23 - City Centre - City Centre via Pantmawr, Birchgrove
A bus service operated by Cardiff Bus
- Timetable
- Map
Cardiff Bus Station Cardiff Bus Interchange Bay 4 | 07:05 | 08:07 | 09:10 | 09:40 | then every 30 minutes until | 12:40 | 13:15 | then every 30 minutes until | 16:45 | 17:25 | 18:00 | 19:05 | 20:05 | 21:05 | 22:05 | 23:10 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cardiff, o/s Westgate Street KN | 07:06 | 08:08 | 09:11 | 09:41 | 12:41 | 13:16 | 16:46 | 17:26 | 18:01 | 19:06 | 20:06 | 21:06 | 22:06 | 23:11 | ||
Cardiff Castle, o/s Kingsway GA | 07:08 | 08:10 | 09:13 | 09:43 | 12:43 | 13:18 | 16:48 | 17:28 | 18:03 | 19:08 | 20:08 | 21:08 | 22:08 | 23:13 | ||
Cathays Park, before Corbett Road | 07:10 | 08:12 | 09:15 | 09:45 | 12:45 | 13:20 | 16:50 | 17:30 | 18:04 | 19:09 | 20:09 | 21:09 | 22:09 | 23:14 | ||
Blackweir (o/s) | 07:12 | 08:14 | 09:17 | 09:47 | 12:47 | 13:22 | 16:52 | 17:32 | 18:06 | 19:11 | 20:11 | 21:11 | 22:11 | 23:16 | ||
Maindy Stadium (opp) | 07:13 | 08:15 | 09:18 | 09:48 | 12:48 | 13:23 | 16:53 | 17:33 | 18:07 | 19:12 | 20:12 | 21:12 | 22:12 | 23:17 | ||
Maindy, after Parkfield Place | 07:14 | 08:16 | 09:19 | 09:49 | 12:49 | 13:24 | 16:54 | 17:34 | 18:08 | 19:13 | 20:13 | 21:13 | 22:13 | 23:18 | ||
Gabalfa, o/s North Road Clinic | 07:14 | 08:16 | 09:19 | 09:49 | 12:49 | 13:24 | 16:54 | 17:34 | 18:09 | 19:14 | 20:14 | 21:14 | 22:14 | 23:19 | ||
Whitchurch The Philog (o/s 154) | 07:17 | 08:19 | 09:22 | 09:52 | 12:52 | 13:27 | 16:57 | 17:37 | 18:11 | 19:16 | 20:16 | 21:16 | 22:16 | 23:21 | ||
Whitchurch The Philog (o/s 72) | 07:18 | 08:20 | 09:23 | 09:53 | 12:53 | 13:28 | 16:58 | 17:38 | 18:12 | 19:17 | 20:17 | 21:17 | 22:17 | 23:22 | ||
Whitchurch, opp Ararat Church | 07:19 | 08:21 | 09:24 | 09:54 | 12:54 | 13:29 | 16:59 | 17:39 | 18:13 | 19:18 | 20:18 | 21:18 | 22:18 | 23:23 | ||
Whitchurch, o/s Three Elms | 07:20 | 08:22 | 09:25 | 09:55 | 12:55 | 13:30 | 17:00 | 17:40 | 18:14 | 19:19 | 20:19 | 21:19 | 22:19 | 23:24 | ||
Whitchurch Merthyr Road Shops (o/s Coral) | 07:21 | 08:23 | 09:26 | 09:56 | 12:56 | 13:31 | 17:01 | 17:41 | 18:15 | 19:20 | 20:20 | 21:20 | 22:20 | 23:25 | ||
Whitchurch, after Penlline Court | 07:22 | 08:24 | 09:27 | 09:58 | 12:58 | 13:33 | 17:03 | 17:43 | 18:16 | 19:21 | 20:21 | 21:21 | 22:21 | 23:26 | ||
Whitchurch Hospital (after) | 07:24 | 08:26 | 09:29 | 10:00 | 13:00 | 13:35 | 17:05 | 17:45 | 18:18 | 19:23 | 20:23 | 21:23 | 22:23 | 23:28 | ||
