bustimes.org

22 - Durham - Sunderland

A bus service operated by Arriva North East

Map

Durham - Sunderland

Durham North Rd Temporary Stop C (Stand C) 06:38 07:13 07:48 08:23 08:53 09:23 then every 30 minutes until 15:23 15:53 16:28 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:48 then hourly until 21:48
Durham Leazes Rd - Underpass Stand B (E-bound) 06:39 07:14 07:49 08:24 08:54 09:24 15:24 15:55 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:04 18:49 21:49
Durham Magdalene Street (NE-bound) 06:42 07:17 07:52 08:27 08:57 09:27 15:27 15:59 16:34 17:09 17:39 18:07 18:52 21:52
Durham Sherburn Road (SE-bound) 06:43 07:18 07:53 08:28 08:58 09:28 15:28 16:00 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:08 18:52 21:52
Sherburn Road Moorlands (SE-bound) 06:44 07:19 07:54 08:29 08:59 09:29 15:29 16:02 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:09 18:53 21:53
Sherburn Road Bingo (SE-bound) 06:45 07:20 07:55 08:30 09:00 09:30 15:30 16:03 16:38 17:13 17:43 18:10 18:54 21:54
Sherburn Road Dragon Lane End (SE-bound) 06:46 07:21 07:56 08:31 09:01 09:31 15:31 16:04 16:39 17:14 17:44 18:11 18:55 21:55
Sherburn Road Motorway Bridge (E-bound) 06:46 07:21 07:56 08:31 09:01 09:31 15:31 16:05 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:11 18:56 21:56
Sherburn House Hospital (SE-bound) 06:50 07:25 08:00 08:35 09:05 09:35 15:35 16:10 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:15 18:59 21:59
Byers Garth Cottages - West (E-bound) 06:51 07:26 08:01 08:36 09:06 09:36 15:36 16:11 16:46 17:21 17:51 18:16 19:00 22:00
Old Cassop Smithy Farm (E-bound) 06:54 07:29 08:04 08:39 09:09 09:39 15:39 16:14 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:19 19:03 22:03
Thornley Crossways Court (NE-bound) 06:57 07:32 08:07 08:42 09:12 09:42 15:42 16:17 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:22 19:05 22:05
Thornley Dunelm Road (E-bound) 06:58 07:33 08:08 08:43 09:13 09:43 15:43 16:18 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:23 19:06 22:06
Thornley RC Church (NE-bound) 06:58 07:33 08:08 08:43 09:13 09:43 15:43 16:18 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:23 19:06 22:06
Thornley Gore Hall Estate (NE-bound) 06:29 06:59 07:34 08:09 08:44 09:14 09:44 15:44 16:19 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:24 19:07 22:07
Thornley Schools (SE-bound) 06:29 06:59 07:34 08:09 08:44 09:14 09:44 15:44 16:19 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:24 19:07 22:07
Thornley Colliery Inn (E-bound) 06:30 07:00 07:35 08:10 08:45 09:15 09:45 15:45 16:20 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:25 19:08 22:08
Thornley Working Mens Club (E-bound) 06:31 07:01 07:36 08:11 08:46 09:16 09:46 15:46 16:21 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:26 19:09 22:09
Wheatley Hill Major Garage - Schools (SE-bound) 06:33 07:03 07:38 08:13 08:48 09:18 09:48 15:48 16:23 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:28 19:11 22:11
Wheatley Hill Vincents Corner - Cemetery Rd (SE-bound) 06:34 07:04 07:39 08:14 08:49 09:19 09:49 15:49 16:24 16:59 17:34 18:04 18:29 19:12 22:12
Wheatley Hill Cemetery Gates (SW-bound) 06:35 07:05 07:40 08:15 08:50 09:20 09:50 15:50 16:25 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:30 19:13 22:13
