bustimes.org

1N - Nantlle - Caernarfon

A bus service operated by Dilwyn’s Coaches and Gwynfor Coaches

Coronavirus

Timetables continue to change at short notice. Embarrassingly, our information might be out of date. Check the Traveline Cymru web page for details.

Map

Caernarfon - Nantlle

Caernarfon Bus Station (Stand C) 07:10 08:30 10:15 12:30 15:00 17:30
Twt Hill Asda (C) 07:10 08:30 10:15 12:30 15:00 17:30
Caernarfon Rhes Gwstenin (o/s 9) 07:11 08:31 10:16 12:31 15:01 17:31
Caernarfon Bro Helen 07:12 08:32 10:17 12:32 15:02 17:32
Caernarfon, after Tesco 07:12 08:32 10:17 12:32 15:02 17:32
Caernarfon Parc Muriau 07:13 08:33 10:18 12:33 15:03 17:33
Bontnewydd, after Tyddyn-Elen 07:14 08:34 10:19 12:34 15:04 17:34
Bontnewydd Prif (after) 07:15 08:35 10:20 12:35 15:05 17:35
Bontnewydd Cartref 07:15 08:35 10:20 12:35 15:05 17:35
Bontnewydd, before Plas Dinas Turn 07:15 08:35 10:20 12:35 15:05 17:35
Bontnewydd, after Ffrwd Cae Du 07:16 08:36 10:21 12:36 15:06 17:36
Llanwnda, nr Dinas 07:16 08:36 10:21 12:36 15:06 17:36
Llanwnda, nr Ffingar 07:17 08:37 10:22 12:37 15:07 17:37
Dolydd, nr Maen Coch 07:17 08:37 10:22 12:37 15:07 17:37
Pont Dolydd 07:18 08:38 10:23 12:38 15:08 17:38
Dolydd, after Capel Brynrodyn 07:19 08:39 10:24 12:39 15:09 17:39
Groeslon, nr Llwyn-y-gwalch 07:19 08:39 10:24 12:39 15:09 17:39
Groeslon Pennionyn (before Pub) 07:20 08:40 10:25 12:40 15:10 17:40
Groeslon Inigo Jones 07:21 08:40 10:25 12:40 15:10 17:40
Penygroes Tredafydd (opp 18) 07:24 08:42 10:27 12:42 15:12 17:42
Penygroes Red Lion 07:24 08:42 10:27 12:42 15:12 17:42
Penygroes, before High Street 07:25 08:43 10:28 12:43 15:13 17:43
Penygroes, o/s Capel y Groes 08:43 10:28 12:43 15:13 17:43
Penygroes, before Leisure Centre 08:43 10:28 12:43 15:13 17:43
Talysarn Post Office 08:46 10:31 12:46 15:16 17:46
Talysarn Bro Silyn 08:51 10:36 12:51 15:21 17:51
Nantlle Gwernoer 08:52 12:52 15:22 17:52
Nantlle, opp Old Post Office 08:54 12:54 15:24 17:54
Nantlle, o/s Ysgol Baladeulyn 08:55 10:40 12:55 15:25 17:55

Nantlle - Caernarfon

Nantlle Ysgol Baladeulyn 08:55 10:40 12:55 15:25 17:55
Nantlle Old Post Office 08:55 10:40 12:55 15:25 17:55
Nantlle, nr Gwernoer 08:56 10:41 12:56 15:26 17:56
Talysarn Bro Silyn (adj 5) 08:57 10:42 12:57 15:27 17:57
Talysarn Bryncelyn Hall 08:58 10:43 12:58 15:28 17:58
Talysarn, o/s Cavour Street 08:59 10:44 12:59 15:29 17:59
Talysarn, nr Bryncelyn Hall 08:59 10:44 12:59 15:29 17:59
Talysarn, nr Swyddfa'r Post Office 09:00 10:45 13:00 15:30 18:00
Penygroes Leisure Centre 09:04 10:49 13:04 15:34 18:04
Penygroes, opp Capel y Groes 09:04 10:49 13:04 15:34 18:04
Penygroes High Street 07:25 09:05 10:50 13:05 15:35 18:05
Penygroes, after Red Lion 07:25 09:05 10:50 13:05 15:35 18:05
Penygroes Tredafydd 07:25 09:05 10:50 13:05 15:35 18:05
Groeslon Inigo Jones 07:28 09:08 10:53 13:08 15:38 18:08
Groeslon Pennionyn 07:30 09:10 10:55 13:10 15:40 18:10
Groeslon Llwyn-y-gwalch 07:30 09:10 10:55 13:10 15:40 18:10
Dolydd Capel Brynrodyn 07:30 09:10 10:55 13:10 15:40 18:10
Pont Dolydd (before) 07:31 09:11 10:56 13:11 15:41 18:11
Dolydd Maen Coch 07:32 09:12 10:57 13:12 15:42 18:12
Llanwnda Ffingar 07:32 09:12 10:57 13:12 15:42 18:12
Llanwnda, nr Dinas 07:33 09:13 10:58 13:13 15:43 18:13
Bontnewydd, after Ffrwd Cae Du 07:34 09:14 10:59 13:14 15:44 18:14
Bontnewydd Plas Dinas Turn 07:34 09:14 10:59 13:14 15:44 18:14
Bontnewydd, opp Cartref 07:34 09:14 10:59 13:14 15:44 18:14
Bontnewydd Prif (before) 07:35 09:15 11:00 13:15 15:45 18:15
Bontnewydd, after Pont Glan-Beuno 07:35 09:15 11:00 13:15 15:45 18:15
Bontnewydd, nr Tyddyn-du 07:35 09:15 11:00 13:15 15:45 18:15
Caernarfon, nr Parc Muriau 07:37 09:17 11:02 13:17 15:47 18:17
Caernarfon Tesco (N-bound) 07:38 09:18 11:03 13:18 15:48 18:18
Caernarfon, after Bro Helen 07:38 09:18 11:03 13:18 15:48 18:18
Caernarfon, after Eagle Hotel 07:39 09:19 11:04 13:19 15:49 18:19
Caernarfon Bus Station (Stand A) 07:40 09:20 11:05 13:20 15:50 18:20

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Dilwyn’s Coaches

Gwynfor Coaches