bustimes.org

219a - Barnsley Interchange - Doncaster Interchange

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Yorkshire

Map

Barnsley Interchange - Doncaster Interchange

Barnsley Interchange/A20 (A20) 06:10 07:50 08:50 17:35
Barnsley, adj Sheffield Road/Taylor Row 06:12 07:52 08:52 17:37
Barnsley, adj Doncaster Road/Oakwell Lane 06:13 07:53 08:53 17:38
Barnsley, opp Doncaster Road/Chilton Street 06:13 07:53 08:54 17:39
Kendray, adj Doncaster Road/Portland Street 06:14 07:54 08:55 17:40
Kendray, adj Doncaster Road/Vaal Street 06:15 07:55 08:56 17:41
Doncaster Road/Kendray Hospital (opp) 06:16 07:56 08:56 17:41
Kendray, opp Doncaster Road/Raymond Road 06:17 07:57 08:58 17:43
Stairfoot, adj Doncaster Road/Gordon Street 06:18 07:58 08:59 17:44
Ardsley, adj Doncaster Road/Hill Street 06:18 07:58 08:59 17:45
Ardsley, opp Doncaster Road/St Pauls Parade 06:19 07:59 09:00 17:46
Ardsley, opp Doncaster Road/Christ Church 06:20 08:00 09:01 17:47
Ardsley, adj Doncaster Road/Eskdale Road 06:20 08:00 09:01 17:47
Ardsley, adj Doncaster Road/Wood Laithes Farm 06:21 08:01 09:02 17:48
Darfield, before Doncaster Road/Barnsley Road 06:23 08:03 09:04 17:50
Darfield, adj Barnsley Road/Doncaster Road 06:24 08:04 09:05 17:51
Darfield, opp Upperwood Road/Sorrento Way 06:24 08:05 09:06 17:52
Darfield, adj Upperwood Road/Modena Court 06:25 08:06 09:07 17:53
Darfield, adj Upperwood Road/Siena Close 06:25 08:06 09:07 17:53
Darfield, by Upperwood Road/Roundwood Way 06:26 08:07 09:08 17:54
Darfield, adj Upperwood Road/Verona Rise 06:26 08:07 09:08 17:54
Darfield, adj Snape Hill Road/Havelock Street 06:27 08:07 09:08 17:54
Darfield, adj Snape Hill Road/South View 06:27 08:08 09:09 17:55
Darfield, after Nanny Marr Road/Barnsley Road 06:28 08:09 09:10 17:56
Darfield, adj Nanny Marr Road/Illsley Road 06:29 08:10 09:11 17:57
Darfield, opp Doncaster Road/Cliff Road 06:30 08:12 09:12 17:58
Darfield, adj Doncaster Road/Fitzwilliam Road 06:30 08:13 09:13 17:59
Grimethorpe, opp Park Spring Road/None 06:36
Middlecliffe, adj Rotherham Road/Middlecliff Lane 06:40 08:17 09:16 18:02
Great Houghton, adj Rotherham Road/Turner Street 06:41 08:20 09:19 18:05
Great Houghton, opp High Street/Mount Avenue 06:42 08:21 09:19 18:05
Great Houghton, opp High Street/Pinefield Close 06:42 08:21 09:20 18:06
Great Houghton, adj High Street/Pear Tree Close 06:43 08:22 09:20 18:06
Great Houghton, nr High Street/Crabtree Drive 06:44 08:24 09:22 18:08
Great Houghton, adj High Street/School Street 06:45 08:24 09:22 18:09
Great Houghton, opp Rotherham Road/Oak Haven Avenue 06:46 08:25 09:23 18:10
Great Houghton, adj Thurnscoe Lane/Stonebridge Lane 06:47 08:26 09:24 18:11
Great Houghton, at Thurnscoe Lane/Allotment Gardens 06:47 08:26 09:24 18:11
Great Houghton, opp Thurnscoe Lane/Norfolk Road 06:47 08:26 09:24 18:11
Thurnscoe, nr Houghton Road/Westfield Crescent 06:49 08:28 09:26 18:13
Thurnscoe, adj Houghton Road/Merrill Road 06:50
Thurnscoe, adj Houghton Road/Thornley Crescent 06:50
Thurnscoe, adj Merrill Road/Houghton Road 08:29 09:27 18:14
Thurnscoe, adj Merrill Road/Westfield Crescent 08:29 09:27 18:14
Thurnscoe, adj Merrill Road/Burnside 08:30 09:28 18:15
Thurnscoe, adj Merrill Road/Challenger Crescent 08:30 09:28 18:15
Thurnscoe, opp Lingamore Leys/Willow Road 08:31 09:29 18:16