Wheatley Hill Police Houses (W-bound) 06:36 07:06 07:41 08:16 08:51 09:21 09:51 15:51 16:26 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:31 19:13 22:13
Wheatley Hill Stoker Crescent (N-bound) 06:37 07:07 07:42 08:17 08:52 09:22 09:52 15:52 16:27 17:02 17:37 18:07 18:32 19:14 22:14
Wheatley Hill Wheatley Terrace (NW-bound) 06:38 07:08 07:43 08:18 08:53 09:23 09:53 15:53 16:28 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:33 19:15 22:15
Wheatley Hill Quilstyle Road (NE-bound) 06:38 07:08 07:43 08:18 08:53 09:23 09:53 15:53 16:28 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:33 19:15 22:15
Wheatley Hill Vincents Corner - Front St (NE-bound) 06:39 07:09 07:44 08:19 08:54 09:24 09:54 15:54 16:29 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:34 19:16 22:16
Wheatley Hill Front Street-Rock Farm Mews (NE-bound) 06:39 07:09 07:44 08:19 08:54 09:24 09:54 15:54 16:29 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:34 19:16 22:16
Wheatley Hill Patton Walk (SE-bound) 06:40 07:10 07:45 08:20 08:55 09:25 09:55 15:55 16:30 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:35 19:17 22:17
Wheatley Hill Office Street (E-bound) 06:41 07:11 07:46 08:21 08:56 09:26 09:56 15:56 16:31 17:06 17:41 18:11 18:36 19:17 22:17
Shotton Colliery Station Industrial Estate (N-bound) 06:43 07:13 07:48 08:23 08:58 09:28 09:58 15:58 16:33 17:08 17:43 18:13 18:38 19:19 22:19
Shotton Colliery Dixon Estate (N-bound) 06:44 07:14 07:49 08:24 08:59 09:29 09:59 15:59 16:34 17:09 17:44 18:14 18:39 19:20 22:20
Shotton Colliery Bruce Glasier Terrace (NE-bound) 06:45 07:15 07:50 08:25 09:00 09:30 10:00 16:00 16:35 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:40 19:21 22:21
Shotton Colliery Carlyle Crescent (N-bound) 06:46 07:16 07:51 08:26 09:01 09:31 10:01 16:01 16:36 17:11 17:46 18:16 18:40 19:22 22:22
Shotton Colliery Post Office (NE-bound) 06:46 07:16 07:51 08:26 09:01 09:31 10:01 16:01 16:36 17:11 17:46 18:17 18:41 19:22 22:22
Shotton Colliery Front Street (E-bound) 06:48 07:18 07:53 08:28 09:03 09:33 10:03 16:03 16:38 17:13 17:48 18:19 18:42 19:23 22:23
Shotton Colliery Church Street (E-bound) 06:49 07:19 07:54 08:29 09:04 09:34 10:04 16:04 16:39 17:14 17:49 18:20 18:42 19:24 22:24
Shotton Colliery Whitehouse Crescent (E-bound) 06:51 07:21 07:56 08:31 09:06 09:36 10:06 16:06 16:41 17:16 17:51 18:23 18:44 19:26 22:26
Peterlee Shotton Road - A19 Flyover (E-bound) 06:53 07:23 07:58 08:33 09:08 09:38 10:08 16:08 16:43 17:18 17:53 18:26 18:45 19:28 22:28
Peterlee Moorcock (SE-bound) 06:55 07:25 08:00 08:35 09:10 09:40 10:10 16:10 16:45 17:20 17:55 18:27 18:46 19:29 22:29
Peterlee Burnhope Way - Beverley Way (SE-bound) 06:55 07:25 08:00 08:35 09:10 09:40 10:10 16:10 16:45 17:20 17:55 18:28 18:47 19:30 22:30
Peterlee Burnhope Way-East Durham College (SE-bound) 06:56 07:26 08:01 08:36 09:11 09:41 10:11 16:11 16:46 17:21 17:56 18:30 18:47 19:31 22:31
Peterlee Burnhope Way - Neville Rd (SE-bound) 06:57 07:27 08:02 08:37 09:12 09:42 10:12 16:12 16:47 17:22 17:57 18:31 18:48 19:32 22:32
Peterlee Bus Station (E) 06:12 07:00 07:30 08:05 08:40 09:15 09:45 10:15 16:15 16:50 17:25 18:00 18:34 18:50 19:34 22:34
Peterlee Essington Way - Yoden Road (NW-bound) 06:13 07:01 07:31 08:06 08:41 09:16 09:46 10:16 16:16 16:51 17:26 18:01 18:35 19:35 22:35
Peterlee Essington Way - Crawford Avenue (NW-bound) 06:13 07:01 07:31 08:06 08:41 09:16 09:46 10:16 16:16 16:51 17:26 18:01 18:35 19:35 22:35
