bustimes.org

23 - Horningtoft - North Elmham - Norwich

A bus service operated by Sanders Coaches

Map

Wednesdays

Horningtoft - Norwich

Horningtoft, adj Bus Shelter 09:00
Whissonsett, opp London Street 09:03
Tittleshall, opp Fakenham Road 09:08
Litcham, adj Church Street 09:12
Mileham, opp Litcham Road 09:16
Stanfield, opp Reed Lane 09:19
Brisley, adj Bus Shelter 09:22
E Bilney, adj Village Sign 09:25
Beetley, opp High House Road 09:29
Beetley, adj turn 09:31
N Elmham, adj bus shelter 09:37
N Elmham, opp Orchard Close 09:39
N Elmham, adj Old Rail Station 09:39
Billingford, opp Post Office 09:40
Billingford, opp Festival Road 09:41
Sparham, adj Church Lane 09:43
Sparham, opp Lyng Turn 09:43
Lenwade, opp Morse Close 09:45
Lenwade, adj Bus Shelter 09:45
Lenwade, adj Porters Lane 09:46
Weston Longville, adj Norwich Road 09:47
Morton on the Hill Fakenham Road (SE-bound) 09:49
Attlebridge, adj The Street 09:51
Taverham, opp Beech Avenue 09:55
Taverham, opp Sandy Lane 09:56
Taverham, opp Roedich Drive 09:57
Taverham, adj Windsor Chase 09:58
Taverham, adj Seton Road 09:59
Drayton, opp Budgens 10:00
Drayton, adj The Cock 10:01
Drayton, adj Carter Road 10:02
Drayton, adj King Georges Field 10:03
Drayton, adj Hurn Road 10:04
Hellesdon, adj Drayton Wood Road 10:05
Hellesdon, adj Margaret Close 10:05
Hellesdon, adj Hamond Road 10:06
Hellesdon, opp Hospital 10:06
Hellesdon, adj Asda 10:08
Norwich, opp Caley Close 10:09
Norwich, opp Parr Road 10:10
Norwich, opp Wheeler Road 10:11
Norwich, adj Shorncliffe Avenue 10:11
Norwich, opp Havers Road 10:12
Norwich, adj Stone Road 10:12
Norwich, opp Wensum Park 10:13
Norwich, opp Wingfield Road 10:13
Norwich, adj Edward Street 10:15
Norwich Anglia Square (Stand D) 10:16
Norwich Upper King Street (Stop CP) 10:18
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CS) 10:20
Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BN) 10:24
Riverside Morrisons (Stop DH) 10:30

Norwich - Horningtoft

Riverside Morrisons (Stop DH) 13:40
Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BN) 13:45
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CD) 13:50
Norwich Tombland (Stop CM) 13:52
Norwich Anglia Square (Stand B) 13:54
Norwich, adj Magpie Road 13:55
Norwich, adj Wingfield Road 13:56
Norwich, adj Wensum Park 13:57
Norwich, opp Stone Road 13:57
Norwich, adj Havers Road 13:58
Norwich, opp Shorncliffe Road 13:58
Norwich, adj Parr Road 13:59
Norwich, opp Whiffler Road 14:00
Norwich, adj Caley Close 14:01
Hellesdon, opp Asda 14:02
Hellesdon, adj Hospital 14:03
Hellesdon, opp Hamond Road 14:03
Hellesdon, opp Margaret Close 14:04
Hellesdon, opp Drayton Wood Road 14:04
Drayton, opp Hurn Road 14:05
Drayton, opp King Georges Field 14:06
Drayton, opp Carter Road 14:07
Drayton, opp The Cock 14:08
Drayton, adj Budgens 14:08
Taverham, opp Seton Road 14:09
Taverham, adj Roedich Drive 14:10
Taverham, adj Sandy Lane 14:11
Taverham, adj Lloyd Road 14:12
Taverham, adj Beech Avenue 14:12
Attlebridge, opp The Street 14:15
Morton on the Hill Fakenham Road (NE-bound) 14:16
Weston Longville, opp Norwich Road 14:17
Lenwade, opp Porters Lane 14:18
Lenwade, opp Bus Shelter 14:18
Lenwade, adj Morse Close 14:18
Sparham, adj Lyng Turn 14:20
Sparham, opp Church Lane 14:21
Billingford, adj Festival Road 14:24
Billingford, adj Post Office 14:25
N Elmham, opp Old Rail Station 14:26
N Elmham, adj Orchard Close 14:26
N Elmham, opp bus shelter 14:28
Beetley, opp turn 14:34
Beetley, opp High House Road 14:36
E Bilney, opp Village Sign 14:40
Brisley, adj Bus Shelter 14:43
Stanfield, adj Reed Lane 14:46
Mileham, adj Litcham Road 14:49
Litcham, opp Church Street 14:53
Tittleshall, adj Fakenham Road 14:57
Whissonsett, adj London Street 15:02
Horningtoft, opp Bus Shelter 15:05

Timetable data from Sanders Coaches/Bus Open Data Service, 14 October 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Sanders Coaches