bustimes.org

2 - Derby - Swadlincote

A bus service operated by Arriva Derby

Map

Derby to Swadlincote

Derby Bus Station (Bay 18) 06:29 07:04 08:04 09:09 then hourly until 15:09 16:09 17:19 17:39 18:19 23:20
Derby London Road (Stop A4) 06:31 07:06 08:07 09:12 15:12 16:12 17:22 17:42 18:22 23:22
Derby Osmaston Road (Stop A5) 06:32 07:07 08:08 09:13 15:13 16:13 17:23 17:43 18:23 23:23
Derby, opp Melbourne Street 06:34 07:09 08:10 09:14 15:14 16:15 17:25 17:45 18:24 23:25
Rose Hill, opp Morleston Street 06:34 07:09 08:11 09:15 15:15 16:16 17:26 17:46 18:25 23:25
Rose Hill, opp Crown Derby 06:35 07:10 08:12 09:16 15:16 16:17 17:27 17:47 18:26 23:26
Rose Hill, adj Ivy Square 06:37 07:12 08:14 09:18 15:18 16:19 17:29 17:49 18:28 23:28
Osmaston, adj Litchurch Lane 06:38 07:13 08:15 09:19 15:19 16:20 17:30 17:50 18:29 23:29
Osmaston, opp Abingdon Street 06:39 07:14 08:17 09:20 15:20 16:22 17:32 17:52 18:30 23:30
Osmaston, opp Nightingale Road 06:40 07:15 08:18 09:21 15:21 16:23 17:34 17:53 18:31 23:31
Osmaston, opp Waverley Street 06:41 07:16 08:19 09:22 15:22 16:24 17:35 17:54 18:32 23:32
Osmaston, opp Campbell Street 06:42 07:17 08:20 09:23 15:23 16:25 17:36 17:55 18:33 23:33
Allenton, adj Ascot Drive South 06:42 07:17 08:21 09:23 15:23 16:26 17:37 17:56 18:33 23:33
Allenton, opp Peveril Street 06:43 07:18 08:22 09:24 15:24 16:27 17:38 17:57 18:34 23:34
Allenton, adj Bingham Street 05:50 06:44 07:19 08:23 09:25 15:25 16:28 17:39 17:58 18:35 23:35
Allenton, adj Allen Street 05:50 06:44 07:19 08:23 09:25 15:25 16:28 17:39 17:58 18:35 23:35
Allenton, opp Westgreen Avenue 05:51 06:45 07:20 08:24 09:26 15:26 16:29 17:40 17:59 18:36 23:36
Allenton, opp Merrill Way 05:52 06:46 07:22 08:26 09:28 15:28 16:31 17:42 18:00 18:37 23:37
Allenton, opp 174 Chellaston Road 05:52 06:46 07:22 08:26 09:28 15:28 16:31 17:42 18:00 18:37 23:37
Shelton Lock, opp Carlton Avenue 05:52 06:46 07:23 08:27 09:29 15:29 16:32 17:43 18:01 18:38 23:38
Shelton Lock, adj Acorn Close 05:53 06:47 07:24 08:28 09:30 15:30 16:33 17:44 18:01 18:38 23:38
Shelton Lock, adj Chestnut Avenue 05:53 06:47 07:24 08:28 09:30 15:30 16:33 17:44 18:01 18:39 23:39
Chellaston, adj Gladstone Close 05:54 06:48 07:25 08:29 09:31 15:31 16:34 17:45 18:02 18:39 23:39
Chellaston Sutton Avenue (NE-bound) 05:54 06:48 07:26 08:30 09:32 15:32 16:35 17:46 18:03 18:39 23:39
Chellaston, opp Baverstock Close 07:27 08:31 09:33 15:33 16:36 17:47 18:03
Chellaston, adj Ashleigh Drive 05:54 06:48 18:40 23:40
Chellaston, opp Fernhill Court 07:27 08:31 09:33 15:33 16:36 17:47 18:04
Chellaston, opp Sinfin Moor Lane 05:55 06:49 18:41 23:41
Chellaston, adj Grafham Close 07:29 08:33 09:35 15:35 16:38 17:49 18:05
Chellaston, adj Redmires Drive 07:30 08:34 09:36 15:36 16:39 17:50 18:07