Peterlee Essington Way - Stephenson Road (NW-bound) 06:14 07:02 07:32 08:07 08:42 09:17 09:47 10:17 16:17 16:52 17:27 18:02 18:36 19:36 22:36
Little Thorpe Post Box (NW-bound) 06:16 07:04 07:34 08:09 08:44 09:19 09:49 10:19 16:19 16:54 17:29 18:04
Peterlee Essington Way - Stephenson Road (NE-bound) 18:36 19:36 22:36
Easington Village West View (N-bound) 06:17 07:05 07:35 08:10 08:45 09:20 09:50 10:20 16:20 16:55 17:30 18:05
Peterlee Stephenson Road - Factories (NE-bound) 18:37 19:37 22:37
Peterlee Thorpe Road Cemetery (E-bound) 18:37 19:37 22:37
Horden Farm (E-bound) 18:38 19:38 22:38
Easington Colliery Roosevelt Ave (N-bound) 18:39 19:39 22:39
Easington Colliery Maritime Crescent (N-bound) 18:40 19:40 22:40
Easington Colliery Station Road-Alisha Vale (NW-bound) 18:41 19:41 22:41
Easington Colliery Station Road-Office Street (N-bound) 18:42 19:42 22:42
Easington Colliery Methodist Church (W-bound) 18:42 19:42 22:42
Easington Colliery Seaside Lane-Memorial Avenue (NW-bound) 18:43 19:43 22:43
Easington Colliery Seaside Lane-Easington Street (W-bound) 18:44 19:44 22:44
Easington Colliery Glebe Terrace (SW-bound) 18:44 19:44 22:44
Easington Village Shakespeare Terrace (SW-bound) 18:45 19:45 22:45
Easington Village Working Mens Club (SW-bound) 18:46 19:46 22:46
Easington Village Council Offices (W-bound) 18:46 19:46 22:46
Easington Village West View (S-bound) 06:17 07:05 07:35 08:10 08:45 09:20 09:50 10:20 16:20 16:55 17:30 18:05 18:47 19:47 22:47
Easington Village Green (NW-bound) 06:18 07:06 07:36 08:11 08:46 09:21 09:51 10:21 16:21 16:56 17:31 18:06 18:48 19:48 22:48
Easington Village Greyhound Stadium (N-bound) 06:19 07:07 07:37 08:12 08:47 09:22 09:52 10:22 16:22 16:57 17:32 18:07 18:49 19:49 22:49
Hawthorn Dene - Eagle Cottage (N-bound) 06:19 07:07 07:37 08:12 08:47 09:22 09:52 10:22 16:22 16:57 17:32 18:07 18:49 19:49 22:49
Hawthorn Road End (N-bound) 06:20 07:08 07:38 08:13 08:48 09:23 09:53 10:23 16:23 16:58 17:33 18:08 18:50 19:50 22:50
Hawthorn Lane (N-bound) 06:21 07:09 07:39 08:14 08:49 09:24 09:54 10:24 16:24 16:59 17:34 18:09 18:51 19:51 22:51
Cold Hesledon Pemberton Arms (NW-bound) 06:22 07:10 07:40 08:15 08:50 09:25 09:55 10:25 16:25 17:00 17:35 18:10 18:52 19:52 22:52
Cold Hesledon Waterworks (NW-bound) 06:23 07:11 07:41 08:16 08:51 09:26 09:56 10:26 16:26 17:01 17:36 18:11 18:53 19:53 22:53
Cold Hesledon Road End - B1432 (NW-bound) 06:23 07:11 07:41 08:16 08:51 09:26 09:56 10:26 16:26 17:01 17:36 18:11 18:53 19:53 22:53
Cold Hesledon Road End - B1285 (SW-bound) 06:23 07:11 07:41 08:16 08:51 09:26 09:56 10:26 16:26 17:01 17:36 18:11 18:53 19:53 22:53
Cold Hesledon A19 Bridge (SW-bound) 06:24 07:12 07:42 08:17 08:52 09:27 09:57 10:27 16:27 17:02 17:37 18:12 18:54 19:54 22:54
Dalton Park Shopping Centre (NE-bound) 06:25 07:13 07:43 08:18 08:53 09:28 09:58 10:28 16:28 17:03 17:38 18:13 18:55 19:55 22:55
Cold Hesledon Road End - B1285 (NE-bound) 06:26 07:14 07:44 08:19 08:54 09:29 09:59 10:29 16:29 17:04 17:39 18:14 18:56 19:56 22:56
Dalton-le-Dale Times Inn (N-bound) 06:27 07:16 07:46 08:21 08:56 09:31 10:01 10:31 16:31 17:06 17:41 18:16 18:57 19:57 22:57
New Seaham Dalton Heights Roundabout (N-bound) 06:28 07:17 07:47 08:22 08:57 09:32 10:02 10:32 16:32 17:07 17:42 18:17 18:58 19:58 22:58
