Bus Times

21 - Taunton - Bridgwater - Burnham-On-Sea

A bus service operated by Buses of Somerset

Burnham-On-Sea - Bridgwater - Taunton

Rooks Bridge, opp Rooksbridge Garage then every 30 minutes until
Burnham-on-Sea Sea View Road (N-bound) 07:06 08:06 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:35
Burnham-on-Sea Vicarage Street (S-bound) 07:07 08:07 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:36
Burnham-on-Sea Old Pier Tavern (E-bound) 07:09 08:09 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:38
Burnham-on-Sea Holiday Village (S-bound) 07:11 08:11 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:40
Burnham-on-Sea Channel Court (SE-bound) 07:12 08:12 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:41
Highbridge King Alfred School (SE-bound) 07:14 08:14 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:43
Highbridge Sandy Close (E-bound) 07:15 08:15 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:44
Highbridge, adj Pepperall Road 07:16 08:16 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:45
Highbridge Cemetery (SE-bound) 07:18 08:18 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:47
Highbridge The George Hotel (S-bound) 07:19 08:19 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:48
Highbridge Garage (W-bound) 07:19 08:19 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:48
Alstone Royal Artillery Inn (SW-bound) 07:21 08:21 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:50
Huntspill School (S-bound) 07:22 08:22 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:51
Huntspill Post Office (S-bound) 07:23 08:23 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:52
Huntspill Southfield Cross (S-bound) 07:24 08:24 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:53
West Huntspill Arts and Crafts Centre (SW-bound) 07:24 08:24 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:53
West Huntspill Bleak Bridge (SW-bound) 07:24 08:24 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:53
West Huntspill Stretcholt Turn (SW-bound) 07:25 08:25 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:54
Pawlett Manorfields (SW-bound) 07:26 08:26 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:55
Pawlett Bus Shelter (SE-bound) 07:27 08:27 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:56
Pawlett, opp Post Office 07:27 08:27 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:56
Pawlett Richmond Cottages (SE-bound) 07:27 08:27 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:56
Walpole Dunball Tyres (S-bound) 07:28 08:28 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:57
Dunball Downend Road (SE-bound) 07:29 08:29 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:58
Dunball Admirals Table Inn (S-bound) 07:30 08:30 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:59
Bridgwater, opp Brewers Fayre 07:34 08:34 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 20:03
Bridgwater Bristol Road (S-bound) 07:35 08:35 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 20:04
Bridgwater, opp The Range 07:36 08:36 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 20:05
Bridgwater Union Street (SW-bound) 07:37 08:37 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 20:06
Bridgwater Sainsburys (W-bound) 07:38 08:38 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 20:07
