Bus Times

20 - Honiton - Hemyock - Taunton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South West

Honiton - Hemyock - Taunton

Honiton Tesco Superstore (E-bound) 07:01
Honiton Sidmouth Road (N-bound) 07:01
Honiton St Peters Road (NE-bound) 07:02
Honiton Church of the Holy Family (E-bound) 07:03
Honiton, opp Mill Street 07:04
Honiton Lace Walk (Stop C) 07:05 09:44 12:44 15:44 17:40
Honiton Red Cow (Stop A) 07:05 09:44 12:44 15:44 17:40
Honiton Langford Lane (E-bound) 07:06 09:45 12:45 15:45 17:41
Combe Raleigh Turn (NE-bound) 07:12 09:51 12:51 15:51 17:46
Wolverstone Wolford Chapel (NW-bound) 07:16 09:55 12:55 15:55 17:50
Dunkeswell, opp Estate Entrance 07:18 09:57 12:57 15:57 17:52
Dunkeswell Jenwood Road (E-bound) 07:19 09:58 12:58 15:58 17:53
Dunkeswell Louis Way (NE-bound) 07:19 09:58 12:58 15:58 17:53
Dunkeswell Tower Way (NW-bound) 07:20 09:59 12:59 15:59 17:53
Dunkeswell Royal Oak (N-bound) 07:22 10:01 13:01 16:01 17:55
Dunkeswell Airfield (W-bound) 07:22 10:01 13:01 16:01 17:55
Sheldon Turn (N-bound) 07:25 10:04 13:04 16:04 17:58
Hemyock Square (W-bound) 07:33 10:12 13:12 16:12 18:06
Hemyock Castle Park (NE-bound) 07:35 10:14 13:14 16:14 18:08
Hemyock Prowses (S-bound) 07:38 10:17 13:17 16:17 18:11
Hemyock Square (W-bound) 07:39 10:18 13:18 16:18 18:12
Hemyock Logan Way (W-bound) 07:40 10:19 13:19 16:19 18:12
Westown Bubhayne (NW-bound) 07:42 10:21 13:21 16:21 18:15
Culmstock, opp All Saints Church 07:48 10:27 13:27 16:27 18:20
Culmstock Millmoor (N-bound) 07:48 10:27 13:27 16:27
Nicholashayne Waterslade Cross (NE-bound) 07:51 10:30 13:30 16:30
Nicholashayne Post Box (NE-bound) 07:53 10:32 13:32 16:32
Sampford Moor Vine Cottage (NE-bound) 07:57 10:36 13:36 16:36
Sampford Moor Beech Hill (NE-bound) 07:58 10:37 13:37 16:37
Pleamore Cross Hemyock Turn Post Box (NE-bound) 07:59 10:38 13:38 16:38
Middle Green Swains Lane (E-bound) 08:03 10:42 13:42 16:42
Middle Green, adj John Grinter Way 08:03 10:42 13:42 16:42
Middle Green Monument Close (NE-bound) 08:04 10:43 13:43 16:43
Wellington School (NW-bound) 08:05 10:44 13:44 16:44
Wellington Post Office (NE-bound) 08:06 10:45 13:45 16:45
Wellington St John the Baptist Church (NE-bound) 08:06 10:45 13:45 16:45
Chelston Cadres Farm (E-bound) 08:06 10:47 13:47 16:47
Poole Cross (E-bound) 08:07 10:47 13:47 16:47
Chelston Corams (SE-bound) 08:07 10:49 13:49 16:49
Sawyers Hill Nieppe Villa (NE-bound) 08:10
Middle Stoford Sheppy's Cider (NE-bound) 08:13
Chelston Heathfield Chelston Terrace (NE-bound) 10:50 13:50 16:50
Chelston Heathfield Piccadilly House (NE-bound) 10:51 13:51 16:51
Hockholler The Blackbird Inn (E-bound) 10:53 13:53 16:53
Silver Street Heatherton Grange Inn (NE-bound) 10:55 13:55 16:55
Rumwell Three Bridges (NE-bound) 08:14 10:56 13:56 16:56
Rumwell The Gables (NE-bound) 08:16 10:57 13:57 16:57
The Rumwell Inn (NE-bound) 08:18 10:59 13:59 16:59
Rumwell Stonegallows (N-bound) 08:21 11:00 14:00 17:00
Taunton Comeytrowe Lane (NE-bound) 08:22 11:00 14:00 17:00
Taunton, opp Crematorium 08:23 11:01 14:01 17:01
Taunton Gipsy Lane (E-bound) 08:25 11:02 14:02 17:02
Taunton Somerset College (NE-bound) 08:26 11:02 14:02 17:02
Taunton Somerset College (E-bound) 08:27 11:03 14:03 17:03
Taunton Tesco (SE-bound) 08:28 11:03 14:03 17:03
Taunton County Hall (NE-bound) 08:29 11:04 14:04 17:04
Taunton Castle Way (S-bound) 08:31 11:05 14:05 17:05

