2 - Northampton - Blackthorn
Operated by Stagecoach Midlands
- Timetable
- Map
Northampton Northampton Bus Interchange - Overstone Lodge Shire Place
Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 8) | 06:20 | then every 20 minutes until | 08:40 | then every 15 minutes until | 16:55 | 17:15 | 17:35 | 17:55 | 18:15 | 18:35 | 19:05 | 19:35 | 20:15 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northampton Abington Square (Stop A2) | 06:23 | 08:43 | 16:58 | 17:18 | 17:38 | 17:58 | 18:18 | 18:38 | 19:08 | 19:38 | 20:18 | ||
Kingsley Park, adj Grove Road | 06:24 | 08:44 | 16:59 | 17:19 | 17:39 | 17:59 | 18:19 | 18:39 | 19:09 | 19:39 | 20:19 | ||
Kingsley Park, adj Clare Street | 06:25 | 08:45 | 17:00 | 17:20 | 17:40 | 18:00 | 18:20 | 18:40 | 19:10 | 19:40 | 20:20 | ||
Kingsley Park, o/s Racecourse Pavillion | 06:26 | 08:46 | 17:01 | 17:21 | 17:41 | 18:01 | 18:21 | 18:41 | 19:11 | 19:41 | 20:21 | ||
Kingsley Park White Elephant PH (NE-bound) | 06:28 | 08:48 | 17:03 | 17:23 | 17:43 | 18:03 | 18:23 | 18:43 | 19:13 | 19:43 | 20:23 | ||
Kingsley Park, o/s Co-op | 06:29 | 08:49 | 17:04 | 17:24 | 17:44 | 18:04 | 18:24 | 18:44 | 19:14 | 19:44 | 20:24 | ||
Kingsley Park, adj Raeburn Road | 06:30 | 08:50 | 17:05 | 17:25 | 17:45 | 18:05 | 18:25 | 18:45 | 19:15 | 19:45 | 20:25 | ||
Kingsley Park, opp Tudor Road | 06:31 | 08:51 | 17:06 | 17:26 | 17:46 | 18:06 | 18:26 | 18:46 | 19:16 | 19:46 | 20:26 | ||
Spinney Hill, o/s Morrisons | 06:33 | 08:53 | 17:08 | 17:28 | 17:48 | 18:08 | 18:28 | 18:48 | 19:18 | 19:48 | 20:28 | ||
Spinney Hill, adj Highlands Avenue | 06:34 | 08:54 | 17:09 | 17:29 | 17:49 | 18:09 | 18:29 | 18:49 | 19:19 | 19:49 | 20:29 | ||
Spinney Hill Road (adj) | 06:35 | 08:55 | 17:10 | 17:30 | 17:50 | 18:10 | 18:30 | 18:50 | 19:20 | 19:50 | 20:30 | ||
Spinney Hill, adj Lorraine Drive | 06:36 | 08:56 | 17:11 | 17:31 | 17:51 | 18:11 | 18:31 | 18:51 | 19:21 | 19:51 | 20:31 | ||
Boothville, opp Lumbertubs PH | 06:38 | 08:58 | 17:13 | 17:33 | 17:53 | 18:13 | 18:33 | 18:53 | 19:23 | 19:53 | 20:33 | ||
Boothville, opp Queenswood Avenue | 06:39 | 08:59 | 17:14 | 17:34 | 17:54 | 18:14 | 18:34 | 18:54 | 19:24 | 19:54 | 20:34 | ||
Thorplands, opp Farm Field Court | 06:41 | 09:01 | 17:16 | 17:36 | 17:56 | 18:16 | 18:36 | 18:56 | 19:26 | 19:56 | 20:36 | ||
Thorplands, adj Sulby Road | 06:41 | 09:01 | 17:16 | 17:36 | 17:56 | 18:16 | 18:36 | 18:56 | 19:26 | 19:56 | 20:36 | ||
Thorplands, opp Waterpump Court | 06:41 | 09:01 | 17:16 | 17:36 | 17:56 | 18:16 | 18:36 | 18:56 | 19:26 | 19:56 | 20:36 | ||
