bustimes.org

21A - Taunton - Sea

A bus service operated by First Buses of Somerset

Map

Sea - Taunton

Burnham-on-Sea Sea View Road (N-bound) 06:36 then hourly until 17:36
Burnham-on-Sea Vicarage Street (S-bound) 06:37 17:37
Burnham-on-Sea Old Pier Tavern (E-bound) 06:39 17:39
Burnham-on-Sea Holiday Village (S-bound) 06:41 17:41
Burnham-on-Sea Channel Court (SE-bound) 06:42 17:42
Highbridge King Alfred School (SE-bound) 06:44 17:44
Highbridge Sandy Close (E-bound) 06:45 17:45
Highbridge, adj Pepperall Road 06:46 17:46
Highbridge Cemetery (SE-bound) 06:48 17:48
Highbridge The George Hotel (S-bound) 06:49 17:49
Highbridge Garage (W-bound) 06:49 17:49
Alstone Royal Artillery Inn (SW-bound) 06:51 17:51
Huntspill School (S-bound) 06:52 17:52
Huntspill Post Office (S-bound) 06:53 17:53
Huntspill Southfield Cross (S-bound) 06:54 17:54
W Huntspill Arts and Crafts Centre (SW-bound) 06:54 17:54
W Huntspill Bleak Bridge (SW-bound) 06:54 17:54
W Huntspill Stretcholt Turn (SW-bound) 06:55 17:55
Pawlett Manorfields (SW-bound) 06:56 17:56
Pawlett Bus Shelter (SE-bound) 06:57 17:57
Pawlett, opp Post Office 06:57 17:57
Pawlett Richmond Cottages (SE-bound) 06:58 17:58
Walpole Dunball Tyres (S-bound) 06:58 17:58
Dunball Downend Road (SE-bound) 06:59 17:59
Dunball Admirals Table Inn (S-bound) 07:00 18:00
Bridgwater, opp Brewers Fayre 07:04 18:04
Bridgwater Bristol Road (S-bound) 07:05 18:05
Bridgwater, opp The Range 07:06 18:06
Bridgwater Union Street (SW-bound) 07:07 18:07
Bridgwater Sainsburys (W-bound) 07:08 18:08
Bridgwater Bus Station (Bay 3) 07:10 18:10
06:00 07:15 18:15
Bridgwater Angel Place (W-bound) 06:04 07:19 18:19
Bridgwater Taunton Road (S-bound) 06:06 07:21 18:21
Bridgwater Hope Inn (SE-bound) 06:07 07:22 18:22
Bridgwater Parkstone Avenue (SE-bound) 06:08 07:23 18:23
Bridgwater Taunton Road Car Centre (S-bound) 06:09 07:24 18:24
Bridgwater Kerland Clinic (S-bound) 06:11 07:26 18:26
Bridgwater Compass Inn (S-bound) 06:13 07:28 18:28
N Petherton, o/s Pynes of Somerset 06:14 07:29 18:29
N Petherton Bridgwater Road (SW-bound) 06:15 07:30 18:30
N Petherton Baymead Lane (SW-bound) 06:15 07:30 18:30
N Petherton Verriers (SW-bound) 06:17 07:32 18:32
N Petherton Newton Lane (S-bound) 06:17 07:32 18:32
N Petherton Shovel Lodge (S-bound) 06:17 07:32 18:32
N Newton A38 (S-bound) 06:19 07:34 18:34
Thurloxton Shearston Lane (S-bound) 06:20 07:35 18:35
Thurloxton Moon Lane (SW-bound) 06:20 07:35 18:35
Thurloxton Knotcroft Lane (SW-bound) 06:21 07:36 18:36
Adsborough Maypole Inn (SW-bound) 06:22 07:37 18:37
Coombe Adsborough Lane (S-bound) 06:23 07:38 18:38
Walford Cross (W-bound) 06:24 07:39 18:39
Walford Lodge (SW-bound) 06:25 07:40 18:40
Monkton Heathfield Monkton Elm Garden Centre (SW-bound) 06:26 07:41 18:41
Monkton Heathfield Hartnells Farm (SW-bound) 06:27 07:42 18:42
Monkton Heathfield Merry Monk (SW-bound) 06:28 07:43 18:43
Monkton Heathfield Staddlestones (nr Mini Roundabout) 06:28 07:43 18:43
Bathpool Farriers Green (S-bound) 06:29 07:45 18:45
Bathpool, adj Aldi 06:32 07:47 18:47
Bathpool Railway Bridge (S-bound) 06:32 07:48 18:48
Taunton Oxford Inn (SW-bound) 06:35 07:51 18:51
Taunton Halcon Corner (W-bound) 06:36 07:52 18:52
Taunton Rose Inn (W-bound) 06:38 07:54 18:54
Taunton Bus Depot (W-bound) 06:38 07:55 18:55
Taunton Grays Terrace (W-bound) 06:40 07:56 18:56
Taunton, o/s Old Hospital 06:40 07:57 18:57
Taunton Alms Houses (W-bound) 06:42 07:58 18:58
Taunton Market House (NW-bound) 06:42 07:59 18:59
Taunton Castle Way (S-bound) 06:45 08:02 19:02
Taunton County Hall (SW-bound) 06:45
Taunton Parkfield Road (SW-bound) 06:47
Taunton Parkfield Drive (W-bound) 06:48
Taunton, adj Manor Orchard 06:48
Taunton Musgrove Park Hospital (S-bound) 06:50

