🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

21 - Willenhall - Wood End via Coventry

A bus service operated by National Express Coventry

Map

Willenhall - Wood End via Coventry

Willenhall, after Robin Hood Rd 05:55 then every 20 minutes until 06:55 07:15 then every 20 minutes until 08:15 then every 15 minutes until 09:00 then every 10 minutes until 15:50 then every 15 minutes until 17:05 then every 20 minutes until 18:05 18:25 18:45 then every 30 minutes until 22:45
Willenhall, adj Meadfoot Rd 05:55 06:55 07:15 08:15 09:00 15:50 17:05 18:05 18:25 18:45 22:45
Willenhall Wood School (adj) 05:56 06:56 07:16 08:16 09:01 15:51 17:06 18:06 18:26 18:46 22:46
Willenhall, opp Dunsmore Avenue 05:57 06:57 07:17 08:17 09:02 15:52 17:07 18:07 18:27 18:47 22:47
Willenhall, opp Cedric Close 05:57 06:57 07:18 08:18 09:03 15:53 17:08 18:08 18:27 18:47 22:47
Willenhall, after St James Lane 05:58 06:58 07:19 08:19 09:04 15:54 17:09 18:09 18:28 18:48 22:48
Whitley, adj Abbey Rd 05:59 06:59 07:20 08:20 09:05 15:55 17:10 18:10 18:29 18:49 22:49
Whitley, adj Tonbridge Rd 06:00 07:00 07:21 08:21 09:06 15:56 17:11 18:11 18:30 18:50 22:50
Whitley, adj Riverside Close 06:02 07:02 07:23 08:23 09:08 15:58 17:13 18:13 18:32 18:52 22:52
Cheylesmore, after London Rd 06:04 07:04 07:25 08:25 09:10 16:00 17:15 18:15 18:34 18:54 22:54
Cheylesmore, opp The Mount 06:05 07:05 07:26 08:26 09:11 16:01 17:16 18:16 18:35 18:55 22:55
Cheylesmore, after Daventry Rd 06:06 07:06 07:27 08:27 09:12 16:02 17:17 18:17 18:36 18:56 22:56
Cheylesmore, before The Mount 06:07 07:07 07:28 08:28 09:13 16:03 17:18 18:18 18:37 18:57 22:57
Cheylesmore, adj Thomas Lansdail St 06:07 07:07 07:29 08:29 09:14 16:04 17:19 18:19 18:37 18:57 22:57
Coventry, opp Furlong Rd 06:08 07:08 07:30 08:30 09:15 16:05 17:20 18:20 18:38 18:58 22:58
Coventry, opp Ibis Hotel 06:09 07:09 07:31 08:31 09:16 16:06 17:21 18:21 18:39 18:59 22:59
Coventry Quadrant (Stop BY5) 06:11 07:11 07:33 08:33 09:18 16:08 17:23 18:23 18:41 19:01 23:01
Coventry Queen Victoria Rd (Stop GR1) 06:11 07:11 07:34 08:34 09:19 16:09 17:24 18:24 18:41 19:01 23:01
Coventry Croft Road (Stop VR3) 06:12 07:12 07:35 08:35 09:20 16:10 17:25 18:25 18:42 19:02 23:02
Coventry St Johns Church (Stop CS4) 06:13 07:13 07:36 08:36 09:21 16:11 17:26 18:26 18:43 19:03 23:03
