bustimes.org

2 - City Red - Southampton City Centre - Borrowdale Road

A bus service operated by First in Hants & Dorset

Map

Borrowdale Road - Southampton City Centre

Millbrook Estate Borrowdale Road (NW-bound) 04:50 then every 30 minutes until 06:20 then every 10 minutes until 07:20 07:28 07:36 07:44 then every 9 minutes until 08:11 then every 8 minutes until 17:31 then every 9 minutes until 18:07 18:16 18:25 18:34 18:42 18:50 19:00 19:10 then every 20 minutes until 21:30 then every 25 minutes until 22:45 23:10
Millbrook Estate Ullswater Road (NW-bound) 04:50 06:20 07:20 07:28 07:36 07:44 08:11 17:31 18:07 18:16 18:25 18:34 18:42 18:50 19:00 19:10 21:30 22:45 23:10
Millbrook Estate Millbrook Tower (NW-bound) 04:51 06:21 07:21 07:29 07:37 07:45 08:12 17:32 18:08 18:17 18:26 18:35 18:43 18:51 19:01 19:11 21:31 22:46 23:11
Millbrook Estate The Saints (SW-bound) 04:52 06:22 07:22 07:30 07:38 07:46 08:13 17:33 18:09 18:18 18:27 18:36 18:44 18:52 19:02 19:12 21:32 22:47 23:12
Millbrook Estate Sedbergh Road (S-bound) 04:53 06:23 07:23 07:31 07:39 07:47 08:14 17:34 18:10 18:19 18:28 18:37 18:45 18:53 19:03 19:13 21:33 22:48 23:13
Millbrook Estate Kendal Avenue Shops (SE-bound) 04:53 06:23 07:23 07:31 07:39 07:47 08:14 17:34 18:10 18:19 18:28 18:37 18:45 18:53 19:03 19:13 21:33 22:48 23:13
Millbrook Estate Windrush Road (SE-bound) 04:55 06:25 07:25 07:33 07:41 07:49 08:16 17:36 18:12 18:21 18:30 18:39 18:47 18:55 19:05 19:15 21:35 22:50 23:15
Millbrook Estate Severn Road (NE-bound) 04:55 06:25 07:25 07:33 07:41 07:49 08:16 17:36 18:12 18:21 18:30 18:39 18:47 18:55 19:05 19:15 21:35 22:50 23:15
Millbrook Estate Oakley Road (NE-bound) 04:56 06:26 07:26 07:34 07:42 07:50 08:17 17:37 18:13 18:22 18:31 18:40 18:48 18:56 19:06 19:16 21:36 22:51 23:16
Millbrook Estate Pickles Copse (NE-bound) 04:57 06:27 07:27 07:35 07:43 07:51 08:18 17:38 18:14 18:23 18:32 18:41 18:49 18:57 19:07 19:17 21:37 22:52 23:17
Millbrook Estate Holy Family Church (E-bound) 04:58 06:28 07:28 07:36 07:44 07:52 08:19 17:39 18:15 18:24 18:33 18:42 18:50 18:58 19:08 19:18 21:38 22:53 23:18
Millbrook Estate Redbridge Fire Station (E-bound) 04:58 06:28 07:28 07:36 07:44 07:52 08:19 17:39 18:15 18:24 18:33 18:42 18:50 18:58 19:08 19:18 21:38 22:53
Millbrook Estate Irving Road (E-bound) 04:59 06:29 07:29 07:37 07:45 07:53 08:20 17:40 18:16 18:25 18:34 18:43 18:51 18:59 19:09 19:19 21:39 22:54
Shirley Park Grange Road (SE-bound) 05:00 06:30 07:30 07:38 07:46 07:54 08:21 17:41 18:17 18:27 18:36 18:45 18:53 19:01 19:11 19:21 21:41 22:56
Shirley Precinct (Stop SI) 05:02 06:32 07:32 07:40 07:48 07:56 08:23 17:43 18:19 18:29 18:38 18:47 18:55 19:03 19:13 19:23 21:43 22:58
Shirley Church Street (Stop SJ) 05:02 06:32 07:32 07:40 07:48 07:56 08:23 17:43 18:19 18:29 18:38 18:47 18:55 19:03 19:13 19:23 21:43 22:58
Shirley, opp Lidl 05:03 06:33 07:33 07:41 07:49 07:57 08:24 17:44 18:20 18:30 18:39 18:48 18:56 19:04 19:14 19:24 21:44 22:59
Shirley Mcdonalds (SE-bound) 05:04 06:34 07:34 07:42 07:50 07:58 08:25 17:45 18:21 18:31 18:40 18:49 18:57 19:05 19:15 19:25 21:45 23:00
Shirley Grove Road (SE-bound) 05:04 06:34 07:34 07:42 07:50 07:58 08:25 17:45 18:21 18:31 18:40 18:49 18:57 19:05 19:15 19:25 21:45 23:00
Shirley, opp Paynes Road 05:05 06:35 07:35 07:43 07:51 07:59 08:26 17:46 18:22 18:32 18:41 18:50 18:58 19:06 19:16 19:26 21:46 23:01
Freemantle Sir Georges Road (S-bound) 05:07 06:37 07:37 07:45 07:53 08:01 08:28 17:48 18:24 18:34 18:43 18:52 19:00 19:08 19:18 19:28 21:48 23:03
Freemantle Four Post Hill (SE-bound) 05:08 06:38 07:38 07:46 07:54 08:02 08:29 17:49 18:25 18:35 18:44 18:53 19:01 19:09 19:19 19:29 21:49 23:04
Southampton Central Station (Stop SD) 05:10 06:40 07:40 07:48 07:56 08:04 08:31 17:51 18:27 18:37 18:46 18:55 19:03 19:11 19:21 19:31 21:51 23:06
Southampton Mayflower Halls (Stop SG) 05:11 06:41 07:41 07:49 07:57 08:05 08:32 17:52 18:28 18:38 18:47 18:56 19:04 19:12 19:22 19:32 21:52 23:07
Southampton SeaCity Museum (Stop AM) 05:12 06:42 07:42 07:50 07:58 08:06 08:33 17:53 18:29 18:39 18:48 18:57 19:05 19:13 19:23 19:33 21:53 23:08
Southampton Marlands (Stop AK) 05:13 06:43 07:43 07:51 07:59 08:07 08:34 17:54 18:30 18:40 18:49 18:58 19:06 19:14 19:24 19:34 21:54 23:09
Southampton WestQuay (Stop BP) 05:13 06:43 07:43 07:51 07:59 08:07 08:34 17:54 18:30 18:42 18:51 19:00 19:08 19:16 19:26 19:36 21:56 23:11
Southampton Vincent's Walk (Stop CL) 05:16 06:46 07:46 07:54 08:02 08:10 08:37 17:57 18:33 18:44 18:53 19:02 19:10 19:18 19:28 19:38 21:58 23:13

