Bus Times

202 - Halesowen - Bromsgrove

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus

Bromsgrove - Halesowen

Bromsgrove Bus Station (Stand 3) 06:40 08:05 09:22 then hourly until 15:22 16:32 17:32
Bromsgrove, adj All Saints Road 06:41 08:06 09:23 15:23 16:33 17:33
Bromsgrove, adj Oakland grove 06:41 08:06 09:23 15:23 16:33 17:33
Bromsgrove, adj Upland Road 06:42 08:07 09:24 15:24 16:34 17:34
Lickey End, adj Hillside Drive 06:43 08:08 09:25 15:25 16:35 17:35
Lickey End, adj School 06:44 08:09 09:26 15:26 16:36 17:36
Marlbrook, adj Braces Lane 06:46 08:11 09:28 15:28 16:38 17:38
Marlbrook Lane (adj) 06:47 08:12 09:29 15:29 16:39 17:39
Marlbrook, opp Lickey Rock 06:47 08:12 09:29 15:29 16:39 17:39
Upper Marlbrook, opp Lickey Grange Drive 06:48 08:13 09:30 15:30 16:40 17:40
Lickey Square (opp) 06:49 08:14 09:31 15:31 16:41 17:41
Lickey, adj Parish Hall 06:50 08:15 09:32 15:32 16:42 17:42
Lickey, adj Rose and Crown 06:51 08:16 09:33 15:33 16:43 17:43
Lickey Rose Hill (E-bound) 06:52 08:17 09:34 15:34 16:44 17:44
Rednal, adj Hare & Hounds 06:53 08:18 09:35 15:35 16:45 17:45
Rednal, opp Meadvale Rd 06:53 08:18 09:35 15:35 16:45 17:45
Rubery, adj Ridgewater Close 06:54 08:19 09:36 15:36 16:46 17:46
Rubery, opp Cliff Rock Road 06:54 08:19 09:36 15:36 16:46 17:46
Rubery, adj Leach Heath Lane 06:55 08:20 09:37 15:37 16:47 17:47
Rubery, adj Beverley Road 06:55 08:20 09:37 15:37 16:47 17:47
Rubery, opp Callowbridge Road 06:56 08:21 09:38 15:38 16:48 17:48
Rubery, adj St. Chads Church 06:56 08:21 09:38 15:38 16:48 17:48
Rubery, opp Library Way 06:57 08:22 09:39 15:39 16:49 17:49
Each Way, after Birch Rd 06:58 08:23 09:40 15:40 16:50 17:50
Each Way Waseley Hills School 06:59 08:24 09:41 15:41 16:51 17:51
Rubery Gunner Lane 06:59 08:24 09:41 15:41 16:51 17:51
Rubery Cleves Rd 07:00 08:25 09:42 15:42 16:52 17:52
Rubery Leasowe Rd 07:01 08:26 09:43 15:43 16:53 17:53
Frankley Rubery Lane South 07:01 08:26 09:43 15:43 16:53 17:53
Frankley Reaside Junior School 07:01 08:26 09:43 15:43 16:53 17:53
Frankley Crompton Rd 07:03 08:28 09:45 15:45 16:55 17:55
Frankley Gannow Manor Crescent 07:03 08:28 09:45 15:45 16:55 17:55
Frankley Ormond Rd 07:04 08:29 09:46 15:46 16:56 17:56
Frankley Gannow Shopping Centre 07:05 08:30 09:47 15:47 16:57 17:57
Frankley Old Stone Close 07:06 08:31 09:48 15:48 16:58 17:58
Frankley, adj Holly Hill Shopping Centre 07:08 08:33 09:50 15:50 17:00 18:00
Frankley, before Holly Hill Rd 07:10 08:35 09:52 15:52 17:02 18:02
Frankley, before Savernake Close 07:10 08:35 09:52 15:52 17:02 18:02
Frankley Brightstone Rd 07:10 08:35 09:52 15:52 17:02 18:02
Frankley Titania Close 07:10 08:35 09:52 15:52 17:02 18:02
Allens Cross Wareham Rd 07:11 08:36 09:53 15:53 17:03 18:03
Allens Cross, before Egghill Lane 07:11 08:36 09:53 15:53 17:03 18:03
Kitwell, after Ravenhayes Lane 07:14 08:39 09:56 15:56 17:06 18:06
Kitwell Harlech Close 07:15 08:40 09:57 15:57 17:07 18:07
Kitwell, adj Rothesay Croft 07:15 08:40 09:57 15:57 17:07 18:07
Bartley Green, before King Edwards School 07:16 08:41 09:58 15:58 17:08 18:08
Bartley Green, after Scotland Lane 07:16 08:41 09:58 15:58 17:08 18:08
Bartley Green Romsley Rd 07:17 08:42 09:59 15:59 17:09 18:09
Bartley Green, opp Wood Lane 07:18 08:43 10:00 16:00 17:10 18:10
Woodgate, adj Lye Avenue 07:19 08:44 10:01 16:01 17:11 18:11
Woodgate, before The Old Crown 07:19 08:44 10:01 16:01 17:11 18:11
Woodgate, before M5 Motorway Bridge 07:20 08:45 10:02 16:02 17:12 18:12
Lapal, after Howley Grange Rd 07:21 08:46 10:03 16:03 17:13 18:13
Lapal, adj Lydate Rd 07:22 08:47 10:04 16:04 17:14 18:14
Lapal, before Frankley Avenue 07:22 08:47 10:04 16:04 17:14 18:14
Lapal, adj Howley Grange School 07:22 08:47 10:04 16:04 17:14 18:14
Lapal, before Spies Lane 07:23 08:48 10:05 16:05 17:15 18:15
Hurst Green, adj Victoria Avenue 07:24 08:49 10:06 16:06 17:16 18:16
Hurst Green, adj Ridgeway Ave 07:24 08:49 10:06 16:06 17:16 18:16
Hurst Green, before Woodbury Rd 07:24 08:49 10:06 16:06 17:16 18:16
Hurst Green, opp Quinton Cemetery 07:25 08:50 10:07 16:07 17:17 18:17
Hurst Green, before Long Lane 07:26 08:51 10:08 16:08 17:18 18:18
Hurst Green, adj Belle Vue Drive 07:27 08:52 10:09 16:09 17:19 18:19
Halesowen, after Sylvan Green 07:30 08:55 10:12 16:12 17:22 18:22
Halesowen, before Shenstone Island 07:31 08:56 10:13 16:13 17:23 18:23
Halesowen, adj High St 07:33 08:58 10:15 16:15 17:25 18:25
Halesowen, before Queensway 07:34 08:59 10:16 16:16 17:26 18:26
Halesowen Bus Station (Stand D) 07:35 09:00 10:17 16:17 17:27 18:27

