bustimes.org

2 - Helston - Germoe - Praa Sands - Penzance

A bus service operated by Transport for Cornwall

Map

Helston - Germoe - Praa Sands - Penzance

Helston Blue Anchor (W-bound) 07:40 then hourly until
Helston St Johns Close (NW-bound) 07:41
Sithney Common Hill Top Garage (W-bound) 07:42
Breage, opp Shute Hill 07:48
Breage, opp Bus Shelter 07:48
Ashton, opp Penhale Jakes Farm 07:49
Ashton, opp Lion & Lamb 07:50
Ashton, opp Toll House 07:50
Tresowes Green Tresowes Turn (W-bound) 07:51
Tresowes Green Cornwall Motel (W-bound) 07:51
Germoe Pengersick Lane (SW-bound) 07:54 09:24 13:24 16:39 18:24
Germoe Pengersick Estate (S-bound) 07:54 09:24 13:24 16:39 18:24
Praa Sands Trewartha Road (SW-bound) 07:56 09:26 13:26 16:41 18:26
Praa Sands Parc Morrep (W-bound) 07:56 09:26 13:26 16:41 18:26
Praa Sands Lower Pentreath (N-bound) 07:57 09:27 13:27 16:42 18:27
Newtown Pentreath Lane (N-bound) 07:59 09:29 13:29 16:44 18:29
Newtown Bus Shelter (W-bound) 08:00 09:30 13:30 16:45 18:30
Kenneggy Coach and Horses (W-bound) 08:00 09:30 13:30 16:45 18:30
Rosudgeon, opp Falmouth Packet Inn 08:03 09:33 13:33 16:48 18:33
Rosudgeon Trevean Lane (W-bound) 08:03 09:33 13:33 16:48 18:33
Rosudgeon Chiverton Gate (W-bound) 08:03 09:33 13:33 16:48 18:33
Perranuthnoe, opp Dola Lane 08:04 09:34 13:34 16:49 18:34
Perranuthnoe Perran Crossroads (NW-bound) 08:05 09:35 13:35 16:50 18:35
Marazion Turnpike Road (W-bound) 08:07 09:37 13:37 16:52 18:37
Marazion Cemetery (W-bound) 08:08 09:38 13:38 16:53 18:38
Marazion Chymorvah (NW-bound) 08:08 09:38 13:38 16:53 18:38
Marazion Silverhouse (W-bound) 08:09 09:39 13:39 16:54 18:39
Marazion, opp Church 08:10 09:40 13:40 16:55 18:40
Marazion The Square (NW-bound) 08:11 09:41 13:41 16:56 18:41
Marazion Playground (NW-bound) 08:11 09:41 13:41 16:56 18:41
Marazion, opp Godolphin Drive 08:12 09:42 13:42 16:57 18:42
Long Rock Station House (NW-bound) 08:14 09:44 13:44 16:59 18:44
Long Rock, opp Mexico Inn 08:16 09:46 13:46 17:01 18:46
Long Rock Morrisons (W-bound) 08:19 09:47 13:47 17:02 18:47
Penzance Treneere Stores (S-bound) 08:27
Penzance Halfords (W-bound) 09:48 13:48 17:03 18:48
Penzance The Close (S-bound) 08:28
Penzance, opp Humphry Davy School 08:30
Penzance Sainsburys (SW-bound) 09:49 13:49 17:04 18:49
Penzance Sainsburys Entrance (SW-bound) 09:49 13:49 17:04 18:49
Penzance, opp Gwel Lewern 09:49 13:49 17:04 18:49
Penzance Pink Lodge (SE-bound) 09:53 13:53 17:08 18:53
Penzance St Clare (SE-bound) 09:54 13:54 17:09 18:54
Chyandour Tremenhere Road (S-bound) 08:30
Penzance St Clare Street (SE-bound) 09:55 13:55 17:10 18:55
Penzance Church (S-bound) 08:32
Penzance Market Jew Street (NE-bound) 08:34 09:58 13:58 17:13 18:58
Penzance Bus Station (Stand E) 08:40 10:02 14:02 17:17 19:02

Penzance - Praa Sands - Germoe - Helston

Penzance Bus Station (Stand E) 09:00 then hourly until 14:00 16:15 18:00
Penzance Chyandour (E-bound) 09:02 14:02 16:17 18:02
Penzance Humphry Davy School (N-bound) 15:10
Penzance Gwel Lewern (E-bound) 09:03 14:03 16:18 18:03
Penzance The Close (N-bound) 15:10
Penzance Sainsburys Entrance (NE-bound) 09:03 14:03 16:18 18:03
Penzance Sainsburys (NE-bound) 09:04 14:04 16:19 18:04
Penzance, opp Halfords 09:05 14:05 16:20 18:05
Long Rock, opp Morrisons 09:06 14:06 15:17 16:21 18:06
Long Rock Mexico Inn (E-bound) 09:08 14:08 15:19 16:23 18:08
Long Rock, opp Station House 09:09 14:09 15:21 16:24 18:09
Marazion Godolphin Drive (SE-bound) 09:11 14:11 15:23 16:26 18:11
Marazion, opp Playground 09:12 14:12 15:24 16:27 18:12
Marazion The Square (E-bound) 09:13 14:13 15:25 16:28 18:13
Marazion Church (E-bound) 09:13 14:13 15:25 16:28 18:13
Marazion Silverhouse (E-bound) 09:14 14:14 15:26 16:29 18:14
Marazion, opp Chymorvah 09:14 14:14 15:26 16:29 18:14
Marazion, opp Cemetery 09:14 14:14 15:26 16:29 18:14
Marazion Turnpike Road (E-bound) 09:15 14:15 15:27 16:30 18:15
Perranuthnoe Courtlands Hotel (E-bound) 09:18 14:18 15:30 16:33 18:18
Rosudgeon Chiverton Gate (E-bound) 09:18 14:18 15:30 16:33 18:18
Rosudgeon Red Lane (E-bound) 09:19 14:19 15:31 16:34 18:19
Rosudgeon Falmouth Packet Inn (SE-bound) 09:20 14:20 15:32 16:35 18:20
Kenneggy Coach and Horses (E-bound) 09:22 14:22 15:34 16:37 18:22
Newtown, opp Bus Shelter 09:23 14:23 15:35 16:38 18:23
Newtown Pentreath Lane (S-bound) 15:35
Praa Sands Lower Pentreath (SE-bound) 15:37
Praa Sands Parc Morrep (E-bound) 15:37
Germoe Cross Roads (E-bound) 09:23 14:23 16:38 18:23
Praa Sands, opp Trewartha Road 15:39
Germoe Pengersick Lane (SW-bound) 09:24 14:24 16:39 18:24
Germoe, opp Pengersick Estate 15:40
Germoe Pengersick Lane (NE-bound) 15:41
Tresowes Green, opp Cornwall Motel 15:43
Tresowes Green Tresowes Turn (E-bound) 15:43
Ashton Toll House (SE-bound) 15:44
Ashton Lion & Lamb (SE-bound) 15:45
Ashton Penhale Jakes Farm (E-bound) 15:45
Breage Bus Shelter (E-bound) 15:46
Breage Shute Hill (SE-bound) 15:47
Sithney Common Hill Top Garage (E-bound) 15:52
Helston St Johns Close (SE-bound) 15:53
Helston, opp Seven Stars 15:55

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Transport for Cornwall