New Seaham Mount Pleasant (N-bound) 06:29 07:17 07:47 08:22 08:57 09:32 10:02 10:32 16:32 17:07 17:42 18:17 18:59 19:59 22:59
New Seaham Westlea shops (N-bound) 06:29 07:18 07:48 08:23 08:58 09:33 10:03 10:33 16:33 17:08 17:43 18:18 18:59 19:59 22:59
New Seaham Eastlea Store (NW-bound) 06:30 07:19 07:49 08:24 08:59 09:34 10:04 10:34 16:34 17:09 17:44 18:19 19:00 20:00 23:00
New Seaham Mill Inn - Stockton Road (N-bound) 06:31 07:20 07:50 08:25 09:00 09:35 10:05 10:35 16:35 17:10 17:45 18:20 19:01 20:01 23:01
New Seaham Byron Terrace (NW-bound) 06:31 07:20 07:50 08:25 09:00 09:35 10:05 10:35 16:35 17:10 17:45 18:20 19:01 20:01 23:01
Seaham Grange Glebe Est - Four Houses (NE-bound) 06:32 07:21 07:51 08:26 09:01 09:36 10:06 10:36 16:36 17:11 17:46 18:21 19:02 20:02 23:02
Seaham Grange Farm (N-bound) 06:32 07:22 07:52 08:27 09:02 09:37 10:07 10:37 16:37 17:12 17:47 18:22 19:02 20:02 23:02
Seaham Grange Grange Mount House (NW-bound) 06:33 07:22 07:52 08:27 09:02 09:37 10:07 10:37 16:37 17:12 17:47 18:22 19:03 20:03 23:03
Ryhope Village Stockton Road (N-bound) 06:34 07:24 07:54 08:29 09:04 09:39 10:09 10:39 16:39 17:14 17:49 18:24 19:04 20:04 23:04
Ryhope Village Ryhope Hospitals (NE-bound) 06:35 07:25 07:55 08:30 09:05 09:40 10:10 10:40 16:40 17:15 17:50 18:25 19:05 20:05 23:05
Ryhope Village The Village (NE-bound) 06:36 07:26 07:56 08:31 09:06 09:41 10:11 10:41 16:41 17:16 17:51 18:26 19:06 20:06 23:06
Grangetown Ryhope Road-Marine Drive (N-bound) 06:37 07:27 07:57 08:32 09:07 09:42 10:12 10:42 16:42 17:17 17:52 18:27 19:07 20:07 23:07
Grangetown Ryhope Road-Rhoda Terrace (N-bound) 06:38 07:28 07:58 08:33 09:08 09:43 10:13 10:43 16:43 17:18 17:53 18:28 19:08 20:08 23:08
Grangetown Ryhope Road-Ayton Avenue (N-bound) 06:39 07:29 07:59 08:34 09:09 09:44 10:14 10:44 16:44 17:19 17:54 18:29 19:09 20:09 23:09
Grangetown Ryhope Road - Carnegie Street (NW-bound) 06:40 07:30 08:00 08:35 09:10 09:45 10:15 10:45 16:45 17:20 17:55 18:30 19:10 20:10 23:10
Grangetown Ryhope Road - Queen Alexandra Rd (NW-bound) 06:40 07:30 08:00 08:35 09:10 09:45 10:15 10:45 16:45 17:20 17:55 18:30 19:10 20:10 23:10
Grangetown Ryhope Road-Weldon Avenue (NW-bound) 06:40 07:30 08:00 08:35 09:10 09:45 10:15 10:45 16:45 17:20 17:55 18:30 19:10 20:10 23:10
Grangetown Ryhope Road-Bennett Court (NW-bound) 06:41 07:31 08:01 08:36 09:11 09:46 10:16 10:46 16:46 17:21 17:56 18:31 19:11 20:11 23:11
Grangetown Ryhope Road-Cedars Park (N-bound) 06:41 07:31 08:01 08:36 09:11 09:46 10:16 10:46 16:46 17:21 17:56 18:31 19:11 20:11 23:11
Ashbrooke Ryhope Road-The Cedars (NW-bound) 06:42 07:32 08:02 08:37 09:12 09:47 10:17 10:47 16:47 17:22 17:57 18:32 19:12 20:12 23:12
Ashbrooke Ryhope Road-College (NW-bound) 06:42 07:32 08:02 08:37 09:12 09:47 10:17 10:47 16:47 17:22 17:57 18:32 19:12 20:12 23:12
Ashbrooke Esplanade West-The Cloisters (NW-bound) 06:43 07:33 08:03 08:38 09:13 09:48 10:18 10:48 16:48 17:23 17:58 18:33 19:13 20:13 23:13
Sunderland Stockton Road (N-bound) 06:44 07:34 08:04 08:39 09:14 09:49 10:19 10:49 16:49 17:24 17:59 18:34 19:14 20:14 23:14
Sunderland Interchange (B) 06:45 07:35 08:05 08:40 09:15 09:50 10:20 10:50 16:50 17:25 18:00 18:35 19:15 20:15 23:15

Sunderland - Durham

Sunderland Interchange (B) 06:28 06:58 07:33 08:08 08:43 then every 30 minutes until 16:13 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:21 then hourly until 21:21 22:21 23:21
