Bus Times

218 - Bakewell - Chatsworth - Sheffield

A bus service operated by TM Travel

"Between Millhouses Archer Road and Sheffield, buses only stop to let passengers get off."

Sheffield - Chatsworth - Bakewell

Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange D3 (D3) 08:30 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Station SS1 (SS1) 08:30 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Sheffield Centre, opp Arundel Lane 08:31 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Sheffield Centre Moorhead MH2 (MH2) 08:32 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Sheffield Centre Moor Market MF1 (MF1) 08:33 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Highfield, adj St Marys Gate 08:34 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Highfield, adj St Marys Gate 08:34 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Sharrow, adj London Road 08:34 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Sharrow, adj Cliff Street 08:35 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Sharrow, adj Washington Road 08:36 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Sharrow, adj Grange Road 08:37 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Sharrow, adj Kenwood Bank 08:37 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Sharrow, adj Southcroft 08:38 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Sharrow Vale, adj Cherry Tree Road 08:38 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Sharrow Vale, adj Kingfield Road 08:40 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Brincliffe, opp Stretton Road 08:40 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Brincliffe Gardens (adj) 08:40 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Banner Cross, nr Ecclesall Road 08:41 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Banner Cross, adj Brincliffe Edge Road 08:41 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Ecclesall, nr Ringinglow Road 08:42 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Ecclesall, adj Dunkeld Road 08:42 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Ecclesall, adj Millhouses Lane 08:43 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Ecclesall, adj Cortworth Road 08:44 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Ecclesall, adj Dobcroft Road 08:44 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Parkhead Crescent (opp) 08:45 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Abbeydale, adj Abbey Lane 08:48 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Abbeydale Industrial Hamlet (o/s) 08:48 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Abbeydale Park, opp Ecclesall Wood 08:49 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Dore and Totley Station (adj) 08:50 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Abbeydale Park, adj Five Trees Drive 08:51 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Abbeydale Park, adj Brinkburn Drive 08:52 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Totley Brook, adj West View Close 08:52 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Totley, adj Mill Lane 08:53 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Totley, adj Glover Road 08:53 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Totley, adj Laverdene Road 08:53 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Totley, adj Mickley Lane 08:54 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Totley, opp Main Avenue 08:55 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Totley Hall Lane (adj) 08:55 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Totley, opp Dyson Thermal Technologies 08:57 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Owler Bar, opp Peacock Hotel 08:58 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Baslow, opp Bar Brook Bridge 09:04 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Baslow, adj Cupola Cottage 09:05 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Baslow, adj Golden Gates 09:07 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Baslow Nether End (W-bound) 09:08 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Baslow, opp Devonshire Bridge 09:09 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Edensor, opp Gates 09:13 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Chatsworth House (adj) 09:16 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Edensor, adj Gates 09:18 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Edensor, opp Cuttings 09:20 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Pilsley, opp School 09:21 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Bakewell, adj Birchills Lodge 09:25 10:25 11:34 12:25 13:34 14:25 15:34 16:25 17:34 18:25
Bakewell, adj Pineapple Farm 09:27 10:27 11:35 12:27 13:35 14:27 15:35 16:27 17:35 18:27
Bakewell Baslow Road (S-bound) 09:28 10:28 11:36 12:28 13:36 14:28 15:36 16:28 17:36 18:28
Bakewell, opp Higgenholes 09:28 10:28 11:36 12:28 13:36 14:28 15:36 16:28 17:36 18:28
Bakewell, adj Newholme Hospital 09:29 10:29 11:37 12:29 13:37 14:29 15:37 16:29 17:37 18:29
Bakewell, adj Castle Mount Crescent 09:29 10:29 11:38 12:29 13:38 14:29 15:38 16:29 17:38 18:29
Bakewell Square (Stand D) 09:31 10:31 11:39 12:31 13:39 14:31 15:39 16:31 17:39 18:31

