bustimes.org

22 - Gloucester - Coleford

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West

Map

Gloucester - Coleford

Berry Hill, nr Pikehouse 06:23then hourly until
Gloucester Transport Hub (Bay G) 06:4507:5009:0013:0014:0015:0015:5016:3017:1018:0519:0520:3523:05
Berry Hill, opp King's Head 06:23
Gloucester, by St Oswald's Priory Ruins 06:4707:5209:0213:0214:0215:0215:5216:3217:1218:0719:0620:3623:06
Berry Hill, before Marians Walk 06:24
Gloucester, opp West End Parade 06:4807:5309:0313:0314:0315:0415:5416:3417:1418:0919:0820:3823:08
Christchurch, nr Crossroads 06:24
Over, opp Horseshoe Drive 06:5007:5509:0513:0514:0515:0615:5616:3617:1618:1119:1020:4023:10
Berry Hill, o/s Globe Inn 06:25
Highnam Roundabout (before) 06:5407:5909:0913:0914:0915:1116:0116:4117:2118:1619:1320:4323:13
Berry Hill, before Lakers Road 06:25
Minsterworth, by Middle Moorcroft Farm 06:5608:0109:1113:1114:1115:1316:0316:4317:2318:1819:1420:4423:14
Five Acres, opp Glencarn Place 06:26
Minsterworth, opp Garage 06:5708:0209:1213:1214:1215:1416:0416:4417:2418:1919:1520:4523:15
Minsterworth, by The Apple Tree 06:5808:0309:1313:1314:1315:1516:0516:4517:2518:2019:1520:4523:15
Minsterworth Pound Lane (corner of) 06:5808:0309:1313:1314:1315:1516:0516:4517:2518:2019:1620:4623:16
Minsterworth, by Rosedale House 06:5808:0309:1313:1314:1315:1516:0516:4517:2518:2019:1620:4623:16
Minsterworth, nr Primary School 06:5908:0409:1413:1414:1415:1616:0616:4617:2618:2119:1720:4723:17
Minsterworth, before Church Lane 06:5908:0409:1413:1414:1415:1716:0716:4717:2718:2219:1720:4723:17
Minsterworth, opp Duni Farm 07:0008:0509:1513:1514:1515:1816:0816:4817:2818:2319:1820:4823:18
Minsterworth, before The Dinny 07:0108:0609:1613:1614:1615:1816:0816:4817:2818:2319:1820:4823:18
Minsterworth, after Ley Road 07:0208:0709:1713:1714:1715:1916:0916:4917:2918:2419:1920:4923:19
Minsterworth, o/s The Severn Bore Inn 07:0208:0709:1713:1714:1715:2016:1016:5017:3018:2519:2020:5023:20
Walmore Hill, after Broadway Lane 07:0308:0809:1813:1814:1815:2016:1016:5017:3018:2519:2020:5023:20
Walmore Hill, before County Primary School 07:0308:0809:1813:1814:1815:2116:1116:5117:3118:2619:2120:5123:21
Chaxhill, before Garage 07:0408:0909:1913:1914:1915:2216:1216:5217:3218:2719:2220:5223:22
Chaxhill, opp Hunt Hill Turn 07:0508:1009:2013:2014:2015:2316:1316:5317:3318:2819:2220:5223:22
Stantway Lane (corner of) 07:0608:1109:2113:2114:2115:2416:1416:5417:3418:2919:2320:5323:23
Westbury-on-Severn, opp Adsett Lane 07:0608:1109:2113:2114:2115:2416:1416:5417:3418:2919:2320:5323:23
Westbury-on-Severn, by Surgery 07:0708:1209:2213:2214:2215:2516:1516:5517:3518:3019:2420:5423:24
Westbury-on-Severn, before Blaisdon Road 07:0808:1309:2313:2314:2315:2616:1616:5617:3618:3119:2520:5523:25