Sunderland Stockton Road (S-bound) 06:28 06:58 07:33 08:08 08:43 16:13 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Ashbrooke Burdon Road-Bede Place (S-bound) 06:29 06:59 07:34 08:09 08:44 16:14 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Ashbrooke Ryhope Road-Mowbray Road (SE-bound) 06:29 06:59 07:34 08:09 08:44 16:14 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Ashbrooke Ryhope Road-Cedars Court (SE-bound) 06:30 07:00 07:35 08:10 08:45 16:15 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Grangetown Ryhope Road-China Street (SE-bound) 06:30 07:00 07:35 08:10 08:45 16:15 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Grangetown Ryhope Road-Ryton Square (SE-bound) 06:31 07:01 07:36 08:11 08:46 16:16 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Grangetown Ryhope Road-Weldon Avenue (SE-bound) 06:32 07:02 07:37 08:12 08:47 16:17 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Grangetown Ryhope Road - Hollywood Road (SE-bound) 06:32 07:02 07:37 08:12 08:47 16:17 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Grangetown Ryhope Road - Ocean Road (SE-bound) 06:32 07:02 07:37 08:12 08:47 16:17 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Grangetown Ryhope Road-Askrigg Avenue (S-bound) 06:33 07:03 07:38 08:13 08:48 16:18 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Grangetown Ryhope Road-Angram Drive (S-bound) 06:34 07:04 07:39 08:14 08:49 16:19 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Grangetown Ryhope Road-Salterfen Road (S-bound) 06:34 07:04 07:39 08:14 08:49 16:19 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Ryhope Village The Village (SW-bound) 06:37 07:07 07:42 08:17 08:52 16:22 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Ryhope Village Ryhope Hospitals (SW-bound) 06:37 07:07 07:42 08:17 08:52 16:22 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Ryhope Village Stockton Road-Hawksley Grange (SW-bound) 06:38 07:08 07:43 08:18 08:53 16:23 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Seaham Grange Grange Mount House (SE-bound) 06:40 07:10 07:45 08:20 08:55 16:25 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Seaham Grange Farm (S-bound) 06:40 07:10 07:45 08:20 08:55 16:25 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Seaham Grange Glebe Est - Four Houses (SW-bound) 06:41 07:11 07:46 08:21 08:56 16:26 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
New Seaham Byron Terrace (SE-bound) 06:42 07:12 07:47 08:22 08:57 16:27 17:02 17:37 18:07 18:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
New Seaham Mill Inn - Stockton Road (S-bound) 06:43 07:13 07:48 08:23 08:58 16:28 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
New Seaham Eastlea Store (SE-bound) 06:44 07:14 07:49 08:24 08:59 16:29 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
New Seaham Westlea shops (S-bound) 06:44 07:14 07:49 08:24 08:59 16:29 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
