Bus Times

22 - Gloucester - Minsterworth - Littledean - Cinderford - Ruardean - Coleford

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Coleford - Ruardean - Cinderford - Littledean - Minsterworth - Gloucester

Coleford Angel Hotel (Stop 1) 05:55 then hourly until 16:55 17:35 19:05 21:50
Coleford, by Police Station 05:55 16:55 17:35 19:05 21:50
Coleford, opp Old Vicarage Court 05:55 16:55 17:35 19:05 21:50
Coleford, opp Bells Club and Hotel 05:55 16:55 17:35 19:05 21:50
Coalway, o/s Junior School 05:56 16:56 17:36 19:06 21:51
Coalway, o/s Eskimarket 05:56 16:56 17:36 19:06 21:51
Broadwell, nr Queensway 05:57 16:57 17:37 19:07 21:52
Broadwell, nr Football Ground 05:57 16:57 17:37 19:07 21:52
Broadwell, before Bridge 05:57 16:57 17:37 19:07 21:52
Broadwell, o/s Memorial Hall 05:58 16:58 17:38 19:08 21:53
Broadwell, opp Bird-in-hand 05:58 16:58 17:38 19:08 21:53
Mile End, after Wood Road 05:59 16:59 17:38 19:09 21:54
Mile End, nr Forest Road 05:59 16:59 17:39 19:09 21:54
Five Acres, opp Garage 06:00 17:00 17:40 19:10 21:55
Five Acres, o/s Royal Forest of Dean College 06:01 17:01 19:11 21:56
Five Acres, o/s Glencarn Place 17:40
Berry Hill, opp Lakers Road 17:40
Berry Hill, opp Globe Inn 17:40
Christchurch, by Crossroads 17:41
Edge End, nr Council Villas 06:03 17:03 19:13 21:58
Worrall Hill, by Hangerberry New Road 06:05 17:05 19:15 22:00
Worrall Hill, by Council Villas 06:06 17:06 19:16 22:01
Upper Lydbrook, opp Sallow Vallets Lodge 06:07 17:07 19:17 22:02
Upper Lydbrook, nr Mireystock House 06:08 17:08 19:18 22:03
Upper Lydbrook, opp Telephone Exchange 06:09 17:09 19:19 22:04
Upper Lydbrook, nr Recreation Ground 06:10 17:10 19:20 22:05
Upper Lydbrook, opp Holy Jesus Church 06:11 17:11 19:21 22:06
Upper Lydbrook, by Church View 06:12 17:12 19:22 22:07
Joy’s Green, by Recreation Ground 06:13 17:13 19:23 22:08
Joy’s Green, by Cidermill 06:15 17:15 19:25 22:10
Berry Hill, before Forest Patch 17:42
Berry Hill, o/s King's Head 17:42
Berry Hill, by Pikehouse 17:43
Ruardean, opp The Pludds Turn 06:15 17:15 19:25 22:10
Ruardean, before The Maltings 06:16 17:16 19:26 22:11
Ruardean, opp The Square 06:17 17:17 19:27 22:12
Ruardean, by St John's the Baptist 06:17 17:17 19:27 22:12
Ruardean, opp Old Police House 06:18 17:18 19:28 22:13
Crooked End, opp Methodist Church 06:19 17:19 19:29 22:14
Crooked End Farm (by) 06:19 17:19 19:29 22:14
Ruardean Hill, after Well Lane 06:21 17:21 19:31 22:16
Ruardean Hill, opp Nelson Arms 06:22 17:22 19:32 22:17
Ruardean Hill, opp Bents Lane 06:22 17:22 19:32 22:17
Nailbridge, by Drybrook Road 06:24 17:24 19:34 22:19