Chellaston, adj Junior School 07:32 08:36 09:38 15:38 16:41 17:52 18:09
Chellaston, adj High Street 05:56 06:50 07:35 08:40 09:40 15:40 16:45 17:54 18:13 18:42 23:42
Chellaston School (Opp) 05:57 06:51 07:37 08:42 09:42 15:42 16:47 17:56 18:15 18:43 23:43
Chellaston, opp The Bonnie Prince 05:57 06:51 07:38 08:43 09:43 15:43 16:48 17:57 18:15 18:43
Swarkestone Cuttle Bridge (SW-bound) 05:59 06:53 07:40 08:45 09:45 15:45 16:50 17:59 18:17 18:45
Swarkestone, adj Cottage Garage 06:00 06:54 07:40 08:46 09:46 15:46 16:51 17:59 18:18 18:46
Swarkestone, opp Crewe And Harpur 06:01 06:55 07:42 08:47 09:47 15:47 16:52 18:01 18:19 18:47
Stanton by Bridge, opp Derby Road 06:04 06:58 07:45 08:52 09:52 15:52 16:57 18:04 18:23 18:51
King’s Newton Hill Top (E-bound) 06:06 07:00 07:48 08:55 09:55 15:55 17:00 18:07 18:25 18:53
King’s Newton, opp Pack Horse Inn 06:08 07:02 07:50 08:57 09:57 15:57 17:02 18:09 18:27 18:55
King’s Newton, adj Nettlefold Crescent 06:08 07:02 07:50 08:57 09:57 15:57 17:02 18:09 18:27 18:55
Melbourne, opp Queensway 06:09 07:03 07:51 08:58 09:58 15:58 17:03 18:10 18:28 18:56
Melbourne, adj Primary School 06:09 07:04 07:52 08:59 09:59 15:59 17:04 18:10 18:28 18:57
Melbourne Pack Horse Road (S-bound) 06:10 07:05 07:53 08:59 09:59 15:59 17:04 18:11 18:29 18:57
Melbourne, opp Jubilee Close 06:10 07:06 07:54 09:00 10:00 16:00 17:05 18:11 18:29 18:58
Melbourne, opp Potter Street 06:11 07:06 07:54 09:01 10:01 16:01 17:06 18:12 18:30 18:59
Melbourne, opp Church Hall 06:12 07:07 07:55 09:01 10:01 16:01 17:06 18:13 18:31
Melbourne, adj Market Place 06:13 07:09 07:57 09:03 10:03 16:03 17:08 18:14 18:32
Melbourne Ashby Road (SW-bound) 06:13 07:09 07:57 09:03 10:03 16:03 17:08 18:14 18:32
Melbourne Arms (Opp) 06:14 07:10 07:58 09:04 10:04 16:04 17:09 18:15 18:33
Melbourne Robinsons Hill (W-bound) 06:15 07:11 07:59 09:05 10:05 16:05 17:10 18:16 18:33
Melbourne, adj Bleak House 06:15 07:12 08:00 09:06 10:06 16:06 17:11 18:16 18:34
Melbourne The Common (SW-bound) 06:16 07:12 08:00 09:06 10:06 16:06 17:11 18:17 18:34
Melbourne Common, adj Bog Lane 06:16 07:13 08:01 09:07 10:07 16:07 17:12 18:17 18:35
Melbourne Common, opp Park Lea 06:17 07:14 08:02 09:08 10:08 16:08 17:13 18:18 18:36
Melbourne Common, opp Hemsley Barn Cottage 06:17 07:14 08:02 09:08 10:08 16:08 17:13 18:18 18:36
Melbourne Common, adj Broadstone Lane 06:18 07:15 08:03 09:09 10:09 16:09 17:14 18:19 18:36
Ticknall, adj The Common 06:19 07:15 08:03 09:09 10:09 16:09 17:14 18:20 18:37
Ticknall, adj Calke Abbey Entrance 06:19 07:16 08:04 09:10 10:10 16:10 17:15 18:20 18:37
Ticknall, opp Ingleby Lane 06:20 07:17 08:05 09:11 10:11 16:11 17:16 18:21 18:38
Ticknall, opp Church Lane 06:21 07:18 08:06 09:12 10:12 16:12 17:17 18:22 18:39
Ticknall High Street (S-bound) 06:21 07:18 08:06 09:12 10:12 16:12 17:17 18:22 18:39