Taunton - Hemyock - Honiton

Taunton Castle Way (S-bound) 08:50 11:15 14:15 17:15
Taunton County Hall (SW-bound) 08:50 11:15 14:15 17:15
Taunton Aylands Road (NW-bound) 08:51 11:16 14:16 17:16
Taunton Somerset College (W-bound) 08:52 11:17 14:17 17:17
Taunton Wellington Road (W-bound) 08:52 11:17 14:17 17:17
Taunton, adj Crematorium 08:53 11:18 14:18 17:19
Taunton Comeytrowe Lane (SW-bound) 08:54 11:19 14:19 17:19
Rumwell Stonegallows (S-bound) 08:54 11:19 14:19 17:20
The Rumwell Inn (SW-bound) 08:56 11:21 14:21 17:21
Rumwell The Gables (W-bound) 08:57 11:22 14:22 17:23
Rumwell Three Bridges (SW-bound) 08:58 11:23 14:23 17:24
Middle Stoford Sheppy's Cider (SW-bound) 08:58 11:23 14:23 17:24
Hockholler Heatherton Grange Inn (SW-bound) 09:00 11:25 14:25 17:26
Sawyers Hill Nieppe Villa (SW-bound) 09:03 11:28 14:28 17:29
Chelston Corams (NW-bound) 09:07 11:32 14:32 17:33
Poole Cross (W-bound) 09:09 11:34 14:34 17:34
Chelston Cadres Farm (W-bound) 09:09 11:34 14:34 17:34
Wellington St John the Baptist Church (SW-bound) 09:10 11:35 14:35 17:35
Wellington Post Office (SW-bound) 09:11 11:36 14:36 17:36
Wellington School (SE-bound) 09:11 11:36 14:36 17:36
Middle Green, opp John Grinter Way 09:13 11:38 14:38 17:38
Middle Green Swains Lane (W-bound) 09:13 11:38 14:38 17:38
Pleamore Cross Hemyock Turn Post Box (SW-bound) 09:17 11:42 14:42 17:42
Sampford Moor Beech Hill (SW-bound) 09:18 11:43 14:43 17:43
Sampford Moor Blue Ball Inn (SW-bound) 09:20 11:45 14:45 17:45
Nicholashayne, opp Post Box 09:24 11:49 14:49 17:49
Nicholashayne Waterslade Cross (SW-bound) 09:25 11:50 14:50 17:50
Culmstock Millmoor (SE-bound) 09:28 11:53 14:53 17:53
Culmstock Millmoor (S-bound) 09:29 11:54 14:54 17:54
Culmstock All Saints Church (E-bound) 07:29 09:30 11:55 14:55 17:55
Westown Bubhayne (SE-bound) 07:33 09:34 11:59 14:59 17:59
Hemyock Castle Park (NE-bound) 07:38 09:39 12:04 15:04 18:04
Hemyock Prowses (S-bound) 07:41 09:42 12:07 15:07 18:07
Hemyock Catherine Wheel (N-bound) 07:43 09:44 12:09 15:09 18:09
Sheldon Turn (S-bound) 07:49 09:50 12:15 15:15 18:15
Dunkeswell Airfield (E-bound) 07:51 09:52 12:17 15:17 18:17
Dunkeswell, opp Royal Oak 07:53 09:54 12:19 15:19 18:19
Dunkeswell Tower Way (SE-bound) 07:54 09:55 12:20 15:20 18:20
Dunkeswell Louis Way (SW-bound) 07:55 09:56 12:21 15:21 18:21
Dunkeswell Jenwood Road (W-bound) 07:56 09:57 12:22 15:22 18:22
Dunkeswell Estate Entrance (S-bound) 07:56 09:57 12:22 15:22 18:22
Wolverstone, opp Wolford Chapel 07:58 09:59 12:24 15:24 18:24
Combe Raleigh Turn (opp) 08:03 10:04 12:29 15:29 18:29
Honiton, opp Langford Lane 08:08 10:09 12:34 15:34 18:34
Honiton Congregational Church (Stop B) 08:09 10:10 12:35 15:35 18:35
Honiton Job Centre (Stop D) 08:10 10:11 12:36 15:36 18:36
Honiton Mill Street (W-bound) 18:36
Honiton, opp St Peters Road 18:39
Honiton Sidmouth Road (S-bound) 18:40
Honiton Tesco Superstore (E-bound) 18:41

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also