bustimes.org

21 - Taunton - Burnham on Sea

A bus service operated by First Buses of Somerset

Map

Taunton - Burnham on Sea
Burnham on Sea - Taunton

Taunton Musgrove Park Hospital (S-bound) 20:10
Taunton, opp Manor Orchard 20:11
Taunton Parkfield Drive (E-bound) 20:12
Taunton Parkfield Road (NE-bound) 20:12
Taunton County Hall (NE-bound) 20:13
Taunton Castle Way (S-bound) 07:35 08:40 10:40 11:40 13:40 14:40 16:40 17:40 19:15 20:15
Taunton Primark (E-bound) 17:41 19:16
Taunton, opp Old Hospital 17:43 19:18
Taunton Grays Road (E-bound) 17:43 19:18
Taunton Leycroft Road (NE-bound) 17:44 19:19
Taunton Rose Inn (E-bound) 17:45 19:20
Taunton Halcon Corner (E-bound) 17:47 19:22
Taunton Oxford Inn (N-bound) 17:48 19:23
Bathpool Railway Bridge (N-bound) 17:50 19:25
Bathpool, opp Aldi 17:51 19:26
Bathpool The Forge (NE-bound) 17:53 19:28
Monkton Heathfield, opp West Monkton Primary School 07:53 08:58 10:58 11:58 13:58 14:58 16:58 17:58 19:33 20:33
Monkton Heathfield Langaller Lane (NE-bound) 07:54 08:59 10:59 11:59 13:59 14:59 16:59 17:59 19:34 20:34
Walford Monkton Elm (NE-bound) 07:55 09:00 11:00 12:00 14:00 15:00 17:00 18:00 19:35 20:35
Walford Lodge (NE-bound) 07:55 09:00 11:00 12:00 14:00 15:00 17:00 18:00 19:35 20:35
Walford Cross (E-bound) 07:56 09:01 11:01 12:01 14:01 15:01 17:01 18:01 19:36 20:36
Coombe Adsborough Lane (N-bound) 07:57 09:02 11:02 12:02 14:02 15:02 17:02 18:02 19:37 20:37
Adsborough Maypole Inn (NE-bound) 07:58 09:03 11:03 12:03 14:03 15:03 17:03 18:03 19:38 20:38
Thurloxton Knotcroft Lane (NE-bound) 07:59 09:04 11:04 12:04 14:04 15:04 17:04 18:04 19:39 20:39
Thurloxton Moon Lane (NE-bound) 08:00 09:05 11:05 12:05 14:05 15:05 17:05 18:05 19:40 20:40
Thurloxton Shearston Lane (N-bound) 08:00 09:05 11:05 12:05 14:05 15:05 17:05 18:05 19:40 20:40
N Newton A38 (N-bound) 08:01 09:06 11:06 12:06 14:06 15:06 17:06 18:06 19:41 20:41
N Petherton Shovel Lodge (N-bound) 08:03 09:08 11:08 12:08 14:08 15:08 17:08 18:08 19:43 20:43
N Petherton Newton Lane (N-bound) 08:03 09:08 11:08 12:08 14:08 15:08 17:08 18:08 19:43 20:43
N Petherton Verriers (NE-bound) 08:04 09:09 11:09 12:09 14:09 15:09 17:09 18:09 19:44 20:44
N Petherton Baymead Lane (NE-bound) 08:05 09:10 11:10 12:10 14:10 15:10 17:10 18:10 19:45 20:45
N Petherton Bridgwater Road (NE-bound) 08:06 09:11 11:11 12:11 14:11 15:11 17:11 18:11 19:46 20:46
N Petherton, opp Market Way 08:08 09:12 11:12 12:12 14:12 15:12 17:12 18:12 19:47 20:47
Bridgwater Compass Inn (N-bound) 08:09 09:13 11:13 12:13 14:13 15:13 17:13 18:13 19:48 20:48
Bridgwater Kerland Clinic (N-bound) 08:12 09:15 11:15 12:15 14:15 15:15 17:15 18:15 19:50 20:50
