bustimes.org

22 - Canvey Leigh Beck - Benfleet_Pitsea - Basildon

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Canvey Leigh Beck - Basildon via Benfleet_Pitsea

Canvey Leigh Beck (W-bound) 08:35 then every 30 minutes until 16:35 17:35
Canvey, o/s Transport Museum 08:35 16:35 17:35
Canvey, opp The Admiral Jellicoe 08:36 16:36 17:36
Canvey, adj Lappmark Road 08:37 16:37 17:37
Canvey, adj Maurice Road 08:38 16:38 17:38
Canvey, adj Normans Road 08:39 16:39 17:39
Canvey Market (W-bound) 08:39 16:39 17:39
Canvey, o/s School 08:40 16:40 17:40
Canvey Haystack Corner (W-bound) 08:41 16:41 17:41
Canvey, adj Runnymede Road 08:41 16:41 17:41
Canvey, adj Rose Road 08:42 16:42 17:42
Canvey Jones Corner (W-bound) 08:43 16:43 17:43
Canvey, adj Southwick Road 08:44 16:44 17:44
Canvey, adj Hawkesbury Road 08:45 16:45 17:45
Canvey, opp Pine Close 08:45 16:45 17:45
Canvey, adj Second Avenue 08:46 16:46 17:46
Canvey, adj Dinant Avenue 08:48 16:48 17:48
Canvey, adj Armadale 08:48 16:48 17:48
Canvey, adj Budna Road 08:49 16:49 17:49
Canvey, opp Silver Jubilee 08:50 16:50 17:50
Canvey, opp Elsinor Avenue 08:50 16:50 17:50
Canvey, adj Lekoe Road 08:51 16:51 17:51
Canvey, o/s Sports Centre 08:52 16:52 17:52
Canvey, o/s Waterside Farm 08:53 16:53 17:53
South Benfleet Railway Station (Stop E) 08:55 16:55 17:55
South Benfleet, o/s St Mary's Church 08:56 16:56 17:56
South Benfleet, opp Hillside Road 08:57 16:57 17:57
South Benfleet, opp Boyce Green 08:58 16:58 17:58
South Benfleet, opp Kents Hill Road 08:58 16:58 17:58
South Benfleet, opp South View Road 08:59 16:59 17:59
South Benfleet Cemetery Corner (N-bound) 09:00 17:00 18:00
South Benfleet, adj Limetree Avenue 09:02 17:02 18:02
South Benfleet, opp The Spinnakers 09:02 17:02 18:02
South Benfleet Tarpots Corner (W-bound) 09:04 17:04 18:04
South Benfleet, opp Bartley Road 09:04 17:04 18:04
Bowers Gifford, opp Pound Lane 09:07 17:07 18:07
Bowers Gifford, o/s St Margaret's School 09:08 17:08 18:08
Bowers Gifford, adj Church Road 09:08 17:08 18:08
Pitsea, opp Bowers Close 09:10 17:10 18:10
Pitsea, o/s Bluehouse Farm 09:11 17:11 18:11
Pitsea Broadway (Stand 3) 09:13 17:13 18:13
Pitsea, adj Station Lane 09:13 17:13 18:13
Basildon, adj Hazelmere 09:14 17:14 18:14
Vange, adj Chestnut Road 09:15 17:15 18:15
Vange, adj Chaseway 09:15 17:15 18:15
Vange, opp The Barge 09:16 17:16 18:16
Vange, adj South Crockerford 09:17 17:17 18:17
Vange, opp Bardfield 09:18 17:18 18:18
Basildon, opp Health Centre 09:19 17:19 18:19
Basildon, adj Vange Hill Drive 09:19 17:19 18:19
Basildon, opp Cherry Tree School 09:20 17:20 18:20
Basildon, opp Kingswood Road 09:21 17:21 18:21
Basildon, adj Sparrows Herne 09:22 17:22 18:22
Basildon, adj Waldegrave 09:23 17:23 18:23
Basildon Cherrydown East (W-bound) 09:24 17:24 18:24
Basildon Bus Station (Stand Q) 09:26 17:26 18:26

Basildon - Canvey Leigh Beck via Benfleet_Pitsea

Basildon Bus Station (Stand Q) 08:50 then every 30 minutes until 17:50
Basildon, opp Waldegrave 08:51 17:51
Basildon, opp Sparrows Herne 08:52 17:52
Basildon, adj Kingswood Road 08:52 17:52
Basildon, opp Swan Mead 08:53 17:53
Basildon, adj Cherry Tree School 08:54 17:54
Basildon, opp Vange Hill Drive 08:55 17:55
Basildon, o/s Health Centre 08:55 17:55
Vange, adj Bardfield 08:56 17:56
Vange, opp Middle Crockerford 08:57 17:57
Vange, opp South Crockerford 08:57 17:57
Vange, o/s The Barge 08:58 17:58
Vange, opp Chaseway 08:59 17:59
Vange, opp Chestnut Road 08:59 17:59
Basildon, opp Hazelmere 09:00 18:00
Pitsea, opp Station Lane 09:01 18:01
Pitsea Broadway (Stand 1) 09:02 18:02
Pitsea, opp Bluehouse Farm 09:03 18:03
Pitsea, adj Bowers Close 09:05 18:05
Bowers Gifford, opp Church Road 09:06 18:06
Bowers Gifford, opp St Margaret's School 09:07 18:07
Bowers Gifford, adj Pound Lane 09:08 18:08
South Benfleet, adj Bartley Road 09:11 18:11
South Benfleet Tarpots Corner (S-bound) 09:13 18:13
South Benfleet, opp Elmhurst Avenue 09:14 18:14
South Benfleet, opp Limetree Avenue 09:15 18:15
South Benfleet Cemetery Corner (E-bound) 09:16 18:16
South Benfleet, adj South View Road 09:16 18:16
South Benfleet, adj Kents Hill Road 09:17 18:17
South Benfleet, adj Boyce Green 09:18 18:18
South Benfleet, adj Hillside Road 09:19 18:19
South Benfleet, opp St Mary's Church 09:19 18:19
South Benfleet Railway Station (Stop C) 09:21 18:21
Canvey, opp Waterside Farm 09:22 18:22
Canvey, opp Sports Centre 09:23 18:23
Canvey, opp Lekoe Road 09:24 18:24
Canvey, adj Elsinor Avenue 09:24 18:24
Canvey, o/s Silver Jubilee 09:24 18:24
Canvey, opp Budna Road 09:25 18:25
Canvey, opp Armadale 09:26 18:26
Canvey, opp Dinant Avenue 09:27 18:27
Canvey, opp Second Avenue 09:27 18:27
Canvey, adj Pine Close 09:28 18:28
Canvey, opp Hawkesbury Road 09:29 18:29
Canvey, opp Southwick Road 09:30 18:30
Canvey Jones Corner (E-bound) 09:31 18:31
Canvey, adj Fairlop Avenue 09:31 18:31
Canvey, adj Convent Road 09:32 18:32
Canvey Haystack Corner (E-bound) 09:33 18:33
Canvey Market (E-bound) 09:34 18:34
Canvey, opp May Avenue 09:35 18:35
Canvey, opp Normans Road 09:35 18:35
Canvey, opp Maurice Road 09:36 18:36
Canvey, adj Baardwyck Avenue 09:37 18:37
Canvey, o/s The Admiral Jellicoe 09:37 18:37
Canvey, opp Transport Museum 09:38 18:38
Canvey Leigh Beck (W-bound) 09:40 18:40

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 20 May 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Fare tables

First Essex