20A - City Centre - Plympton

A bus service operated by Plymouth Citybus

City Centre - Plympton

Plymouth Royal Parade A13 (Stop A13) 07:1007:5508:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3518:3019:20
Plymouth Viaduct B3 (Stop B3) 07:1107:5708:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3216:3217:3718:3119:21
Plymouth University (Stop U3) 07:1307:5908:3309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3818:3319:23
Plymouth Skardon Place (N-bound) 07:1408:0008:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3516:3517:4018:3419:24
Plymouth Girls High 1 (Stop 1) 07:1408:0208:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3516:3517:4018:3419:24
Mutley Alexandra Road (NE-bound) 07:1608:0308:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3716:3717:4218:3619:26
Mutley Crozier Road (E-bound) 07:1608:0508:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3816:3817:4318:3619:26
Mutley Ashford Hill (E-bound) 07:1708:0608:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3916:3917:4418:3719:27
Laira Lipson Vale (E-bound) 07:1908:0808:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:4116:4117:4618:3919:29
Laira Efford Lane (E-bound) 07:2008:0908:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4216:4217:4718:4019:29
Laira Wycliffe Road (E-bound) 07:2008:0908:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4316:4317:4818:4019:30
Laira Riga Terrace (E-bound) 07:2108:1008:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4416:4417:4918:4119:31
Laira Shops (E-bound) 07:2208:1008:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4416:4417:4918:4219:31
Old Laira Road (SE-bound) 07:2308:1208:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4616:4617:5118:4319:32
Crabtree Military Road (E-bound) 07:2508:1308:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4816:4817:5318:4519:33
Crabtree Riversleigh (NE-bound) 07:2508:1408:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4816:4817:5318:4519:34
Marsh Mills Crabtree (N-bound) 07:2708:1508:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:5016:5017:5518:4719:35
Marsh Mills Plymouth Road (E-bound) 07:2808:1608:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:5116:5117:5618:4819:36
Woodford Avenue (NE-bound) 07:2908:1708:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:5316:5317:5718:4919:37
Woodford Lynwood Avenue (E-bound) 07:3008:1908:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5416:5417:5918:5019:37
Woodford Braddons Hill (E-bound) 07:3108:2008:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5616:5618:0018:5119:38
Woodford St Margarets Road (SE-bound) 07:3208:2108:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5716:5718:0118:5219:39
Woodford Longacre (E-bound) 07:3308:2208:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5816:5818:0218:5319:40
Woodford The Mead (E-bound) 07:3608:2508:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5616:0117:0118:0518:5619:42
Woodford Crossway (E-bound) 07:3608:2508:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5616:0117:0118:0518:5619:42
Woodford Crossway East (E-bound) 07:3708:2608:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5716:0217:0218:0618:5719:43
Woodford Clifton Avenue (E-bound) 07:3808:2708:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5816:0317:0318:0718:5819:43
Woodford Clifton Avenue (S-bound) 07:3908:2808:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5916:0417:0418:0818:5919:44
Newnham Huxley Close (S-bound) 07:3908:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5916:0417:0418:0818:5919:44
Plympton Lord Louis (W-bound) 07:4009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0517:0518:0919:0019:45
Plympton Tory Brook (SW-bound) 07:4109:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0617:0618:1019:0119:46