New Seaham Mount Pleasant (S-bound) 06:45 07:15 07:50 08:25 09:00 16:30 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Dalton-le-Dale Times Inn (S-bound) 06:47 07:17 07:52 08:27 09:02 16:32 17:07 17:42 18:12 18:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Cold Hesledon Road End - B1285 (SW-bound) 06:48 07:18 07:53 08:28 09:03 16:33 17:08 17:43 18:13 18:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Cold Hesledon A19 Bridge (SW-bound) 06:48 07:18 07:53 08:28 09:03 16:33 17:08 17:43 18:13 18:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Dalton Park Shopping Centre (NE-bound) 06:50 07:20 07:55 08:30 09:05 16:35 17:10 17:45 18:15 18:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Cold Hesledon Road End - B1285 (NE-bound) 06:51 07:21 07:56 08:31 09:06 16:36 17:11 17:46 18:16 18:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Cold Hesledon Road End - B1432 (SE-bound) 06:51 07:21 07:56 08:31 09:06 16:36 17:11 17:46 18:16 18:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Cold Hesledon Waterworks (SE-bound) 06:51 07:21 07:56 08:31 09:06 16:36 17:11 17:46 18:16 18:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Cold Hesledon Pemberton Arms (SE-bound) 06:52 07:22 07:57 08:32 09:07 16:37 17:12 17:47 18:17 18:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Hawthorn Lane (S-bound) 06:53 07:23 07:58 08:33 09:08 16:38 17:13 17:48 18:18 18:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Hawthorn Road End (S-bound) 06:54 07:24 07:59 08:34 09:09 16:39 17:14 17:49 18:19 18:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Hawthorn Dene - Eagle Cottage (S-bound) 06:54 07:24 07:59 08:34 09:09 16:39 17:14 17:49 18:19 18:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Easington Village Greyhound Stadium (S-bound) 06:55 07:25 08:00 08:35 09:10 16:40 17:15 17:50 18:20 18:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Easington Village Post Office (NE-bound) 06:57 07:27 08:02 08:37 09:12 16:42 17:17 17:52 18:22 18:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Easington Village Council Offices (E-bound) 06:57 07:27 08:02 08:37 09:12 16:42 17:17 17:52 18:22 18:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Easington Village Working Mens Club (NE-bound) 18:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Easington Village Shakespeare Terrace (NE-bound) 18:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Easington Colliery Glebe Terrace (NE-bound) 18:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Easington Colliery Seaside Lane-Easington Street (SE-bound) 18:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Easington Colliery Seaside Lane-Memorial Avenue (E-bound) 18:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Easington Colliery Methodist Church (E-bound) 18:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Easington Colliery Station Road-Office Street (S-bound) 18:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Easington Colliery Station Road-Alisha Vale (SE-bound) 18:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Easington Colliery Maritime Crescent (S-bound) 18:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Easington Colliery Roosevelt Ave (S-bound) 18:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Horden Farm (W-bound) 18:58 21:58 22:58 23:57
Peterlee Thorpe Road Cemetery (W-bound) 18:59 21:59 22:59 23:58
Easington Village West View (S-bound) 06:57 07:27 08:02 08:37 09:12 16:42 17:17 17:52 18:22
Peterlee Stephenson Road - Factories (SW-bound) 19:00 22:00 23:00 23:58
Little Thorpe Post Box (SE-bound) 06:59 07:29 08:04 08:39 09:14 16:44 17:19 17:54 18:24