Elton, by Jordan Hill 07:0808:1309:2313:2314:2315:2716:1616:5617:3618:3119:2520:5523:25
Elton, opp Garage 07:0908:1409:2413:2414:2415:2816:1716:5717:3718:3219:2620:5623:26
Elton Corner (nr) 07:0908:1409:2413:2414:2415:2816:1716:5717:3718:3219:2620:5623:26
Elton, by Cowle's Farm 07:1008:1509:2513:2514:2515:2916:1816:5817:3818:3319:2720:5723:27
Elton Wyncoll's Turn (corner of) 07:1108:1609:2613:2614:2615:2916:1916:5917:3918:3419:2820:5823:28
Elton Farm (opp) 07:1108:1609:2613:2614:2615:3016:1916:5917:3918:3419:2820:5823:28
Pope’s Hill, after Greyhound Inn 07:1208:1709:2713:2714:2715:3116:2017:0017:4018:3519:2920:5923:29
Pope’s Hill, by Model Cottages 07:1308:1809:2813:2814:2815:3316:2117:0117:4118:3619:3021:0023:30
Littledean, adj Dentons Corner 07:1408:1909:2913:2914:2915:3316:2217:0217:4218:3719:3121:0123:31
Littledean, before Primary School 07:1408:1909:2913:2914:2915:3416:2217:0217:4218:3719:3121:0123:31
Littledean, opp King's Head 07:1408:1909:2913:2914:2915:3416:2217:0217:4218:3719:3121:0123:31
Littledean, opp The Belfry 07:1508:2009:3013:3014:3015:3516:2317:0317:4318:3819:3221:0223:32
Littledean, after Court Farm 07:1608:2109:3113:3114:3115:3616:2417:0417:4418:3919:3321:0323:33
Cinderford, after Abbots Road 07:1908:2409:3413:3414:3415:3916:2917:0917:4918:4419:3621:0623:36
Cinderford, opp St Stephen's Church 07:2108:2609:3613:3614:3615:4116:3017:1017:5018:4519:3721:0723:37
Cinderford Bus Station 07:2208:2709:3713:3714:3715:4216:3217:1217:5218:4719:3821:0823:38
07:2708:3209:4213:4214:4215:4716:3717:1717:5718:5219:4021:1023:40
Cinderford, o/s Lidl Store 07:2808:3409:4313:4314:4315:4816:3817:1817:5818:5319:4121:1123:41
Cinderford, opp Abbotswood Garage 07:2908:3509:4413:4414:4415:4916:3917:1917:5918:5419:4221:1223:42
Cinderford Valley Road (corner of) 07:2908:3609:4413:4414:4415:4916:4017:2017:5918:5419:4221:1223:42
Steam Mills, nr Gloucestershire College 08:4016:4217:22
Cinderford, after Industrial Estate 07:3008:4209:4513:4514:4515:5016:4417:2418:0018:5519:4321:1323:43
Steam Mills, opp Garage 07:3108:4309:4613:4614:4615:5116:4517:2518:0118:5619:4421:1423:44
Steam Mills, opp Primary School 07:3208:4409:4713:4714:4715:5216:4517:2518:0218:5719:4521:1523:45
Nailbridge, by Quarry Junction 07:3208:4509:4713:4714:4715:5216:4617:2618:0218:5719:4521:1523:45
Nailbridge, opp Drybrook Road 07:3308:4609:4813:4814:4815:5316:4717:2718:0318:5819:4621:1623:46
Ruardean Hill, after Bents Lane 07:3408:4809:4913:4914:4915:5416:4917:2918:0418:5919:4721:1723:47
Ruardean Hill, nr Nelson Arms 07:3508:4809:5013:5014:5015:5516:4917:2918:0519:0019:4821:1823:48
Ruardean Hill, before Well Lane 07:3508:4909:5013:5014:5015:5516:5017:3018:0519:0019:4821:1823:48
Crooked End Farm (nr) 07:3708:5109:5213:5214:5215:5716:5117:3118:0719:0219:5021:2023:50