Bakewell - Chatsworth - Sheffield

Bakewell Square (Stand D) 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:40 13:43 14:40 15:43 16:40 17:43 18:40
Bakewell, opp Castle Mount Crescent 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:40 13:43 14:40 15:43 16:40 17:43 18:40
Bakewell, opp Newholme Hospital 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:41 13:44 14:41 15:44 16:41 17:44 18:41
Bakewell, adj Higgenholes 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:42 13:45 14:42 15:45 16:42 17:45 18:42
Bakewell Baslow Road (N-bound) 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:42 13:45 14:42 15:45 16:42 17:45 18:42
Bakewell, opp Pineapple Farm 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:42 13:45 14:42 15:45 16:42 17:45 18:42
Bakewell, opp Birchills Lodge 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:44 13:47 14:44 15:47 16:44 17:47 18:44
Pilsley, adj School 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Edensor, adj Cuttings 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Edensor, opp Gates 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Chatsworth House (adj) 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52
Edensor, adj Gates 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Baslow, adj Devonshire Bridge 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:58 13:53 14:58 15:53 16:58 17:53 18:58
Baslow Nether End (E-bound) 09:55 10:55 11:55 13:00 13:55 15:00 15:55 17:00 17:55 19:00
Baslow, opp Golden Gates 09:55 10:55 11:55 13:00 13:55 15:00 15:55 17:00 17:55 19:00
Baslow, opp Cupola Cottage 09:57 10:57 11:57 13:02 13:57 15:02 15:57 17:02 17:57 19:02
Baslow, adj Bar Brook Bridge 09:59 10:59 11:59 13:04 13:59 15:04 15:59 17:04 17:59 19:04
Owler Bar, adj Peacock Hotel 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:10 14:05 15:10 16:05 17:10 18:05 19:10
Totley, adj Dyson Thermal Technologies 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:12 14:07 15:12 16:07 17:12 18:07 19:12
Totley, at Cross Scythes 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:14 14:09 15:14 16:09 17:14 18:09 19:14
Totley, adj Main Avenue 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:14 14:09 15:14 16:09 17:14 18:09 19:14
Totley, adj The Crescent 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:15 14:10 15:15 16:10 17:15 18:09 19:14
Totley, nr Marstone Crescent 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:15 14:10 15:15 16:10 17:15 18:10 19:15
Totley, adj Marstone Crescent 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:16 14:11 15:16 16:11 17:16 18:10 19:15
Totley, adj Grove Road 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:16 14:11 15:16 16:11 17:16 18:11 19:16
Totley Brook, adj Devonshire Road 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:17 14:12 15:17 16:12 17:17 18:11 19:16
Abbeydale Park Rise (opp) 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:17 14:12 15:17 16:12 17:17 18:12 19:17
Abbeydale Park, opp Five Trees Drive 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:17 14:12 15:17 16:12 17:17 18:12 19:17
Dore and Totley Station (opp) 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:18 14:13 15:18 16:13 17:18 18:13 19:18
Abbeydale Park, adj Ecclesall Wood 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:19 14:14 15:19 16:14 17:19 18:13 19:18
Abbeydale, adj Sherwood Glen 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:20 14:15 15:20 16:15 17:20 18:14 19:19
Parkhead Crescent (adj) 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:23 14:18 15:23 16:18 17:23 18:17 19:22
Ecclesall, adj Harley Road 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:24 14:19 15:24 16:19 17:24 18:18 19:23
Ecclesall, at Turning Circle 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:25 14:20 15:25 16:20 17:25 18:18 19:23
Ecclesall, adj Weetwood Drive 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:25 14:20 15:25 16:20 17:25 18:19 19:24
Banner Cross, adj Ringinglow Road 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:26 14:21 15:26 16:21 17:26 18:19 19:24
Banner Cross, at Ecclesall Road 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:27 14:22 15:27 16:22 17:27 18:20 19:25
Brincliffe, adj Roach Road 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:27 14:22 15:27 16:22 17:27 18:21 19:26
Brincliffe, adj Stretton Road 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:28 14:23 15:28 16:23 17:28 18:21 19:26
Sharrow Vale, nr Cowlishaw Road 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:29 14:24 15:29 16:24 17:29 18:22 19:27
Sharrow Vale, adj Bagshot Street 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:29 14:24 15:29 16:30 17:29 18:22 19:27
Sharrow Vale Road (nr) 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:31 14:26 15:31 16:39 17:31 18:23 19:28
Sharrow, opp Grange Crescent Road 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:31 14:26 15:31 16:42 17:31 18:24 19:29
Sharrow, adj Montague Street 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:32 14:27 15:32 16:48 17:32 18:24 19:29
Sharrow, nr Boston Street 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:33 14:28 15:33 16:56 17:33 18:25 19:30
Sharrow, at London Road 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:33 14:28 15:33 17:00 17:33 18:26 19:31
Sheffield Centre, nr Moor Market MF10 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:34 14:29 15:34 17:07 17:34 18:27 19:32
Sheffield Centre Moorhead ES1 (ES1) 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:35 14:30 15:35 17:15 17:35 18:27 19:32
Sheffield Centre, adj Arundel Lane 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:36 14:31 15:36 17:20 17:36 18:28 19:33
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Station SS2 (SS2) 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:37 14:32 15:37 17:25 17:37 18:29 19:34
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange D3 (D3) 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:38 14:33 15:38 17:33 17:38 18:30 19:35

Similar services

More information

TM Travel