Nailbridge, before The Branch 06:25 17:25 19:35 22:20
Steam Mills, by Primary School 06:26 17:26 19:36 22:21
Steam Mills, by Garage 06:27 17:27 19:37 22:22
Cinderford, before Industrial Estate 06:27 17:27 19:37 22:22
Cinderford, after Valley Road 06:29 17:29 19:39 22:24
Cinderford, after Abbotswood Garage 06:30 17:30 19:40 22:25
Cinderford, opp Lidl Store 06:30 17:30 19:40 22:25
Cinderford, o/s Co-op Superstore 06:32 17:32 19:42 22:27
Cinderford, o/s Co-op Superstore 06:37 17:37 19:45 22:30
Cinderford, nr St Stephen's Church 06:38 17:38 19:45 22:30
Cinderford Abbots Road (corner of) 06:40 17:40 19:46 22:31
Littledean House Hotel (before) 06:43 17:43 19:49 22:34
Littledean, o/s The Belfry 06:45 17:45 19:50 22:35
Littledean, by King's Head 06:45 17:45 19:50 22:35
Littledean, after Primary School 06:45 17:45 19:50 22:35
Littledean, on Dentons Corner 06:46 17:46 19:51 22:36
Pope’s Hill, nr Model Cottages 06:47 17:47 19:51 22:36
Pope’s Hill, before Greyhound Inn 06:48 17:48 19:53 22:37
Elton Farm (nr) 06:49 17:49 19:53 22:38
Elton, opp Wyncoll's Turn 06:49 17:49 19:54 22:38
Elton, nr Cowle's Farm 06:50 17:50 19:54 22:39
Elton Corner (before) 06:51 17:51 19:55 22:39
Elton, after Garage 06:51 17:51 19:55 22:39
Elton, on Jordan Hill 06:52 17:52 19:56 22:40
Westbury-on-Severn, after Blaisdon Road 06:53 17:53 19:57 22:41
Westbury-on-Severn, by Bay Tree House 06:54 17:54 19:58 22:42
Westbury-on-Severn, before Adsett Lane 06:54 17:54 19:58 22:42
Stantway Lane (opp) 06:55 17:55 19:59 22:43
Chaxhill Hunt Hill Turn (just after) 06:56 17:56 19:59 22:43
Chaxhill, opp Garage 06:56 17:56 20:00 22:43
Walmore Hill, o/s County Primary School 06:57 17:57 20:01 22:44
Walmore Hill, opp Broadway Lane 06:58 17:58 20:01 22:45
Minsterworth, opp The Severn Bore Inn 06:59 17:59 20:02 22:45
Minsterworth Ley Road (corner of) 06:59 17:59 20:02 22:46
Minsterworth, after The Dinny 07:00 18:00 20:03 22:46
Minsterworth, nr Duni Farm 07:01 18:01 20:04 22:47
Minsterworth, after Church Lane 07:02 18:02 20:04 22:48
Minsterworth, opp Primary School 07:02 18:02 20:05 22:48
Minsterworth, opp Rosedale House 07:03 18:03 20:05 22:48
Minsterworth, opp Pound Lane 07:03 18:03 20:06 22:49
Minsterworth, opp The Apple Tree 07:04 18:04 20:06 22:49
Minsterworth, by Garage 07:05 18:05 20:07 22:50
Minsterworth, opp Middle Moorcroft Farm 07:05 18:05 20:07 22:50
Highnam Roundabout East (after) 07:09 18:09 20:10 22:52
Over Horseshoe Drive (corner of) 07:12 18:12 20:13 22:55
Gloucester, by West End Parade 07:15 18:15 20:15 22:56
Soldiers of Gloucestershire (opp) 07:17 18:17 20:18 22:58
Gloucester, o/s The Warehouse 07:18 18:18 20:18 22:58