Bridgwater Kingscliffe Terrace (N-bound) 08:14 09:17 11:17 12:17 14:17 15:17 17:17 18:17 19:52 20:52
Bridgwater, opp Taunton Road Shops 08:15 09:18 11:18 12:18 14:18 15:18 17:18 18:18 19:53 20:53
Bridgwater Hope Inn (N-bound) 08:16 09:19 11:19 12:19 14:19 15:19 17:19 18:19 19:54 20:54
Bridgwater St Mary Street (N-bound) 08:18 09:20 11:20 12:20 14:20 15:20 17:20 18:20 19:55 20:55
Bridgwater High Street 2 (W-bound) 08:20 09:22 11:22 12:22 14:22 15:22 17:22 18:22 19:57 20:57
Bridgwater Magistrates Court (NE-bound) 08:22 09:24 11:24 12:24 14:24 15:24 17:24 18:24 19:59 20:59
Bridgwater Bus Station (Bay 4) 08:25 09:27 11:27 12:27 14:27 15:27 17:27 18:27 20:02 21:02
06:01 06:31 07:01 08:31 09:31 11:31 12:31 14:31 15:31 17:31
Bridgwater Sainsburys (E-bound) 06:03 06:33 07:03 08:33 09:33 11:33 12:33 14:33 15:33 17:33
Bridgwater Filling Station (N-bound) 06:04 06:34 07:04 08:34 09:34 11:34 12:34 14:34 15:34 17:34
Bridgwater, o/s The Range 06:05 06:35 07:05 08:35 09:35 11:35 12:35 14:35 15:35 17:35
Bridgwater Bristol Road (N-bound) 06:05 06:35 07:05 08:35 09:35 11:35 12:35 14:35 15:35 17:35
Bridgwater, adj Brewers Fayre 06:06 06:36 07:06 08:36 09:36 11:36 12:36 14:36 15:36 17:36
Dunball Admirals Table Inn (N-bound) 06:10 06:40 07:10 08:40 09:40 11:40 12:40 14:40 15:40 17:40
Dunball Car Auctions (NW-bound) 06:10 06:40 07:10 08:40 09:40 11:40 12:40 14:40 15:40 17:40
Walpole Dunball Tyres (NW-bound) 06:11 06:41 07:11 08:41 09:41 11:41 12:41 14:41 15:41 17:41
Pawlett Richmond Cottages (N-bound) 06:11 06:41 07:11 08:41 09:41 11:41 12:41 14:41 15:41 17:41
Pawlett, adj Post Office 06:12 06:42 07:12 08:42 09:42 11:42 12:42 14:42 15:42 17:42
Pawlett The Shops (NW-bound) 06:13 06:43 07:13 08:43 09:43 11:43 12:43 14:43 15:43 17:43
Pawlett Manorfields (NE-bound) 06:13 06:43 07:13 08:43 09:43 11:43 12:43 14:43 15:43 17:43
W Huntspill Sretcholt Turn (NE-bound) 06:14 06:44 07:14 08:44 09:44 11:44 12:44 14:44 15:44 17:44
W Huntspill Bleak Bridge (NE-bound) 06:15 06:45 07:15 08:45 09:45 11:45 12:45 14:45 15:45 17:45
W Huntspill Arts and Crafts Centre (NE-bound) 06:16 06:46 07:16 08:46 09:46 11:46 12:46 14:46 15:46 17:46
Huntspill Southfield Cross (N-bound) 06:17 06:47 07:17 08:47 09:47 11:47 12:47 14:47 15:47 17:47
Huntspill Post Office (N-bound) 06:17 06:47 07:17 08:47 09:47 11:47 12:47 14:47 15:47 17:47
Huntspill School (N-bound) 06:18 06:48 07:18 08:48 09:48 11:48 12:48 14:48 15:48 17:48
Alstone Royal Artillery Inn (NE-bound) 06:19 06:49 07:19 08:49 09:49 11:49 12:49 14:49 15:49 17:49
Highbridge Garage (E-bound) 06:21 06:51 07:21 08:51 09:51 11:51 12:51 14:51 15:51 17:51