Ticknall, adj Ashby Road 06:21 07:18 08:06 09:13 10:13 16:13 17:18 18:22 18:39
Ticknall, adj Tichenhalle Barn 06:22 07:19 08:07 09:13 10:13 16:13 17:18 18:23 18:40
Ticknall, adj Staunton Lane 06:23 07:19 08:07 09:14 10:14 16:14 17:19 18:24 18:40
Ticknall, opp Coal Lane East End 06:25 07:21 08:09 09:16 10:16 16:16 17:21 18:25 18:42
Hartshorne Coal Lane West End (NW-bound) 06:27 07:22 08:10 09:18 10:18 16:18 17:23 18:27 18:43
Hartshorne, opp Ticknall Road 147 06:28 07:23 08:11 09:19 10:19 16:19 17:24 18:28 18:44
Hartshorne, opp Old Mill Wheel 06:29 07:24 08:12 09:20 10:20 16:20 17:25 18:28 18:45
Hartshorne, opp Repton Road 06:29 07:24 08:12 09:21 10:21 16:21 17:26 18:29 18:45
Hartshorne, adj Church Street 06:30 07:24 08:12 09:21 10:21 16:21 17:26 18:29 18:45
Hartshorne, opp Tower Road 06:31 07:25 08:13 09:22 10:22 16:22 17:27 18:30 18:46
Hartshorne, adj Woodville Road 143 06:31 07:26 08:14 09:23 10:23 16:23 17:28 18:30 18:47
Hartshorne Goseley Avenue (SE-bound) 06:32 07:26 08:14 09:24 10:24 16:24 17:29 18:31 18:47
Hartshorne Brookdale Road (S-bound) 06:33 07:27 08:15 09:25 10:25 16:25 17:30 18:32 18:48
Hartshorne Elmsdale Road (NE-bound) 06:33 07:28 08:16 09:26 10:25 16:25 17:30 18:32 18:48
Hartshorne, adj Hartshill Road 06:34 07:28 08:16 09:26 10:26 16:26 17:31 18:33 18:48
Hartshorne Goseley Avenue (NW-bound) 06:35 07:29 08:17 09:27 10:27 16:27 17:32 18:33 18:49
Hartshorne Woodville Road Goseley (SW-bound) 06:36 07:30 08:19 09:28 10:28 16:28 17:33 18:34 18:50
Hartshorne, adj The Cutting 06:36 07:30 08:20 09:28 10:28 16:28 17:33 18:35 18:50
Woodville, adj Falcon Way 06:37 07:31 08:21 09:29 10:29 16:29 17:34 18:35 18:51
Woodville, adj Swallow Road 06:37 07:32 08:22 09:30 10:29 16:29 17:34 18:36 18:51
Woodville, opp Toll Gate 06:38 07:32 08:23 09:31 10:30 16:30 17:35 18:37 18:52
Woodville, opp Cricket Ground 06:39 07:33 08:23 09:31 10:31 16:31 17:36 18:37 18:52
Woodville, opp Granville Community School 06:40 07:34 08:25 09:32 10:32 16:32 17:37 18:38 18:53
Midway, opp Lincoln Way 06:41 07:35 08:26 09:33 10:33 16:33 17:38 18:39 18:54
Midway Eureka Road (W-bound) 06:42 07:36 08:27 09:34 10:34 16:34 17:39 18:40 18:55
Midway, opp James Street 06:42 07:37 08:29 09:35 10:34 16:34 17:39 18:41 18:55
Midway, opp Mill Close 06:43 07:37 08:29 09:36 10:35 16:35 17:40 18:41 18:56
Midway, opp Railway Inn 06:43 07:38 08:30 09:36 10:35 16:35 17:40 18:42 18:56
Swadlincote, opp Belmont Primary School 06:44 07:39 08:31 09:37 10:36 16:36 17:41 18:42 18:57
Swadlincote, adj Church 06:45 07:39 08:32 09:38 10:37 16:37 17:42 18:43 18:57
Swadlincote Civic Way (NW-bound) 06:45 07:40 08:33 09:38 10:37 16:37 17:42 18:43 18:57
Swadlincote Bus Station (Stop 5) 06:47 07:42 08:35 09:40 10:39 16:39 17:44 18:45 18:59

