bustimes.org

218 - Sheffield - Bakewell

A bus service operated by TM Travel

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 31 October 2021

Sheffield - Bakewell

Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange/D3 (D3) 08:30 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:35 17:55
Sheffield Centre Pond Street/Paternoster Row (SS1) 08:30 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:35 17:55
Sheffield Centre, opp Furnival Street/Arundel Lane 08:32 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:37 17:57
Sheffield Centre Furnival Gate/Moorhead MH3 (MH3) 08:33 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:38 17:58
Sheffield Centre Fitzwilliam Gate/Bishop Street (MF3) 08:34 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:39 17:59
Sharrow, adj Boston Street/London Road 08:36 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:41 18:01
Sharrow, adj Cemetery Road/Cliff Street 08:36 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:41 18:01
Sharrow, adj Cemetery Road/Washington Road 08:37 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:42 18:02
Sharrow, adj Cemetery Road/Grange Road 08:38 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:43 18:03
Sharrow, adj Psalter Lane/Kenwood Bank 08:40 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:45 18:05
Sharrow, adj Psalter Lane/Southcroft 08:40 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:45 18:05
Sharrow Vale, adj Psalter Lane/Cherry Tree Road 08:40 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:45 18:05
Sharrow Vale, adj Psalter Lane/Kingfield Road 08:41 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:46 18:06
Brincliffe, opp Psalter Lane/Stretton Road 08:41 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:46 18:06
Psalter Lane/Brincliffe Gardens (adj) 08:42 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:47 18:07
Banner Cross, nr Psalter Lane/Ecclesall Road 08:42 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:47 18:07
Banner Cross, adj Ecclesall Road South/Brincliffe Edge Road 08:43 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:48 18:08
Ecclesall Road South/Ringinglow Road (nr) 08:43 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:48 18:08
Ecclesall Road South/Dunkeld Road (adj) 08:43 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:48 18:08
Ecclesall Road South/Millhouses Lane (adj) 08:44 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:49 18:09
Ecclesall Road South/Cortworth Road (adj) 08:44 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:49 18:09
Ecclesall Road South/Dobcroft Road (adj) 08:45 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:50 18:10
Ecclesall Road South/Parkhead Crescent (opp) 08:46 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:51 18:11
Parkhead, adj Abbey Lane/Cow Lane 08:47 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:52 18:12
Abbeydale Road South/Abbey Lane (adj) 08:49 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:54 18:14
Abbeydale Road South/Sherwood Glen (o/s) 08:49 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:54 18:14
Abbeydale Park, opp Abbeydale Road South/Dore Road 08:50 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:55 18:15
Dore, adj Abbeydale Road South/Twentywell Lane 08:51 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:56 18:16
Abbeydale Park, adj Abbeydale Road South/Five Trees Drive 08:51 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:56 18:16
Abbeydale Park, adj Abbeydale Road South/Brinkburn Drive 08:52 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:57 18:17
Totley Brook, adj Abbeydale Road South/West View Close 08:52 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:57 18:17
Totley, adj Baslow Road/Mill Lane 08:53 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:58 18:18
Totley, adj Baslow Road/Glover Road 08:53 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:58 18:18
Totley, adj Baslow Road/Laverdene Road 08:54 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:59 18:19
Totley, adj Baslow Road/Mickley Lane 08:54 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:59 18:19
Totley, opp Baslow Road/Main Avenue 08:55 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 18:00 18:20
Baslow Road/Totley Hall Lane (adj) 08:55 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 18:00 18:20
Totley, opp Baslow Road/Moorwood Lane 08:57 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 18:02 18:22
Owler Bar, opp Peacock Hotel 08:58 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 18:03 18:23
Baslow, adj Bar Brook Bridge 09:04 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 18:09 18:29
Baslow, adj Cupola Cottage 09:05 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 18:10 18:30
Baslow, adj Golden Gates 09:07 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 18:12 18:32
Baslow Nether End (W-bound) 09:08 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 18:13 18:33
Baslow, opp Devonshire Bridge 09:09 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 18:14 18:34
Edensor, opp Gates 09:13 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 18:18
Chatsworth House (adj) 09:16 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 18:21
Edensor, adj Gates 09:18 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:24
Edensor, opp Cuttings 09:20 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:27
Pilsley, opp School 09:21 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:30
Bakewell, adj Birchills Lodge 09:25 10:25 11:04 11:25 12:04 12:25 13:04 13:25 14:04 14:25 15:04 15:25 16:04 16:25 17:04 17:25 18:35 18:40
Bakewell, adj Pineapple Farm 09:27 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:38
Bakewell Baslow Road (S-bound) 09:27 10:28 11:06 11:28 12:06 12:28 13:06 13:28 14:06 14:28 15:06 15:28 16:06 16:28 17:06 17:28 18:39 18:43
Bakewell, opp Higgenholes 09:28 10:28 11:06 11:28 12:06 12:28 13:06 13:28 14:06 14:28 15:06 15:28 16:06 16:28 17:06 17:28 18:39 18:43
Bakewell, adj Newholme Hospital 09:29 10:29 11:07 11:29 12:07 12:29 13:07 13:29 14:07 14:29 15:07 15:29 16:07 16:29 17:07 17:29 18:41 18:44
Bakewell, opp Square 09:30 10:30 11:08 11:30 12:08 12:30 13:08 13:30 14:08 14:30 15:08 15:30 16:08 16:30 17:08 17:30 18:43 18:45
Bakewell Square (Stand D) 09:31 10:31 11:09 11:31 12:09 12:31 13:09 13:31 14:09 14:31 15:09 15:31 16:09 16:31 17:09 17:31 18:44 18:46

