🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

20A - Coventry - University Hospital via Bell Green

A bus service operated by National Express Coventry

Map

Coventry - University Hospital via Bell Green

Coventry Sainsbury's (Stop TS4) 06:00 then every 30 minutes until 08:00 08:38 then every 30 minutes until 18:38 19:05 then every 30 minutes until 23:05
Coventry Corporation St (Stop BS1) 06:00 08:00 08:38 18:38 19:05 23:05
Bishopgate Green, adj Leicester Row 06:01 08:01 08:40 18:40 19:06 23:06
Bishopgate Green, adj City Engineers 06:02 08:02 08:41 18:41 19:07 23:07
Bishopgate Green, opp Eagle St 06:03 08:03 08:42 18:42 19:08 23:08
Bishopgate Green, adj Cashs Lane 06:03 08:03 08:43 18:43 19:08 23:08
Bishopgate Green, adj Courtaulds Way 06:04 08:04 08:44 18:44 19:10 23:10
Edgwick, opp Broad St 06:05 08:05 08:46 18:46 19:11 23:11
Edgwick, adj Station St 06:06 08:06 08:47 18:47 19:12 23:12
Edgwick, opp Family Centre 06:07 08:07 08:48 18:48 19:12 23:12
Edgwick, opp Cross Rd 06:07 08:07 08:48 18:48 19:13 23:13
Edgwick, before Phoenix Way 06:08 08:08 08:49 18:49 19:14 23:14
Foleshill, opp Old Church Rd 06:09 08:09 08:51 18:51 19:15 23:15
Little Heath, opp The Wheatsheaf 06:10 08:10 08:52 18:52 19:16 23:16
Little Heath Parkstone Rd (Stop AF) 06:10 08:10 08:52 18:52 19:16 23:16
Longford, adj St Thomas' Rd 06:12 08:12 08:54 18:54 19:18 23:18
Longford, adj Recreation Rd 06:12 08:12 08:55 18:55 19:18 23:18
Longford, opp Barston Close 06:13 08:13 08:56 18:56 19:19 23:19
Aldermans Green, adj Mill Race Lane 06:14 08:14 08:57 18:57 19:20 23:20
Wood End, opp Dersingham Drive 06:15 08:15 08:58 18:58 19:21 23:21
Bell Green, adj Honeysuckle Drive 06:17 08:17 08:59 18:59 19:23 23:23
Bell Green, opp Riley Square 06:18 08:18 09:01 19:01 19:24 23:24
Bell Green, opp Dame Agnes Grove 06:18 08:18 09:02 19:02 19:24 23:24
Henley Green, adj Deedmore Rd 06:19 08:19 09:03 19:03 19:25 23:25
Henley Green, opp Newhall Rd 06:20 08:20 09:04 19:04 19:26 23:26
Henley Green, adj BRd Park Rd 06:21 08:21 09:05 19:05 19:27 23:27
Henley Green, adj Luscombe Rd 06:21 08:21 09:06 19:06 19:27 23:27
Henley Green, adj Pandora Rd 06:22 08:22 09:07 19:07 19:28 23:28
Walsgrave, on Henley Rd 06:23 08:23 09:08 19:08 19:29 23:29
Walsgrave Church (adj) 06:24 08:24 09:09 19:09 19:30 23:30
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WH) 06:25 08:25 09:10 19:10 19:31 23:31
Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop WF) 06:25 08:25 09:11 19:11 19:31 23:31
Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop UH2) 06:26 08:26 09:12 19:12 19:32 23:32

University Hospital - Coventry via Bell Green

Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop UH2) 06:05 06:45 then every 30 minutes until 08:15 08:45 then every 30 minutes until 18:45 19:15 then every 30 minutes until 22:45
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WG) 06:06 06:46 08:16 08:46 18:46 19:16 22:46
Walsgrave Church (opp) 06:07 06:47 08:17 08:47 18:47 19:17 22:47
Walsgrave, adj Henley Rd 06:08 06:48 08:18 08:48 18:48 19:18 22:48
Henley Green, opp Pandora Rd 06:09 06:49 08:19 08:49 18:49 19:19 22:49
Henley Green, opp Luscombe Rd 06:10 06:50 08:20 08:50 18:50 19:20 22:50
Henley Green, opp BRd Park Rd 06:10 06:51 08:21 08:51 18:51 19:20 22:50
Henley Green, adj Newhall Rd 06:11 06:52 08:22 08:52 18:52 19:21 22:51
Henley Green, opp Deedmore Rd 06:12 06:53 08:23 08:53 18:53 19:22 22:52
Bell Green, adj Dame Agnes Grove 06:14 06:55 08:25 08:55 18:55 19:24 22:54
Bell Green, adj Riley Square 06:15 06:56 08:26 08:56 18:56 19:25 22:55
Bell Green, opp Honeysuckle Drive 06:15 06:57 08:27 08:57 18:57 19:25 22:55
Bell Green, opp Almond Tree Avenue 06:16 06:57 08:27 08:57 18:57 19:26 22:56
Wood End, adj Dersingham Drive 06:16 06:58 08:28 08:58 18:58 19:26 22:56
Aldermans Green, opp Mill Race Lane 06:18 07:00 08:30 09:00 19:00 19:28 22:58
Longford, adj Barston Close 06:18 07:01 08:31 09:01 19:01 19:28 22:58
Longford, opp St Thomas' Rd 06:19 07:02 08:32 09:02 19:02 19:29 22:59
Longford, adj Dovedale Avenue 06:19 07:02 08:32 09:02 19:02 19:29 22:59
Little Heath Parkstone Rd (Stop AG) 06:20 07:03 08:33 09:03 19:03 19:30 23:00
Little Heath, adj The Wheatsheaf 06:21 07:04 08:34 09:04 19:04 19:31 23:01
Foleshill, adj Old Church Rd 06:22 07:06 08:36 09:06 19:06 19:32 23:02
Edgwick, after Phoenix Way 06:23 07:07 08:37 09:07 19:07 19:33 23:03
Edgwick, adj Cross Rd 06:23 07:07 08:37 09:08 19:08 19:33 23:03
Edgwick, adj Family Centre 06:24 07:08 08:38 09:09 19:09 19:34 23:04
Edgwick, opp Station St 06:25 07:09 08:39 09:10 19:10 19:35 23:05
Edgwick, adj Broad St 06:26 07:10 08:40 09:12 19:12 19:36 23:06
Bishopgate Green, opp Courtaulds Way 06:28 07:12 08:42 09:13 19:13 19:38 23:08
Bishopgate Green, opp Cashs Lane 06:29 07:13 08:43 09:15 19:15 19:39 23:09
Bishopgate Green, adj Eagle St 06:30 07:14 08:44 09:16 19:16 19:40 23:10
Bishopgate Green, opp City Engineers 06:31 07:15 08:45 09:18 19:18 19:41 23:11
Bishopgate Green, opp Leicester Row 06:32 07:16 08:46 09:18 19:18 19:42 23:12
Coventry Corporation St (Stop BS2) 06:34 07:18 08:48 09:21 19:21 19:44 23:14
Coventry Sainsbury's (Stop TS4) 06:35 07:19 08:49 09:22 19:22 19:45 23:15

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

National Express Coventry