bustimes.org

219a - Barnsley Interchange - Doncaster Interchange

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Yorkshire (SYRK)

Map

Barnsley Interchange - Doncaster Interchange via Darfield missing Snape Hill Rd and Upperwood Rd.

Barnsley Interchange/A20 (A20) 06:12 08:25 17:40
Barnsley, adj Sheffield Road/Taylor Row 06:14 08:27 17:43
Barnsley, adj Doncaster Road/Oakwell Lane 06:15 08:28 17:44
Barnsley, opp Doncaster Road/Chilton Street 06:15 08:29 17:44
Kendray, adj Doncaster Road/Portland Street 06:16 08:30 17:46
Kendray, adj Doncaster Road/Vaal Street 06:17 08:31 17:46
Doncaster Road/Kendray Hospital (opp) 06:18 08:31 17:47
Kendray, opp Doncaster Road/Raymond Road 06:19 08:33 17:48
Stairfoot, adj Doncaster Road/Gordon Street 06:20 08:34 17:50
Ardsley, adj Doncaster Road/Hill Street 06:20 08:34 17:51
Ardsley, opp Doncaster Road/St Pauls Parade 06:21 08:35 17:52
Ardsley, opp Doncaster Road/Christ Church 06:22 08:36 17:54
Ardsley, adj Doncaster Road/Eskdale Road 06:22 08:36 17:54
Ardsley, adj Doncaster Road/Wood Laithes Farm 06:23 08:37 17:55
Darfield, before Doncaster Road/Barnsley Road 06:25 08:39 17:57
Darfield, adj Barnsley Road/Doncaster Road 06:26 08:40 17:58
Darfield, opp Upperwood Road/Sorrento Way 06:26 08:41 17:59
Darfield, adj Upperwood Road/Modena Court 06:27 08:42 18:00
Darfield, adj Upperwood Road/Siena Close 06:27 08:42 18:00
Darfield, by Upperwood Road/Roundwood Way 06:28 08:43 18:01
Darfield, adj Upperwood Road/Verona Rise 06:28 08:43 18:01
Darfield, adj Snape Hill Road/Havelock Street 06:29 08:43 18:01
Darfield, adj Snape Hill Road/South View 06:29 08:44 18:02
Darfield, after Nanny Marr Road/Barnsley Road 06:30 08:45 18:03
Darfield, adj Nanny Marr Road/Illsley Road 06:31 08:46 18:04
Darfield, opp Doncaster Road/Cliff Road 06:32 08:47 18:05
Darfield, adj Doncaster Road/Fitzwilliam Road 06:32 08:48 18:06
Grimethorpe, opp Park Spring Road/None 06:38
Middlecliffe, adj Rotherham Road/Middlecliff Lane 06:42 08:51 18:09
Great Houghton, adj Rotherham Road/Turner Street 06:43 08:54 18:12
Great Houghton, opp High Street/Mount Avenue 06:44 18:12
Great Houghton, opp High Street/Pinefield Close 06:44 18:13
Great Houghton, adj High Street/Pear Tree Close 06:45 18:13
Great Houghton, nr High Street/Crabtree Drive 06:46 18:15
Great Houghton, adj High Street/School Street 06:47 18:16
Great Houghton, opp Rotherham Road/Oak Haven Avenue 06:48 18:17
Great Houghton, adj Thurnscoe Lane/Stonebridge Lane 06:49 08:55 18:18
Great Houghton, at Thurnscoe Lane/Allotment Gardens 06:49 08:55 18:18
Great Houghton, opp Thurnscoe Lane/Norfolk Road 06:49 08:55 18:18
Thurnscoe, nr Houghton Road/Westfield Crescent 06:51 08:57 18:20
Thurnscoe, adj Merrill Road/Houghton Road 06:52 08:58 18:21
Thurnscoe, adj Merrill Road/Westfield Crescent 06:52 08:58 18:21
Thurnscoe, adj Merrill Road/Burnside 06:53 08:59 18:22
Thurnscoe, adj Merrill Road/Challenger Crescent 06:53 08:59 18:22
Thurnscoe, opp Lingamore Leys/Willow Road 06:54 09:00 18:23
Thurnscoe, adj School Street/Oak Road 06:54 09:00 18:23
Thurnscoe, adj School Street/Orchard Way 06:55 09:01 18:24