Bakewell - Sheffield

Bakewell Square (Stand D) 09:40 10:13 10:40 11:13 11:40 12:13 12:40 13:13 13:40 14:13 14:40 15:13 15:40 16:13 16:40 17:33 17:55 18:55
Bakewell, opp Newholme Hospital 09:41 10:14 10:41 11:14 11:41 12:14 12:41 13:14 13:41 14:14 14:41 15:14 15:41 16:14 16:41 17:34 17:56 18:56
Bakewell, adj Higgenholes 09:42 10:15 10:42 11:15 11:42 12:15 12:42 13:15 13:42 14:15 14:42 15:15 15:42 16:15 16:42 17:35 17:57 18:57
Bakewell Baslow Road (N-bound) 09:42 10:15 10:42 11:15 11:42 12:15 12:42 13:15 13:42 14:15 14:42 15:15 15:42 16:15 16:42 17:35 17:57 18:57
Bakewell, opp Pineapple Farm 09:42 10:15 10:42 11:15 11:42 12:15 12:42 13:15 13:42 14:15 14:42 15:15 15:42 16:15 16:42 17:35 17:57 18:57
Bakewell, opp Birchills Lodge 09:44 10:17 10:44 11:17 11:44 12:17 12:44 13:17 13:44 14:17 14:44 15:17 15:44 16:17 16:44 17:37 17:59 18:59
Pilsley, adj School 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 18:02 19:02
Edensor, adj Cuttings 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 18:03 19:03
Edensor, opp Gates 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:05 19:05
Chatsworth House (adj) 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 18:07 19:07
Edensor, adj Gates 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:55 18:09 19:09
Baslow, adj Devonshire Bridge 09:58 10:23 10:58 11:23 11:58 12:23 12:58 13:23 13:58 14:23 14:58 15:23 15:58 16:23 17:02 17:43 18:13 19:13
Baslow Nether End (E-bound) 10:00 10:25 11:00 11:25 12:00 12:25 13:00 13:25 14:00 14:25 15:00 15:25 16:00 16:25 17:05 17:45 18:15 19:15
Baslow, opp Golden Gates 10:00 10:25 11:00 11:25 12:00 12:25 13:00 13:25 14:00 14:25 15:00 15:25 16:00 16:25 17:05 17:45 18:15 19:15
Baslow, opp Cupola Cottage 10:02 10:27 11:02 11:27 12:02 12:27 13:02 13:27 14:02 14:27 15:02 15:27 16:02 16:27 17:07 17:47 18:17 19:17
Owler Bar, adj Peacock Hotel 10:10 10:35 11:10 11:35 12:10 12:35 13:10 13:35 14:10 14:35 15:10 15:35 16:10 16:35 17:15 17:55 18:25 19:25
Totley, adj Baslow Road/None 10:11 10:36 11:11 11:36 12:11 12:36 13:11 13:36 14:11 14:36 15:11 15:36 16:11 16:36 17:16 17:56 18:26 19:26
Totley, at Baslow Road/Hillfoot Court 10:13 10:38 11:13 11:38 12:13 12:38 13:13 13:38 14:13 14:38 15:13 15:38 16:13 16:38 17:18 17:58 18:28 19:28
Totley, adj Baslow Road/Main Avenue 10:14 10:39 11:14 11:39 12:14 12:39 13:14 13:39 14:14 14:39 15:14 15:39 16:14 16:39 17:19 17:59 18:29 19:29