Swadlincote to Derby

Swadlincote Bus Station (Stop 5) 07:00 08:02 then hourly until 17:02 17:50 18:50
Swadlincote Civic Way (SE-bound) 07:01 08:03 17:03 17:51 18:51
Swadlincote, opp Church 07:01 08:03 17:03 17:51 18:51
Midway, adj Railway Inn 07:02 08:04 17:04 17:52 18:52
Midway, adj Mill Close 07:03 08:05 17:05 17:53 18:52
Midway, adj James Street 07:03 08:05 17:05 17:53 18:53
Midway Eureka Road (E-bound) 07:04 08:06 17:06 17:54 18:53
Midway, adj Dunsmore Way 07:04 08:06 17:06 17:55 18:54
Midway, adj Lincoln Way 07:05 08:07 17:07 17:55 18:54
Woodville, adj Granville Community School 07:05 08:07 17:07 17:56 18:55
Woodville, adj Cricket Ground 07:07 08:09 17:09 17:57 18:56
Woodville, opp Swallow Road 07:07 08:09 17:09 17:58 18:57
Woodville, opp Falcon Way 07:08 08:10 17:10 17:59 18:57
Hartshorne, opp The Cutting 07:09 08:11 17:11 18:00 18:58
Hartshorne Goseley Avenue (SE-bound) 07:10 08:12 17:12 18:01 18:59
Hartshorne Brookdale Road (S-bound) 07:11 08:13 17:13 18:02 19:00
Hartshorne Elmsdale Road (NE-bound) 07:11 08:13 17:13 18:02 19:00
Hartshorne, adj Hartshill Road 07:11 08:13 17:13 18:02 19:00
Hartshorne Goseley Avenue (NW-bound) 07:12 08:14 17:14 18:03 19:01
Hartshorne Woodville Road Goseley (NE-bound) 07:12 08:14 17:14 18:03 19:01
Hartshorne, opp Woodville Road 143 07:12 08:14 17:14 18:04 19:02
Hartshorne, adj Tower Road 07:13 08:15 17:15 18:04 19:02
Hartshorne, opp Church Street 07:14 08:16 17:16 18:05 19:03
Hartshorne, adj Repton Road 07:14 08:16 17:16 18:05 19:03
Hartshorne, adj Old Mill Wheel 07:15 08:17 17:17 18:06 19:04
Hartshorne, adj Ticknall Road 147 07:15 08:17 17:17 18:07 19:05
Hartshorne Coal Lane West End (SE-bound) 07:16 08:18 17:18 18:08 19:06
Ticknall, adj Coal Lane East End 07:18 08:20 17:20 18:10 19:08
Ticknall, opp Staunton Lane 07:19 08:21 17:21 18:11 19:09
Ticknall Ashby Road (N-bound) 07:21 08:23 17:23 18:13 19:11
Ticknall High Street (N-bound) 07:21 08:23 17:23 18:13 19:11
Ticknall, adj Church Lane 07:22 08:24 17:24 18:14 19:12
Ticknall, adj Ingleby Lane 07:22 08:24 17:24 18:14 19:12
Ticknall, opp Calke Abbey Entrance 07:23 08:25 17:25 18:15 19:12
Ticknall, opp The Common 07:23 08:25 17:25 18:15 19:13
Melbourne Common, opp Broadstone Lane 07:24 08:26 17:26 18:16 19:13
Melbourne Common, adj Hemsley Barn Cottage 07:25 08:27 17:27 18:17 19:14
Melbourne Common, adj Park Lea 07:25 08:27 17:27 18:17 19:14
Melbourne Common, opp Bog Lane 07:26 08:28 17:28 18:18 19:15
Melbourne Cockshut Lane (N-bound) 07:29 08:31 17:31 18:21 19:17
Melbourne Derby Road (N-bound) 07:30 08:32 17:32 18:22 19:18
King’s Newton, opp Pack Horse Inn 07:32 08:34 17:34 18:24 19:20
King’s Newton, adj Nettlefold Crescent 07:32 08:34 17:34 18:24 19:20
Melbourne, opp Queensway 07:33 08:35 17:35 18:25 19:21
Melbourne, adj Primary School 07:34 08:36 17:36 18:26 19:22
Melbourne Pack Horse Road (S-bound) 07:34 08:36 17:36 18:26 19:22
Melbourne, opp Jubilee Close 07:35 08:37 17:37 18:27 19:23
Melbourne, opp Potter Street 06:50 07:08 07:36 08:38 17:38 18:28 19:00 19:24
Melbourne, opp Church Hall 06:50 07:08 07:36 08:38 17:38 18:28 19:00 19:24