Coventry Old Fire Station (Stop HS3) 06:15 07:15 07:38 08:38 09:23 16:13 17:28 18:28 18:45 19:05 23:05
Coventry Old Fire Station (Stop HS3) 05:40 06:00 06:20 07:20 07:40 08:40 09:25 16:15 17:30 18:30 18:50 19:10 23:10
Hillfields, adj Swanswell St 05:41 06:01 06:21 07:21 07:41 08:41 09:26 16:16 17:31 18:31 18:51 19:11 23:11
Hillfields, opp Harnall Lane East 05:42 06:02 06:22 07:22 07:42 08:42 09:27 16:17 17:32 18:32 18:52 19:12 23:12
Hillfields, adj Eagle St East 05:42 06:02 06:22 07:22 07:43 08:43 09:28 16:18 17:33 18:33 18:52 19:12 23:12
Bishopgate Green, opp Cambridge St 05:43 06:03 06:23 07:23 07:44 08:44 09:29 16:19 17:34 18:34 18:53 19:13 23:13
Bishopgate Green, opp Red Lane 05:44 06:04 06:24 07:24 07:45 08:45 09:30 16:20 17:35 18:35 18:54 19:14 23:14
Stoke Heath, opp Peel St 05:44 06:04 06:24 07:24 07:46 08:46 09:31 16:21 17:36 18:36 18:54 19:14 23:14
Edgwick, adj Hanford Close 05:46 06:06 06:26 07:26 07:47 08:47 09:32 16:22 17:37 18:37 18:56 19:16 23:16
Edgwick, adj Station St East 05:47 06:07 06:27 07:27 07:48 08:48 09:33 16:23 17:38 18:38 18:57 19:17 23:17
Court House Green, opp Eden St 05:48 06:08 06:28 07:28 07:50 08:50 09:35 16:25 17:40 18:40 18:58 19:18 23:18
Court House Green, opp Nuffield Rd 05:49 06:09 06:29 07:29 07:52 08:52 09:37 16:27 17:42 18:42 18:59 19:19 23:19
Foleshill, adj Weavers Arms 05:50 06:10 06:30 07:30 07:53 08:53 09:38 16:28 17:43 18:43 19:00 19:20 23:20
Bell Green, opp Carey St 05:51 06:11 06:31 07:31 07:54 08:54 09:39 16:29 17:44 18:44 19:01 19:21 23:21
Bell Green, o/s Old Church Rd 05:52 06:12 06:32 07:32 07:56 08:56 09:41 16:31 17:46 18:46 19:02 19:22 23:22
Bell Green, o/s Riley Square 05:53 06:13 06:33 07:33 07:57 08:57 09:42 16:32 17:47 18:47 19:03 19:23 23:23
Wood End, adj Palm Tree Avenue 05:53 06:13 06:33 07:33 07:58 08:58 09:43 16:33 17:48 18:48 19:03 19:23 23:23
Wood End, after Almond Tree Avenue 05:54 06:14 06:34 07:34 07:58 08:58 09:43 16:33 17:48 18:48 19:04 19:24 23:24
Wood End, adj Milverton Rd 05:55 06:15 06:35 07:35 07:59 08:59 09:44 16:34 17:49 18:49 19:05 19:25 23:25
Wood End, opp Haseley Rd 05:55 06:15 06:35 07:35 08:00 09:00 09:45 16:35 17:50 18:50 19:05 19:25 23:25
Wood End, adj Lillington Rd 05:55 06:15 06:35 07:35 08:00 09:00 09:45 16:35 17:50 18:50 19:05 19:25 23:25
Bell Green, adj Deedmore Rd 05:57 06:17 06:37 07:37 08:02 09:02 09:47 16:37 17:52 18:52 19:07 19:27 23:27

