Tyddyn-Elen 08:04 09:14 10:14 11:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14
Bontnewydd Prif (after) 08:05 09:15 10:15 11:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Bontnewydd, o/s Cartref 08:05 09:15 10:15 11:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Bontnewydd, before Plas Dinas Turn 08:05 09:15 10:15 11:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Bontnewydd, after Ffrwd Cae Du 08:06 09:16 10:16 11:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Llanwnda, nr Dinas 08:06 09:16 10:16 11:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Llanwnda, nr Ffingar 08:07 09:17 10:17 11:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Dolydd, nr Maen Coch 08:07 09:17 10:17 11:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Pont Dolydd (at) 08:08 09:18 10:18 11:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Dolydd, after Capel Brynrodyn 08:09 09:19 10:19 11:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Groeslon, nr Llwyn-y-gwalch 08:09 09:19 10:19 11:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Groeslon Pennionyn (before Pub) 08:10 09:20 10:20 11:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Groeslon, opp Inigo Jones 08:11 09:21 10:21 11:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Penygroes Tredafydd (opp 18) 08:14 09:24 10:24 11:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Penygroes, before Red Lion 08:14 09:24 10:24 11:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Penygroes, before High Street 08:15 09:25 10:25 11:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Penygroes, o/s Capel y Groes 08:15 09:25 10:25 11:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Penygroes, before Leisure Centre 08:15 09:25 10:25 11:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Talysarn, o/s Post Office 08:18 09:28 10:28 11:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Talysarn, nr Bryncelyn Hall 09:28
Talysarn, after Cavour Street 09:30
Talysarn, nr Bryncelyn Hall 09:30
Talysarn Bro Silyn (nr 5) 08:21 09:35 10:31 11:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Nantlle, o/s Ysgol Baladeulyn 08:24 09:40 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Dilwyn’s Coaches

Gwynfor Coaches