Coryton, after Hollybush Inn | 07:26 | 08:28 | 09:31 | 10:01 | 13:01 | 13:36 | 17:06 | 17:46 | 18:19 | 19:24 | 20:24 | 21:24 | 22:24 | 23:29 | ||
Coryton, after Heol Pant Y Rhyn | 07:26 | 08:28 | 09:31 | 10:02 | 13:02 | 13:37 | 17:07 | 17:47 | 18:20 | 19:25 | 20:25 | 21:25 | 22:25 | 23:29 | ||
Pantmawr, after Caer Wenallt South | 07:28 | 08:30 | 09:33 | 10:03 | 13:03 | 13:38 | 17:08 | 17:48 | 18:21 | 19:26 | 20:26 | 21:26 | 22:26 | 23:31 | ||
Pantmawr, before Caer Wenallt North | 07:29 | 08:31 | 09:34 | 10:04 | 13:04 | 13:39 | 17:09 | 17:49 | 18:22 | 19:27 | 20:27 | 21:27 | 22:27 | 23:31 | ||
Rhiwbina Hill (o/s 56) | 07:30 | 08:32 | 09:35 | 10:06 | 13:06 | 13:41 | 17:11 | 17:51 | 18:23 | 19:28 | 20:28 | 21:28 | 22:28 | 23:32 | ||
Rhiwbina, after The Deri | 07:32 | 08:34 | 09:37 | 10:08 | 13:08 | 13:43 | 17:13 | 17:53 | 18:25 | 19:30 | 20:30 | 21:30 | 22:30 | 23:34 | ||
Rhiwbina, after Lon Ysgubor | 07:33 | 08:35 | 09:38 | 10:08 | 13:08 | 13:43 | 17:13 | 17:53 | 18:26 | 19:31 | 20:31 | 21:31 | 22:31 | 23:35 | ||
Rhiwbina, after Wenallt Road | 07:34 | 08:36 | 09:39 | 10:10 | 13:10 | 13:45 | 17:15 | 17:55 | 18:27 | 19:32 | 20:32 | 21:32 | 22:32 | 23:36 | ||
Rhiwbina, after Gron Ffordd | 07:35 | 08:37 | 09:39 | 10:11 | 13:11 | 13:46 | 17:16 | 17:56 | 18:27 | 19:32 | 20:32 | 21:32 | 22:32 | 23:36 | ||
Rhiwbina, before Heol Lewis | 07:35 | 08:37 | 09:40 | 10:11 | 13:11 | 13:46 | 17:16 | 17:56 | 18:28 | 19:33 | 20:33 | 21:33 | 22:33 | 23:37 | ||
Rhiwbina Heol Uchaf Spar (adj Spar) | 07:36 | 08:38 | 09:41 | 10:12 | 13:12 | 13:47 | 17:17 | 17:57 | 18:29 | 19:34 | 20:34 | 21:34 | 22:34 | 23:38 | ||
Rhiwbina Heol Llanishen Fach (o/s 74/76) | 07:37 | 08:39 | 09:42 | 10:13 | 13:13 | 13:48 | 17:18 | 17:58 | 18:30 | 19:35 | 20:35 | 21:35 | 22:35 | 23:38 | ||
Rhiwbina, after Heol Nant Castan | 07:38 | 08:40 | 09:43 | 10:14 | 13:14 | 13:49 | 17:19 | 17:59 | 18:31 | 19:36 | 20:36 | 21:36 | 22:36 | 23:39 | ||
Rhiwbina, before Heol y Deri | 07:39 | 08:41 | 09:43 | 10:15 | 13:15 | 13:50 | 17:20 | 18:00 | 18:31 | 19:36 | 20:36 | 21:36 | 22:36 | 23:39 | ||
Rhiwbina, after Lon-y-Rhyd | 07:40 | 08:42 | 09:45 | 10:16 | 13:16 | 13:51 | 17:21 | 18:01 | 18:33 | 19:38 | 20:38 | 21:38 | 22:38 | 23:40 | ||
Rhiwbina Shopping Centre (o/s) | 07:42 | 08:44 | 09:46 | 10:18 | 13:18 | 13:53 | 17:23 | 18:03 | 18:34 | 19:39 | 20:39 | 21:39 | 22:39 | 23:41 | ||