Gloucester, opp St Michael's Square 07:18 18:18 20:18 22:59
Gloucester Boots (Stop Z1) 07:19 18:19 20:19 22:59
Gloucester, at Transport Hub arrival 07:20 18:20 20:20 23:00

Gloucester - Minsterworth - Littledean - Cinderford - Ruardean - Coleford

Berry Hill, nr Pikehouse 07:13 then hourly until
Berry Hill, opp King's Head 07:13
Gloucester Transport Hub (Bay J) 08:00 15:00 15:50 16:30 17:10 18:05 19:05 20:35 23:05
Gloucester, by St Oswald's Priory Ruins 08:01 15:01 15:51 16:31 17:11 18:06 19:06 20:36 23:06
Gloucester, opp West End Parade 08:03 15:03 15:53 16:33 17:13 18:08 19:07 20:37 23:07
Over, opp Horseshoe Drive 08:05 15:05 15:55 16:35 17:15 18:10 19:09 20:39 23:09
Highnam Roundabout (before) 08:09 15:09 15:59 16:39 17:19 18:14 19:12 20:42 23:12
Minsterworth, by Middle Moorcroft Farm 08:11 15:11 16:01 16:41 17:21 18:16 19:14 20:44 23:14
Minsterworth, opp Garage 08:12 15:12 16:02 16:42 17:22 18:17 19:15 20:45 23:15
Minsterworth, by The Apple Tree 08:12 15:12 16:02 16:42 17:22 18:17 19:15 20:45 23:15
Minsterworth Pound Lane (corner of) 08:12 15:12 16:02 16:42 17:22 18:17 19:15 20:45 23:15
Minsterworth, by Rosedale House 08:13 15:13 16:03 16:43 17:23 18:18 19:16 20:46 23:16
Minsterworth, nr Primary School 08:13 15:13 16:03 16:43 17:23 18:18 19:16 20:46 23:16
Minsterworth, before Church Lane 08:14 15:14 16:04 16:44 17:24 18:19 19:17 20:47 23:17
Minsterworth, opp Duni Farm 08:15 15:15 16:05 16:45 17:25 18:20 19:17 20:47 23:17
Minsterworth, before The Dinny 08:15 15:15 16:05 16:45 17:25 18:20 19:18 20:48 23:18
Minsterworth, after Ley Road 08:16 15:16 16:06 16:46 17:26 18:21 19:19 20:49 23:19
Minsterworth, o/s The Severn Bore Inn 08:17 15:17 16:07 16:47 17:27 18:22 19:19 20:49 23:19
Walmore Hill, after Broadway Lane 08:17 15:17 16:07 16:47 17:27 18:22 19:20 20:50 23:20
Walmore Hill, before County Primary School 08:18 15:18 16:08 16:48 17:28 18:23 19:20 20:50 23:20
Chaxhill, before Garage 08:19 15:19 16:09 16:49 17:29 18:24 19:21 20:51 23:21
Chaxhill, opp Hunt Hill Turn 08:19 15:19 16:09 16:49 17:29 18:24 19:22 20:52 23:22
Stantway Lane (corner of) 08:20 15:20 16:10 16:50 17:30 18:25 19:22 20:52 23:22
Westbury-on-Severn, opp Adsett Lane 08:21 15:21 16:11 16:51 17:31 18:26 19:23 20:53 23:23
Westbury-on-Severn, by Surgery 08:22 15:22 16:12 16:52 17:32 18:27 19:24 20:54 23:24
Westbury-on-Severn, before Blaisdon Road 08:22 15:22 16:12 16:52 17:32 18:27 19:24 20:54 23:24
Elton, by Jordan Hill 08:23 15:23 16:13 16:53 17:33 18:28 19:25 20:55 23:25
Elton, opp Garage 08:24 15:24 16:14 16:54 17:34 18:29 19:26 20:56 23:26
Elton Corner (nr) 08:24 15:24 16:14 16:54 17:34 18:29 19:26 20:56 23:26