Crooked End, nr Methodist Church 07:3708:5209:5213:5214:5215:5716:5217:3218:0719:0219:5021:2023:50
Ruardean, nr Old Police House 07:3808:5209:5313:5314:5315:5816:5317:3318:0819:0319:5121:2123:51
Ruardean, opp St John the Baptist 07:3808:5309:5313:5314:5315:5816:5317:3318:0819:0319:5121:2123:51
Ruardean, in The Square 07:3908:5409:5413:5414:5415:5916:5417:3418:0919:0419:5221:2223:52
Ruardean, nr The Maltings 07:3908:5409:5413:5414:5415:5916:5417:3418:0919:0419:5221:2223:52
Ruardean, before The Pludds Turn 07:4008:5509:5513:5514:5516:0016:5517:3518:1019:0519:5321:2323:53
Joy’s Green, opp Cidermill 07:4108:5609:5613:5614:5616:0116:5617:3618:1119:0619:5421:2423:54
Joy’s Green, opp Forge Hill Turn 07:4308:5809:5813:5814:5816:0316:5817:3818:1319:0819:5621:2623:56
Upper Lydbrook, opp Church View 07:4408:5909:5913:5914:5916:0416:5917:3918:1419:0919:5721:2723:57
Upper Lydbrook, by Holy Jesus Church 07:4408:5909:5913:5914:5916:0416:5917:3918:1419:0919:5721:2723:57
Upper Lydbrook, by Recreation Ground 07:4509:0010:0014:0015:0016:0517:0017:4018:1519:1019:5821:2823:58
Worrall Hill, opp Council Villas 07:5009:0510:0514:0515:0516:1017:0517:4518:2019:1520:0321:3300:03
Edge End, by Council Villas 07:5609:0810:0814:0815:1116:1317:0817:4818:2319:1820:0521:3500:05
Five Acres, opp Royal Forest of Dean College 07:5909:1010:1014:1015:1416:1517:1017:5018:2519:2020:0721:3700:07
Five Acres High School (inside) 08:0015:15
Five Acres, o/s Garage 06:2608:0109:1010:1014:1015:1616:1517:1017:5018:2519:2020:0821:3800:08
Mile End, before Forest Road 06:2708:0109:1110:1114:1115:1616:1617:1117:5118:2619:2120:0821:3800:08
Mile End, before Wood Road 06:2708:0209:1210:1214:1215:1716:1717:1217:5218:2719:2220:0921:3900:09
Broadwell, opp Bird-in-hand 06:2808:0309:1210:1314:1315:1816:1817:1217:5218:2819:2320:1021:4000:10
Broadwell, after Church Walk 06:2808:0309:1310:1314:1315:1816:1817:1317:5318:2819:2320:1021:4000:10
Broadwell, after Bridge 06:2808:0309:1310:1314:1315:1816:1817:1317:5318:2819:2320:1021:4000:10
Broadwell, by Football Ground 06:2908:0409:1410:1414:1415:1916:1917:1417:5418:2919:2420:1121:4100:11
Broadwell, by Queensway 06:2908:0409:1410:1414:1415:1916:1917:1417:5418:2919:2420:1121:4100:11
Coalway, opp Eskimarket 06:3008:0509:1510:1514:1515:2016:2017:1517:5518:3019:2520:1221:4200:12
Coalway, opp Junior School 06:3008:0609:1610:1614:1615:2116:2117:1617:5618:3119:2620:1221:4200:12
Coleford, by Bells Club and Hotel 06:3208:0809:1810:1814:1815:2316:2317:1817:5818:3319:2820:1421:4400:14
Coleford, by Old Vicarage Court 06:3208:0909:1910:1914:1915:2416:2417:1917:5918:3419:2920:1421:4400:14
Coleford, opp Police Station 06:3208:0909:1910:1914:1915:2416:2417:1917:5918:3419:2920:1421:4400:14
Coleford Angel Hotel (Stop 1) 06:3308:1009:2010:2014:2015:2516:2517:2018:0018:3519:3020:1521:4500:15

