bustimes.org

219a - Barnsley Interchange - Doncaster Interchange

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Yorkshire

Map

Barnsley Interchange - Doncaster Interchange via Darfield missing Snape Hill Rd and Upperwood Rd.

Barnsley Interchange/A20 (A20) 06:10 07:10 08:50 09:25 then hourly until 15:25 16:30 17:30
Barnsley, adj Sheffield Road/Taylor Row 06:12 07:12 08:52 09:27 15:27 16:32 17:32
Barnsley, adj Doncaster Road/Oakwell Lane 06:13 07:13 08:53 09:28 15:28 16:33 17:33
Barnsley, opp Doncaster Road/Chilton Street 06:13 07:13 08:54 09:29 15:29 16:34 17:34
Kendray, adj Doncaster Road/Portland Street 06:14 07:14 08:55 09:30 15:30 16:35 17:35
Kendray, adj Doncaster Road/Vaal Street 06:15 07:15 08:56 09:31 15:31 16:36 17:36
Doncaster Road/Kendray Hospital (opp) 06:16 07:16 08:56 09:31 15:31 16:36 17:36
Kendray, opp Doncaster Road/Raymond Road 06:17 07:17 08:58 09:33 15:33 16:38 17:38
Stairfoot, adj Doncaster Road/Gordon Street 06:18 07:18 08:59 09:34 15:34 16:39 17:39
Ardsley, adj Doncaster Road/Hill Street 06:18 07:18 08:59 09:34 15:34 16:39 17:40
Ardsley, opp Doncaster Road/St Pauls Parade 06:19 07:19 09:00 09:35 15:35 16:40 17:41
Ardsley, opp Doncaster Road/Christ Church 06:20 07:20 09:01 09:36 15:36 16:41 17:42
Ardsley, adj Doncaster Road/Eskdale Road 06:20 07:20 09:01 09:36 15:36 16:41 17:42
Ardsley, adj Doncaster Road/Wood Laithes Farm 06:21 07:21 09:02 09:37 15:37 16:42 17:43
Darfield, before Doncaster Road/Barnsley Road 06:23 07:23 09:04 09:39 15:39 16:44 17:45
Darfield, adj Barnsley Road/Doncaster Road 06:24 07:24 09:05 09:40 15:40 16:45 17:46
Darfield, opp Upperwood Road/Sorrento Way 06:24 07:24 09:06 09:41 15:41 16:46 17:47
Darfield, adj Upperwood Road/Modena Court 06:25 07:25 09:07 09:42 15:42 16:47 17:48
Darfield, adj Upperwood Road/Siena Close 06:25 07:25 09:07 09:42 15:42 16:47 17:48
Darfield, by Upperwood Road/Roundwood Way 06:26 07:26 09:08 09:43 15:43 16:48 17:49
Darfield, adj Upperwood Road/Verona Rise 06:26 07:26 09:08 09:43 15:43 16:48 17:49
Darfield, adj Snape Hill Road/Havelock Street 06:27 07:27 09:08 09:43 15:43 16:48 17:49
Darfield, adj Snape Hill Road/South View 06:27 07:27 09:09 09:44 15:44 16:49 17:50
Darfield, after Nanny Marr Road/Barnsley Road 06:28 07:28 09:10 09:45 15:45 16:50 17:51
Darfield, adj Nanny Marr Road/Illsley Road 06:29 07:29 09:11 09:46 15:46 16:51 17:52
Darfield, opp Doncaster Road/Cliff Road 06:30 07:31 09:12 09:47 15:47 16:52 17:53
Darfield, adj Doncaster Road/Fitzwilliam Road 06:30 07:31 09:13 09:48 15:48 16:53 17:54
Grimethorpe, opp Park Spring Road/None 06:36
Middlecliffe, adj Rotherham Road/Middlecliff Lane 06:40 07:35 09:16 09:51 15:51 16:56 17:57