Highbridge The George Hotel (N-bound) 06:22 06:52 07:22 08:52 09:52 11:52 12:52 14:52 15:52 17:52
Highbridge Cemetery (N-bound) 06:23 06:53 07:23 08:53 09:53 11:53 12:53 14:53 15:53 17:53
Highbridge, opp Pepperall Road 06:24 06:54 07:24 08:54 09:54 11:54 12:54 14:54 15:54 17:54
Highbridge Sandy Close (W-bound) 06:24 06:54 07:24 08:54 09:54 11:54 12:54 14:54 15:54 17:54
Highbridge King Alfred School (W-bound) 06:25 06:55 07:25 08:55 09:55 11:55 12:55 14:55 15:55 17:55
Burnham-on-Sea Channel Court (NW-bound) 06:26 06:56 07:26 08:56 09:56 11:56 12:56 14:56 15:56 17:56
Burnham-on-Sea Holiday Village (NW-bound) 06:27 06:57 07:27 08:57 09:57 11:57 12:57 14:57 15:57 17:57
Burnham-on-Sea Old Pier Tavern (W-bound) 06:29 06:59 07:29 08:59 09:59 11:59 12:59 14:59 15:59 17:59
Burnham-on-Sea Regent Street (N-bound) 06:30 07:00 07:30 09:00 10:00 12:00 13:00 15:00 16:00 18:00
Burnham-on-Sea Sea View Road (N-bound) 06:31 07:01 07:31 09:01 10:01 12:01 13:01 15:01 16:01 18:01

Burnham on Sea - Taunton
Taunton - Burnham on Sea

Burnham-on-Sea Sea View Road (N-bound) 07:06 09:06 10:06 12:06 13:06 15:06 16:06 18:06 18:36 19:36
Burnham-on-Sea Vicarage Street (S-bound) 07:07 09:07 10:07 12:07 13:07 15:07 16:07 18:07 18:37 19:37
Burnham-on-Sea Old Pier Tavern (E-bound) 07:09 09:09 10:09 12:09 13:09 15:09 16:09 18:09 18:39 19:39
Burnham-on-Sea Holiday Village (S-bound) 07:11 09:11 10:11 12:11 13:11 15:11 16:11 18:11 18:41 19:41
Burnham-on-Sea Channel Court (SE-bound) 07:12 09:12 10:12 12:12 13:12 15:12 16:12 18:12 18:42 19:42
Highbridge King Alfred School (SE-bound) 07:14 09:14 10:14 12:14 13:14 15:14 16:14 18:14 18:44 19:44
Highbridge Sandy Close (E-bound) 07:15 09:15 10:15 12:15 13:15 15:15 16:15 18:15 18:45 19:45
Highbridge, adj Pepperall Road 07:16 09:16 10:16 12:16 13:16 15:16 16:16 18:16 18:46 19:46
Highbridge Cemetery (SE-bound) 07:18 09:18 10:18 12:18 13:18 15:18 16:18 18:18 18:48 19:48
Highbridge The George Hotel (S-bound) 07:19 09:19 10:19 12:19 13:19 15:19 16:19 18:19 18:49 19:49
Highbridge Garage (W-bound) 07:19 09:19 10:19 12:19 13:19 15:19 16:19 18:19 18:49 19:49
Alstone Royal Artillery Inn (SW-bound) 07:21 09:21 10:21 12:21 13:21 15:21 16:21 18:21 18:51 19:51
Huntspill School (S-bound) 07:22 09:22 10:22 12:22 13:22 15:22 16:22 18:22 18:52 19:52
Huntspill Post Office (S-bound) 07:23 09:23 10:23 12:23 13:23 15:23 16:23 18:23 18:53 19:53
Huntspill Southfield Cross (S-bound) 07:24 09:24 10:24 12:24 13:24 15:24 16:24 18:24 18:54 19:54
W Huntspill Arts and Crafts Centre (SW-bound) 07:24 09:24 10:24 12:24 13:24 15:24 16:24 18:24 18:54 19:54
