bustimes.org

20 - Seaton - Colyton - Honiton - Taunton

A bus service operated by Dartline Coaches

Map

Seaton - Colyton - Honiton - Taunton

Seaton Marine Place (Stop B) 09:00 12:00 15:00 17:00
Seaton Tramway Station (N-bound) 09:00 12:00 15:00 17:00
Seaton Manor Road (W-bound) 09:02 12:02 15:02 17:02
Seaton, opp Townsend House Surgery 09:02 12:02 15:02 17:02
Seaton Wychall Orchard (N-bound) 09:03 12:03 15:03 17:03
Seaton Eyewell Green (N-bound) 09:03 12:03 15:03 17:03
Seaton, opp Health Centre 09:04 12:04 15:04 17:04
Seaton Everest Drive (NE-bound) 09:04 12:04 15:04 17:04
Seaton Scalwell Lane (N-bound) 09:05 12:05 15:05 17:05
Seaton Drovers Way (N-bound) 09:05 12:05 15:05 17:05
Holyford Harepath Industrial Estate (N-bound) 09:05 12:05 15:05 17:05
Colyford Harepath Hill (N-bound) 09:06 12:06 15:06 17:06
Colyford The Elms (NE-bound) 09:08 12:08 15:08 17:08
Colyford The Wheelwright (NE-bound) 09:09 12:09 15:09 17:08
Colyford Kingsholme (N-bound) 09:09 12:09 15:09 17:09
Colyton, adj Coly Vale 09:11 12:11 15:11 17:10
Colyton Gribblemead (NW-bound) 09:12 12:12 15:12 17:11
Colyton The Square (N-bound) 09:13 12:13 15:13 17:12
Colyton Station Road (E-bound) 09:13 12:13 15:13 17:12
Colyton Mounthill Cross (N-bound) 09:14 12:14 15:14 17:13
Seaton Junction, opp Shute Arms Hotel 09:18 12:18 15:18 17:16
Shute House (N-bound) 09:20 12:20 15:20 17:18
Shute Bakers Mead (NW-bound) 09:21 12:21 15:21 17:18
Wilmington Home Farm Hotel (W-bound) 09:28 12:28 15:28 17:25
Wilmington, opp White Hart Inn 09:29 12:29 15:29 17:26
Mount Pleasant Windmill Garage (W-bound) 09:31 12:31 15:31 17:28
Honiton Pine Park Road (W-bound) 09:34 12:34 15:34 17:31
Honiton Waterleat Avenue (SW-bound) 09:35 12:35 15:35 17:32
Honiton Brand Road (SW-bound) 09:35 12:35 15:35 17:32
Honiton Tweed Close (SW-bound) 09:36 12:36 15:36 17:33
Honiton Combehayes (SW-bound) 09:36 12:36 15:36 17:33
Honiton Battishorne Way (NW-bound) 09:37 12:37 15:37 17:34
Honiton Tesco Superstore (E-bound) 07:01 09:38 12:38 15:38 17:35
Honiton Sidmouth Road (N-bound) 07:01 09:38 12:38 15:38 17:35
Honiton St Peters Road (NE-bound) 07:02 09:39 12:39 15:39 17:36
Honiton Church of the Holy Family (E-bound) 07:03 09:40 12:40 15:40 17:37
Honiton, opp Mill Street 07:04 09:41 12:41 15:41 17:38
Honiton Lace Walk (Stop C) 07:05 09:42 12:42 15:42 17:39
Honiton Lace Walk (Stop C) 09:44 12:44 15:44 17:40
Honiton Red Cow (Stop A) 07:05 09:44 12:44 15:44 17:40
Honiton Langford Lane (E-bound) 07:06 09:45 12:45 15:45 17:41
Combe Raleigh Turn (NW-bound) 07:12 09:51 12:51 15:51 17:46
Wolverstone Wolford Chapel (NW-bound) 07:16 09:55 12:55 15:55 17:50
