bustimes.org

21 - City Centre - City Centre via Birchgrove, Pantmawr

A bus service operated by Cardiff Bus

Map

Cardiff, o/s Havelock Street JU 06:26 07:31 08:31 09:33 10:31 then hourly until 20:31 21:31 22:31
Cardiff, o/s Kingsway GA 06:28 07:34 08:34 09:36 10:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Cathays Park, before Corbett Road 06:31 07:37 08:37 09:39 10:37 20:37 21:36 22:36
Blackweir (o/s) 06:33 07:39 08:39 09:41 10:39 20:39 21:38 22:38
Maindy Stadium (opp) 06:34 07:40 08:40 09:42 10:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Gabalfa, after Parkfield Place 06:35 07:42 08:42 09:44 10:42 20:42 21:41 22:41
Gabalfa, o/s North Road Clinic 06:35 07:42 08:42 09:44 10:42 20:42 21:41 22:41
Birchgrove, before Cross Inn 06:36 07:45 08:45 09:47 10:45 20:45 21:44 22:44
Birchgrove Stop 1 (o/s) 06:37 07:46 08:46 09:48 10:46 20:46 21:45 22:45
Birchgrove, after Pantbach Avenue 06:38 07:47 08:47 09:49 10:47 20:47 21:46 22:46
Birchgrove, before Welwyn Road 06:39 07:48 08:48 09:50 10:48 20:48 21:47 22:47
Birchgrove, before Kyle Avenue 06:40 07:49 08:49 09:51 10:49 20:49 21:48 22:48
Rhiwbina, after Tyn y Parc Grove 06:41 07:50 08:50 09:52 10:50 20:50 21:49 22:49
Rhiwbina, o/s Olive Branch 06:41 07:50 08:50 09:52 10:50 20:50 21:49 22:49
Rhiwbina, after Lon-y-Rhyd 06:42 07:51 08:51 09:53 10:51 20:51 21:50 22:50
Rhiwbina, after Heol y Deri 06:42 07:52 08:52 09:54 10:52 20:52 21:51 22:51
Rhiwbina, before Heol Nant Castan 06:42 07:53 08:53 09:55 10:53 20:53 21:52 22:51
Rhiwbina Heol Llanishen Fach (o/s 65) 06:43 07:53 08:53 09:55 10:53 20:53 21:52 22:52
Rhiwbina, before Heol Uchaf Spar 06:43 07:53 08:53 09:55 10:53 20:53 21:52 22:52
Rhiwbina, after Heol Lewis 06:43 07:54 08:54 09:56 10:54 20:54 21:53 22:52
Rhiwbina, before Gron Ffordd 06:43 07:55 08:55 09:57 10:55 20:55 21:54 22:53
Rhiwbina, before Wenallt Road 06:44 07:55 08:55 09:57 10:55 20:55 21:54 22:53
Rhiwbina, after Lon Ysgubor 06:44 07:56 08:56 09:58 10:56 20:56 21:55 22:54
Rhiwbina, before The Deri 06:45 07:57 08:57 09:59 10:57 20:57 21:56 22:55
Rhiwbina Hill (opp 52) 06:46 07:58 08:58 10:00 10:58 20:58 21:57 22:56
Pantmawr, before Caer Wenallt North 06:47 07:59 08:59 10:01 10:59 20:59 21:58 22:57
Pantmawr, after Caer Wenallt South 06:48 08:00 09:00 10:02 11:00 21:00 21:59 22:58
Whitchurch, before Heol Pant Y Rhyn 06:48 08:00 09:00 10:02 11:00 21:00 21:59 22:58
Whitchurch, before Hollybush Inn 06:49 08:01 09:01 10:03 11:01 21:01 22:00 22:59
Whitchurch, after Hospital 06:50 08:02 09:02 10:04 11:02 21:02 22:01 23:00
Whitchurch, opp Library 06:52 08:04 09:04 10:06 11:04 21:04 22:03 23:02
Whitchurch, after Plas y Llan 06:52 08:04 09:04 10:06 11:04 21:04 22:03 23:02
Whitchurch Merthyr Road Shops (o/s Opticians) 06:53 08:05 09:05 10:07 11:05 21:05 22:04 23:03
Whitchurch, opp Three Elms 06:54 08:07 09:07 10:09 11:07 21:07 22:06 23:05
Whitchurch, opp College Road 06:54
Whitchurch, after Ararat Church 08:07 09:07 10:09 11:07 21:07 22:06 23:06
Whitchurch, before Heol Gabriel 06:55
Whitchurch The Philog (o/s 71) 08:08 09:08 10:10 11:08 21:08 22:07
Llandaff North, before Aberporth Road 06:57
Birchgrove, before Cross Inn 08:09 09:09 10:11 11:09 21:09 22:08
Gabalfa St Josephs Convent (o/s former) 08:12 09:12 10:14 11:12 21:12 22:11
Maindy, o/s Cathays High School 08:14 09:14 10:16 11:14 21:14 22:13
Llandaff North, before Heol Amlwch 06:58
Mynachdy, after Waterston Rd 06:59
Mynachdy, before Western Drive 06:59
Gabalfa Aberporth Road (o/s 22) 07:00
Mynachdy Road (after) 07:01
Blackweir (opp) 08:16 09:16 10:18 11:16 21:16 22:14
Blackweir, after Rosemount 08:17 09:17 10:19 11:17 21:17 22:16
Gabalfa Interchange Bay 7 (o/s 350) 07:03
Gabalfa, after Flaxland Avenue 07:03
Maindy, before Newfoundland Road 07:04
Maindy, before Companies House 07:04
Heath Hotel (o/s) 07:05
Cathays, adj Library 07:06
Cathays, before Minny Street 07:07
Cathays Minister Street (opp junct) 07:08
Cathays, after Catherine Street 07:08
Cathays Park Corbett Road RA (opp Aberdare Hall) 07:10
Cathays Park, o/s College Road RK 07:11 08:19 09:19 10:21 11:19 21:19 22:17
Cathays Park, o/s Law Courts Stop RJ 07:12 08:20 09:20 10:22 11:20 21:20 22:18
Cardiff, o/s Kingsway Stop GR 07:13 08:21 09:21 10:23 11:21 21:21 22:19
Cardiff, o/s Westgate Street KF 07:16 08:23 09:23 10:25 11:23 21:23 22:21
Cardiff, o/s Havelock Street JU 07:18 08:25 09:25 10:27 11:25 21:25 22:23

Timetable data from Cardiff Bus, 9 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Cardiff Bus