Bridgwater Bus Station (Bay 3) 07:40 08:40 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 20:09
Bridgwater Bus Station (Bay 3) 05:50 06:50 07:20 07:45 08:15 08:45 17:45 18:15 19:15
Bridgwater Angel Place (W-bound) 05:54 06:54 07:24 07:49 08:19 08:49 17:49 18:19 19:19
Bridgwater Taunton Road (S-bound) 05:56 06:56 07:26 07:51 08:21 08:51 17:51 18:21 19:21
Bridgwater Hope Inn (SE-bound) 05:56 06:56 07:26 07:51 08:21 08:51 17:51 18:21 19:21
Bridgwater Parkstone Avenue (SE-bound) 05:57 06:57 07:27 07:52 08:22 08:52 17:52 18:22 19:22
Bridgwater Taunton Road Car Centre (S-bound) 05:59 06:59 07:29 07:54 08:24 08:54 17:54 18:24 19:24
Bridgwater Kerland Clinic (S-bound) 06:00 07:00 07:30 07:55 08:25 08:55 17:55 18:25 19:25
Bridgwater Compass Inn (S-bound) 06:02 07:02 07:32 07:57 08:27 08:57 17:57 18:27 19:27
North Petherton, o/s Pynes of Somerset 06:03 07:03 07:33 07:58 08:28 08:58 17:58 18:28 19:28
North Petherton Bridgwater Road (SW-bound) 06:05 07:05 07:35 08:00 08:30 09:00 18:00 18:30 19:30
North Petherton Baymead Lane (SW-bound) 06:05 07:05 07:35 08:00 08:30 09:00 18:00 18:30 19:30
North Petherton Verriers (SW-bound) 06:07 07:07 07:37 08:02 08:32 09:02 18:02 18:32 19:32
North Petherton Newton Lane (S-bound) 06:07 07:07 07:37 08:02 08:32 09:02 18:02 18:32 19:32
North Petherton Shovel Lodge (S-bound) 06:07 07:07 07:37 08:02 08:32 09:02 18:02 18:32 19:32
North Newton Branch House (S-bound) 06:09 07:09 07:39 08:04 08:34 09:04 18:04 18:34 19:34
Thurloxton Shearston Lane (S-bound) 06:10 07:10 07:40 08:05 08:35 09:05 18:05 18:35 19:35
Thurloxton Moon Lane (SW-bound) 06:10 07:10 07:40 08:05 08:35 09:05 18:05 18:35 19:35
Thurloxton Knotcroft Lane (SW-bound) 06:11 07:11 07:41 08:06 08:36 09:06 18:06 18:36 19:36
Adsborough Maypole Inn (SW-bound) 06:12 07:12 07:42 08:07 08:37 09:07 18:07 18:37 19:37
Coombe Adsborough Lane (S-bound) 06:13 07:13 07:43 08:08 08:38 09:08 18:08 18:38 19:38
Walford Cross (W-bound) 06:14 07:14 07:44 08:09 08:39 09:09 18:09 18:39 19:39
Walford Lodge (SW-bound) 06:15 07:15 07:45 08:10 08:40 09:10 18:10 18:40 19:40
Monkton Heathfield Monkton Elm Garden Centre (SW-bound) 06:16 07:16 07:46 08:11 08:41 09:11 18:11 18:41 19:41
Monkton Heathfield, adj West Monkton Primary School 06:18 07:18 07:48 08:13 08:43 09:13 18:13 18:43 19:43
Bathpool The Forge (SW-bound) 06:19 07:19 07:49 08:14 08:44 09:14 18:14 18:44 19:44
Bathpool, adj Aldi 06:21 07:21 07:51 08:16 08:47 09:17 18:17 18:46 19:46
Bathpool Railway Bridge (S-bound) 06:23 07:23 07:53 08:18 08:48 09:18 18:18 18:48 19:48
Taunton Oxford Inn (SW-bound) 06:25 07:25 07:55 08:20 08:51 09:21 18:21 18:50 19:50
Taunton Halcon Corner (W-bound) 06:26 07:26 07:56 08:21 08:52 09:22 18:22 18:51 19:51
Taunton Rose Inn (W-bound) 06:28 07:28 07:58 08:23 08:54 09:24 18:24 18:53 19:53
Taunton Bus Depot (W-bound) 06:28 07:28 07:58 08:23 08:55 09:25 18:25 18:53 19:53
Taunton Grays Terrace (W-bound) 06:30 07:30 08:00 08:25 08:56 09:26 18:26 18:55 19:55
Taunton, o/s Old Hospital 06:30 07:30 08:00 08:25 08:57 09:27 18:27 18:55 19:55
Taunton Alms Houses (W-bound) 06:32 07:32 08:02 08:27 08:59 09:29 18:29 18:57 19:57
Taunton Market House (NW-bound) 06:33 07:33 08:03 08:28 09:00 09:30 18:30 18:58 19:58
Taunton Bus Station (S-bound) 06:35 07:35 08:05 08:30 09:02 09:32 18:32 19:00 20:00