Coleford - Gloucester

Coleford Angel Hotel (Stop 1) 05:2506:0506:5507:5508:55then hourly until13:5514:5516:0017:0017:4019:0521:50
Coleford, by Police Station 05:2606:0606:5607:5608:5613:5614:5616:0117:0117:4119:0621:51
Coleford, opp Old Vicarage Court 05:2606:0606:5607:5608:5613:5614:5616:0117:0117:4119:0621:51
Coleford, opp Bells Club and Hotel 05:2706:0706:5707:5708:5713:5714:5716:0217:0217:4219:0721:52
Coalway, o/s Junior School 05:2806:0806:5807:5808:5813:5814:5816:0317:0317:4319:0821:53
Coalway, o/s Eskimarket 05:2906:0906:5907:5908:5913:5914:5916:0417:0417:4419:0921:54
Broadwell, nr Queensway 05:3006:1007:0008:0009:0014:0015:0016:0517:0517:4519:1021:55
Broadwell, nr Football Ground 05:3006:1007:0008:0009:0014:0015:0016:0517:0517:4519:1021:55
Broadwell, before Bridge 05:3106:1107:0108:0109:0114:0115:0116:0617:0617:4619:1121:56
Broadwell, o/s Memorial Hall 05:3106:1107:0108:0109:0114:0115:0116:0617:0617:4619:1121:56
Broadwell, before Bird-in-hand 05:3106:1107:0108:0209:0114:0115:0216:0617:0617:4619:1121:56
Mile End, after Wood Road 05:3206:1207:0208:0409:0214:0215:0416:0717:0717:4719:1221:57
Mile End, nr Forest Road 05:3206:1207:0208:0509:0214:0215:0616:0717:0717:4819:1221:57
Five Acres, opp Garage 05:3306:1307:0308:0709:0314:0315:0916:0817:0817:4919:1321:58
Five Acres High School (inside) 08:0815:10
Five Acres, o/s Glencarn Place 17:49
Five Acres, o/s Royal Forest of Dean College 05:3306:1307:0308:0809:0314:0315:1016:0817:0819:1321:58
Berry Hill, opp Lakers Road 17:49
Edge End, nr Council Villas 05:3506:1507:0508:1009:0514:0515:1216:1017:1019:1522:00
Berry Hill, opp Globe Inn 17:50
Worrall Hill, by Council Villas 05:3706:1707:0708:1209:0714:0715:1416:1217:1219:1722:02
Christchurch, by Crossroads 17:50
Upper Lydbrook, nr Recreation Ground 05:4206:2207:1208:1709:1214:1215:1916:1717:1719:2222:07
Berry Hill, before Forest Patch 17:51
Upper Lydbrook, opp Holy Jesus Church 05:4206:2207:1208:1709:1214:1215:1916:1717:1719:2222:07
Berry Hill, o/s King's Head 17:52
Upper Lydbrook, by Church View 05:4306:2307:1308:1809:1314:1315:2016:1817:1819:2322:08
Berry Hill, by Pikehouse 17:52
Joy’s Green, by Recreation Ground 05:4306:2307:1308:1809:1314:1315:2016:1817:1819:2322:08
Joy’s Green, by Cidermill 05:4506:2507:1508:2009:1514:1515:2216:2017:2019:2522:10
Ruardean, opp The Pludds Turn 05:4606:2607:1608:2109:1614:1615:2316:2117:2119:2622:11
Ruardean, before The Maltings 05:4606:2607:1608:2109:1614:1615:2316:2117:2119:2622:11
Ruardean, opp The Square 05:4706:2707:1708:2209:1714:1715:2416:2217:2219:2722:12
Ruardean, by St John's the Baptist 05:4806:2807:1808:2309:1814:1815:2516:2317:2319:2822:13
Ruardean, opp Old Police House 05:4806:2907:1908:2409:1914:1915:2616:2417:2419:2922:14
Crooked End, opp Methodist Church 05:4906:2907:1908:2509:1914:1915:2616:2417:2419:2922:14
Crooked End Farm (by) 05:4906:3007:2008:2509:2014:2015:2716:2517:2519:3022:15
Ruardean Hill, after Well Lane 05:5006:3207:2208:2709:2214:2215:2916:2617:2719:3222:17
Ruardean Hill, opp Nelson Arms 05:5006:3207:2208:2809:2214:2215:2916:2717:2719:3222:17
Ruardean Hill, opp Bents Lane 05:5106:3307:2308:2809:2314:2315:3016:2717:2819:3322:18
Nailbridge, by Drybrook Road 05:5206:3407:2408:3009:2414:2415:3116:2917:2919:3422:19
Nailbridge, before The Branch 05:5306:3607:2608:3109:2614:2615:3316:3017:3119:3622:21
Steam Mills, by Primary School 05:5306:3607:2608:3209:2614:2615:3316:3017:3119:3622:21
Steam Mills, by Garage 05:5406:3707:2708:3309:2714:2715:3416:3117:3219:3722:22
Cinderford, before Industrial Estate 05:5406:3807:2808:3409:2814:2815:3516:3217:3319:3822:23
Steam Mills, nr Gloucestershire College 08:3516:33
Cinderford, after Valley Road 05:5506:4007:3008:3909:3014:3015:3716:3717:3519:4022:25
Cinderford, after Abbotswood Garage 05:5606:4007:3008:4009:3014:3015:3716:3817:3519:4022:25
Cinderford, opp Lidl Store 05:5606:4107:3108:4109:3114:3115:3816:3917:3619:4122:26
Cinderford, opp Triangle school stop 05:5706:4107:3108:4109:3114:3115:3816:3917:3619:4122:26