Thorplands, opp Crestwood Gardens | 06:42 | 09:02 | 17:17 | 17:37 | 17:57 | 18:17 | 18:37 | 18:57 | 19:27 | 19:57 | 20:37 | ||
Goldings, adj Crestwood Road | 06:43 | 09:03 | 17:18 | 17:38 | 17:58 | 18:18 | 18:38 | 18:58 | 19:28 | 19:58 | 20:38 | ||
Goldings, opp Silver Horse PH | 06:44 | 09:04 | 17:19 | 17:39 | 17:59 | 18:19 | 18:39 | 18:59 | 19:29 | 19:59 | 20:39 | ||
Goldings, opp Dryleys Court | 06:45 | 09:05 | 17:20 | 17:40 | 18:00 | 18:20 | 18:40 | 19:00 | 19:30 | 20:00 | 20:40 | ||
Overstone Lodge, adj Shire Place | 06:46 | 09:06 | 17:21 | 17:41 | 18:01 | 18:21 | 18:41 | 19:01 | 19:31 | 20:01 | 20:41 |
Overstone Lodge Shire Place - Northampton Northampton Bus Interchange
Overstone Lodge, adj Shire Place | 06:47 | then every 20 minutes until | 09:07 | then every 15 minutes until | 17:22 | 17:42 | 18:02 | 18:22 | 18:42 | 19:02 | 19:32 | 20:02 | 20:42 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rectory Farm Footbridge (SE-bound) | 06:49 | 09:09 | 17:24 | 17:44 | 18:04 | 18:24 | 18:44 | 19:04 | 19:34 | 20:04 | 20:44 | ||
Rectory Farm, adj Fellmead Road | 06:50 | 09:10 | 17:25 | 17:45 | 18:05 | 18:25 | 18:45 | 19:05 | 19:35 | 20:05 | 20:45 | ||
Rectory Farm, adj Allard Close | 06:50 | 09:10 | 17:25 | 17:45 | 18:05 | 18:25 | 18:45 | 19:05 | 19:35 | 20:05 | 20:45 | ||
Rectory Farm, adj Daimler Close | 06:51 | 09:11 | 17:26 | 17:46 | 18:06 | 18:26 | 18:46 | 19:06 | 19:36 | 20:06 | 20:46 | ||
Blackthorn, opp Greatmeadow | 06:52 | 09:12 | 17:27 | 17:47 | 18:07 | 18:27 | 18:47 | 19:07 | 19:37 | 20:07 | 20:47 | ||
Blackthorn, opp Pig and Whistle PH | 06:54 | 09:14 | 17:29 | 17:49 | 18:09 | 18:29 | 18:49 | 19:09 | 19:39 | 20:09 | 20:49 | ||
Blackthorn, adj Arlbury Road | 06:54 | 09:14 | 17:29 | 17:49 | 18:09 | 18:29 | 18:49 | 19:09 | 19:39 | 20:09 | 20:49 | ||
Blackthorn, opp Spinneyside Walk | 06:55 | 09:15 | 17:30 | 17:50 | 18:10 | 18:30 | 18:50 | 19:10 | 19:40 | 20:10 | 20:50 | ||
Goldings Dryleys Court (near) | 06:56 | 09:16 | 17:31 | 17:51 | 18:11 | 18:31 | 18:51 | 19:11 | 19:41 | 20:11 | 20:51 | ||
Goldings, o/s Silver Horse PH | 06:58 | 09:18 | 17:33 | 17:53 | 18:13 | 18:33 | 18:53 | 19:13 | 19:43 | 20:13 | 20:53 | ||
Goldings, opp Crestwood Road | 06:58 | 09:18 | 17:33 | 17:53 | 18:13 | 18:33 | 18:53 | 19:13 | 19:43 | 20:13 | 20:53 | ||
Thorplands, adj Waterpump Court | 07:01 | 09:21 | 17:36 | 17:56 | 18:16 | 18:36 | 18:56 | 19:16 | 19:46 | 20:16 | 20:56 | ||