Peterlee Essington Way - Stephenson Road (SE-bound) 07:02 07:32 08:07 08:42 09:17 16:47 17:22 17:57 18:27 19:01 22:01 23:01 23:59
Peterlee Essington Way - Crawford Avenue (SE-bound) 07:04 07:34 08:09 08:44 09:19 16:49 17:24 17:59 18:29 19:02 22:02 23:02 23:59
Peterlee Essington Way - Yoden Road (SE-bound) 07:05 07:35 08:10 08:45 09:20 16:50 17:25 18:00 18:30 19:03 22:03 23:03 00:00
Peterlee Bus Station (C) 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:13 08:48 09:23 16:53 17:28 18:03 18:33 19:05 22:05 23:05 00:02
Peterlee Burnhope Way - Neville Rd (NW-bound) 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:14 08:49 09:24 16:54 17:29 18:04 18:34 19:06 22:06 23:06
Peterlee Burnhope Way-East Durham College (NW-bound) 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:15 08:50 09:25 16:55 17:30 18:05 18:35 19:07 22:07 23:07
Peterlee Burnhope Way - Beverley Way (NW-bound) 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:15 08:50 09:25 16:55 17:30 18:05 18:35 19:07 22:07 23:07
Peterlee Moorcock (W-bound) 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:16 08:51 09:26 16:56 17:31 18:06 18:36 19:08 22:08 23:08
Peterlee Shotton Road - A19 Flyover (W-bound) 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:16 08:51 09:26 16:56 17:31 18:06 18:36 19:08 22:08 23:08
Shotton Colliery Whitehouse Crescent (W-bound) 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:18 08:53 09:28 16:58 17:33 18:08 18:38 19:10 22:10 23:10
Shotton Colliery Church Street (W-bound) 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:19 08:54 09:29 16:59 17:34 18:09 18:39 19:11 22:11 23:11
Shotton Colliery Front Street (W-bound) 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:20 08:55 09:30 17:00 17:35 18:10 18:40 19:12 22:12 23:12
Shotton Colliery Post Office (SW-bound) 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:21 08:56 09:31 17:01 17:36 18:11 18:41 19:13 22:13 23:13
Shotton Colliery Carlyle Crescent (S-bound) 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:22 08:57 09:32 17:02 17:37 18:12 18:42 19:14 22:14 23:14
Shotton Colliery Bruce Glasier Terrace (SW-bound) 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:23 08:58 09:33 17:03 17:38 18:13 18:43 19:15 22:15 23:15
Shotton Colliery Dixon Estate (S-bound) 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:23 08:58 09:33 17:03 17:38 18:13 18:43 19:15 22:15 23:15
Shotton Colliery Station Industrial Estate (NW-bound) 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:24 08:59 09:34 17:04 17:39 18:14 18:44 19:16 22:16 23:16
Wheatley Hill Office Street (W-bound) 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:26 09:01 09:36 17:06 17:41 18:16 18:46 19:18 22:18 23:18
Wheatley Hill Patton Walk (NW-bound) 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:27 09:02 09:37 17:07 17:42 18:17 18:47 19:18 22:18 23:18
Wheatley Hill Front Street-Rock Farm Mews (SW-bound) 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:27 09:02 09:37 17:07 17:42 18:17 18:47 19:19 22:19 23:19
Wheatley Hill Vincents Corner - Front St (SW-bound) 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:28 09:03 09:38 17:08 17:43 18:18 18:48 19:19 22:19 23:19
Wheatley Hill Quilstyle Road (SW-bound) 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:29 09:04 09:39 17:09 17:44 18:19 18:49 19:20 22:20 23:20