Dunkeswell, opp Estate Entrance 07:18 09:57 12:57 15:57 17:52
Dunkeswell Jenwood Road (E-bound) 07:19 09:58 12:58 15:58 17:53
Dunkeswell Louis Way (NE-bound) 07:19 09:58 12:58 15:58 17:53
Dunkeswell Tower Way (NW-bound) 07:20 09:59 12:59 15:59 17:53
Dunkeswell Royal Oak (N-bound) 07:22 10:01 13:01 16:01 17:55
Dunkeswell Airfield (W-bound) 07:22 10:01 13:01 16:01 17:55
Sheldon Turn (N-bound) 07:25 10:04 13:04 16:04 17:58
Hemyock Square (W-bound) 07:33 10:12 13:12 16:12 18:06
Hemyock Castle Park (NE-bound) 07:35 10:14 13:14 16:14 18:08
Hemyock Prowses (S-bound) 07:38 10:17 13:17 16:17 18:11
Hemyock Square (W-bound) 07:39 10:18 13:18 16:18 18:12
Hemyock Logan Way (W-bound) 07:40 10:19 13:19 16:19 18:12
Westown Bubhayne (NW-bound) 07:42 10:21 13:21 16:21 18:15
Culmstock, opp All Saints Church 07:48 10:27 13:27 16:27 18:20
Culmstock Millmoor (N-bound) 07:48 10:27 13:27 16:27
Nicholashayne Waterslade Cross (NE-bound) 07:51 10:30 13:30 16:30
Nicholashayne Post Box (NE-bound) 07:53 10:32 13:32 16:32
Sampford Moor Vine Cottage (NE-bound) 07:57 10:36 13:36 16:36
Sampford Moor Beech Hill (NE-bound) 07:58 10:37 13:37 16:37
Pleamore Cross Hemyock Turn Post Box (NE-bound) 07:59 10:38 13:38 16:38
Middle Green Swains Lane (E-bound) 08:03 10:42 13:42 16:42
Middle Green, adj John Grinter Way 08:03 10:42 13:42 16:42
Middle Green Monument Close (NE-bound) 08:04 10:43 13:43 16:43
Wellington School (NW-bound) 08:05 10:44 13:44 16:44
Wellington Post Office (NE-bound) 08:06 10:45 13:45 16:45
Wellington St John the Baptist Church (NE-bound) 08:06 10:45 13:45 16:45
Chelston Cadres Farm (E-bound) 08:06 10:47 13:47 16:47
Poole Cross (E-bound) 08:07 10:47 13:47 16:47
Chelston Corams (SE-bound) 08:07 10:49 13:49 16:49
Chelston Heathfield Chelston Terrace (NE-bound) 08:08 10:50 13:50 16:50
Chelston Heathfield Piccadilly House (NE-bound) 08:10 10:51 13:51 16:51
Hockholler The Blackbird Inn (E-bound) 08:11 10:53 13:53 16:53
Silver Street Heatherton Grange Inn (NE-bound) 08:13 10:55 13:55 16:55
Rumwell Three Bridges (NE-bound) 08:14 10:56 13:56 16:56
Rumwell The Gables (NE-bound) 08:16 10:57 13:57 16:57
The Rumwell Inn (NE-bound) 08:18 10:59 13:59 16:59
Rumwell Stonegallows (N-bound) 08:21 11:00 14:00 17:00
Taunton Comeytrowe Lane (NE-bound) 08:22 11:00 14:00 17:00
Taunton, opp Crematorium 08:23 11:01 14:01 17:01
Taunton Gipsy Lane (E-bound) 08:25 11:02 14:02 17:02
Taunton Somerset College (NE-bound) 08:26 11:02 14:02 17:02
Taunton Somerset College (E-bound) 08:27 11:03 14:03 17:03
Taunton Tesco (SE-bound) 08:28 11:03 14:03 17:03
Taunton County Hall (NE-bound) 08:29 11:04 14:04 17:04
Taunton Castle Way (S-bound) 08:31 11:05 14:05 17:05