Great Houghton, adj Rotherham Road/Turner Street 06:41 07:38 09:19 09:53 15:53 16:58 18:00
Great Houghton, opp High Street/Mount Avenue 06:42 07:39 09:19 09:54 15:54 16:59 18:00
Great Houghton, opp High Street/Pinefield Close 06:42 07:39 09:20 09:54 15:54 16:59 18:01
Great Houghton, adj High Street/Pear Tree Close 06:43 07:40 09:20 09:55 15:55 17:00 18:01
Great Houghton, nr High Street/Crabtree Drive 06:44 07:42 09:22 09:56 15:56 17:01 18:03
Great Houghton, adj High Street/School Street 06:45 07:43 09:22 09:57 15:57 17:02 18:04
Great Houghton, opp Rotherham Road/Oak Haven Avenue 06:46 07:44 09:23 09:58 15:58 17:03 18:05
Great Houghton, adj Thurnscoe Lane/Stonebridge Lane 06:47 07:45 09:24 09:59 15:59 17:04 18:06
Great Houghton, at Thurnscoe Lane/Allotment Gardens 06:47 07:45 09:24 09:59 15:59 17:04 18:06
Great Houghton, opp Thurnscoe Lane/Norfolk Road 06:47 07:45 09:24 09:59 15:59 17:04 18:06
Thurnscoe, nr Houghton Road/Westfield Crescent 06:49 07:47 09:26 10:01 16:01 17:06 18:08
Thurnscoe, adj Houghton Road/Merrill Road 06:50
Thurnscoe, adj Houghton Road/Thornley Crescent 06:50
Thurnscoe, adj Merrill Road/Houghton Road 07:48 09:27 10:02 16:02 17:07 18:09
Thurnscoe, adj Merrill Road/Westfield Crescent 07:48 09:27 10:02 16:02 17:07 18:09
Thurnscoe, adj Merrill Road/Burnside 07:49 09:28 10:03 16:03 17:08 18:10
Thurnscoe, adj Merrill Road/Challenger Crescent 07:49 09:28 10:03 16:03 17:08 18:10
Thurnscoe, opp Lingamore Leys/Willow Road 07:50 09:29 10:04 16:04 17:09 18:11
Thurnscoe, adj School Street/Oak Road 07:50 09:29 10:04 16:04 17:09 18:11
Thurnscoe, adj School Street/Orchard Way 07:51 09:30 10:05 16:05 17:10 18:12
Thurnscoe, opp Houghton Road/Shepherd Lane 06:51 07:52 09:31 10:06 16:06 17:11 18:13
Thurnscoe, adj Windsor Street/Station Road 06:52 07:53 09:32 10:07 16:07 17:12 18:14
Thurnscoe, adj Windsor Street/Roman Street 06:53 07:54 09:33 10:08 16:08 17:13 18:15
Thurnscoe, adj Hanover Street/Lancaster Street 06:55 07:56 09:35 10:10 16:10 17:15 18:17
Thurnscoe, adj Stuart Street/Norman Street 06:56 07:57 09:36 10:10 16:10 17:15 18:18
Thurnscoe, nr Stuart Street/Clarence Terrace 06:57 07:58 09:36 10:11 16:11 17:16 18:18
Thurnscoe, adj Lidget Lane/Tudor Street 06:57 07:58 09:37 10:11 16:11 17:16 18:19
Thurnscoe, adj Phoenix Lane/Barrowfield Road 06:59 08:00 09:38 10:12 16:12 17:17 18:20
Thurnscoe, nr Barrowfield Road/Phoenix Lane 07:00 08:01 09:39 10:13 16:13 17:18 18:21
Thurnscoe, opp Barrowfield Road/Davey Road 07:02 08:03 09:41 10:14 16:14 17:19 18:23
Goldthorpe, adj Doncaster Road/Pickhills Avenue 10:18 16:18 17:23