Plympton St Mary's Bridge (SE-bound) 07:4209:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0717:0718:1119:0219:47
Plympton Ridgeway (SE-bound) 07:4309:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0817:0818:1219:0319:47
Plympton Dark Street Lane (SE-bound) 07:4409:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0917:0918:1319:0419:48
07:4609:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:1317:1318:1519:0619:49
Plympton Ridgeway Masonic Hall (E-bound) 07:4609:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:1317:1318:1519:0619:49
Plympton George Hotel (E-bound) 07:4609:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:1317:1318:1519:0619:49
Plympton Chaddlewood Place (E-bound) 07:4709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:1417:1418:1619:0719:50
Chaddlewood Hillcrest Drive Roundabout (NE-bound) 07:4809:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:1517:1518:1719:0819:51
Chaddlewood Hillcrest Drive (N-bound) 07:4909:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:1617:1618:1819:0919:52
Chaddlewood Kingston Drive (E-bound) 07:4909:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:1617:1618:1819:0919:52
Chaddlewood Hickory Drive (SE-bound) 07:4909:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:1617:1618:1819:0919:52
Chaddlewood Clement Road (SE-bound) 07:5009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1717:1718:1919:1019:53
Chaddlewood District Centre (E-bound) 07:5109:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1817:1818:2019:1119:54
Langage Holland Road North Side (NE-bound) 07:5209:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1917:1918:2119:12
Langage Eastern Wood Road Sub Station (SE-bound) 07:5309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:2117:2118:2219:13
Langage Eastern Wood Road (N-bound) 07:5609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:2417:2418:2519:16
Langage Meadows Close (S-bound) 07:5609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:2417:2418:2519:16
Langage Eastern Wood Road Post Boxes (NW-bound) 07:5609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:2417:2418:2519:16
Chaddlewood Sandy Road East (SW-bound) 07:5709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:2517:2518:2619:17
Lee Mill Slip Road (E-bound) 08:0209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:3017:3018:3119:22
Lee Mill, opp Westward Inn 08:0309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:3117:3118:3219:23
Lee Mill Tesco Superstore (NE-bound) 08:0509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:3317:3318:3419:25
08:0709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:3517:3518:3619:27
Ivybridge Westover Lane (W-bound) 19:30
Ivybridge Cameron Drive (W-bound) 19:30
Ivybridge Woolms Meadow (NW-bound) 19:31
Ivybridge Woodland Road (N-bound) 19:31
Ivybridge Summerfield Court (N-bound) 19:31
Ivybridge Abbot Road (N-bound) 19:31
Ivybridge Mallet Road (NE-bound) 19:31
Ivybridge Langham Levels (E-bound) 19:32
Ivybridge Fairway Avenue (SE-bound) 19:33
Ivybridge Priory Close (W-bound) 19:34
Ivybridge Allotment Gardens (S-bound) 19:34
Ivybridge Cemetery (SE-bound) 19:35
Ivybridge Cleeve Drive (N-bound) 19:36
Ivybridge Ivydene Road (E-bound) 19:36
Ivybridge Manor Drive (S-bound) 19:37
Ivybridge Wayside (E-bound) 08:1109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3917:3918:4019:38
Ivybridge Clare Street (E-bound) 08:1109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3917:3918:4119:38
Ivybridge South Dartmoor Leisure Centre (E-bound) 08:1109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3917:3918:4119:39
Ivybridge Town Hall (Stop A) 08:1209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:4017:4018:4219:40

