bustimes.org

20 - The Hormeads - Bishops Stortford

A bus service operated by Richmonds Coaches

Map

Outbound

Anstey, opp Blind Fiddler PH 07:15 07:15
Anstey, opp The Hale 07:16 07:16
Meesden, adj Elm Cottages 07:19 07:19
Meesden, opp Rose Cottages 07:20 07:20
Brent Pelham, nr St Mary's Church 07:25 07:25
Washall Green House (o/s) 07:26 07:26
Stocking Pelham, o/s The Cock PH 07:30 07:30
Furneux Pelham, opp Bonhams 07:33 07:33
Furneux Pelham The Street (E-bound) 07:37 07:37 10:47 13:57
Furneux Pelham, nr Brewery Tap PH 07:38 07:38 10:48 13:58
Furneux Pelham, adj Bonhams 07:41 07:41 10:51 14:01
Gravesend Farm (nr) 07:45 07:45 10:55 14:05
Clapgate, opp Parsonage Lane 07:47 07:47 10:57 14:07
Albury, opp St Mary the Virgin Church 07:50 07:50 11:00 14:10
Little Hadham, nr Albury Road 08:00 08:00 11:06 14:16
Cradle End, adj Hadham Park 08:04 08:04 11:09 14:19
Bishop’s Park, o/s Tesco 08:07 08:07 11:11 14:21
St Michael’s Mead, adj The Carpenters 08:11 08:11 11:14 14:24
St Michael’s Mead, adj Village Hall 08:11 08:11 11:14 14:24
St Michael’s Mead, opp Skinners Street 08:12 08:12 11:14 14:24
St Michael’s Mead The Shearers (W-bound) 08:12 08:12 11:15 14:25
Bishop’s Stortford, opp Wentworth Drive 08:19 08:19 11:19 14:29
Bishop’s Stortford, nr St Mary's Catholic School 08:20 08:20
Bishop’s Stortford Bridge Street (Stop J) 08:25 08:25 11:21 14:31
Hockerill, opp Hillside 08:28 08:28
Bishop’s Stortford Dane Street (Stop K) 11:21s 14:31s
Hockerill, o/s Anglo European College 08:29 08:29
Hockerill, adj Stortford Hall Park 08:30 08:30
Hockerill, opp The Nags Head PH 08:33 08:33
Hockerill, adj Raynham Road 08:34 08:34
Parsonage Estate, nr Birchwood High School 08:34 08:34
Parsonage Estate, opp Shortcroft 08:35 08:35
Bishop’s Stortford Potter Street (Stop H) 11:23 14:33
Parsonage Estate, opp Birchanger Green Services 08:37 08:37
Duplicate trip for Covid
Hertfordshire Schooldays only

Inbound

Parsonage Estate, o/s Birchwood High School 15:50 15:50
Hockerill, opp Raynham Road 15:51 15:51
Hockerill, nr The Nags Head PH 15:52 15:52
Hockerill, opp Anglo European College 15:54 15:54
Hockerill, nr Hillside 15:55 15:55
Bishop’s Stortford Dane Street (Stop K) 15:58s 15:58s
Bishop’s Stortford Interchange (Stop E) 13:20 16:00 16:00
Bishop’s Stortford Potter Street (Stop H) 13:21 16:01 16:01
Bishop’s Stortford Bridge Street (Stop J) 13:22 16:02 16:02
Bishop’s Stortford, o/s Ymca 13:22 16:03 16:03
Bishop’s Stortford, nr North Street 13:23 16:04 16:04
Bishop’s Stortford, opp Thornfield Road 13:23 16:05 16:05
Bishop’s Stortford, nr St Mary's Catholic School 16:07 16:07
Bishop’s Stortford, adj Wentworth Drive 13:25 16:07 16:07
St Michael’s Mead, adj The Carpenters 13:29 16:14 16:14
St Michael’s Mead, adj Village Hall 13:29 16:14 16:14
St Michael’s Mead, opp Skinners Street 13:29 16:14 16:14
St Michael’s Mead The Shearers (W-bound) 13:29 16:14 16:14
Bishop’s Park, o/s Tesco 13:32 16:17 16:17
Cradle End, opp Hadham Park 13:34 16:19 16:19
Little Hadham, opp Albury Road 13:37 16:22 16:22
Albury, o/s St Mary the Virgin Church 13:43 16:28 16:28
Clapgate, adj Parsonage Lane 13:46 16:31 16:31
Gravesend Farm (opp) 13:47 16:32 16:32
Furneux Pelham, o/s Brewery Tap PH 13:52 16:37 16:37
Furneux Pelham The Street (E-bound) 13:54 16:39 16:39
Furneux Pelham, nr Brewery Tap PH 16:40 16:40
Furneux Pelham, adj Bonhams 16:43 16:43
Stocking Pelham, opp The Cock PH 16:46 16:46
Washall Green House (opp) 16:49 16:49
Brent Pelham, o/s St Mary's Church 16:51 16:51
Meesden, o/s Rose Cottages 16:56 16:56
Meesden, opp Elm Cottages 16:56 16:56
Anstey, nr The Hale 16:59 16:59
Anstey, o/s Blind Fiddler PH 17:01 17:01
Hertfordshire Schooldays only
Continues on request to Anstey, New Barnes Turn
Duplicate trip for Covid

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Richmonds Coaches