🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

23 - Merthyr - Twyncarmel

A service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Map

Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:27 08:27 then hourly until 17:27
Merthyr Tydfil College (nr) 07:29 08:29 17:29
Merthyr Tydfil, o/s RAFA Club 07:29 08:29 17:29
Georgetown, after Coffins Row 07:30 08:30 17:30
Georgetown Heol SO Davies (o/s Flats) 07:30 08:30 17:30
Georgetown, before Heol Dic Penderyn 07:31 08:31 17:31
Georgetown, opp Christ Church 07:31 08:31 17:31
Merthyr Tydfil, in Cyfarthfa Retail Park 07:33 08:33 17:33
Gellideg, opp Independent Chapel 07:35 08:35 17:35
Merthyr Tydfil Trago Mills 08:35 17:35
Gellideg, nr Maen Dy 07:35 08:37 17:37
Gellideg, before Tai Mawr Flats 07:36 08:37 17:37
Gellideg, o/s Swansea Road Shops 07:37 08:38 17:38
Gellideg, after Heol Bryn Hebog 07:37 08:39 17:39
Gellideg, before Heol Nantgau 07:38 08:39 17:39
Clwydfagwyr Harp Inn (after former) 07:39 08:40 17:40
Clwydfagwyr, after Waunbant Court 07:40 08:41 17:41
Clwydfagwyr, before Twyncarmel Entrance 07:40 08:41 17:41
Clwydfagwyr, after Castle View Stores 07:41 08:42 17:42
Clwydfagwyr, o/s Twyncarmel Centre 07:41 08:43 17:43
Clwydfagwyr, at Twyncarmel Terminus 07:43 08:44 17:44
Clwydfagwyr, at Twyncarmel Terminus 07:44 08:45 17:45
Clwydfagwyr, opp Twyncarmel Centre 07:44 08:45 17:45
Clwydfagwyr, after Castle View Stores 07:45 08:46 17:46
Clwydfagwyr, after Twyncarmel Entrance 07:46 08:47 17:47
Clwydfagwyr Harp Inn (after former) 07:48 08:48 17:48
Gellideg, before Bro y Ffrwd 07:48 08:49 17:49
Gellideg, after Heol Bryn Padell 07:49 08:49 17:49
Gellideg, opp Swansea Road Shops 07:49 08:50 17:50
Gellideg, opp Tai Mawr Flats 07:50 08:50 17:50
Gellideg, before Heol Parc Maen 07:50 08:51 17:51
Merthyr Tydfil Trago Mills 08:51 17:51
Gellideg, after Independent Chapel 07:52 08:54 17:54
Merthyr Tydfil, in Cyfarthfa Retail Park 07:53 08:55 17:55
Georgetown, o/s Christ Church 07:55 08:57 17:57
Georgetown, after Heol Dic Penderyn 07:55 08:57 17:57
Georgetown Heol SO Davies (o/s Pub) 07:56 08:58 17:58
Merthyr Tydfil, opp RAFA Club 07:56 08:58 17:58
Merthyr Tydfil Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:58 09:00 18:00

Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 7 August 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach South Wales