Plympton - City Centre

Ivybridge BP Garage (Stop B) 07:0508:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:4517:4518:4519:45
Ivybridge, opp South Dartmoor Leisure Centre 07:0508:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:4517:4518:4519:45
Ivybridge Clare Street (W-bound) 07:0608:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:4617:4618:4519:45
Ivybridge Rose Cottage (W-bound) 07:0608:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:4617:4618:4619:46
Lee Mill (N-bound) 07:1108:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:5117:5118:4919:49
Lee Mill Tesco Superstore (NE-bound) 07:1308:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:5317:5318:5119:51
07:1508:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:5517:5518:5319:53
Lee Mill Westward Inn (W-bound) 07:1608:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:5617:5618:5419:54
Lee Mill New Park Road (W-bound) 07:1708:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:5717:5718:5519:55
Smithaleigh Holmleigh (SW-bound) 07:1908:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:5917:5918:5719:57
Smithaleigh New Country Inn (W-bound) 07:2008:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5017:0018:0018:5819:58
Chaddlewood Sandy Road West (NE-bound) 07:2508:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5617:0618:0519:0120:01
Langage Holland Road North Side (NE-bound) 07:2708:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5817:0818:0719:0220:02
Langage Eastern Wood Road Sub Station (SE-bound) 07:2708:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5817:0818:0719:0320:03
Langage Eastern Wood Road (N-bound) 07:2908:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5916:0017:1018:0919:0420:04
Langage Meadows Close (S-bound) 07:2908:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5916:0017:1018:0919:0420:04
Langage Eastern Wood Road Post Boxes (NW-bound) 07:3009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0117:1118:1019:0420:04
Chaddlewood Sandy Road East (SW-bound) 07:3209:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0417:1418:1219:0620:06
Chaddlewood St Maurice View (W-bound) 07:3309:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0517:1518:1319:0620:06
Chaddlewood Maddock Drive (W-bound) 07:0507:3409:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0617:1618:1419:0720:07
Chaddlewood New Park Road (NW-bound) 07:0607:3509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0717:1718:1519:0720:07
Plympton Wain Park (W-bound) 07:0707:3609:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0817:1818:1619:0920:09
Plympton George Hotel (W-bound) 07:0807:3709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0917:1918:1719:0920:09
Plympton Ridgeway Garage (W-bound) 07:0807:3709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0917:1918:1719:1020:10
Plympton Mudge Way (NW-bound) 07:0907:3809:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:1017:2018:1819:1020:10
Underwood Old Priory Junior School (NW-bound) 07:1007:3909:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:1117:2118:1919:1120:11
Plympton St Mary's Bridge (NW-bound) 07:1107:4009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1217:2218:2019:1220:12
Plympton Colebrook Tunnel (NE-bound) 07:1207:4109:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1317:2318:2119:1320:13
Plympton Glenside Surgey (E-bound) 07:1307:4209:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1417:2418:2219:1420:14
Newnham Strode Road (N-bound) 07:1407:4309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1416:1617:2618:2319:1620:16
Colebrook Newnham Road (SW-bound) 07:1507:4408:3509:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1516:1717:2718:2419:1720:17
Woodford Clifton Avenue (NW-bound) 07:1507:4408:3509:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1616:1717:2718:2419:1720:17
Woodford Clifton Avenue (W-bound) 07:1607:4508:3609:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1816:1817:2818:2519:1720:17
Woodford Crossway East (W-bound) 07:1707:4608:3709:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:2016:1917:2918:2619:1820:18
Woodford Crossway (W-bound) 07:1807:4708:3809:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:2416:2017:3018:2719:1920:19
Woodford Crossway Green (W-bound) 07:2007:4908:4009:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:2716:2217:3218:2919:2020:20
Woodford Larkham Lane (W-bound) 07:2207:5108:4209:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2916:2417:3418:3119:2120:21
Woodford Litchaton Crescent (W-bound) 07:2307:5208:4309:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:3016:2517:3518:3219:2220:22
Woodford Braddons Hill (W-bound) 07:2307:5208:4309:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:3116:2617:3618:3219:2320:23
Woodford Lynwood Avenue (W-bound) 07:2507:5408:4509:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:3216:2717:3718:3419:2420:24
Woodford Avenue (SW-bound) 07:2607:5508:4609:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:3316:2817:3818:3519:2420:24
Marsh Mills East (W-bound) 07:2607:5508:4609:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:3416:2917:3918:3519:2520:25
Crabtree Marsh Mills Superstore (SW-bound) 07:2907:5808:4909:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:3716:3217:4218:3819:2720:27
Old Laira Road (NW-bound) 07:3208:0108:5209:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:4016:3517:4518:4119:2920:29
Laira Shops (W-bound) 07:3308:0208:5309:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:4216:3617:4618:4219:3020:30
Laira Brandon Road (SW-bound) 07:3408:0308:5409:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:4216:3717:4718:4319:3020:30
Laira Wycliffe Road (W-bound) 07:3508:0408:5509:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:4316:3817:4818:4419:3120:31
Old Laira Road (W-bound) 07:3608:0508:5609:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:4516:3917:4918:4519:3220:32
Laira Lipson Vale Park (W-bound) 07:3708:0608:5709:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:4616:4017:5018:4619:3320:33
Mutley Ashford Hill (W-bound) 07:3808:0708:5809:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:4716:4117:5118:4719:3320:33
Mutley West Hill Road (W-bound) 07:3908:0808:5909:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:4816:4217:5218:4819:3420:34
Mutley Marina Terrace (SW-bound) 07:4008:0909:0009:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:4916:4317:5318:4919:3520:35
Plymouth Alton Place (SW-bound) 07:4108:1009:0109:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:5016:4417:5418:5019:3620:36
Plymouth Bedford Terrace (SW-bound) 07:4208:1109:0209:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:5116:4517:5518:5119:3720:37
Plymouth City Library & Museum (SW-bound) 07:4408:1309:0409:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:5316:4717:5718:5319:3820:38
Plymouth Mayflower Street M1 (W-bound) 07:4608:1509:0609:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:5516:4917:5918:5519:4020:40
Plymouth Western Approach Flats (SW-bound) 07:4708:1609:0709:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:5616:5018:0018:5619:4120:41
Plymouth Western Approach (Stop 1) 07:4808:1709:0809:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:5716:5218:0218:5719:4220:42
Plymouth Royal Parade A13 (Stop A13) 07:5008:2009:1109:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5016:0016:5518:0519:0019:4520:45

Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 26 March 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Possibly similar services

Plymouth Citybus

Website
Twitter
@plymouthbus

Contactless payment accepted