🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

219 - The Tunbridge Wells Hospital - Tonbridge - Cage Green

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Map

The Tunbridge Wells Hospital - Tonbridge - Cage Green

Pembury, o/s Tunbridge Wells Hospital then every 30 minutes until 19:02 19:32 20:07
Vauxhall Lane (E-bound) 19:09 19:39 20:14
Tonbridge, adj Vauxhall Inn 19:09 19:39 20:14
Tonbridge, opp Goldsmid Road 19:10 19:40 20:15
Tonbridge, opp Lavender Hill 19:11 19:41 20:16
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade (Stop I) 19:12 19:42 20:17
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade (Stop I) 06:40 18:40 19:15 19:45 20:20
Tonbridge High Street (Stop G) 06:42 18:42 19:17 19:47 20:22
Tonbridge Castle (Stop C) 06:45 18:45 19:20 19:50 20:25
Tonbridge School (adj) 06:46 18:46 19:21 19:51 20:26
Cage Green, adj Uridge Road 06:47 18:47 19:22 19:52 20:27
Cage Green, opp Greyhound House 06:48 18:48 19:23 19:53 20:28
Cage Green, opp Pinnacles 06:49 18:49 19:24 19:54 20:29

Cage Green - Tonbridge - The Tunbridge Wells Hospital

Cage Green, opp Pinnacles 06:49 then every 30 minutes until 18:49 19:24 19:54 20:29
Trench Wood, opp Waveney Road 06:49 18:49 19:24 19:54 20:29
Trench Wood, adj Hamble Road 06:50 18:50 19:25 19:55 20:30
Trench Wood, opp Mersey Road 06:50 18:50 19:25 19:55 20:30
Trench Wood, adj Six In One Club 06:51 18:51 19:26 19:56 20:31
Trench Wood, opp Greenfrith Drive 06:52 18:52 19:27 19:57 20:32
Trench Wood, adj Heather Walk 06:53 18:53 19:28 19:58 20:33
Trench Wood Bishops Oak Ride (opp 123) 06:53 18:53 19:28 19:58 20:33
Trench Wood, adj Silverhurst Drive 06:54 18:54 19:29 19:59 20:34
Trench Wood, opp York Parade 06:55 18:55 19:30 20:00 20:35
Trench Wood, opp Denbeigh Drive 06:56 18:56 19:31 20:01 20:36
Higham Wood, adj Cavendish Close 06:56 18:56 19:31 20:01 20:36
Higham Wood, adj Reynolds Close 06:58 18:58 19:33 20:03 20:38
Higham Wood, adj Lawrence Road 06:58 18:58 19:33 20:03 20:38
Higham Wood, opp Turner Road 06:59 18:59 19:34 20:04 20:39
Higham Wood Hunt Road (SE-bound) 07:00 19:00 19:35 20:05 20:40
Higham Wood, opp Methodist Church 07:00 19:00 19:35 20:05 20:40
Higham Wood, opp Martin Hardie Way 07:01 19:01 19:36 20:06 20:41
Higham Wood, opp Romney Way 07:01 19:01 19:36 20:06 20:41
Higham Wood, opp Hopgarden Road 07:02 19:02 19:37 20:07 20:42
Cage Green, opp Winchester Road 07:03 19:03 19:38 20:08 20:43
Cage Green, adj St Philip's Church 07:03 19:03 19:38 20:08 20:43
Cage Green, adj Penruddocke House 07:04 19:04 19:39 20:09 20:44
Cage Green Pinnacles (S-bound) 07:05 19:05 19:40 20:10 20:45
Cage Green, adj Greyhound House 07:05 19:05 19:40 20:10 20:45
Cage Green, opp Uridge Road 07:06 19:06 19:41 20:11 20:46
Tonbridge School (opp) 07:08 19:08 19:43 20:13 20:48
Tonbridge Castle (Stop E) 07:10 19:10 19:45 20:15 20:50
Tonbridge High Street (Stop F) 07:12 19:12 19:47 20:17 20:52
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade (Stop J2) 07:14 19:14 19:49 20:19 20:54
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade (Stop J2) 07:17 19:17 19:52 20:22 20:57
Tonbridge, adj Lavender Hill 07:18 19:18 19:53 20:23 20:58
Tonbridge, adj Goldsmid Road 07:18 19:18 19:53 20:23 20:58
Tonbridge, opp Vauxhall Inn 07:18 19:18 19:53 20:23 20:58
Pembury, o/s Tunbridge Wells Hospital 07:26 19:26 20:01 20:31 21:06

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Arriva Kent and Surrey