bustimes.org

213 - Thornhill - Dumfries

A bus service operated by DGC Buses

Inbound

Dumfries Great King St (Old PO) 10:40 12:10 13:30 14:20
Dumfries Loreburne Centre (Stance 1) 10:43 12:13 13:33 14:23
Dumfries Whitesands (Stance 3) 10:50 12:20 13:40 14:30
Dumfries Glasgow Street (Bridge Vet Centre) 10:50 12:20 13:40 14:30
Dumfries Glasgow Street (opp St Teresas Church) 10:50 12:20 13:40 14:30
Dumfries Glasgow Street (Tesco) 10:51 12:21 13:41 14:31
Lochside Glasgow Road (McDonalds) 10:52 12:22 13:42 14:32
Lochside, opp Jocks Loaning 10:52 12:22 13:42 14:32
Newbridge Farm (at Newton Rd) 10:53 12:23 13:43 14:33
Holywood Dalawoodie (A76) 10:55 12:25 13:45 14:35
Holywood Village (A76) 10:56 12:26 13:46 14:36
Old Holywood (o/s Glenisla) 10:57 12:27 13:47 14:37
Holywood Portrack (opp Road End) 11:00 12:30 13:50 14:40
Burnhead, at Courthill Caravan Park 11:01 12:31 13:51 14:41
Burnhead, opp Friars Carse Rd End 11:01 12:31 13:51 14:41
Auldgirth, opp Inn 11:04 12:34 13:54 14:44
Auldgirth, opp Ballochan Road 11:04 12:34 13:54 14:44
Auldgirth, at Stepends Rd End 11:06 12:36 13:56 14:46
Kirkpatrick Village (opp park View) 11:09 12:39 13:59 14:49
Park Village (at phone box) 08:30 11:10 12:40 14:00 14:50
Closeburn Village (South) 08:33 11:11 12:41 14:01 14:51
Closeburn Primary (opp School) 08:34 11:14 12:44 14:04 14:54
Cample Village (at post box) 08:38 11:18 12:48 14:08 14:58
Closeburnmill Village (centre) 08:38 11:18 12:48 14:08 14:58
Gatelawbridge Village (Crossroads) 08:42 11:22 12:52 14:12 15:02
Greenhead Village (opp Manse Brae) 08:46 11:26 12:56 14:16 15:06
Gatelawbridge Townfoot Farm (Road End) 08:48 15:29
Thornhill Rail Station (o/s station) 08:53 11:26 12:56 14:16 15:06 15:32
Thornhill East Morton Street (at no 8) 08:56 11:29 12:59 14:19 15:09 15:33
Thornhill Cross (o/s Bank) 08:57 11:30 13:00 14:20 15:10 15:34

Outbound

Thornhill Cross (opp Bank) 09:00 10:00 12:30 13:30 14:50 15:20 15:55
Thornhill East Morton Street (at no 16) 09:00 10:00 12:30 13:30 14:50 15:20 15:55
Thornhill Rail Station (opp Station) 09:02 10:02 12:32 13:32 14:52 15:22 15:57
Greenhead Village (at Manse Brae) 09:03 10:03 12:33 13:33 14:53 15:23 15:58
Gatelawbridge Village (Crossroads) 09:07 10:07 12:37 13:37 14:57 15:27 16:02
Gatelawbridge Townfoot Farm (Road End) 15:29 16:04
Closeburnmill Village (centre) 09:10 10:10 12:40 13:40 15:00 16:12
Cample Village (opp post box) 09:11 10:11 12:41 13:41 15:01 16:14
Closeburn Primary (at School) 09:15 10:15 12:45 13:45 15:05 16:17
Closeburn Village (South) 09:18 10:18 12:48 13:48 15:08 16:19
Park Village (opp phone box) 09:20 10:20 12:50 13:50 15:10 16:22
Kirkpatrick Village (at Park View) 09:20 10:20 12:50 13:50
Auldgirth, opp Stepends Rd End 09:23 10:23 12:53 13:53
Auldgirth, at Ballochan Road 09:25 10:25 12:55 13:55
Auldgirth, at Inn 09:26 10:26 12:56 13:56
Burnhead, at Friars Carse Rd End 09:28 10:28 12:58 13:58
Burnhead, opp Courthill Caravan Park 09:29 10:28 12:58 13:58
Holywood Portrack (Road End) 09:30 10:29 12:59 13:59
Old Holywood (opp Glenisla) 09:33 10:32 13:02 14:02
Holywood Village (A76) 09:35 10:34 13:04 14:04
Holywood Dalawoodie (A76) 09:35 10:34 13:04 14:04
Newbridge Farm (opp Newton Rd) 09:36 10:36 13:06 14:06
Lochside Jocks Loaning (at Jocks Loaning) 09:37 10:36 13:06 14:06
Lochside Rhino (opp McDonalds) 09:38 10:37 13:07 14:07
Dumfries Goldie Park (at Park) 09:38 10:38 13:08 14:08
Dumfries Glasgow Street (St Teresas) 09:39 10:39 13:09 14:09
Dumfries Glasgow Street (Farmfoods) 09:39 10:39 13:09 14:09
Dumfries Buccleuch Street (opp Court) 09:40 10:40 13:10 14:10
Dumfries Loreburn Street (opp Car Park) 09:43 10:43 13:13 14:13
Dumfries Great King St (Old PO) 09:45 10:45 13:15 14:15

More information

DGC Buses