Thurnscoe, adj School Street/Oak Road 08:31 09:29 18:16
Thurnscoe, adj School Street/Orchard Way 08:32 09:30 18:17
Thurnscoe, opp Houghton Road/Shepherd Lane 06:51 08:33 09:31 18:18
Thurnscoe, adj Windsor Street/Station Road 06:52 08:34 09:32 18:19
Thurnscoe, adj Windsor Street/Roman Street 06:53 08:35 09:33 18:20
Thurnscoe, adj Hanover Street/Lancaster Street 06:55 08:37 09:35 18:22
Thurnscoe, adj Stuart Street/Norman Street 06:56 08:37 09:36 18:23
Thurnscoe, nr Stuart Street/Clarence Terrace 06:57 08:38 09:36 18:23
Thurnscoe, adj Lidget Lane/Tudor Street 06:57 08:39 09:37 18:24
Thurnscoe, adj Phoenix Lane/Barrowfield Road 06:59 08:39 09:38 18:25
Thurnscoe, nr Barrowfield Road/Phoenix Lane 07:00 08:40 09:39 18:26
Thurnscoe, opp Barrowfield Road/Davey Road 07:02 08:41 09:41 18:28
Goldthorpe, opp Fields End Road/Dunsil Lane 07:03 08:42 09:42 18:29
Goldthorpe, opp High Street/Jackson Street 07:05 08:44 09:44 18:31
Goldthorpe, adj High Street/Barnburgh Lane 07:05 08:44 09:44 18:31
Goldthorpe, adj Barnburgh Lane/Princess Road 07:05 08:44 09:44 18:31
Barnburgh Lane/Green Lane (opp) 07:08 08:47 09:46 18:34
Barnburgh Lane/Church Lane (nr) 07:10 08:49 09:48 18:36
Barnburgh, opp Church Lane/Belvoir Avenue 07:10 08:49 09:48 18:36
Barnburgh, nr Hollowgate/Scott Avenue 07:10 08:49 09:48 18:36
Harlington, opp Doncaster Road/The Avenue 07:12 08:51 09:50 18:37
Harlington, adj Doncaster Road/Church Lane 07:12 08:51 09:50 18:37
Harlington, adj Doncaster Road/Crane Moor Close 07:12 08:51 09:50 18:37
Barnburgh, nr Ludwell Hill/Doncaster Road 07:13 08:53 09:52 18:39
Barnburgh, opp Ludwell Hill/St Helens Spring 07:14 08:53 09:52 18:39
High Melton, opp Doncaster Road/Melton Mill Lane 07:15
High Melton, opp Doncaster Road/Hangman Stone Lane 07:17 08:57 09:56 18:43
High Melton, adj Doncaster Road/Sheep Lane 07:17 08:57 09:56 18:43
Sprotbrough, nr Melton Road/Folder Lane 07:20 09:00 18:45
Sprotbrough, adj Melton Road/Spring Lane 07:22 09:02 18:46
Cadeby Lane/Garden Lane (opp) 09:59
Sprotbrough, nr Cadeby Lane/Nursery Lane 10:01
Sprotbrough, adj Main Street/New Lane 10:04
Sprotbrough, adj Main Street/Boat Lane 07:23 09:03 18:47
Sprotbrough, adj Main Street/Thorpe Lane 10:05
Sprotbrough, opp Main Street/New Lane 07:23 09:03 18:47
Sprotbrough, at New Lane/Melton Road 07:24 09:04 18:47
Sprotbrough, at Melton Road/Spring Lane 07:25 09:05 10:06 18:48
Sprotbrough, opp Melton Road/Brompton Road 07:27 09:06 10:07 18:49
Sprotbrough, opp Melton Road/Park Drive 07:28 09:07 10:08 18:50
Sprotbrough, nr Melton Road/Clifton Drive 07:29 09:08 10:09 18:51
Sprotbrough, opp Melton Road/Richmond Hill Road 07:30 09:09 10:09 18:51
Sprotbrough, adj Melton Road/Challenger Drive 07:31 09:10 10:10 18:52
Sprotbrough Road/Allendale Road (adj) 07:32 09:11 10:11 18:52
Sprotbrough Road/Tennyson Avenue (adj) 07:33 09:11 10:12 18:53
Sprotbrough Road/Somersby Avenue (adj) 07:33 09:12 10:12 18:53
Sprotbrough Road/Anchorage Lane (nr) 07:34 09:13 10:13 18:54
Sprotbrough Road/Mayfield Road (adj) 07:35 09:14 10:14 18:54
Doncaster, opp North Bridge Road/Marsh Gate 07:37 09:16 10:16 18:55
Doncaster, adj North Bridge Road/Church Way 07:39 09:17 10:17 18:56
Doncaster, adj Church View/Greyfriars Road 07:40 09:18 10:18 18:57
Doncaster Frenchgate Interchange/A10 (A10) 07:41 09:19 10:19 18:58

