bustimes.org

201 - Heckmondwike - Leeds

A bus service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Map

Heckmondwike - Leeds

Leeds Bus Stn stand 8 09:00 10:00 then hourly until 17:00 18:00
Leeds Victoria Q 09:01 10:01 17:01 18:01
Leeds Trinity N 09:02 10:03 17:03 18:02
Leeds Station F 09:04 10:04 17:04 18:04
Leeds Southbank E 09:04 10:05 17:05 18:04
Holbeck Sweet Street (S-bound) 09:06 10:07 17:07 18:06
Holbeck Parkfield Street 09:07 10:08 17:08 18:07
Beeston Hill Hunslet Hall Road 09:09 10:10 17:10 18:09
Beeston Hill Burton Road 09:10 10:12 17:12 18:10
Beeston, at Oakley Terrace 09:11 10:13 17:13 18:11
Beeston Hunslet Fire Stn 09:12 10:14 17:14 18:12
Beeston, opp Cross Flatts Park 09:13 10:15 17:15 18:13
Beeston, after Cross Flatts Grove 09:14 10:16 17:16 18:14
Beeston, opp Barkly Road 09:15 10:17 17:17 18:15
Beeston Waincliffe Drive 09:18 10:20 17:20 18:18
Ring Road Beeston 09:19 10:21 17:21 18:19
Beeston, opp Thirlmere Gardens 09:20 10:22 17:22 18:20
White Rose Centre G 09:22 10:24 17:24 18:22
White Rose Centre G 09:26 10:26 17:26 18:26
White Rose Centre Millshaw Road 09:28 10:28 17:28 18:28
Morley Cotton Mill Beck 09:29 10:29 17:29 18:29
Morley Newlands Farm 09:32 10:32 17:32 18:32
Morley Bedale Court 09:32 10:32 17:32 18:32
Morley Topcliffe Avenue 09:32 10:32 17:32 18:32
Morley Newlands Academy 09:33 10:33 17:33 18:33
Morley Albert Road 09:34 10:34 17:34 18:34
Morley Lewisham Park 09:35 10:35 17:35 18:35
Morley Clough Street 09:36 10:36 17:36 18:36
Morley South Parade 09:36 10:36 17:36 18:36
Morley New Pavillion 09:37 10:37 17:37 18:37
Morley, at Weavers Close 09:38 10:38 17:38 18:38
Morley Queensway 09:39 10:39 17:39 18:39
Morley Town Hall A 09:40 10:40 17:40 18:40
Morley Queensway 09:41 10:41 17:41 18:41
Morley Chartists Way 09:42 10:42 17:42 18:42
Morley Great Northern St 09:42 10:42 17:42 18:42
Morley Hembrigg Park 09:44 10:44 17:44 18:44
Morley Britannia Road 09:44 10:44 17:44 18:44
Morley ASDA 09:46 10:46 17:46 18:46
Morley Howley Park Road 09:47 10:47 17:47 18:47
Morley Scotchman Ln Bridge 09:47 10:47 17:47 18:47
Morley, at Howley Hall 09:48 10:48 17:48 18:48
Morley Spring Wood 09:49 10:49 17:49 18:49
Morley Scotchman Lane Howley Mill La (stop) 09:50 10:50 17:50 18:50
Upper Batley, adj Howley Mill Lane 09:51 10:51 17:51 18:51
Upper Batley Scotchman Lane Blenheim Hill (stop) 09:51 10:51 17:51 18:51
Upper Batley, nr Blenhiem House Hotel 09:52 10:52 17:52 18:52
Upper Batley, opp Batley Field Hill Chinewood Avenue 09:53 10:53 17:53 18:53
Batley Bus Station stand A 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 17:55 18:55
Batley, adj Mayman Lane Mayman Close 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 17:57 18:57
Batley, adj Healey Lane Uppercroft Rd 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 17:58 18:58
Batley, at Healey Ln Jessop Park 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 17:59 18:59
Batley West Park Rd Healey Lane (W-bound) 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 18:00 19:00
Batley West Park Rd Deighton Lane 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 18:01 19:01
Batley, adj West Park Rd Easby Avenue 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 18:02 19:02
Batley West Park Rd Common Road 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 18:03 19:03
Heckmondwike High Street Lobley St 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 18:04 19:04
Heckmondwike High St Cawley Lane 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 18:05 19:05
Heckmondwike High Street Church Ln 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 18:06 19:06
Heckmondwike Hub (Stop H3) 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 18:09 19:09