Thurnscoe, adj Houghton Road/Thornley Crescent 06:55
Thurnscoe, opp Houghton Road/Shepherd Lane 06:56 09:02 18:25
Thurnscoe, adj Windsor Street/Station Road 06:57 09:03 18:26
Thurnscoe, adj Windsor Street/Roman Street 06:58 09:04 18:27
Thurnscoe, adj Hanover Street/Lancaster Street 07:00 09:06 18:29
Thurnscoe, adj Stuart Street/Norman Street 07:01 09:07 18:30
Thurnscoe, nr Stuart Street/Clarence Terrace 07:02 09:08 18:30
Thurnscoe, adj Lidget Lane/Tudor Street 07:02 09:08 18:31
Thurnscoe, adj Phoenix Lane/Barrowfield Road 07:04 09:10 18:32
Thurnscoe, nr Barrowfield Road/Phoenix Lane 07:05 09:11 18:33
Thurnscoe, opp Barrowfield Road/Davey Road 07:07 09:13 18:35
Goldthorpe, opp Fields End Road/Dunsil Lane 07:08 09:14 18:36
Goldthorpe, opp High Street/Jackson Street 07:10 09:16 18:38
Goldthorpe, adj High Street/Barnburgh Lane 07:10 09:16 18:38
Goldthorpe, adj Barnburgh Lane/Princess Road 07:10 09:16 18:38
Barnburgh Lane/Green Lane (opp) 07:13 09:18 18:41
Barnburgh Lane/Church Lane (nr) 07:15 09:20 18:43
Barnburgh, opp Church Lane/Belvoir Avenue 07:15 09:20 18:43
Barnburgh, nr Hollowgate/Scott Avenue 07:15 09:20 18:43
Harlington, opp Doncaster Road/The Avenue 07:17 09:22 18:45
Harlington, adj Doncaster Road/Church Lane 07:17 09:22 18:45
Harlington, adj Doncaster Road/Crane Moor Close 07:17 09:22 18:45
Barnburgh, nr Ludwell Hill/Doncaster Road 07:18 09:24 18:47
Barnburgh, opp Ludwell Hill/St Helens Spring 07:19 09:24 18:47
High Melton, opp Doncaster Road/Melton Mill Lane 07:20 09:26
High Melton, opp Doncaster Road/Hangman Stone Lane 07:22 09:28 18:51
High Melton, adj Doncaster Road/Sheep Lane 07:22 09:28 18:51
Sprotbrough, nr Melton Road/Folder Lane 07:24 18:53
Sprotbrough, adj Melton Road/Spring Lane 07:26 18:54
Cadeby Lane/Garden Lane (opp) 09:31
Sprotbrough, nr Cadeby Lane/Nursery Lane 09:33
Sprotbrough, adj Main Street/New Lane 09:36
Sprotbrough, adj Main Street/Thorpe Lane 09:37
Sprotbrough, adj Main Street/Boat Lane 18:55
Sprotbrough, opp Main Street/New Lane 18:55
Sprotbrough, at New Lane/Melton Road 18:55
Sprotbrough, at Melton Road/Spring Lane 07:27 09:37 18:56
Sprotbrough, opp Melton Road/Brompton Road 07:28 09:39 18:57
Sprotbrough, opp Melton Road/Park Drive 07:29 09:40 18:58
Sprotbrough, nr Melton Road/Clifton Drive 07:30 09:40 18:59
Sprotbrough, opp Melton Road/Richmond Hill Road 07:30 09:41 18:59
Sprotbrough, adj Melton Road/Challenger Drive 07:31 09:42 19:00
Sprotbrough Road/Allendale Road (adj) 07:32 09:42 19:00
Sprotbrough Road/Tennyson Avenue (adj) 07:33 09:43 19:01
Sprotbrough Road/Somersby Avenue (adj) 07:33 09:44 19:01
Sprotbrough Road/Anchorage Lane (nr) 07:34 09:45 19:02
Sprotbrough Road/Mayfield Road (adj) 07:35 09:45 19:02
Doncaster, opp North Bridge Road/Marsh Gate 07:37 09:47 19:03
Doncaster, adj North Bridge Road/Church Way 07:38 09:48 19:04
Doncaster, adj Church View/Greyfriars Road 07:39 09:49 19:05
Doncaster Frenchgate Interchange/A12 (A12) 07:40 09:50 19:06

Doncaster Interchange - Barnsley Interchange via Darfield missing Snape Hill Rd and Upperwood Rd.