Taunton - Honiton - Colyton - Seaton

Taunton Castle Way (S-bound) 08:50 11:15 14:15 17:15
Taunton County Hall (SW-bound) 08:50 11:15 14:15 17:15
Taunton Aylands Road (NW-bound) 08:51 11:16 14:16 17:16
Taunton Somerset College (W-bound) 08:52 11:17 14:17 17:17
Taunton Wellington Road (W-bound) 08:52 11:17 14:17 17:17
Taunton, adj Crematorium 08:53 11:18 14:18 17:19
Taunton Comeytrowe Lane (SW-bound) 08:54 11:19 14:19 17:19
Rumwell Stonegallows (S-bound) 08:54 11:19 14:19 17:20
The Rumwell Inn (SW-bound) 08:56 11:21 14:21 17:21
Rumwell The Gables (W-bound) 08:57 11:22 14:22 17:23
Rumwell Three Bridges (SW-bound) 08:58 11:23 14:23 17:24
Middle Stoford Sheppy's Cider (SW-bound) 08:58 11:23 14:23 17:24
Hockholler Heatherton Grange Inn (SW-bound) 09:00 11:25 14:25 17:26
Sawyers Hill Nieppe Villa (SW-bound) 09:03 11:28 14:28 17:29
Chelston Corams (NW-bound) 09:07 11:32 14:32 17:33
Poole Cross (W-bound) 09:09 11:34 14:34 17:34
Chelston Cadres Farm (W-bound) 09:09 11:34 14:34 17:34
Wellington St John the Baptist Church (SW-bound) 09:10 11:35 14:35 17:35
Wellington Post Office (SW-bound) 09:11 11:36 14:36 17:36
Wellington School (SE-bound) 09:11 11:36 14:36 17:36
Middle Green, opp John Grinter Way 09:13 11:38 14:38 17:38
Middle Green Swains Lane (W-bound) 09:13 11:38 14:38 17:38
Pleamore Cross Hemyock Turn Post Box (SW-bound) 09:17 11:42 14:42 17:42
Sampford Moor Beech Hill (SW-bound) 09:18 11:43 14:43 17:43
Sampford Moor Blue Ball Inn (SW-bound) 09:20 11:45 14:45 17:45
Nicholashayne, opp Post Box 09:24 11:49 14:49 17:49
Nicholashayne Waterslade Cross (SW-bound) 09:25 11:50 14:50 17:50
Culmstock Millmoor (SE-bound) 09:28 11:53 14:53 17:53
Culmstock Millmoor (S-bound) 09:29 11:54 14:54 17:54
Culmstock All Saints Church (E-bound) 07:29 09:30 11:55 14:55 17:55
Westown Bubhayne (SE-bound) 07:33 09:34 11:59 14:59 17:59
Hemyock Castle Park (NE-bound) 07:38 09:39 12:04 15:04 18:04
Hemyock Prowses (S-bound) 07:41 09:42 12:07 15:07 18:07
Hemyock Catherine Wheel (N-bound) 07:43 09:44 12:09 15:09 18:09
Sheldon Turn (S-bound) 07:49 09:50 12:15 15:15 18:15
Dunkeswell Airfield (E-bound) 07:51 09:52 12:17 15:17 18:17
Dunkeswell, opp Royal Oak 07:53 09:54 12:19 15:19 18:19
Dunkeswell Tower Way (SE-bound) 07:54 09:55 12:20 15:20 18:20
Dunkeswell Louis Way (SW-bound) 07:55 09:56 12:21 15:21 18:21
Dunkeswell Jenwood Road (W-bound) 07:56 09:57 12:22 15:22 18:22
Dunkeswell Estate Entrance (S-bound) 07:56 09:57 12:22 15:22 18:22
Wolverstone, opp Wolford Chapel 07:58 09:59 12:24 15:24 18:24
Combe Raleigh Turn (opp) 08:03 10:04 12:29 15:29 18:29
Honiton, opp Langford Lane 08:08 10:09 12:34 15:34 18:34
Honiton Congregational Church (Stop B) 08:09 10:10 12:35 15:35 18:35
Honiton Job Centre (Stop D) 08:10 10:11 12:36 15:36 18:36
Honiton Job Centre (Stop D) 08:15 10:15 12:40 15:40
Honiton Mill Street (W-bound) 08:15 10:15 12:40 15:40 18:36
Honiton, opp St Peters Road 08:18 10:18 12:43 15:43 18:39
Honiton Sidmouth Road (S-bound) 08:19 10:19 12:44 15:44 18:40
Honiton Tesco Superstore (E-bound) 08:20 10:20 12:45 15:45 18:41
Honiton Battishorne Way (SE-bound) 08:21 10:21 12:46 15:46
Honiton Combehayes (NE-bound) 08:22 10:22 12:47 15:47
Honiton Tweed Close (NE-bound) 08:22 10:22 12:47 15:47
Honiton Brand Road (NE-bound) 08:22 10:22 12:47 15:47
Honiton Waterleat Avenue (NE-bound) 08:24 10:24 12:49 15:49
Honiton Pine Park Road (E-bound) 08:24 10:24 12:49 15:49
Mount Pleasant (E-bound) 08:27 10:27 12:52 15:52
Wilmington White Hart Inn (E-bound) 08:30 10:30 12:55 15:55
Wilmington, opp Home Farm Hotel 08:30 10:30 12:55 15:55
Shute Bakers Mead (SE-bound) 08:37 10:37 13:02 16:02
Shute House (S-bound) 08:39 10:39 13:04 16:04
Seaton Junction Shute Arms Hotel (SE-bound) 08:40 10:40 13:05 16:05
Colyton Mounthill Cross (S-bound) 08:44 10:44 13:09 16:09
Colyton Umborne Bridge (SW-bound) 08:45 10:45 13:10 16:10
Colyton The Square (S-bound) 08:46 10:46 13:11 16:11
Colyton Gribblemead (SE-bound) 08:46 10:46 13:11 16:11
Colyton Coly Vale (S-bound) 08:47 10:47 13:12 16:12
Colyford, opp Kingsholme 08:48 10:48 13:13 16:13
Colyford Chipperfield Antiques (SW-bound) 08:49 10:49 13:14 16:14
Colyford, opp The Elms 08:50 10:50 13:15 16:15
Colyford Harepath Hill (S-bound) 08:50 10:50 13:15 16:15
Holyford Harepath Industrial Estate (S-bound) 08:51 10:51 13:16 16:16
Seaton Drovers Way (S-bound) 08:51 10:51 13:16 16:16
Seaton Scalwell Lane (S-bound) 08:51 10:51 13:16 16:16
Seaton, opp Everest Drive 08:51 10:51 13:16 16:16
Seaton Health Centre (S-bound) 08:52 10:52 13:17 16:17
Seaton Eyewell Green (S-bound) 08:52 10:52 13:17 16:17
Seaton Townsend House Surgery (S-bound) 08:53 10:53 13:18 16:18
Seaton Manor Road (E-bound) 08:54 10:54 13:19 16:19
Seaton Tramway Station (S-bound) 08:56 10:56 13:21 16:21
Seaton Marine Place (Stop B) 08:57 10:57 13:22 16:22

Timetable data from Dartline Coaches/Bus Open Data Service, 13 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

Dartline Coaches