Leeds - Heckmondwike

Heckmondwike Hub (Stop H3) 08:17 then hourly until 17:17
Heckmondwike, at Market Place 08:18 17:18
Heckmondwike High Street Grammar School 08:19 17:19
Heckmondwike High Street Chapel Ln 08:20 17:20
Heckmondwike Halifax Road Clarkson Ave 08:21 17:21
Batley Road White Lee Rd (adj) 08:22 17:22
Batley West Park Rd Easby Avenue 08:23 17:23
Batley West Park Road West Park Grove 08:24 17:24
Batley West Park Rd Healey Lane 08:25 17:25
Batley, opp Healey Ln Jessop Park 08:26 17:26
Batley, before Mayman Lane Cemetery Rd 08:27 17:27
Batley, opp Mayman Lane Mayman Close 08:28 17:28
Batley Bus Station stand D 08:31 17:31
Batley Bus Station stand D 08:33 17:33
Upper Batley, adj Batley Field Hill Chinewood Avenue 08:35 17:35
Upper Batley Blenhiem House Hotel (stop) 08:35 17:35
Upper Batley Scotchman Lane Blenheim Hill 08:36 17:36
Upper Batley Howley Mill Lane 08:37 17:37
Morley Scotchman Lane Howley Mill La 08:37 17:37
Morley Spring Wood 08:38 17:38
Morley Howley Hall 08:39 17:39
Morley Scotchman Ln Bridge 08:40 17:40
Morley Howley Park Road 08:41 17:41
Morley ASDA 08:43 17:43
Morley Britannia Road 08:43 17:43
Morley Hembrigg Park 08:44 17:44
Morley Great Northern St 08:45 17:45
Morley Chartists Way 08:45 17:45
Morley Queensway 08:46 17:46
Morley Town Hall C 08:48 17:48
Morley Commercial Street E 08:48 17:48
Morley Abbey House 08:49 17:49
Morley South Parade 08:49 17:49
Morley Lewisham Park 08:50 17:50
Morley Peel Street 08:51 17:51
Morley, opp Albert Road 08:51 17:51
Morley Newlands Academy 08:52 17:52
Morley Bantam Close 08:53 17:53
Morley Topcliffe Avenue 08:53 17:53
Morley Bedale Court 08:54 17:54
Morley Wide Lane End 08:55 17:55
Morley Cotton Mill Beck 08:56 17:56
White Rose Centre Millshaw Road 08:57 17:57
White Rose Centre B 09:00 18:00
Beeston Thirlmere Gardens 09:01 18:01
Beeston, at Waincliffe Drive 09:02 18:02
Beeston Tommy Wass Junction (NE-bound) 09:03 18:03
Beeston Barkly Road 09:04 18:04
Beeston, opp Cross Flatts Grove 09:04 18:04
Beeston Cross Flatts Park 09:05 18:05
Beeston, at Hunslet Fire Stn 09:06 18:06
Beeston Oakley Terrace 09:06 18:06
Beeston Hill Dewsbury Road Hub 09:08 18:08
Beeston Hill Hunslet Hall Road (N-bound) 09:09 18:09
Holbeck Parkfield Street (N-bound) 09:10 18:10
Holbeck Sweet Street 09:13 18:13
Leeds Southbank D 09:15 18:15
Leeds Quebec Street (stop Q1) 09:18 18:18
Leeds City Square L 09:20 18:20
Leeds Trinity R 09:21 18:21
Leeds Bus Stn stand 8 09:25 18:25

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 19 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Yorkshire