Doncaster Interchange - Barnsley Interchange

Goldthorpe, adj Barnsley Road/High Street 06:20 06:40 07:35
Goldthorpe, adj Fields End Road/Dunsil Lane 06:20 06:40 07:35
Thurnscoe, opp Barrowfield Road/Colliery Lane 06:21 06:41 07:37
Thurnscoe, adj Barrowfield Road/Phoenix Lane 06:22 06:42 07:38
Thurnscoe, o/s Phoenix Lane/Barrowfield Road 06:23 06:43 07:39
Thurnscoe, nr Lidget Lane/Lockwood Lane 06:24 06:44 07:40
Thurnscoe, adj Windsor Street/Station Road 06:25 06:45 07:41
Thurnscoe, adj Windsor Street/Roman Street 06:26 06:46 07:42
Thurnscoe, adj Hanover Street/Lancaster Street 06:27 06:47 07:44
Thurnscoe, adj Stuart Street/Norman Street 06:28 06:48 07:45
Thurnscoe, nr Stuart Street/Clarence Terrace 06:29 06:49 07:46
Thurnscoe, opp Houghton Road/Garden Street 06:30 06:50 07:48
Thurnscoe, opp Houghton Road/Stoffold Road 06:31 06:51 07:49
Thurnscoe, nr Houghton Road/Lorne Road 06:33 06:53 07:51
Thurnscoe, adj Houghton Road/Common Road 06:33 06:53 07:51
Great Houghton, adj Thurnscoe Lane/Norfolk Road 06:36 06:56 07:54
Great Houghton, nr Thurnscoe Lane/Ebenezer Street 06:36 06:56 07:54
Great Houghton, adj Thurnscoe Lane/Byron Street 06:37 06:57 07:55
Great Houghton, opp High Street/Mount Avenue 06:37 06:57 07:55
Great Houghton, opp High Street/Pinefield Close 06:38 06:58 07:56
Great Houghton, adj High Street/Pear Tree Close 06:38 06:58 07:56
Great Houghton, nr High Street/Crabtree Drive 06:40 07:00 07:58
Great Houghton, adj High Street/School Street 06:40 07:00 07:58
Great Houghton, opp Rotherham Road/Oak Haven Avenue 06:41 07:01 07:59
Great Houghton, adj Rotherham Road/Thurnscoe Lane 06:42 07:02 08:00
Great Houghton, opp Rotherham Road/Edward Street 06:42 07:02 08:00
Rotherham Road/Middlecliffe Lane (at) 06:44 07:04 08:04
Grimethorpe, opp Park Spring Road/None 06:49 07:09
07:13
Darfield, adj Doncaster Road/Balkley Lane 06:53 07:25 08:09
Darfield, adj Doncaster Road/Cliff Road 06:54 07:26 08:10
Darfield, adj Nanny Marr Road/School Street 06:55 07:29 08:07 08:13
Darfield, by Nanny Marr Road/Barnsley Road 06:56 07:30 08:09 08:15
Darfield, adj Snape Hill Road/New Street 06:56 07:30 08:09 08:15
Darfield, opp Snape Hill Road/Havelock Street 06:56 07:30 08:10 08:15
Darfield, opp Upperwood Road/Verona Rise 06:57 07:31 08:10 08:16
Darfield, adj Upperwood Road/Burnham Way 06:57 07:31 08:11 08:16
Darfield, adj Upperwood Road/Marina Rise 06:58 07:32 08:12 08:17
Darfield, opp Upperwood Road/Ferrara Close 06:58 07:33 08:12 08:17
Darfield, adj Upperwood Road/Palermo Fold 06:59 07:34 08:13 08:18
Darfield, at Barnsley Road/Doncaster Road 06:59 07:34 08:14 08:19
Darfield, adj Doncaster Road/Barnsley Road 07:00 07:35 08:15 08:20
Ardsley, opp Doncaster Road/Wood Laithes Farm 07:02 07:38 08:18 08:22
Ardsley, opp Doncaster Road/Cumberland Drive 07:03 07:38 08:19 08:23
Ardsley, opp Doncaster Road/Quaker Lane 07:03 07:39 08:20 08:23
Ardsley, adj Doncaster Road/Christ Church 07:04 07:40 08:20 08:24
Ardsley, adj Doncaster Road/St Pauls Parade 07:05 07:41 08:22 08:25
Ardsley, nr Doncaster Road/Wombwell Lane 07:06 07:42 08:23 08:26
Stairfoot, adj Doncaster Road/Hunningley Close 07:08 07:45 08:26 08:28
Kendray, adj Doncaster Road/Redhill Avenue 07:09 07:46 08:27 08:29
Kendray, nr Doncaster Road/Oaks Lane 07:10 07:47 08:28 08:31
Kendray, opp Doncaster Road/Vaal Street 07:10 07:48 08:29 08:31
Kendray, opp Doncaster Road/Portland Street 07:11 07:49 08:29 08:32
Kendray, adj Doncaster Road/Sunderland Terrace 07:11 07:49 08:30 08:33
Barnsley, adj Doncaster Road/Chilton Street 07:12 07:50 08:30 08:34
Barnsley, at Doncaster Road/Waltham Street 07:12 07:51 08:31 08:34
Barnsley, nr Sheffield Road/West Way 07:13 07:52 08:32 08:36
Barnsley, on Schwabish Gmund Way/Schwabish Gmund Way 07:15 07:54 08:33 08:38
Barnsley Interchange/A20 (A20) 07:17 07:57 08:36 08:41

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 27 May 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach Yorkshire