W Huntspill Bleak Bridge (SW-bound) 07:24 09:24 10:24 12:24 13:24 15:24 16:24 18:24 18:54 19:54
W Huntspill Stretcholt Turn (SW-bound) 07:25 09:25 10:25 12:25 13:25 15:25 16:25 18:25 18:55 19:55
Pawlett Manorfields (SW-bound) 07:26 09:26 10:26 12:26 13:26 15:26 16:26 18:26 18:56 19:56
Pawlett Bus Shelter (SE-bound) 07:27 09:27 10:27 12:27 13:27 15:27 16:27 18:27 18:57 19:57
Pawlett, opp Post Office 07:27 09:27 10:27 12:27 13:27 15:27 16:27 18:27 18:57 19:57
Pawlett Richmond Cottages (SE-bound) 07:28 09:28 10:28 12:28 13:28 15:28 16:28 18:28 18:58 19:58
Walpole Dunball Tyres (S-bound) 07:28 09:28 10:28 12:28 13:28 15:28 16:28 18:28 18:58 19:58
Dunball Downend Road (SE-bound) 07:29 09:29 10:29 12:29 13:29 15:29 16:29 18:29 18:59 19:59
Dunball Admirals Table Inn (S-bound) 07:30 09:30 10:30 12:30 13:30 15:30 16:30 18:30 19:00 20:00
Bridgwater, opp Brewers Fayre 07:34 09:34 10:34 12:34 13:34 15:34 16:34 18:34 19:04 20:04
Bridgwater Bristol Road (S-bound) 07:35 09:35 10:35 12:35 13:35 15:35 16:35 18:35 19:05 20:05
Bridgwater, opp The Range 07:36 09:36 10:36 12:36 13:36 15:36 16:36 18:36 19:06 20:06
Bridgwater Union Street (SW-bound) 07:37 09:37 10:37 12:37 13:37 15:37 16:37 18:37 19:07 20:07
Bridgwater Sainsburys (W-bound) 07:38 09:38 10:38 12:38 13:38 15:38 16:38 18:38 19:08 20:08
Bridgwater Bus Station (Bay 3) 07:40 09:40 10:40 12:40 13:40 15:40 16:40 18:40 19:10 20:10
06:45 07:45 09:45 10:45 12:45 13:45 15:45 16:45 19:15
Bridgwater Angel Place (W-bound) 06:49 07:49 09:49 10:49 12:49 13:49 15:49 16:49 19:19
Bridgwater Taunton Road (S-bound) 06:51 07:51 09:51 10:51 12:51 13:51 15:51 16:51 19:21
Bridgwater Hope Inn (SE-bound) 06:52 07:52 09:52 10:52 12:52 13:52 15:52 16:52 19:22
Bridgwater Parkstone Avenue (SE-bound) 06:53 07:53 09:53 10:53 12:53 13:53 15:53 16:53 19:23
Bridgwater Taunton Road Car Centre (S-bound) 06:54 07:54 09:54 10:54 12:54 13:54 15:54 16:54 19:24
Bridgwater Kerland Clinic (S-bound) 06:56 07:56 09:56 10:56 12:56 13:56 15:56 16:56 19:26
Bridgwater Compass Inn (S-bound) 06:58 07:58 09:58 10:58 12:58 13:58 15:58 16:58 19:28
N Petherton, o/s Pynes of Somerset 06:59 07:59 09:59 10:59 12:59 13:59 15:59 16:59 19:29
N Petherton Bridgwater Road (SW-bound) 07:00 08:00 10:00 11:00 13:00 14:00 16:00 17:00 19:30
N Petherton Baymead Lane (SW-bound) 07:00 08:00 10:00 11:00 13:00 14:00 16:00 17:00 19:30
N Petherton Verriers (SW-bound) 07:02 08:02 10:02 11:02 13:02 14:02 16:02 17:02 19:32
N Petherton Newton Lane (S-bound) 07:02 08:02 10:02 11:02 13:02 14:02 16:02 17:02 19:32
N Petherton Shovel Lodge (S-bound) 07:02 08:02 10:02 11:02 13:02 14:02 16:02 17:02 19:32