Totley, adj Baslow Road/The Crescent 10:14 10:39 11:14 11:39 12:14 12:39 13:14 13:39 14:14 14:39 15:14 15:39 16:14 16:39 17:19 17:59 18:29 19:29
Totley, nr Baslow Road/Marstone Crescent 10:14 10:39 11:14 11:39 12:14 12:39 13:14 13:39 14:14 14:39 15:14 15:39 16:14 16:39 17:19 17:59 18:29 19:29
Totley, adj Baslow Road/Marstone Crescent 10:15 10:40 11:15 11:40 12:15 12:40 13:15 13:40 14:15 14:40 15:15 15:40 16:15 16:40 17:20 18:00 18:30 19:30
Totley, adj Baslow Road/Grove Road 10:15 10:40 11:15 11:40 12:15 12:40 13:15 13:40 14:15 14:40 15:15 15:40 16:15 16:40 17:20 18:00 18:30 19:30
Totley Brook, adj Abbeydale Road South/Devonshire Road 10:16 10:41 11:16 11:41 12:16 12:41 13:16 13:41 14:16 14:41 15:16 15:41 16:16 16:41 17:21 18:01 18:31 19:31
Abbeydale Road South/Abbeydale Park Rise (opp) 10:16 10:41 11:16 11:41 12:16 12:41 13:16 13:41 14:16 14:41 15:16 15:41 16:16 16:41 17:21 18:01 18:31 19:31
Abbeydale Park, opp Abbeydale Road South/Five Trees Drive 10:17 10:42 11:17 11:42 12:17 12:42 13:17 13:42 14:17 14:42 15:17 15:42 16:17 16:42 17:22 18:01 18:31 19:31
Abbeydale Road South/Dore Road (opp) 10:17 10:42 11:17 11:42 12:17 12:42 13:17 13:42 14:17 14:42 15:17 15:42 16:17 16:42 17:22 18:02 18:32 19:32
Abbeydale Park, adj Abbeydale Road South/Dore Road 10:18 10:43 11:18 11:43 12:18 12:43 13:18 13:43 14:18 14:43 15:18 15:43 16:18 16:43 17:23 18:03 18:33 19:33
Abbeydale Road South/Sherwood Glen (adj) 10:19 10:44 11:19 11:44 12:19 12:44 13:19 13:44 14:19 14:44 15:19 15:44 16:19 16:44 17:24 18:03 18:33 19:33
Ecclesall Road South/Parkhead Crescent (adj) 10:22 10:47 11:22 11:47 12:22 12:47 13:22 13:47 14:22 14:47 15:22 15:47 16:22 16:47 17:27 18:06 18:36 19:36
Ecclesall Road South/Harley Road (adj) 10:23 10:48 11:23 11:48 12:23 12:48 13:23 13:48 14:23 14:48 15:23 15:48 16:23 16:48 17:28 18:07 18:37 19:37
Ecclesall Road South/Hoober Road (adj) 10:24 10:49 11:24 11:49 12:24 12:49 13:24 13:49 14:24 14:49 15:24 15:49 16:24 16:49 17:29 18:07 18:37 19:37
Ecclesall Road South/Knowle Lane (at) 10:24 10:49 11:24 11:49 12:24 12:49 13:24 13:49 14:24 14:49 15:24 15:49 16:24 16:49 17:29 18:08 18:38 19:38
Ecclesall Road South/Weetwood Drive (adj) 10:24 10:49 11:24 11:49 12:24 12:49 13:24 13:49 14:24 14:49 15:24 15:49 16:24 16:49 17:29 18:08 18:38 19:38
Banner Cross, adj Ecclesall Road South/Ringinglow Road 10:25 10:50 11:25 11:50 12:25 12:50 13:25 13:50 14:25 14:50 15:25 15:50 16:25 16:50 17:30 18:09 18:39 19:39