Elton, by Cowle's Farm 08:25 15:25 16:15 16:55 17:35 18:30 19:27 20:57 23:27
Elton Wyncoll's Turn (corner of) 08:25 15:25 16:15 16:55 17:35 18:30 19:27 20:57 23:27
Elton Farm (opp) 08:25 15:25 16:15 16:55 17:35 18:30 19:27 20:57 23:27
Pope’s Hill, after Greyhound Inn 08:26 15:26 16:16 16:56 17:36 18:31 19:28 20:58 23:28
Pope’s Hill, by Model Cottages 08:28 15:28 16:18 16:58 17:38 18:33 19:30 21:00 23:30
Littledean, adj Dentons Corner 08:28 15:28 16:18 16:58 17:38 18:33 19:30 21:00 23:30
Littledean, before Primary School 08:29 15:29 16:19 16:59 17:39 18:34 19:31 21:01 23:31
Littledean, opp King's Head 08:29 15:29 16:19 16:59 17:39 18:34 19:31 21:01 23:31
Littledean, opp The Belfry 08:30 15:30 16:20 17:00 17:40 18:35 19:32 21:02 23:32
Littledean, after Court Farm 08:30 15:30 16:20 17:00 17:40 18:35 19:32 21:02 23:32
Cinderford, after Abbots Road 08:34 15:34 16:24 17:04 17:44 18:39 19:35 21:05 23:35
Cinderford, opp St Stephen's Church 08:35 15:35 16:25 17:05 17:45 18:40 19:36 21:06 23:36
Cinderford, o/s Co-op Superstore 08:37 15:37 16:27 17:07 17:47 18:42 19:38 21:08 23:38
Cinderford, o/s Co-op Superstore 08:42 15:42 16:32 17:12 17:52 18:47 19:40 21:10 23:40
Cinderford, o/s Lidl Store 08:42 15:42 16:32 17:12 17:52 18:47 19:40 21:10 23:40
Cinderford, opp Abbotswood Garage 08:43 15:43 16:33 17:13 17:53 18:48 19:41 21:11 23:41
Cinderford Valley Road (corner of) 08:44 15:44 16:34 17:14 17:54 18:49 19:42 21:12 23:42
Cinderford, after Industrial Estate 08:45 15:45 16:35 17:15 17:55 18:50 19:43 21:13 23:43
Steam Mills, opp Garage 08:45 15:45 16:35 17:15 17:55 18:50 19:43 21:13 23:43
Steam Mills, opp Primary School 08:46 15:46 16:36 17:16 17:56 18:51 19:44 21:14 23:44
Nailbridge, by Quarry Junction 08:47 15:47 16:37 17:17 17:57 18:52 19:45 21:15 23:45
Nailbridge, opp Drybrook Road 08:48 15:48 16:38 17:18 17:58 18:53 19:46 21:16 23:46
Ruardean Hill, after Bents Lane 08:49 15:49 16:39 17:19 17:59 18:54 19:47 21:17 23:47
Ruardean Hill, nr Nelson Arms 08:49 15:49 16:39 17:19 17:59 18:54 19:47 21:17 23:47
Ruardean Hill, before Well Lane 08:50 15:50 16:40 17:20 18:00 18:55 19:48 21:18 23:48
Crooked End Farm (nr) 08:51 15:51 16:41 17:21 18:01 18:56 19:49 21:19 23:49
Crooked End, nr Methodist Church 08:52 15:52 16:42 17:22 18:02 18:57 19:50 21:20 23:50
Ruardean, nr Old Police House 08:52 15:52 16:42 17:22 18:02 18:57 19:50 21:20 23:50
Ruardean, opp St John the Baptist 08:53 15:53 16:43 17:23 18:03 18:58 19:51 21:21 23:51
Ruardean, in The Square 08:54 15:54 16:44 17:24 18:04 18:59 19:52 21:22 23:52
Ruardean, nr The Maltings 08:54 15:54 16:44 17:24 18:04 18:59 19:52 21:22 23:52