Halesowen - Bromsgrove

Halesowen Bus Station (Stand D) 06:55 07:39 09:22 then hourly until 14:22 15:22 16:31 17:31
Halesowen Pool Rd 06:55 07:39 09:22 14:22 15:22 16:31 17:31
Halesowen, adj Vine Lane 06:56 07:40 09:23 14:23 15:23 16:32 17:32
Halesowen, after Shenstone Island 06:57 07:41 09:24 14:24 15:24 16:33 17:33
Halesowen, before Sylvan Green 06:58 07:42 09:25 14:25 15:25 16:34 17:34
Hurst Green, opp Belle Vue Drive 07:00 07:44 09:27 14:27 15:27 16:36 17:36
Hurst Green, after Long Lane 07:01 07:45 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:37 17:37
Hurst Green, adj Quinton Cemetery 07:01 07:45 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:37 17:37
Hurst Green, before College Rd 07:02 07:46 09:29 14:29 15:29 16:38 17:38
Hurst Green, opp Victoria Avenue 07:03 07:47 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:39 17:39
Lapal, after Spies Lane 07:04 07:48 09:31 14:31 15:31 16:40 17:40
Lapal, opp Howley Grange School 07:05 07:49 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:41 17:41
Lapal, after Seven Acres Road 07:05 07:49 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:41 17:41
Lapal, opp Lydate Rd 07:06 07:50 09:33 14:33 15:33 16:42 17:42
Lapal, opp Manor Way Bridge 07:07 07:51 09:34 14:34 15:34 16:43 17:43
Woodgate, after M5 Motorway Bridge 07:07 07:51 09:34 14:34 15:34 16:43 17:43
Woodgate, after The Old Crown 07:08 07:52 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:44 17:44
Woodgate, opp Lye Avenue 07:08 07:52 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:44 17:44
Bartley Green, adj Wood Lane 07:10 07:54 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:46 17:46
Bartley Green, before Romsley Rd 07:10 07:54 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:46 17:46
Bartley Green, before Scotland Lane 07:11 07:55 09:38 14:38 15:38 16:47 17:47
Bartley Green, after King Edwards School 07:12 07:56 09:39 14:39 15:39 16:48 17:48
Kitwell, opp Rothesay Croft 07:13 07:57 09:40 14:40 15:40 16:49 17:49
Kitwell Harlech Close 07:14 07:58 09:41 14:41 15:41 16:50 17:50
Kitwell, before Ravenhayes Lane 07:14 07:58 09:41 14:41 15:41 16:50 17:50
Allens Cross, after Egghill Lane 07:16 08:00 09:43 14:43 15:43 16:52 17:52
Allens Cross Wareham Rd 07:17 08:01 09:44 14:44 15:44 16:53 17:53
Frankley Titania Close 07:17 08:01 09:44 14:44 15:44 16:53 17:53
Frankley Brightstone Rd 07:17 08:01 09:44 14:44 15:44 16:53 17:53
Frankley, after Savernake Close 07:17 08:01 09:44 14:44 15:44 16:53 17:53
Frankley, after Holly Hill Rd 07:18 08:02 09:45 14:45 15:45 16:54 17:54
Frankley, opp Holly Hill Shopping Centre 07:18 08:02 09:45 14:45 15:45 16:54 17:54
Frankley Holly Hill Shopping Centre 07:19 08:03 09:46 14:46 15:46 16:55 17:55