Banner Cross, at Psalter Lane/Ecclesall Road 10:26 10:51 11:26 11:51 12:26 12:51 13:26 13:51 14:26 14:51 15:26 15:51 16:26 16:51 17:31 18:09 18:39 19:39
Brincliffe, adj Psalter Lane/Roach Road 10:27 10:52 11:27 11:52 12:27 12:52 13:27 13:52 14:27 14:52 15:27 15:52 16:27 16:52 17:32 18:10 18:40 19:40
Brincliffe, adj Psalter Lane/Stretton Road 10:27 10:52 11:27 11:52 12:27 12:52 13:27 13:52 14:27 14:52 15:27 15:52 16:27 16:52 17:32 18:10 18:40 19:40
Sharrow Vale, nr Psalter Lane/Cowlishaw Road 10:27 10:52 11:27 11:52 12:27 12:52 13:27 13:52 14:27 14:52 15:27 15:52 16:27 16:52 17:32 18:11 18:41 19:41
Sharrow Vale, adj Psalter Lane/Bagshot Street 10:28 10:53 11:28 11:53 12:28 12:53 13:28 13:53 14:28 14:53 15:28 15:53 16:28 16:53 17:33 18:11 18:41 19:41
Psalter Lane/Sharrow Vale Road (adj) 10:29 10:54 11:29 11:54 12:29 12:54 13:29 13:54 14:29 14:54 15:29 15:54 16:29 16:54 17:34 18:12 18:42 19:42
Cemetery Road/Sharrow Vale Road (nr) 10:29 10:54 11:29 11:54 12:29 12:54 13:29 13:54 14:29 14:54 15:29 15:54 16:29 16:54 17:34 18:12 18:42 19:42
Sharrow, opp Cemetery Road/Grange Crescent Road 10:30 10:55 11:30 11:55 12:30 12:55 13:30 13:55 14:30 14:55 15:30 15:55 16:30 16:55 17:35 18:12 18:42 19:42
Sharrow, adj Cemetery Road/Montague Street 10:31 10:56 11:31 11:56 12:31 12:56 13:31 13:56 14:31 14:56 15:31 15:56 16:31 16:56 17:36 18:13 18:43 19:43
Sharrow, nr Cemetery Road/Boston Street 10:32 10:57 11:32 11:57 12:32 12:57 13:32 13:57 14:32 14:57 15:32 15:57 16:32 16:57 17:37 18:14 18:44 19:44
Sharrow, at Boston Street/London Road 10:32 10:57 11:32 11:57 12:32 12:57 13:32 13:57 14:32 14:57 15:32 15:57 16:32 16:57 17:37 18:15 18:45 19:45
Sheffield Centre, nr South Lane/Cumberland Street 10:33 10:58 11:33 11:58 12:33 12:58 13:33 13:58 14:33 14:58 15:33 15:58 16:33 16:58 17:38 18:16 18:46 19:46
Sheffield Centre Eyre Street/Moorhead ES2 (ES2) 10:35 11:00 11:35 12:00 12:35 13:00 13:35 14:00 14:35 15:00 15:35 16:00 16:35 17:00 17:40 18:17 18:47 19:47
Sheffield Centre, adj Furnival Street/Arundel Lane 10:36 11:01 11:36 12:01 12:36 13:01 13:36 14:01 14:36 15:01 15:36 16:01 16:36 17:01 17:41 18:18 18:48 19:48
Sheffield Centre Paternoster Row/SS2 (SS2) 10:36 11:01 11:36 12:01 12:36 13:01 13:36 14:01 14:36 15:01 15:36 16:01 16:36 17:01 17:41 18:19 18:49 19:49
Sheffield Centre, at Sheffield Interchange 10:38 11:03 11:38 12:03 12:38 13:03 13:38 14:03 14:38 15:03 15:38 16:03 16:38 17:03 17:43 18:20 18:50 19:50

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

TM Travel