Wheatley Hill Wheatley Terrace (SE-bound) 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:30 09:05 09:40 17:10 17:45 18:20 18:50 19:21 22:21 23:21
Wheatley Hill Stoker Crescent (S-bound) 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:30 09:05 09:40 17:10 17:45 18:20 18:50 19:21 22:21 23:21
Wheatley Hill Police Houses (NE-bound) 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:32 09:07 09:42 17:12 17:47 18:22 18:52 19:22 22:22 23:22
Wheatley Hill Cemetery Gates (N-bound) 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:33 09:08 09:43 17:13 17:48 18:23 18:53 19:23 22:23 23:23
Wheatley Hill Vincents Corner - Cemetery Rd (NW-bound) 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:34 09:09 09:44 17:14 17:49 18:24 18:54 19:24 22:24 23:24
Wheatley Hill Major Garage - Schools (NW-bound) 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:34 09:09 09:44 17:14 17:49 18:24 18:54 19:24 22:24 23:24
Thornley Working Mens Club (W-bound) 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:36 09:11 09:46 17:16 17:51 18:26 18:56 19:26 22:26 23:26
Thornley Colliery Inn (NW-bound) 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:37 09:12 09:47 17:17 17:52 18:27 18:57 19:27 22:27 23:27
Thornley Schools (SW-bound) 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:38 09:13 09:48 17:18 17:53 18:28 18:58 19:28 22:28 23:28
Thornley Gore Hall Estate (SW-bound) 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:39 09:14 09:49 17:19 17:54 18:29 18:59 19:29 22:29 23:29
Thornley RC Church (SW-bound) 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:39 09:14 09:49 17:19 17:54 18:29 18:59 19:29 22:29
Thornley Dunelm Road (SW-bound) 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:39 09:14 09:49 17:19 17:54 18:29 18:59 19:29 22:29
Thornley Crossways Court (SW-bound) 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:40 09:15 09:50 17:20 17:55 18:30 19:00 19:30 22:30
Old Cassop Smithy Farm (W-bound) 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:42 09:17 09:52 17:22 17:57 18:32 19:02 19:32 22:32
Byers Garth Cottages - West (W-bound) 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:46 09:21 09:56 17:26 18:01 18:36 19:06 19:35 22:35
Sherburn House Hospital (NW-bound) 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:48 09:23 09:58 17:28 18:03 18:38 19:08 19:37 22:37
Sherburn Road Motorway Bridge (W-bound) 07:15 07:45 08:16 08:51 09:25 10:00 17:30 18:05 18:40 19:10 19:39 22:39
Sherburn Road Dragon Lane End (NW-bound) 07:17 07:47 08:19 08:54 09:27 10:02 17:32 18:07 18:42 19:12 19:40 22:40
Sherburn Road Bingo (NW-bound) 07:17 07:47 08:19 08:54 09:27 10:02 17:32 18:07 18:42 19:12 19:41 22:41
Sherburn Road Moorlands (NW-bound) 07:18 07:48 08:21 08:56 09:28 10:03 17:33 18:08 18:43 19:13 19:42 22:42
Durham Sherburn Road (NW-bound) 07:19 07:49 08:22 08:57 09:29 10:04 17:34 18:09 18:44 19:14 19:43 22:43
Durham Magdalene Street (SW-bound) 07:20 07:50 08:23 08:58 09:30 10:05 17:35 18:10 18:45 19:15 19:44 22:44
Durham Leazes Road - Millburngate Br (W-bound) 07:23 07:53 08:28 09:03 09:33 10:08 17:38 18:13 18:48 19:18 19:46 22:46
Durham North Rd Temporary Stop C (Stand C) 07:25 07:55 08:30 09:05 09:35 10:10 17:40 18:15 18:50 19:20 19:48 22:48

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 14 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva North East