Taunton - Sea

Taunton Castle Way (S-bound) 07:05 09:10 then hourly until 18:10
Taunton Primark (E-bound) 07:06 09:11 18:11
Taunton, opp Old Hospital 07:08 09:13 18:13
Taunton Leycroft Road (NE-bound) 07:09 09:14 18:14
Taunton Rose Inn (E-bound) 07:11 09:16 18:16
Taunton Halcon Corner (E-bound) 07:13 09:18 18:18
Taunton Oxford Inn (N-bound) 07:14 09:19 18:19
Bathpool Railway Bridge (N-bound) 07:16 09:21 18:21
Bathpool, opp Aldi 07:17 09:22 18:22
Bathpool Farriers Green (N-bound) 07:20 09:25 18:25
Monkton Heathfield Staddlestones (adj Sylvan Way) 07:21 09:26 18:26
Monkton Heathfield Thornash Close (NE-bound) 07:23 09:28 18:28
Monkton Heathfield Hartnells Farm (NE-bound) 07:23 09:28 18:28
Monkton Heathfield Monkton Elm Garden Centre (NE-bound) 07:24 09:29 18:29
Walford Monkton Elm (NE-bound) 07:24 09:29 18:29
Walford Lodge (NE-bound) 07:25 09:30 18:30
Walford Cross (E-bound) 07:26 09:31 18:31
Coombe Adsborough Lane (N-bound) 07:27 09:32 18:32
Adsborough Maypole Inn (NE-bound) 07:28 09:33 18:33
Thurloxton Knotcroft Lane (NE-bound) 07:29 09:34 18:34
Thurloxton Moon Lane (NE-bound) 07:30 09:35 18:35
Thurloxton Shearston Lane (N-bound) 07:30 09:35 18:35
N Newton A38 (N-bound) 07:31 09:36 18:36
N Petherton Shovel Lodge (N-bound) 07:33 09:38 18:38
N Petherton Newton Lane (N-bound) 07:33 09:38 18:38
N Petherton Verriers (NE-bound) 07:34 09:39 18:39
N Petherton Baymead Lane (NE-bound) 07:35 09:40 18:40
N Petherton Bridgwater Road (NE-bound) 07:36 09:41 18:41
N Petherton, opp Market Way 07:38 09:42 18:42
Bridgwater Compass Inn (N-bound) 07:39 09:43 18:43
Bridgwater Kerland Clinic (N-bound) 07:42 09:45 18:45
Bridgwater Kingscliffe Terrace (N-bound) 07:44 09:47 18:47
Bridgwater, opp Taunton Road Shops 07:45 09:48 18:48
Bridgwater Hope Inn (N-bound) 07:46 09:49 18:49
Bridgwater St Mary Street (N-bound) 07:48 09:50 18:50
Bridgwater High Street 2 (W-bound) 07:50 09:52 18:52
Bridgwater Magistrates Court (NE-bound) 07:52 09:54 18:54
Bridgwater Bus Station (Bay 4) 07:55 09:57 18:57
08:01 10:01 19:01
Bridgwater Sainsburys (E-bound) 08:03 10:03 19:03
Bridgwater Filling Station (N-bound) 08:04 10:04 19:04
Bridgwater, o/s The Range 08:05 10:05 19:05
Bridgwater Bristol Road (N-bound) 08:05 10:05 19:05
Bridgwater, adj Brewers Fayre 08:06 10:06 19:06
Dunball Admirals Table Inn (N-bound) 08:10 10:10 19:10
Dunball Car Auctions (NW-bound) 08:10 10:10 19:10
Walpole Dunball Tyres (NW-bound) 08:11 10:11 19:11
Pawlett Richmond Cottages (N-bound) 08:11 10:11 19:11
Pawlett, adj Post Office 08:12 10:12 19:12
Pawlett The Shops (NW-bound) 08:13 10:13 19:13
Pawlett Manorfields (NE-bound) 08:13 10:13 19:13
W Huntspill Sretcholt Turn (NE-bound) 08:14 10:14 19:14
W Huntspill Bleak Bridge (NE-bound) 08:15 10:15 19:15
W Huntspill Arts and Crafts Centre (NE-bound) 08:16 10:16 19:16
Huntspill Southfield Cross (N-bound) 08:17 10:17 19:17
Huntspill Post Office (N-bound) 08:17 10:17 19:17
Huntspill School (N-bound) 08:18 10:18 19:18
Alstone Royal Artillery Inn (NE-bound) 08:19 10:19 19:19
Highbridge Garage (E-bound) 08:21 10:21 19:21
Highbridge The George Hotel (N-bound) 08:22 10:22 19:22
Highbridge Cemetery (N-bound) 08:23 10:23 19:23
Highbridge, opp Pepperall Road 08:24 10:24 19:24
Highbridge Sandy Close (W-bound) 08:24 10:24 19:24
Highbridge King Alfred School (W-bound) 08:25 10:25 19:25
Burnham-on-Sea Channel Court (NW-bound) 08:26 10:26 19:26
Burnham-on-Sea Holiday Village (NW-bound) 08:27 10:27 19:27
Burnham-on-Sea Old Pier Tavern (W-bound) 08:29 10:29 19:29
Burnham-on-Sea Regent Street (N-bound) 08:30 10:30 19:30
Burnham-on-Sea Sea View Road (N-bound) 08:31 10:31 19:31

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Similar services

First Buses of Somerset