Goldthorpe, opp Fields End Road/Dunsil Lane 07:03 08:04 09:42 18:24
Goldthorpe, opp High Street/Jackson Street 07:05 08:06 09:44 18:26
Goldthorpe, adj High Street/Barnburgh Lane 07:05 08:06 09:44 18:26
Goldthorpe, adj Barnburgh Lane/Princess Road 07:05 08:06 09:44 18:26
Goldthorpe, adj Doncaster Road/Co-Operative Street 10:19 16:19 17:24
Barnburgh Lane/Green Lane (opp) 07:08 08:08 09:46 18:29
Barnburgh Lane/Church Lane (nr) 07:10 08:10 09:48 18:31
Barnburgh, opp Church Lane/Belvoir Avenue 07:10 08:10 09:48 18:31
Barnburgh, nr Hollowgate/Scott Avenue 07:10 08:10 09:48 18:31
Harlington, opp Doncaster Road/The Avenue 07:12 08:12 09:50 18:32
Harlington, adj Doncaster Road/Church Lane 07:12 08:12 09:50 18:32
Harlington, adj Doncaster Road/Crane Moor Close 07:12 08:12 09:50 18:32
Barnburgh, nr Ludwell Hill/Doncaster Road 07:13 08:14 09:52 18:34
Barnburgh, opp Ludwell Hill/St Helens Spring 07:14 08:14 09:52 18:34
High Melton, opp Doncaster Road/Melton Mill Lane 07:15 08:16
High Melton, opp Doncaster Road/Hangman Stone Lane 07:17 08:18 09:56 18:38
High Melton, adj Doncaster Road/Sheep Lane 07:17 08:18 09:56 18:38
Sprotbrough, nr Melton Road/Folder Lane 07:20 08:21 18:40
Sprotbrough, adj Melton Road/Spring Lane 07:22 08:23 18:41
Cadeby Lane/Garden Lane (opp) 09:59
Sprotbrough, nr Cadeby Lane/Nursery Lane 10:01
Sprotbrough, adj Main Street/New Lane 10:04
Sprotbrough, adj Main Street/Boat Lane 07:23 18:42
Sprotbrough, adj Main Street/Thorpe Lane 10:05
Sprotbrough, opp Main Street/New Lane 07:23 18:42
Sprotbrough, at New Lane/Melton Road 07:24 18:42
Sprotbrough, at Melton Road/Spring Lane 07:25 08:24 10:06 18:43
Sprotbrough, opp Melton Road/Brompton Road 07:27 08:26 10:07 18:44
Sprotbrough, opp Melton Road/Park Drive 07:28 08:27 10:08 18:45
Sprotbrough, nr Melton Road/Clifton Drive 07:29 08:29 10:09 18:46
Sprotbrough, opp Melton Road/Richmond Hill Road 07:30 08:30 10:09 18:46
Sprotbrough, adj Melton Road/Challenger Drive 07:31 08:31 10:10 18:47
Sprotbrough Road/Allendale Road (adj) 07:32 08:33 10:11 18:47
Sprotbrough Road/Tennyson Avenue (adj) 07:33 08:34 10:12 18:48
Sprotbrough Road/Somersby Avenue (adj) 07:33 08:35 10:12 18:48
Sprotbrough Road/Anchorage Lane (nr) 07:34 08:37 10:13 18:49
Sprotbrough Road/Mayfield Road (adj) 07:35 08:38 10:14 18:49
Doncaster, opp North Bridge Road/Marsh Gate 07:37 08:41 10:16 18:50
Doncaster, adj North Bridge Road/Church Way 07:39 08:43 10:17 18:51
Doncaster, adj Church View/Greyfriars Road 07:40 08:44 10:18 18:52
Doncaster Frenchgate Interchange/A12 (A12) 07:41 08:46 10:19 18:53

Doncaster Interchange - Barnsley Interchange via Darfield missing Snape Hill Rd and Upperwood Rd.

