🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

217 - Matlock - Chatsworth House

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Chesterfield

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 23 August 2020

Matlock - Chatsworth House

Matlock Bakewell Road (Stand A) 09:29 11:29 14:29 16:29
Matlock, opp Dimple Mill 09:31 11:31 14:31 16:31
Matlock Smedley Street West (NW-bound) 09:32 11:32 14:32 16:32
Matlock, adj Drabbles Road 09:32 11:32 14:32 16:32
Matlock, opp Farley Hill 09:33 11:33 14:33 16:33
Hackney, opp Laburnum Inn 09:33 11:33 14:33 16:33
Hackney, opp Ameycroft Lane 09:35 11:36 14:36 16:36
Hackney, opp Holt Road 09:35 11:36 14:36 16:36
Hackney, adj Grove Lane 09:36 11:36 14:36 16:37
Darley Dale, adj Whitworth Institute 09:39 11:40 14:40 16:41
Darley Dale, opp Broad Walk 09:41 11:42 14:42 16:43
Darley Dale, opp Grouse Inn 09:41 11:42 14:42 16:43
Northwood, adj Firth Rixson 09:42 11:43 14:43 16:44
Northwood Lane (opp) 09:43 11:44 14:44 16:45
Northwood, adj Harrison Way 09:43 11:44 14:44 16:45
Rowsley, adj Peak Village 09:45 11:46 14:46 16:47
Rowsley Chatsworth Road Cottages (N-bound) 09:45 11:46 14:46 16:47
Beeley Chatsworth Road (N-bound) 09:47 11:48 14:48 16:49
Chatsworth, adj Garden Centre 09:49 11:50 14:50 16:51
Chatsworth House (adj) 09:54 11:55 14:55 16:56

Chatsworth House - Matlock

Chatsworth House (adj) 10:04 12:04 15:04 17:04
Chatsworth, opp Garden Centre 10:07 12:08 15:08 17:08
Beeley Chatsworth Road (S-bound) 10:10 12:11 15:11 17:11
Rowsley Chatsworth Road Cottages (S-bound) 10:12 12:13 15:13 17:13
Rowsley Peak Village (S-bound) 10:13 12:14 15:14 17:14
Northwood, opp Harrison Way 10:14 12:15 15:15 17:15
Northwood Lane (adj) 10:14 12:15 15:15 17:15
Northwood, opp Firth Rixson 10:15 12:16 15:16 17:16
Darley Dale, adj Grouse Inn 10:16 12:17 15:17 17:17
Darley Dale, adj Broad Walk 10:17 12:18 15:18 17:18
Darley Dale, opp Whitworth Institute 10:19 12:20 15:20 17:20
Hackney, adj Primary School 10:23 12:24 15:25 17:25
Hackney, opp Grove Lane 10:23 12:24 15:25 17:25
Hackney, adj Holt Road 10:23 12:24 15:26 17:25
Hackney, opp Old Post Office 10:24 12:25 15:27 17:26
Hackney, adj Laburnum Inn 10:25 12:26 15:27 17:27
Matlock, adj Farley Hill 10:25 12:26 15:28 17:27
Matlock, opp Drabbles Road 10:25 12:26 15:28 17:27
Matlock Smedley Street West (SE-bound) 10:26 12:27 15:29 17:28
Matlock, adj Dimple Mill 10:27 12:28 15:30 17:29
Matlock Bakewell Road (Stand B) 10:29 12:30 15:32 17:31

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 29 July 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach in Chesterfield