Southampton City Centre - Borrowdale Road

Southampton Vincent's Walk (Stop CL) 05:30 06:00 then every 10 minutes until 06:50 07:08 07:00 07:16 07:24 07:32 07:48 07:40 07:56 then every 8 minutes until 17:08 then every 9 minutes until 18:20 then every 10 minutes until 18:50 then every 20 minutes until 21:10 then every 25 minutes until 22:50
Southampton Above Bar (Stop AF) 05:31 06:01 06:51 07:09 07:01 07:17 07:25 07:33 07:50 07:41 07:57 17:09 18:21 18:51 21:11 22:51
Southampton Art Gallery (Stop HG) 05:33 06:03 06:53 07:11 07:03 07:19 07:27 07:35 07:52 07:43 07:59 17:11 18:23 18:53 21:13 22:53
Southampton Central Station (Stop SB) 05:36 06:06 06:56 07:14 07:06 07:22 07:30 07:38 07:55 07:46 08:02 17:14 18:26 18:56 21:16 22:56
Freemantle Four Post Hill (NW-bound) 05:37 06:07 06:57 07:15 07:07 07:23 07:31 07:39 07:56 07:47 08:03 17:15 18:27 18:57 21:17 22:57
Freemantle Sir Georges Road (NW-bound) 05:38 06:08 06:58 07:16 07:08 07:24 07:32 07:40 07:57 07:48 08:04 17:16 18:28 18:58 21:18 22:58
Shirley, adj Paynes Road 05:40 06:10 07:00 07:18 07:10 07:26 07:34 07:42 07:59 07:50 08:06 17:18 18:30 19:00 21:20 23:00
Shirley St Mark's School (NW-bound) 05:41 06:11 07:01 07:19 07:11 07:27 07:35 07:43 08:00 07:51 08:07 17:19 18:31 19:01 21:21 23:01
Shirley Grove Road (NW-bound) 05:42 06:12 07:02 07:20 07:12 07:28 07:36 07:44 08:01 07:52 08:08 17:20 18:32 19:02 21:22 23:02
Shirley, o/s Lidl 05:43 06:13 07:03 07:21 07:13 07:29 07:37 07:45 08:03 07:53 08:09 17:21 18:33 19:03 21:23 23:03
Shirley Church Street (Stop SA) 05:44 06:14 07:04 07:22 07:14 07:30 07:38 07:46 08:04 07:54 08:10 17:22 18:34 19:04 21:24 23:04
Shirley Precinct (Stop SF) 05:45 06:15 07:05 07:23 07:15 07:31 07:39 07:47 08:05 07:55 08:11 17:23 18:35 19:05 21:25 23:05
Shirley Park Grange Road (NW-bound) 05:46 06:16 07:06 07:24 07:16 07:32 07:40 07:48 08:06 07:56 08:12 17:24 18:36 19:06 21:26 23:06
Millbrook Estate Irving Road (W-bound) 05:47 06:17 07:07 07:25 07:17 07:33 07:41 07:49 08:08 07:57 08:13 17:25 18:37 19:07 21:27 23:07
Millbrook Estate Redbridge Fire Station (W-bound) 05:48 06:18 07:08 07:26 07:18 07:34 07:42 07:50 08:09 07:58 08:14 17:26 18:38 19:08 21:28 23:08
Millbrook Estate Holy Family Church (W-bound) 05:49 06:19 07:09 07:27 07:19 07:35 07:43 07:51 08:09 07:59 08:15 17:27 18:39 19:09 21:29 23:09
Millbrook Estate Borrowdale Road (NW-bound) 05:50 06:20 07:10 07:28 07:20 07:36 07:44 07:52 08:11 08:00 08:16 17:28 18:40 19:10 21:30 23:10

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 24 March 2021

First in Hants & Dorset