Frankley Old Stone Close 07:20 08:04 09:47 14:47 15:47 16:56 17:56
Frankley Gannow Shopping Centre 07:21 08:05 09:48 14:48 15:48 16:57 17:57
Frankley Ormond Rd 07:22 08:06 09:49 14:49 15:49 16:58 17:58
Frankley Gannow Manor Crescent 07:22 08:06 09:49 14:49 15:49 16:58 17:58
Frankley, after Crompton Rd 07:23 08:07 09:50 14:50 15:50 16:59 17:59
Frankley Reaside Junior School 07:24 08:08 09:51 14:51 15:51 17:00 18:00
Frankley Rubery Lane South 07:24 08:08 09:51 14:51 15:51 17:00 18:00
Rubery, after Leasowe Rd 07:25 08:09 09:52 14:52 15:52 17:01 18:01
Rubery Cleves Rd 07:26 08:10 09:53 14:53 15:53 17:02 18:02
Rubery, adj Hillview Road 07:26 08:10 09:53 14:53 15:53 17:02 18:02
Rubery Gunner Lane 07:27 08:11 09:54 14:54 17:03 18:03
Each Way Waseley Hills School 07:28 08:12 09:55 14:55 15:55 17:04 18:04
Each Way Birch Rd 07:28 08:12 09:55 14:55 15:55 17:04 18:04
Rubery, adj Library Way 07:29 08:13 09:56 14:56 15:56 17:05 18:05
Rubery, opp St. Chads Church 07:30 08:14 09:57 14:57 15:57 17:06 18:06
Rubery, opp Beverley Road 07:31 08:15 09:58 14:58 15:58 17:07 18:07
Rubery, opp Leach Heath Lane 07:31 08:15 09:58 14:58 15:58 17:07 18:07
Rubery, adj Cliff Rock Road 07:32 08:16 09:59 14:59 15:59 17:08 18:08
Rednal, adj Chadwick Avenue 07:33 08:17 10:00 15:00 16:00 17:09 18:09
Rednal, adj Meadvale Rd 07:34 08:18 10:01 15:01 16:01 17:10 18:10
Rednal, opp Hare & Hounds 07:35 08:19 10:02 15:02 17:11 18:11
Rednal, adj Leach Green Lane 16:02
Rednal, adj Edgewood Rd 16:03
Rednal Rover Works Gate Q 16:04
Rednal Rover Works Gate R 16:06
Rednal, before Parsonage Drive 16:06
Rednal Island (before) 16:08
Lickey Rose Hill (W-bound) 07:35 08:20 10:02 15:02 16:09 17:11 18:11
Lickey, opp Rose and Crown 07:36 08:21 10:03 15:03 16:09 17:12 18:12
Lickey, adj Church 07:37 08:23 10:04 15:04 16:10 17:13 18:13
Lickey Square (adj) 07:38 08:26 10:05 15:05 16:11 17:14 18:14
Upper Marlbrook, adj Lickey Grange Drive 07:40 08:28 10:07 15:07 16:13 17:16 18:16
Marlbrook, adj Lickey Rock 07:41 08:30 10:08 15:08 16:14 17:17 18:17
Marlbrook Lane (opp) 07:41 08:31 10:08 15:08 16:14 17:17 18:17
Marlbrook, opp Braces Lane 07:42 08:32 10:09 15:09 16:15 17:18 18:18
Staple Hill Old Birmingham Road (S-bound) 07:43 08:34 10:10 15:10 16:15 17:19 18:19
Staple Hill, adj Staple Flat 07:43 08:35 10:10 15:10 16:16 17:19 18:19
Hall Flat Old Birmingham Road (S-bound) 07:44 08:36 10:11 15:11 16:16 17:20 18:20
Bromsgrove, opp Upland Road 07:47 08:41 10:14 15:14 16:19 17:23 18:23
Bromsgrove, opp Oakland Grove 07:47 08:43 10:14 15:14 16:20 17:23 18:23
Bromsgrove, opp All Saints Road 07:48 08:44 10:15 15:15 16:20 17:24 18:24
Bromsgrove Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:50 08:47 10:17 15:17 16:22 17:26 18:26

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also