Cinderford Bus Station 05:5706:4207:3208:4209:3214:3215:3916:4017:3719:4222:27
06:0006:4707:3708:4709:3714:3715:4216:4217:4219:4522:30
Cinderford, nr St Stephen's Church 06:0106:4907:3908:4909:3914:3915:4416:4417:4419:4622:31
Cinderford Abbots Road (corner of) 06:0206:5007:4008:5009:4014:4015:4516:4517:4519:4722:32
Littledean House Hotel (before) 06:0406:5407:4408:5409:4414:4415:4916:4917:4919:4922:34
Littledean, o/s The Belfry 06:0506:5507:4508:5509:4514:4515:5016:5017:5019:5022:35
Littledean, by King's Head 06:0506:5507:4508:5509:4514:4515:5016:5017:5019:5022:35
Littledean, after Primary School 06:0606:5607:4608:5609:4614:4615:5116:5117:5119:5122:36
Littledean, on Dentons Corner 06:0606:5607:4608:5609:4614:4615:5116:5117:5119:5122:36
Pope’s Hill, nr Model Cottages 06:0706:5707:4708:5709:4714:4715:5216:5217:5219:5222:37
Pope’s Hill, before Greyhound Inn 06:0806:5807:4808:5809:4814:4815:5316:5317:5319:5322:38
Elton Farm (nr) 06:0906:5907:4908:5909:4914:4915:5416:5417:5419:5422:38
Elton, opp Wyncoll's Turn 06:1007:0007:5009:0009:5014:5015:5516:5517:5519:5422:39
Elton, nr Cowle's Farm 06:1107:0107:5109:0109:5114:5115:5616:5617:5619:5522:39
Elton Corner (before) 06:1107:0107:5109:0109:5114:5115:5616:5617:5619:5622:40
Elton, after Garage 06:1107:0107:5109:0109:5114:5115:5616:5617:5619:5622:40
Elton, on Jordan Hill 06:1207:0207:5209:0209:5214:5215:5716:5717:5719:5622:41
Westbury-on-Severn, after Blaisdon Road 06:1307:0307:5309:0309:5314:5315:5816:5817:5819:5722:41
Westbury-on-Severn, by Bay Tree House 06:1407:0407:5409:0409:5414:5415:5916:5917:5919:5822:42
Westbury-on-Severn, before Adsett Lane 06:1507:0507:5509:0509:5514:5516:0017:0018:0019:5922:43
Stantway Lane (opp) 06:1507:0507:5509:0509:5514:5516:0017:0018:0019:5922:43
Chaxhill Hunt Hill Turn (just after) 06:1607:0607:5609:0609:5614:5616:0117:0118:0120:0022:44
Chaxhill, opp Garage 06:1707:0707:5709:0709:5714:5716:0217:0218:0220:0022:44
Walmore Hill, o/s County Primary School 06:1807:0807:5809:0809:5814:5816:0317:0318:0320:0122:45
Walmore Hill, opp Broadway Lane 06:1807:0807:5809:0809:5814:5816:0317:0318:0320:0222:45
Minsterworth, opp The Severn Bore Inn 06:1907:0907:5909:0909:5914:5916:0417:0418:0420:0222:46
Minsterworth Ley Road (corner of) 06:2007:1008:0009:1010:0015:0016:0517:0518:0520:0322:46
Minsterworth, after The Dinny 06:2107:1108:0109:1110:0115:0116:0617:0618:0620:0422:47
Minsterworth, nr Duni Farm 06:2107:1108:0109:1110:0115:0116:0617:0618:0620:0422:47
Minsterworth, after Church Lane 06:2207:1208:0209:1210:0215:0216:0717:0718:0720:0522:48
Minsterworth, opp Primary School 06:2307:1308:0309:1310:0315:0316:0817:0818:0820:0522:48
Minsterworth, opp Rosedale House 06:2407:1408:0409:1410:0415:0416:0917:0918:0920:0622:49
Minsterworth, opp Pound Lane 06:2407:1408:0409:1410:0415:0416:0917:0918:0920:0622:49
Minsterworth, opp The Apple Tree 06:2407:1408:0409:1410:0415:0416:0917:0918:0920:0622:50
Minsterworth, by Garage 06:2507:1508:0509:1510:0515:0516:1017:1018:1020:0722:50
Minsterworth, opp Middle Moorcroft Farm 06:2607:1608:0709:1610:0615:0616:1117:1118:1120:0822:51
Highnam Roundabout East (after) 06:2907:2008:1209:1910:0915:0916:1417:1418:1420:1122:53
Over Horseshoe Drive (corner of) 06:3307:2508:1809:2310:1315:1316:1817:1818:1820:1422:55
Gloucester, by West End Parade 06:3507:2908:2209:2510:1515:1516:2017:2018:2020:1622:57
Soldiers of Gloucestershire (opp) 06:3807:3208:2609:2810:1815:1816:2317:2318:2320:1822:59
Gloucester, o/s The Warehouse 06:3807:3308:2709:2810:1815:1816:2317:2318:2320:1922:59
Gloucester, opp St Michael's Square 06:3907:3308:2809:2910:1915:1916:2417:2418:2420:1922:59
Gloucester Boots (Stop Z1) 06:3907:3408:2909:2910:1915:1916:2417:2418:2420:1922:59
Gloucester, at Transport Hub arrival 06:4007:3508:3009:3010:2015:2016:2517:2518:2520:2023:00

Timetable data from Stagecoach West, 1 December 2022

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach West