bustimes.org

21A - St Helens Pennine Rise - Hastings Town Centre Railway Station

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South East

Map

Hastings Town Centre Railway Station - Ore The Hastings Academy

Hastings Railway Station (Stop A) 07:25 08:07 08:19 09:19 then every 30 minutes until 15:19 15:51 then every 30 minutes until 18:21 18:46 19:50 20:50 21:55
Hastings Priory Meadow (Stop J) 07:31 08:12 08:26 09:26 15:26 15:58 18:28 18:51 19:55 20:55 22:00
W Hill, adj Morrisons 07:32 08:13 08:27 09:27 15:27 15:59 18:29 18:52 19:56 20:56 22:01
Blacklands, opp St James's Road 07:34 08:15 08:29 09:29 15:29 16:01 18:31 18:54 19:58 20:58 22:03
Blacklands, opp Hughenden Road 07:35 08:17 08:31 09:31 15:31 16:03 18:33 18:56 20:00 21:00 22:05
Blacklands, adj Baldslow Road 07:35 08:17 08:31 09:31 15:31 16:03 18:33 18:56 20:00 21:00 22:05
Blacklands, opp Church 07:36 08:18 08:32 09:32 15:32 16:04 18:34 18:57 20:01 21:01 22:06
Blacklands, opp Keppel Road 07:37 08:19 08:33 09:33 15:33 16:05 18:35 18:58 20:02 21:02 22:07
Blacklands, opp Woodbrook Road 07:37 08:19 08:33 09:33 15:33 16:05 18:35 18:58 20:02 21:02 22:07
Blacklands, adj Conifer Close 07:38 08:20 08:34 09:34 15:34 16:06 18:36 18:59 20:03 21:03 22:08
Blacklands Downs Road (NE-bound) 07:38 08:20 08:34 09:34 15:34 16:06 18:36 19:00 20:04 21:04 22:09
St Helens Hoad's Wood Road (E-bound) 07:39 08:21 08:35 09:35 15:35 16:07 18:37 19:01 20:05 21:05 22:10
St Helens, adj Wilmington Road 07:40 08:22 08:36 09:36 15:36 16:08 18:38 19:01 20:06 21:06 22:11
St Helens Linley Drive (o/s 52) 07:42 08:23 08:37 09:37 15:37 16:09 18:39 19:02 20:07 21:07 22:12
St Helens Pilot Road (just before) 07:43 08:25 08:39 09:39 15:39 16:11 18:41 19:03 20:08 21:08 22:13
St Helens, opp Chiltern Drive 07:45 08:26 08:40 09:40 15:40 16:12 18:42 19:04 20:08 21:08 22:13
St Helens, opp Pennine Rise 07:47 08:28 08:42 09:42 15:42 16:14 18:44 19:05 20:10 21:10 22:15
Ore, opp Victoria Avenue end 08:29
Ore, adj Rye Road Red Lake Terrace 08:31
Ore, adj Winchelsea Road 08:32
Ore, opp The Hastings Academy 08:33

St Helens Pennine Rise - Hastings Town Centre Railway Station

St Helens, opp Pennine Rise 07:48 08:43 then every 30 minutes until 15:43 16:16 then every 30 minutes until 17:46 18:16
St Helens, adj Cotswold Close 07:48 08:43 15:43 16:16 17:46 18:16
St Helens, adj Chiltern Drive 07:48 08:43 15:43 16:16 17:46 18:16
St Helens, adj Southdown Avenue 07:49 08:44 15:44 16:17 17:47 18:17
St Helens, adj Upper Broomgrove Road 07:49 08:45 15:45 16:18 17:48 18:18
St Helens, adj Fellows Road 07:50 08:45 15:45 16:18 17:48 18:18
St Helens, adj Firtree Road 07:50 08:46 15:46 16:19 17:49 18:19
St Helens, adj Sussex Coast College 07:51 08:46 15:46 16:19 17:49 18:19
Blacklands, opp Beaconsfield Road 07:51 08:47 15:47 16:20 17:50 18:20
Blacklands, adj Manor Road 07:52 08:48 15:48 16:21 17:51 18:21
Blacklands, opp Hughenden Court 07:53 08:49 15:49 16:22 17:52 18:22
W Hill, adj Stonefield Road 07:54 08:51 15:51 16:24 17:54 18:24
W Hill, opp Morrisons 07:55 08:52 15:52 16:25 17:55 18:25
Hastings Priory Meadow (Stop W) 07:57 08:54 15:54 16:27 17:57 18:27
Hastings Railway Station (Stop D) 08:02 09:00 16:00 16:33 18:03 18:32

Timetable data from Stagecoach South East, 1 December 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach South East