Thorplands, opp Sulby Road | 07:02 | 09:22 | 17:37 | 17:57 | 18:17 | 18:37 | 18:57 | 19:17 | 19:47 | 20:17 | 20:57 | ||
Thorplands Farm Field Court (near) | 07:03 | 09:23 | 17:38 | 17:58 | 18:18 | 18:38 | 18:58 | 19:18 | 19:48 | 20:18 | 20:58 | ||
Boothville, adj Queenswood Avenue | 07:04 | 09:24 | 17:39 | 17:59 | 18:19 | 18:39 | 18:59 | 19:19 | 19:49 | 20:19 | 20:59 | ||
Boothville, o/s Lumbertubs PH | 07:06 | 09:26 | 17:41 | 18:01 | 18:21 | 18:41 | 19:01 | 19:21 | 19:51 | 20:21 | 21:01 | ||
Spinney Hill, opp Lorraine Drive | 07:07 | 09:27 | 17:42 | 18:02 | 18:22 | 18:42 | 19:02 | 19:22 | 19:52 | 20:22 | 21:02 | ||
Spinney Hill Road (near) | 07:09 | 09:29 | 17:44 | 18:04 | 18:24 | 18:44 | 19:04 | 19:24 | 19:54 | 20:24 | 21:04 | ||
Spinney Hill, opp Highlands Avenue | 07:10 | 09:30 | 17:45 | 18:05 | 18:25 | 18:45 | 19:05 | 19:25 | 19:55 | 20:25 | 21:05 | ||
Spinney Hill, opp Morrisons | 07:12 | 09:32 | 17:47 | 18:07 | 18:27 | 18:47 | 19:07 | 19:27 | 19:57 | 20:27 | 21:07 | ||
Kingsley Park, adj Tudor Road | 07:13 | 09:33 | 17:48 | 18:08 | 18:28 | 18:48 | 19:08 | 19:28 | 19:58 | 20:28 | 21:08 | ||
Kingsley Park, opp Raeburn Road | 07:14 | 09:34 | 17:49 | 18:09 | 18:29 | 18:49 | 19:09 | 19:29 | 19:59 | 20:29 | 21:09 | ||
Kingsley Park, o/s St Matthews Church | 07:16 | 09:36 | 17:51 | 18:11 | 18:31 | 18:51 | 19:11 | 19:31 | 20:01 | 20:31 | 21:11 | ||
Kingsley Park White Elephant PH (SW-bound) | 07:16 | 09:36 | 17:51 | 18:11 | 18:31 | 18:51 | 19:11 | 19:31 | 20:01 | 20:31 | 21:11 | ||
Kingsley Park Racecourse Pavillion (near) | 07:18 | 09:38 | 17:53 | 18:13 | 18:33 | 18:53 | 19:13 | 19:33 | 20:03 | 20:33 | 21:13 | ||
Kingsley Park, opp Clare Street | 07:19 | 09:39 | 17:54 | 18:14 | 18:34 | 18:54 | 19:14 | 19:34 | 20:04 | 20:34 | 21:14 | ||
Kingsley Park, opp Grove Road | 07:20 | 09:40 | 17:55 | 18:15 | 18:35 | 18:55 | 19:15 | 19:35 | 20:05 | 20:35 | 21:15 | ||
Northampton Abington Square (Stop A3) | 07:21 | 09:41 | 17:56 | 18:16 | 18:36 | 18:56 | 19:16 | 19:36 | 20:06 | 20:36 | 21:16 | ||
Northampton Lower Mounts (Stop A5) | 07:22 | 09:42 | 17:57 | 18:17 | 18:37 | 18:57 | 19:17 | 19:37 | 20:07 | 20:37 | 21:17 | ||
Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 8) | 07:25 | 09:45 | 18:00 | 18:20 | 18:40 | 19:00 | 19:20 | 19:40 | 20:10 | 20:40 | 21:20 |
Timetable data from Stagecoach Midlands, 18 May 2024
Stagecoach Midlands
- @StagecoachMids
Contactless payment or Stagecoach Fare cap accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app
Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service