Doncaster Frenchgate Interchange/A12 (A12) 09:55 11:55 15:55
Doncaster, adj North Bridge Road/Elwis Street 09:56 11:56 15:57
Sprotbrough Road/York Road (nr) 09:57 11:57 15:58
Sprotbrough Road/Northfield Road (opp) 09:58 11:58 15:58
Sprotbrough Road/Ivanhoe Way (opp) 09:58 11:58 15:59
Sprotbrough Road/Somersby Avenue (opp) 09:59 11:59 15:59
Sprotbrough Road/Tennyson Avenue (opp) 09:59 11:59 16:00
Sprotbrough Road/Newton Lane (adj) 10:00 12:00 16:00
Sprotbrough, adj Melton Road/Ingleborough Drive 10:01 12:01 16:02
Sprotbrough, adj Melton Road/Richmond Hill Road 10:01 12:01 16:02
Sprotbrough, adj Melton Road/Ings Lane 10:02 12:02 16:03
Sprotbrough, adj Melton Road/Park Drive 10:03 12:03 16:03
Sprotbrough, adj Melton Road/Brompton Road 10:04 12:04 16:04
Sprotbrough, nr Melton Road/Thorpe Lane 10:05 12:05 16:06
Sprotbrough, nr Melton Road/Sheep Lane 10:07 12:07 16:08
High Melton, adj Melton Road/Cadeby Lane 10:09 12:09 16:10
High Melton, at Doncaster Road/Hangman Stone Lane 10:10 12:10 16:11
High Melton, adj Doncaster Road/Melton Mill Lane 10:11 12:11 16:12
Barnburgh, adj Ludwell Hill/St Helens Spring 10:13 12:13 16:14
Barnburgh, at Ludwell Hill/Doncaster Road 10:13 12:13 16:14
Harlington, opp Doncaster Road/Crane Moor Close 10:14 12:14 16:15
Harlington, opp Doncaster Road/Manor Road 10:15 12:15 16:16
Harlington, adj Doncaster Road/Furlong Road 10:16 12:16 16:17
Harlington, adj Furlong Road/Westfield Lane 10:16 12:16 16:17
Barnburgh, adj Hollowgate/Cresacre Avenue 10:17 12:17 16:18
Barnburgh, adj Church Lane/Belvoir Avenue 10:18 12:18 16:19
Barnburgh Lane/Church Lane (adj) 10:19 12:19 16:20
Barnburgh Lane/Green Lane (adj) 10:21 12:21 16:22
Goldthorpe, at Barnburgh Lane/Risedale Road 10:24 12:24 16:25
Goldthorpe, adj Barnburgh Lane/Windermere Avenue 10:24 12:24 16:25
Goldthorpe, adj Barnsley Road/High Street 10:26 12:26 16:27
Goldthorpe, adj Fields End Road/Dunsil Lane 10:26 12:26 16:27
Thurnscoe, opp Barrowfield Road/Colliery Lane 10:27 12:27 16:28
Thurnscoe, adj Barrowfield Road/Phoenix Lane 10:29 12:29 16:30
Thurnscoe, o/s Phoenix Lane/Barrowfield Road 10:30 12:30 16:31
Thurnscoe, nr Lidget Lane/Lockwood Lane 10:31 12:31 16:32
Thurnscoe, adj Windsor Street/Station Road 10:31 12:31 16:32
Thurnscoe, adj Windsor Street/Roman Street 10:32 12:32 16:33
Thurnscoe, adj Hanover Street/Lancaster Street 10:34 12:34 16:35
Thurnscoe, adj Stuart Street/Norman Street 10:35 12:35 16:36
Thurnscoe, nr Stuart Street/Clarence Terrace 10:35 12:35 16:36
Thurnscoe, opp Houghton Road/Garden Street 10:37 12:37 16:38
Thurnscoe, adj School Street/Ashberry Grove 10:38 12:38 16:39
Thurnscoe, adj Lingamore Leys/Willow Road 10:39 12:39 16:40
Thurnscoe, opp Merrill Road/St Peters Gate 10:40 12:40 16:41