Melbourne, adj Market Place 06:50 07:09 07:37 08:39 17:39 18:29 19:00 19:25
07:38 08:40 17:40 18:30 19:26
Melbourne, adj Coach House 06:51 07:10 07:38 08:40 17:40 18:30 19:01 19:26
Melbourne, adj Lampad Close 06:51 07:11 07:39 08:41 17:41 18:31 19:01 19:27
Melbourne, adj Quaker Close 06:52 07:12 07:39 08:41 17:41 18:31 19:02 19:27
Melbourne Derby Road (N-bound) 06:52 07:12 07:40 08:42 17:42 18:31 19:02 19:27
King’s Newton Hill Top (W-bound) 06:53 07:14 07:41 08:43 17:43 18:32 19:03 19:28
Stanton by Bridge Derby Road (NW-bound) 06:55 07:18 07:44 08:46 17:46 18:35 19:05 19:30
Swarkestone, adj Crewe And Harpur 06:58 07:23 07:47 08:49 17:49 18:38 19:08 19:33
Swarkestone, opp Cottage Garage 06:58 07:24 07:48 08:50 17:50 18:39 19:09 19:34
Swarkestone Cuttle Bridge (NE-bound) 06:59 07:26 07:50 08:52 17:52 18:40 19:10 19:35
Chellaston, adj The Bonnie Prince 07:01 07:29 07:52 08:54 17:54 18:42 19:12 19:37
Chellaston School (Adj) 07:02 07:30 07:53 08:55 17:55 18:43 19:13 19:38
Chellaston, opp High Street 07:03 07:31 07:55 08:57 17:57 18:45 19:13 19:38
Chellaston, opp Grafham Close 07:58 09:00 18:00 18:48
Chellaston, adj Sinfin Moor Lane 07:04 07:32 07:58 09:00 18:00 18:48 19:14 19:39
Chellaston, opp Ashleigh Drive 07:05 07:33 07:59 09:01 18:01 18:48 19:15 19:40
Chellaston, opp Gladstone Close 07:05 07:34 08:00 09:02 18:02 18:49 19:15 19:40
Shelton Lock, opp Chestnut Avenue 07:06 07:35 08:01 09:03 18:03 18:50 19:16 19:41
Shelton Lock, opp Acorn Close 07:07 07:36 08:02 09:04 18:04 18:50 19:16 19:41
Shelton Lock, adj Carlton Avenue 07:07 07:37 08:03 09:05 18:05 18:51 19:17 19:42
Allenton, adj 174 Chellaston Road 07:08 07:38 08:05 09:07 18:07 18:52 19:17 19:42
Allenton, adj Merrill Way 07:09 07:39 08:06 09:08 18:08 18:52 19:18 19:43
Allenton, adj Westgreen Avenue 07:10 07:39 08:07 09:09 18:09 18:53 19:18 19:43
Allenton, opp Allen Street 07:10 07:40 08:08 09:10 18:10 18:54 19:19 19:44
Allenton, opp Bingham Street 07:12 07:42 08:10 09:12 18:12 18:55 19:20 19:45
Allenton, adj Peveril Street 07:12 07:42 08:10 09:12 18:12 18:55
Osmaston, adj Campbell Street 07:13 07:43 08:11 09:13 18:13 18:56
Osmaston, adj Waverley Street 07:14 07:44 08:12 09:14 18:14 18:57
Osmaston, adj Nightingale Road 07:15 07:45 08:13 09:15 18:15 18:58
Osmaston, adj Abingdon Street 07:16 07:46 08:14 09:16 18:16 18:59
Osmaston, opp Litchurch Lane 07:17 07:47 08:15 09:17 18:17 19:00
Rose Hill, adj Shaftsbury Street 07:19 07:49 08:17 09:19 18:19 19:01
Rose Hill, opp Ivy Square 07:20 07:50 08:18 09:20 18:20 19:02
Rose Hill, adj Crown Derby 07:21 07:51
Rose Hill, adj Morleston Street 07:22 07:52
Derby, adj Melbourne Street 07:24 07:54
Derby Osmaston Road (Stop A8) 07:25 07:55
Derby London Road (Stop A2) 07:25 07:55
Derby Bus Station (Bay 18) 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:32 18:32 19:11

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/AMID/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 2 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Possibly similar services

Arriva Derby