Taunton - Bridgwater - Burnham-On-Sea

Bridgwater College (E-bound) then every 30 minutes until
Taunton Bus Station (S-bound) 06:40 07:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 20:10
Taunton Castle Way (S-bound) 06:40 07:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 20:10
Taunton Primark (E-bound) 06:42 07:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 20:12
Taunton, opp Old Hospital 06:44 07:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14 20:14
Taunton Leycroft Road (NE-bound) 06:45 07:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 20:15
Taunton Rose Inn (E-bound) 06:47 07:47 17:17 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16 20:16
Taunton Halcon Corner (E-bound) 06:48 07:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 20:18
Taunton Oxford Inn (N-bound) 06:50 07:50 17:20 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19 20:19
Bathpool Railway Bridge (N-bound) 06:52 07:52 17:22 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21 20:21
Bathpool, opp Aldi 06:53 07:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23 20:23
Bathpool The Forge (NE-bound) 06:56 07:56 17:26 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25 20:25
Monkton Heathfield, opp West Monkton Primary School 06:58 07:58 17:28 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 20:27
Monkton Heathfield Monkton Elm Garden Centre (NE-bound) 06:59 07:59 17:29 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28 20:28
Walford Monkton Elm (NE-bound) 06:59 07:59 17:29 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28 20:28
Walford Lodge (NE-bound) 07:00 08:00 17:30 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:29 20:29
Walford Cross (E-bound) 07:01 08:01 17:31 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:30
Coombe Adsborough Lane (N-bound) 07:02 08:02 17:32 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:31
Adsborough Maypole Inn (NE-bound) 07:03 08:03 17:33 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:32
Thurloxton Knotcroft Lane (NE-bound) 07:04 08:04 17:34 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:33
Thurloxton Moon Lane (NE-bound) 07:05 08:05 17:35 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:34
Thurloxton Shearston Lane (N-bound) 07:05 08:05 17:35 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:34
North Newton Branch House (N-bound) 07:06 08:06 17:36 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:35
North Petherton Shovel Lodge (N-bound) 07:08 08:08 17:38 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:37
North Petherton Newton Lane (N-bound) 07:08 08:08 17:38 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:37
North Petherton Verriers (NE-bound) 07:09 08:09 17:39 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:38
North Petherton Baymead Lane (NE-bound) 07:10 08:10 17:40 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:39
North Petherton Bridgwater Road (NE-bound) 07:11 08:11 17:41 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:40
North Petherton, opp Market Way 07:12 08:12 17:42 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:41
Bridgwater Compass Inn (N-bound) 07:13 08:13 17:43 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:42
Bridgwater Kerland Clinic (N-bound) 07:16 08:16 17:46 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:45
Bridgwater Kingscliffe Terrace (N-bound) 07:17 08:17 17:47 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:46
Bridgwater, opp Taunton Road Shops 07:19 08:19 17:49 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:48
Bridgwater Hope Inn (N-bound) 07:19 08:19 17:49 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:48
Bridgwater St Mary Street (N-bound) 07:21 08:21 17:51 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:50
Bridgwater High Street 2 (W-bound) 07:22 08:22 17:52 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:51
Bridgwater Magistrates Court (NE-bound) 07:24 08:24 17:54 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:53
Bridgwater Bus Station (Bay 4) 07:27 08:27 17:57 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:56
Bridgwater Bus Station (Bay 4) 06:31 07:31 08:01 08:31 18:01 19:00
Bridgwater Sainsburys (E-bound) 06:32 07:32 08:02 08:32 18:02 19:01
Bridgwater Filling Station (N-bound) 06:34 07:34 08:04 08:34 18:04 19:03
Bridgwater, o/s The Range 06:34 07:34 08:04 08:34 18:04 19:03
Bridgwater Bristol Road (N-bound) 06:35 07:35 08:05 08:35 18:05 19:04
Bridgwater, adj Brewers Fayre 06:35 07:35 08:05 08:35 18:05 19:04
Dunball Admirals Table Inn (N-bound) 06:40 07:40 08:10 08:40 18:10 19:09
Dunball Car Auctions (NW-bound) 06:40 07:40 08:10 08:40 18:10 19:09
Walpole Dunball Tyres (NW-bound) 06:41 07:41 08:11 08:41 18:11 19:10
Pawlett Richmond Cottages (N-bound) 06:42 07:42 08:12 08:42 18:12 19:11
Pawlett, adj Post Office 06:42 07:42 08:12 08:42 18:12 19:11
Pawlett The Shops (NW-bound) 06:43 07:43 08:13 08:43 18:13 19:12
Pawlett Manorfields (NE-bound) 06:43 07:43 08:13 08:43 18:13 19:12
West Huntspill Sretcholt Turn (NE-bound) 06:44 07:44 08:14 08:44 18:14 19:13
West Huntspill Bleak Bridge (NE-bound) 06:45 07:45 08:15 08:45 18:15 19:14
West Huntspill Arts and Crafts Centre (NE-bound) 06:46 07:46 08:16 08:46 18:16 19:15
Huntspill Southfield Cross (N-bound) 06:47 07:47 08:17 08:47 18:17 19:16
Huntspill Post Office (N-bound) 06:47 07:47 08:17 08:47 18:17 19:16
Huntspill School (N-bound) 06:48 07:48 08:18 08:48 18:18 19:17
Alstone Royal Artillery Inn (NE-bound) 06:50 07:50 08:20 08:50 18:20 19:19
Highbridge Garage (E-bound) 06:51 07:51 08:21 08:51 18:21 19:20
Highbridge The George Hotel (N-bound) 06:52 07:52 08:22 08:52 18:22 19:21
Highbridge Cemetery (N-bound) 06:53 07:53 08:23 08:53 18:23 19:22
Highbridge, opp Pepperall Road 06:54 07:54 08:24 08:54 18:24 19:23
Highbridge Sandy Close (W-bound) 06:54 07:54 08:24 08:54 18:24 19:23
Highbridge King Alfred School (W-bound) 06:55 07:55 08:25 08:55 18:25 19:24
Burnham-on-Sea Channel Court (NW-bound) 06:56 07:56 08:26 08:56 18:26 19:25
Burnham-on-Sea Holiday Village (NW-bound) 06:57 07:57 08:27 08:57 18:27 19:26
Burnham-on-Sea Old Pier Tavern (W-bound) 06:59 07:59 08:29 08:59 18:29 19:28
Burnham-on-Sea Regent Street (N-bound) 07:00 08:00 08:30 09:00 18:30 19:29
Burnham-on-Sea Sea View Road (N-bound) 07:01 08:01 08:31 09:01 18:31 19:30

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information