Rhiwbina, after Porthamal Gardens | 07:44 | 08:46 | 09:48 | 10:20 | 13:20 | 13:55 | 17:25 | 18:05 | 18:36 | 19:41 | 20:41 | 21:41 | 22:41 | 23:43 | ||
Birchgrove, before Homelands Road | 07:44 | 08:46 | 09:48 | 10:21 | 13:21 | 13:56 | 17:26 | 18:06 | 18:36 | 19:41 | 20:41 | 21:41 | 22:41 | 23:43 | ||
Birchgrove, before Welwyn Road | 07:46 | 08:48 | 09:50 | 10:22 | 13:22 | 13:57 | 17:27 | 18:07 | 18:38 | 19:43 | 20:43 | 21:43 | 22:43 | 23:44 | ||
Birchgrove, before Coronation Road | 07:48 | 08:50 | 09:52 | 10:25 | 13:25 | 14:00 | 17:30 | 18:10 | 18:40 | 19:45 | 20:45 | 21:45 | 22:45 | 23:46 | ||
Birchgrove (o/s Medical Centre) | 07:50 | 08:52 | 09:54 | 10:27 | 13:27 | 14:02 | 17:32 | 18:12 | 18:42 | 19:47 | 20:47 | 21:47 | 22:47 | 23:48 | ||
Birchgrove, after Cross Inn | 07:50 | 08:52 | 09:54 | 10:27 | 13:27 | 14:02 | 17:32 | 18:12 | 18:42 | 19:47 | 20:47 | 21:47 | 22:47 | |||
Gabalfa St Josephs Convent (o/s former) | 07:52 | 08:54 | 09:56 | 10:29 | 13:29 | 14:04 | 17:34 | 18:14 | 18:44 | 19:49 | 20:49 | 21:49 | 22:49 | |||
Maindy, o/s Cathays High School | 07:53 | 08:55 | 09:57 | 10:30 | 13:30 | 14:05 | 17:35 | 18:15 | 18:45 | 19:50 | 20:50 | 21:50 | 22:50 | |||
Blackweir (opp) | 07:54 | 08:56 | 09:58 | 10:32 | 13:32 | 14:07 | 17:37 | 18:17 | 18:46 | 19:51 | 20:51 | 21:51 | 22:51 | |||
Blackweir, after Rosemount | 07:55 | 08:57 | 09:59 | 10:34 | 13:34 | 14:09 | 17:39 | 18:19 | 18:47 | 19:52 | 20:52 | 21:52 | 22:52 | |||
Cathays Park, o/s College Road RK | 07:57 | 08:59 | 10:00 | 10:36 | 13:36 | 14:11 | 17:41 | 18:21 | 18:49 | 19:54 | 20:54 | 21:54 | 22:54 | |||
Cathays Park, o/s Law Courts RJ | 07:58 | 09:00 | 10:01 | 10:37 | 13:37 | 14:12 | 17:42 | 18:22 | 18:50 | 19:55 | 20:55 | 21:55 | 22:55 | |||
Cardiff Castle, o/s Kingsway GR | 07:58 | 09:00 | 10:01 | 10:38 | 13:38 | 14:13 | 17:43 | 18:23 | 18:50 | 19:55 | 20:55 | 21:55 | 22:55 | |||
Cardiff, o/s Westgate Street KG | 08:01s | 09:03s | 10:03s | 10:42s | 13:42s | 14:17s | 17:47s | 18:27 | 18:53s | 19:58s | 20:58s | 21:58s | 22:58s | |||
Cardiff Bus Station Cardiff Bus Interchange Bay 4 | 08:03 | 09:05 | 10:05 | 10:45 | 13:45 | 14:20 | 17:50 | 18:30 | 18:55 | 20:00 | 21:00 | 22:00 | 23:00 |
Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off
Timetable data from Cardiff Bus, 2 September 2024
Cardiff Bus
- Website
- www.cardiffbus.com
- @Cardiffbus
Cash (exact fare) or contactless payment accepted