Thurnscoe, adj Merrill Road/Monsal Street 10:41 12:41 16:42
Thurnscoe, at Merrill Road/Houghton Road 10:42 12:42 16:43
Thurnscoe, nr Houghton Road/Lorne Road 10:42 12:42 16:43
Thurnscoe, adj Houghton Road/Common Road 10:43 12:43 16:44
Great Houghton, adj Thurnscoe Lane/Norfolk Road 10:46 12:46 16:47
Great Houghton, nr Thurnscoe Lane/Ebenezer Street 10:47 12:47 16:48
Great Houghton, adj Thurnscoe Lane/Byron Street 10:48 12:48 16:49
Great Houghton, adj Rotherham Road/Thurnscoe Lane 10:49 12:49 16:50
Great Houghton, opp Rotherham Road/Edward Street 10:49 12:49 16:50
Rotherham Road/Middlecliffe Lane (at) 10:51 12:51 16:52
Darfield, adj Doncaster Road/Balkley Lane 10:53 12:53 16:55
Darfield, adj Doncaster Road/Cliff Road 10:54 12:54 16:56
Darfield, adj Nanny Marr Road/School Street 08:06 10:56 12:56 16:58
Darfield, by Nanny Marr Road/Barnsley Road 08:07 10:57 12:57 16:59
Darfield, adj Snape Hill Road/New Street 08:07 10:57 12:57 16:59
Darfield, opp Snape Hill Road/Havelock Street 08:07 10:57 12:57 16:59
Darfield, opp Upperwood Road/Verona Rise 08:08 10:58 12:58 17:00
Darfield, adj Upperwood Road/Burnham Way 08:08 10:58 12:58 17:00
Darfield, adj Upperwood Road/Marina Rise 08:09 10:59 12:59 17:01
Darfield, opp Upperwood Road/Ferrara Close 08:09 10:59 12:59 17:01
Darfield, adj Upperwood Road/Palermo Fold 08:10 11:00 13:00 17:02
Darfield, at Barnsley Road/Doncaster Road 08:11 11:00 13:00 17:02
Darfield, adj Doncaster Road/Barnsley Road 08:12 11:01 13:01 17:03
Ardsley, opp Doncaster Road/Wood Laithes Farm 08:14 11:03 13:03 17:05
Ardsley, opp Doncaster Road/Cumberland Drive 08:15 11:04 13:04 17:06
Ardsley, opp Doncaster Road/Quaker Lane 08:15 11:04 13:04 17:06
Ardsley, adj Doncaster Road/Christ Church 08:16 11:05 13:05 17:07
Ardsley, adj Doncaster Road/St Pauls Parade 08:17 11:06 13:06 17:08
Ardsley, nr Doncaster Road/Wombwell Lane 08:18 11:07 13:07 17:09
Stairfoot, adj Doncaster Road/Hunningley Close 08:21 11:10 13:10 17:12
Kendray, adj Doncaster Road/Redhill Avenue 08:23 11:11 13:11 17:13
Kendray, nr Doncaster Road/Oaks Lane 08:24 11:12 13:12 17:14
Kendray, opp Doncaster Road/Vaal Street 08:25 11:13 13:13 17:15
Kendray, opp Doncaster Road/Portland Street 08:26 11:13 13:13 17:16
Kendray, adj Doncaster Road/Sunderland Terrace 08:26 11:14 13:14 17:16
Barnsley, adj Doncaster Road/Chilton Street 08:27 11:14 13:14 17:17
Barnsley, at Doncaster Road/Waltham Street 08:28 11:15 13:15 17:18
Barnsley, nr Sheffield Road/West Way 08:29 11:16 13:16 17:19
Barnsley, on Schwabish Gmund Way/Schwabish Gmund Way 08:32 11:17 13:17 17:21
Barnsley Interchange/A20 (A20) 08:35 11:20 13:20 17:24

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 4 March 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Yorkshire (SYRK)