bustimes.org

23 - Horningtoft - North Elmham - Norwich

A bus service operated by Sanders Coaches

Map

Wednesdays

Horningtoft - North Elmham - Norwich

Horningtoft, adj Bus Shelter 09:00
Whissonsett, opp London Street 09:03
Tittleshall, opp Fakenham Road 09:08
Litcham, adj Church Street 09:12
Mileham, opp Litcham Road 09:16
Stanfield, opp Reed Lane 09:19
Brisley, adj Bus Shelter 09:22
East Bilney, adj Village Sign 09:25
Beetley, opp High House Road 09:29
Beetley, adj turn 09:31
North Elmham, adj bus shelter 09:37
North Elmham, opp Orchard Close 09:39
North Elmham, adj Old Rail Station 09:39
Billingford, opp Post Office 09:40
Billingford, opp Festival Road 09:41
Sparham, adj Church Lane 09:43
Sparham, opp Lyng Turn 09:43
Lenwade, opp Morse Close 09:45
Lenwade, adj Bus Shelter 09:45
Lenwade, adj Porters Lane 09:46
Weston Longville, adj Norwich Road 09:47
Morton on the Hill Fakenham Road (SE-bound) 09:49
Attlebridge, adj The Street 09:51
Taverham, opp Beech Avenue 09:55
Taverham, opp Sandy Lane 09:56
Taverham, opp Roedich Drive 09:57
Taverham, adj Windsor Chase 09:58
Taverham, adj Seton Road 09:59
Drayton, opp Budgens 10:00
Drayton, adj The Cock 10:01
Drayton, adj Carter Road 10:02
Drayton, adj King Georges Field 10:03
Drayton, adj Hurn Road 10:04
Hellesdon, adj Drayton Wood Road 10:05
Hellesdon, adj Margaret Close 10:05
Hellesdon, adj Hamond Road 10:06
Hellesdon, opp Hospital 10:06
Hellesdon, adj Asda 10:08
Norwich, opp Caley Close 10:09
Norwich, opp Parr Road 10:10
Norwich, opp Wheeler Road 10:11
Norwich, adj Shorncliffe Avenue 10:11
Norwich, opp Havers Road 10:12
Norwich, adj Stone Road 10:12
Norwich, opp Wensum Park 10:13
Norwich, opp Wingfield Road 10:13
Norwich, adj Edward Street 10:15
Norwich Anglia Square (Stand D) 10:16
Norwich Upper King Street (Stop CP) 10:18
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CS) 10:20
Norwich Bus Station (Stand P) 10:23
Riverside Morrisons (Stop DH) 10:30

Norwich - North Elmham - Horningtoft

Riverside Morrisons (Stop DH) 13:10
Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BC) 13:15
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CA) 13:20
Norwich Tombland (Stop CM) 13:22
Norwich Anglia Square (Stand B) 13:24
Norwich, adj Magpie Road 13:25
Norwich, adj Wingfield Road 13:26
Norwich, adj Wensum Park 13:27
Norwich, opp Stone Road 13:27
Norwich, adj Havers Road 13:28
Norwich, opp Shorncliffe Road 13:28
Norwich, adj Parr Road 13:29
Norwich, opp Whiffler Road 13:30
Norwich, adj Caley Close 13:31
Hellesdon, opp Asda 13:32
Hellesdon, adj Hospital 13:33
Hellesdon, opp Hamond Road 13:33
Hellesdon, opp Margaret Close 13:34
Hellesdon, opp Drayton Wood Road 13:34
Drayton, opp Hurn Road 13:35
Drayton, opp King Georges Field 13:36
Drayton, opp Carter Road 13:37
Drayton, opp The Cock 13:38
Drayton, adj Budgens 13:38
Taverham, opp Seton Road 13:39
Taverham, adj Roedich Drive 13:40
Taverham, adj Sandy Lane 13:41
Taverham, adj Lloyd Road 13:42
Taverham, adj Beech Avenue 13:42
Attlebridge, opp The Street 13:45
Morton on the Hill Fakenham Road (NE-bound) 13:46
Weston Longville, opp Norwich Road 13:47
Lenwade, opp Porters Lane 13:48
Lenwade, opp Bus Shelter 13:48
Lenwade, adj Morse Close 13:48
Sparham, adj Lyng Turn 13:50
Sparham, opp Church Lane 13:51
Billingford, adj Festival Road 13:54
Billingford, adj Post Office 13:55
North Elmham, opp Old Rail Station 13:56
North Elmham, adj Orchard Close 13:56
North Elmham, opp bus shelter 13:58
Beetley, opp turn 14:04
Beetley, opp High House Road 14:06
East Bilney, opp Village Sign 14:10
Brisley, adj Bus Shelter 14:13
Stanfield, adj Reed Lane 14:16
Mileham, adj Litcham Road 14:19
Litcham, opp Church Street 14:23
Tittleshall, adj Fakenham Road 14:27
Whissonsett, adj London Street 14:32
Horningtoft, opp Bus Shelter 14:35

Timetable data from Sanders Coaches/Bus Open Data Service, 4 December 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Sanders Coaches