Wood End - Willenhall via Coventry

Bell Green, opp Deedmore Rd 06:00 06:20 06:40 07:00 then every 20 minutes until 08:40 08:55 then every 10 minutes until 16:15 16:25 then every 20 minutes until 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:28 then every 30 minutes until 22:58
Bell Green, opp Wexford Road 06:00 06:20 06:40 07:00 08:40 08:55 16:15 16:25 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:28 22:58
Wood End, opp Lillington Rd 06:01 06:21 06:41 07:01 08:41 08:56 16:16 16:26 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:29 22:59
Wood End, adj Haseley Rd 06:01 06:21 06:41 07:01 08:41 08:56 16:16 16:26 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:29 22:59
Wood End, opp Milverton Rd 06:02 06:22 06:42 07:02 08:42 08:57 16:17 16:27 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:30 23:00
Wood End, adj Hillmorton Rd 06:03 06:23 06:43 07:03 08:43 08:58 16:18 16:28 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:31 23:01
Wood End, opp Palm Tree Avenue 06:03 06:23 06:43 07:03 08:43 08:58 16:18 16:28 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:31 23:01
Bell Green, opp Riley Square 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:05 08:45 09:00 16:20 16:30 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:33 23:03
Bell Green, after Henley Rd 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:05 08:45 09:00 16:20 16:30 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:33 23:03
Bell Green, adj Carey St 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:06 08:46 09:01 16:21 16:31 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:34 23:04
Foleshill, opp Weavers Arms 06:07 06:27 06:47 07:07 08:47 09:02 16:22 16:32 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:35 23:05
Court House Green, after Sewall Highway 06:07 06:27 06:47 07:08 08:48 09:03 16:23 16:33 18:13 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:35 23:05
Court House Green, adj Nuffield Rd 06:08 06:28 06:48 07:09 08:49 09:04 16:24 16:34 18:14 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:36 23:06
Court House Green, adj Eden St 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:11 08:51 09:06 16:26 16:36 18:16 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:38 23:08
Edgwick, opp Station St East 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:12 08:52 09:07 16:27 16:37 18:17 18:36 18:56 19:16 19:39 23:09
Edgwick, opp Hanford Close 06:12 06:32 06:52 07:13 08:53 09:08 16:28 16:38 18:18 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:40 23:10
Stoke Heath, adj Peel St 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:14 08:54 09:09 16:29 16:39 18:19 18:38 18:58 19:18 19:41 23:11
Bishopgate Green, adj Red Lane 06:14 06:34 06:54 07:15 08:55 09:10 16:30 16:40 18:20 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:42 23:12
Bishopgate Green, adj Cambridge St 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:16 08:56 09:11 16:31 16:41 18:21 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:43 23:13
Hillfields, opp Eagle St East 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:17 08:57 09:12 16:32 16:42 18:22 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:44 23:14
Hillfields, opp City College 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:19 08:59 09:14 16:34 16:44 18:24 18:42 19:02 19:22 19:45 23:15
Hillfields, adj Bus Garage 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:20 09:00 09:15 16:35 16:45 18:25 18:43 19:03 19:23 19:46 23:16
Coventry Sainsbury's (Stop TS1) 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:22 09:02 09:17 16:37 16:47 18:27 18:45 19:05 19:25 19:48 23:18
Coventry Sainsbury's (Stop TS1) 06:02 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:24 09:04 09:19 16:39 16:50 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:30 19:50 23:20
Coventry St Johns Church (Stop CS3) 06:03 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:25 09:05 09:20 16:40 16:51 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:31 19:51 23:21
Coventry Croft Road (Stop VR2) 06:04 06:24 06:44 07:04 07:26 09:06 09:21 16:41 16:52 18:32 18:52 19:12 19:32 19:52 23:22
Coventry Queen Victoria Rd (Stop GR2) 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:27 09:07 09:22 16:42 16:53 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:33 19:53 23:23
Coventry Quadrant (Stop BY1) 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:28 09:08 09:23 16:43 16:54 18:34 18:53 19:13 19:33 19:53 23:23
Coventry, adj Ibis Hotel 06:07 06:27 06:47 07:07 07:29 09:09 09:24 16:44 16:55 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:35 19:55 23:25
Coventry, adj Furlong Rd 06:08 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:31 09:11 09:26 16:46 16:57 18:37 18:56 19:16 19:36 19:56 23:26
Cheylesmore, opp Thomas Lansdail St 06:09 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:31 09:11 09:26 16:46 16:57 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:37 19:57 23:27
Cheylesmore, after The Mount 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:32 09:12 09:27 16:47 16:58 18:38 18:58 19:18 19:38 19:58 23:28
Cheylesmore, before Daventry Rd 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:33 09:13 09:28 16:48 16:59 18:39 18:59 19:19 19:39 19:59 23:29
Cheylesmore, adj The Mount 06:12 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:35 09:15 09:30 16:50 17:01 18:41 19:00 19:20 19:40 20:00 23:30
Cheylesmore, before London Rd 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:36 09:16 09:31 16:51 17:02 18:42 19:01 19:21 19:41 20:01 23:31
Whitley, opp Riverside Close 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:39 09:19 09:34 16:54 17:05 18:45 19:04 19:24 19:44 20:04 23:34
Whitley, opp Tonbridge Rd 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:40 09:20 09:35 16:55 17:06 18:46 19:05 19:25 19:45 20:05 23:35
Whitley, opp Abbey Rd 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:42 09:22 09:37 16:57 17:08 18:48 19:06 19:26 19:46 20:06 23:36
Whitley, adj Chace Avenue 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:43 09:23 09:38 16:58 17:09 18:49 19:06 19:26 19:46 20:06 23:36
Willenhall, after London Rd 06:19 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:44 09:24 09:39 16:59 17:10 18:50 19:07 19:27 19:47 20:07 23:37
Willenhall, adj Cedric Close 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:45 09:25 09:40 17:00 17:11 18:51 19:08 19:28 19:48 20:08 23:38
Willenhall, adj Dunsmore Avenue 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:46 09:26 09:41 17:01 17:12 18:52 19:09 19:29 19:49 20:09 23:39
Willenhall Social Club (opp) 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:47 09:27 09:42 17:02 17:13 18:53 19:09 19:29 19:49 20:09 23:39
Willenhall, after Robin Hood Rd 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:48 09:28 09:43 17:03 17:14 18:54 19:10 19:30 19:50 20:10 23:40

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

National Express Coventry