N Newton A38 (S-bound) 07:04 08:04 10:04 11:04 13:04 14:04 16:04 17:04 19:34
Thurloxton Shearston Lane (S-bound) 07:05 08:05 10:05 11:05 13:05 14:05 16:05 17:05 19:35
Thurloxton Moon Lane (SW-bound) 07:05 08:05 10:05 11:05 13:05 14:05 16:05 17:05 19:35
Thurloxton Knotcroft Lane (SW-bound) 07:05 08:05 10:05 11:05 13:05 14:05 16:05 17:05 19:35
Adsborough Maypole Inn (SW-bound) 07:06 08:06 10:06 11:06 13:06 14:06 16:06 17:06 19:36
Coombe Adsborough Lane (S-bound) 07:07 08:07 10:07 11:07 13:07 14:07 16:07 17:07 19:37
Walford Cross (W-bound) 07:08 08:08 10:08 11:08 13:08 14:08 16:08 17:08 19:38
Walford Lodge (SW-bound) 07:09 08:09 10:09 11:09 13:09 14:09 16:09 17:09 19:39
Walford Monkton Elm (SW-bound) 07:10 08:10 10:10 11:10 13:10 14:10 16:10 17:10 19:40
Monkton Heathfield Monkton Elm Garden Centre (SW-bound) 07:10 08:10 10:10 11:10 13:10 14:10 16:10 17:10 19:40
W Monkton Cricket Club (Opp 6) 07:11 08:11 10:11 11:11 13:11 14:11 16:11 17:11 19:41
Monkton Heathfield Bridgwater Road (nr 16) 07:12 08:12 10:12 11:12 13:12 14:12 16:12 17:12 19:42
Monkton Heathfield, adj West Monkton Primary School 07:13 08:13 10:13 11:13 13:13 14:13 16:13 17:13 19:43
Bathpool The Forge (SW-bound) 07:17 08:17 10:17 11:17 13:17 14:17 16:17 17:17 19:47
Bathpool, adj Aldi 07:19 08:19 10:19 11:19 13:19 14:19 16:19 17:19 19:49
Bathpool Railway Bridge (S-bound) 07:20 08:20 10:20 11:20 13:20 14:20 16:20 17:20 19:50
Taunton Oxford Inn (SW-bound) 07:22 08:22 10:22 11:22 13:22 14:22 16:22 17:22 19:52
Taunton Halcon Corner (W-bound) 07:23 08:23 10:23 11:23 13:23 14:23 16:23 17:23 19:53
Taunton Rose Inn (W-bound) 07:25 08:25 10:25 11:25 13:25 14:25 16:25 17:25 19:55
Taunton Bus Depot (W-bound) 07:26 08:26 10:26 11:26 13:26 14:26 16:26 17:26 19:56
Taunton Grays Terrace (W-bound) 07:27 08:27 10:27 11:27 13:27 14:27 16:27 17:27 19:57
Taunton, o/s Old Hospital 07:27 08:27 10:27 11:27 13:27 14:27 16:27 17:27 19:57
Taunton Alms Houses (W-bound) 07:29 08:29 10:29 11:29 13:29 14:29 16:29 17:29 19:59
Taunton Waterstones (W-bound) 07:29 08:29 10:29 11:29 13:29 14:29 16:29 17:29 19:59
Taunton Market House (NW-bound) 07:29 08:29 10:29 11:29 13:29 14:29 16:29 17:29 19:59
Taunton The Parade (SW-bound) 07:30 08:30 10:30 11:30 13:30 14:30 16:30 17:30 20:00
Taunton Castle Way (S-bound) 07:32 08:32 10:32 11:32 13:32 14:32 16:32 17:32 20:02
Taunton County Hall (SW-bound) 20:02
Taunton Parkfield Road (SW-bound) 20:04
Taunton Parkfield Drive (W-bound) 20:05
Taunton, adj Manor Orchard 20:05
Taunton Musgrove Park Hospital (S-bound) 20:07

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Buses of Somerset