bustimes.org

23 - City Centre - City Centre via Pantmawr, Birchgrove

A bus service operated by Cardiff Bus

Map

Cardiff, o/s Havelock Street JU 07:01 08:01 09:05 10:01 then hourly until 21:01 22:01 23:00
Cardiff, o/s Kingsway GA 07:04 08:04 09:08 10:04 21:04 22:04 23:03
Cathays Park, before Corbett Road 07:07 08:07 09:11 10:07 21:07 22:06 23:05
Blackweir (o/s) 07:09 08:09 09:13 10:09 21:09 22:08 23:07
Maindy Stadium (opp) 07:10 08:10 09:14 10:10 21:10 22:10 23:09
Gabalfa, after Parkfield Place 07:12 08:12 09:16 10:12 21:12 22:11 23:10
Gabalfa, o/s North Road Clinic 07:12 08:12 09:16 10:12 21:12 22:11 23:10
Whitchurch The Philog (o/s 154) 07:15 08:15 09:19 10:15 21:15 22:14 23:13
Whitchurch The Philog (o/s 72) 07:15 08:15 09:19 10:15 21:15 22:14 23:13
Whitchurch, opp Ararat Church 07:16 08:16 09:20 10:16 21:16 22:15 23:14
Whitchurch, o/s Three Elms 07:17 08:17 09:21 10:17 21:17 22:16 23:15
Whitchurch Merthyr Road Shops (o/s Coral) 07:18 08:18 09:22 10:18 21:18 22:17 23:17
Whitchurch, after Penlline Court 07:20 08:20 09:24 10:20 21:20 22:19 23:19
Whitchurch, after Hospital 07:22 08:22 09:26 10:22 21:22 22:21 23:21
Whitchurch, after Hollybush Inn 07:24 08:24 09:28 10:24 21:24 22:23 23:22
Whitchurch, after Heol Pant Y Rhyn 07:25 08:25 09:29 10:25 21:25 22:24 23:23
Pantmawr, after Caer Wenallt South 07:27 08:27 09:31 10:27 21:27 22:26 23:25
Pantmawr, before Caer Wenallt North 07:27 08:27 09:31 10:27 21:27 22:26 23:25
Rhiwbina Hill (o/s 56) 07:28 08:28 09:32 10:28 21:28 22:27 23:26
Rhiwbina, after The Deri 07:29 08:29 09:33 10:29 21:29 22:28 23:27
Rhiwbina, after Lon Ysgubor 07:29 08:29 09:33 10:29 21:29 22:28 23:27
Rhiwbina, after Wenallt Road 07:30 08:30 09:34 10:30 21:30 22:29 23:27
Rhiwbina, after Gron Ffordd 07:30 08:30 09:34 10:30 21:30 22:29 23:28
Rhiwbina, before Heol Lewis 07:30 08:30 09:34 10:30 21:30 22:29 23:28
Rhiwbina Heol Uchaf (adj Spar) 07:31 08:31 09:35 10:31 21:31 22:30 23:29
Rhiwbina Heol Llanishen Fach (o/s 74/76) 07:31 08:31 09:35 10:31 21:31 22:30 23:29
Rhiwbina, after Heol Nant Castan 07:32 08:32 09:36 10:32 21:32 22:31 23:29
Rhiwbina, before Heol y Deri 07:32 08:32 09:36 10:32 21:32 22:31 23:30
Rhiwbina, after Lon-y-Rhyd 07:33 08:33 09:37 10:33 21:33 22:32 23:30
Rhiwbina, o/s Spar 07:34 08:34 09:38 10:34 21:34 22:33 23:31
Rhiwbina, after Porthamal Gardens 07:35 08:35 09:39 10:35 21:35 22:34 23:32
Birchgrove, before Homelands Rd 07:36 08:36 09:40 10:36 21:36 22:35 23:33
Birchgrove, before Welwyn Road 07:37 08:37 09:41 10:37 21:37 22:36 23:34
Birchgrove, before Coronation Road 07:39 08:39 09:43 10:39 21:39 22:38 23:35
Birchgrove (o/s Medical Centre) 07:41 08:41 09:45 10:41 21:41 22:40 23:37
Birchgrove, after Cross Inn 07:41 08:41 09:45 10:41 21:41 22:40
Gabalfa St Josephs Convent (o/s former) 07:43 08:43 09:47 10:43 21:43 22:42
Maindy, o/s Cathays High School 07:44 08:44 09:48 10:44 21:44 22:43
Blackweir (opp) 07:46 08:46 09:50 10:46 21:46 22:44
Blackweir, after Rosemount 07:47 08:47 09:51 10:47 21:47 22:46
Cathays Park, o/s College Road RK 07:49 08:49 09:53 10:49 21:49 22:47
Cathays Park, o/s Law Courts Stop RJ 07:50 08:50 09:54 10:50 21:50 22:48
Cardiff, o/s Kingsway Stop GR 07:51 08:51 09:55 10:51 21:51 22:49
Cardiff, o/s Westgate Street KF 07:53 08:53 09:57 10:53 21:53 22:51
Cardiff, o/s Havelock Street JU 07:55 08:55 09:59 10:55 21:55 22:53

Timetable data from Cardiff Bus, 9 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Cardiff Bus