Ruardean, before The Pludds Turn 08:54 15:54 16:44 17:24 18:04 18:59 19:52 21:22 23:52
Berry Hill, before Marians Walk 07:13
Joy’s Green, opp Cidermill 08:56 15:56 16:46 17:26 18:06 19:01 19:54 21:24 23:54
Christchurch, nr Crossroads 07:14
Berry Hill, o/s Globe Inn 07:14
Berry Hill, before Lakers Road 07:15
Joy’s Green, opp Forge Hill Turn 08:57 15:57 16:47 17:27 18:07 19:02 19:55 21:25 23:55
Upper Lydbrook, opp Church View 08:58 15:58 16:48 17:28 18:08 19:03 19:56 21:26 23:56
Upper Lydbrook, by Holy Jesus Church 08:59 15:59 16:49 17:29 18:09 19:04 19:57 21:27 23:57
Upper Lydbrook, by Recreation Ground 08:59 15:59 16:49 17:29 18:09 19:04 19:57 21:27 23:57
Upper Lydbrook, by Telephone Exchange 09:00 16:00 16:50 17:30 18:10 19:05 19:58 21:28 23:58
Upper Lydbrook, by Mireystock House 09:02 16:02 16:52 17:32 18:12 19:07 20:00 21:30 00:00
Upper Lydbrook, by Sallow Vallets Lodge 09:03 16:03 16:53 17:33 18:13 19:08 20:01 21:31 00:01
Worrall Hill, opp Council Villas 09:05 16:05 16:55 17:35 18:15 19:10 20:03 21:33 00:03
Worrall Hill, opp Hangerberry New Road 09:05 16:05 16:55 17:35 18:15 19:10 20:03 21:33 00:03
Edge End, by Council Villas 09:07 16:07 16:57 17:37 18:17 19:12 20:05 21:35 00:05
Five Acres, opp Glencarn Place 07:15
Five Acres, opp Royal Forest of Dean College 09:09 16:09 16:59 17:39 18:19 19:14 20:07 21:37 00:07
Five Acres, o/s Garage 07:15 09:10 16:10 17:00 17:40 18:20 19:15 20:07 21:37 00:07
Mile End, before Forest Road 07:16 09:11 16:11 17:01 17:41 18:21 19:16 20:08 21:38 00:08
Mile End, before Wood Road 07:17 09:11 16:11 17:01 17:41 18:21 19:16 20:08 21:38 00:08
Broadwell, before Bird-in-hand 07:17 09:12 16:12 17:02 17:42 18:22 19:17 20:09 21:39 00:09
Broadwell, after Church Walk 07:18 09:13 16:13 17:03 17:43 18:23 19:18 20:10 21:40 00:10
Broadwell, after Bridge 07:18 09:13 16:13 17:03 17:43 18:23 19:18 20:10 21:40 00:10
Broadwell, by Football Ground 07:18 09:13 16:13 17:03 17:43 18:23 19:18 20:10 21:40 00:10
Broadwell, by Queensway 07:18 09:14 16:14 17:04 17:44 18:24 19:19 20:10 21:40 00:10
Coalway, opp Eskimarket 07:19 09:15 16:15 17:05 17:45 18:25 19:20 20:11 21:41 00:11
Coalway, opp Junior School 07:20 09:15 16:15 17:05 17:45 18:25 19:20 20:12 21:42 00:12
Coleford, by Bells Club and Hotel 07:21 09:17 16:17 17:07 17:47 18:27 19:22 20:13 21:43 00:13
Coleford, by Old Vicarage Court 07:22 09:18 16:18 17:08 17:48 18:28 19:23 20:14 21:44 00:14
Coleford, opp Police Station 07:22 09:19 16:19 17:09 17:49 18:29 19:24 20:14 21:44 00:14
Coleford Angel Hotel (Stop 1) 07:23 09:20 16:20 17:10 17:50 18:30 19:25 20:15 21:45 00:15
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Gloucester