Goldthorpe, adj Doncaster Road/Co-Operative Street 10:23 then hourly until 16:23 17:28
Goldthorpe, adj Barnsley Road/High Street 06:20 06:40 07:35 10:23 16:23 17:28
Goldthorpe, adj Fields End Road/Dunsil Lane 06:20 06:40 07:35 10:24 16:24 17:29
Thurnscoe, opp Barrowfield Road/Colliery Lane 06:21 06:41 07:37 10:25 16:25 17:30
Thurnscoe, adj Barrowfield Road/Phoenix Lane 06:22 06:42 07:38 10:26 16:26 17:31
Thurnscoe, o/s Phoenix Lane/Barrowfield Road 06:23 06:43 07:39 10:27 16:27 17:32
Thurnscoe, nr Lidget Lane/Lockwood Lane 06:24 06:44 07:40 10:28 16:28 17:33
Thurnscoe, adj Windsor Street/Station Road 06:25 06:45 07:41 10:29 16:29 17:34
Thurnscoe, adj Windsor Street/Roman Street 06:26 06:46 07:42 10:30 16:30 17:35
Thurnscoe, adj Hanover Street/Lancaster Street 06:27 06:47 07:44 10:31 16:31 17:36
Thurnscoe, adj Stuart Street/Norman Street 06:28 06:48 07:45 10:32 16:32 17:37
Thurnscoe, nr Stuart Street/Clarence Terrace 06:29 06:49 07:46 10:32 16:32 17:37
Thurnscoe, opp Houghton Road/Garden Street 06:30 06:50 07:48 10:34 16:34 17:39
Thurnscoe, adj School Street/Ashberry Grove 10:35 16:35 17:40
Thurnscoe, adj Lingamore Leys/Willow Road 10:36 16:36 17:41
Thurnscoe, opp Houghton Road/Stoffold Road 06:31 06:51 07:49
Thurnscoe, opp Merrill Road/St Peters Gate 10:37 16:37 17:42
Thurnscoe, adj Merrill Road/Monsal Street 10:38 16:38 17:43
Thurnscoe, at Merrill Road/Houghton Road 10:39 16:39 17:44
Thurnscoe, nr Houghton Road/Lorne Road 06:33 06:53 07:51 10:39 16:39 17:44
Thurnscoe, adj Houghton Road/Common Road 06:33 06:53 07:51 10:39 16:39 17:44
Great Houghton, adj Thurnscoe Lane/Norfolk Road 06:36 06:56 07:54 10:42 16:42 17:47
Great Houghton, nr Thurnscoe Lane/Ebenezer Street 06:36 06:56 07:54 10:43 16:43 17:48
Great Houghton, adj Thurnscoe Lane/Byron Street 06:37 06:57 07:55 10:43 16:43 17:48
Great Houghton, opp High Street/Mount Avenue 06:37 06:57 07:55 10:44 16:44 17:49
Great Houghton, opp High Street/Pinefield Close 06:38 06:58 07:56 10:44 16:44 17:49
Great Houghton, adj High Street/Pear Tree Close 06:38 06:58 07:56 10:45 16:45 17:50
Great Houghton, nr High Street/Crabtree Drive 06:40 07:00 07:58 10:47 16:47 17:52
Great Houghton, adj High Street/School Street 06:40 07:00 07:58 10:47 16:47 17:52
Great Houghton, opp Rotherham Road/Oak Haven Avenue 06:41 07:01 07:59 10:48 16:48 17:53
Great Houghton, adj Rotherham Road/Thurnscoe Lane 06:42 07:02 08:00 10:49 16:49 17:54
Great Houghton, opp Rotherham Road/Edward Street 06:42 07:02 08:00 10:49 16:49 17:54
Rotherham Road/Middlecliffe Lane (at) 06:44 07:04 08:04 10:51 16:51 17:56
Grimethorpe, opp Park Spring Road/None 06:49 07:09
Grimethorpe, opp Park Spring Road/None 07:13
Darfield, adj Doncaster Road/Balkley Lane 06:53 07:25 08:09 10:54 16:54 17:59
Darfield, adj Doncaster Road/Cliff Road 06:54 07:26 08:10 10:55 16:55 18:00
Darfield, adj Nanny Marr Road/School Street 06:55 07:29 08:07 08:13 10:57 16:57 18:02
Darfield, by Nanny Marr Road/Barnsley Road 06:56 07:30 08:09 08:15 10:58 16:58 18:03
Darfield, adj Snape Hill Road/New Street 06:56 07:30 08:09 08:15 10:58 16:58 18:03
Darfield, opp Snape Hill Road/Havelock Street 06:56 07:30 08:10 08:15 10:58 16:58 18:03
Darfield, opp Upperwood Road/Verona Rise 06:57 07:31 08:10 08:16 10:59 16:59 18:04
Darfield, adj Upperwood Road/Burnham Way 06:57 07:31 08:11 08:16 10:59 16:59 18:04
Darfield, adj Upperwood Road/Marina Rise 06:58 07:32 08:12 08:17 11:00 17:00 18:05
Darfield, opp Upperwood Road/Ferrara Close 06:58 07:33 08:12 08:17 11:00 17:00 18:05
Darfield, adj Upperwood Road/Palermo Fold 06:59 07:34 08:13 08:18 11:01 17:01 18:06
Darfield, at Barnsley Road/Doncaster Road 06:59 07:34 08:14 08:19 11:01 17:01 18:06
Darfield, adj Doncaster Road/Barnsley Road 07:00 07:35 08:15 08:20 11:02 17:02 18:07
Ardsley, opp Doncaster Road/Wood Laithes Farm 07:02 07:38 08:18 08:22 11:04 17:04 18:09
Ardsley, opp Doncaster Road/Cumberland Drive 07:03 07:38 08:19 08:23 11:05 17:05 18:10
Ardsley, opp Doncaster Road/Quaker Lane 07:03 07:39 08:20 08:23 11:05 17:05 18:10
Ardsley, adj Doncaster Road/Christ Church 07:04 07:40 08:20 08:24 11:06 17:06 18:11
Ardsley, adj Doncaster Road/St Pauls Parade 07:05 07:41 08:22 08:25 11:07 17:07 18:12
Ardsley, nr Doncaster Road/Wombwell Lane 07:06 07:42 08:23 08:26 11:08 17:08 18:13
Stairfoot, adj Doncaster Road/Hunningley Close 07:08 07:45 08:26 08:28 11:10 17:10 18:15
Kendray, adj Doncaster Road/Redhill Avenue 07:09 07:46 08:27 08:29 11:11 17:11 18:16
Kendray, nr Doncaster Road/Oaks Lane 07:10 07:47 08:28 08:31 11:12 17:12 18:17
Kendray, opp Doncaster Road/Vaal Street 07:10 07:48 08:29 08:31 11:12 17:12 18:17
Kendray, opp Doncaster Road/Portland Street 07:11 07:49 08:29 08:32 11:13 17:13 18:18
Kendray, adj Doncaster Road/Sunderland Terrace 07:11 07:49 08:30 08:33 11:13 17:13 18:18
Barnsley, adj Doncaster Road/Chilton Street 07:12 07:50 08:30 08:34 11:14 17:14 18:19
Barnsley, at Doncaster Road/Waltham Street 07:12 07:51 08:31 08:34 11:14 17:14 18:19
Barnsley, nr Sheffield Road/West Way 07:13 07:52 08:32 08:36 11:15 17:15 18:20
Barnsley, on Schwabish Gmund Way/Schwabish Gmund Way 07:15 07:54 08:33 08:38 11:17 17:17 18:22
Barnsley Interchange/A20 (A20) 07:17 07:57 08:36 08:41 11:19 17:19 18:24

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 18 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Yorkshire