🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

23 - Perth - Aberfeldy

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Perth

Map

Outbound

Perth Bus Station (Stance 5) 09:40
Perth York Place (Stop ZE) 09:41
Perth Scott Street (Stop U) 09:43
Perth Mill Street (Stop A) 09:45
Perth Barrack Street (Stop ZR) 09:46
Muirton, at Royal Bank of Scotland 09:47
Muirton, opp Asda 09:48
Muirton, at Duncansby Way 09:49
N Muirton, opp Bute Drive 09:51
N Muirton, at Holiday Inn 09:53
Luncarty, opp Denmarkfield 09:56
Bankfoot, opp Visitor Centre 10:04
Bankfoot, opp Lyndale 10:04
Bankfoot, opp Innewan Place 10:05
Bankfoot, opp Graham Court 10:05
Bankfoot, opp Newhall Street 10:05
Bankfoot, at Garry Place 10:06
Bankfoot, at Newhall Street 10:06
Bankfoot, at Graham Court 10:07
Bankfoot, at Prieston Road 10:08
Bankfoot, opp Atholl Hotel 10:08
Bankfoot, at Scotstoun 10:08
Waterloo, opp Post Box 10:10
Byres of Murthly, opp Road End 10:13
Birnam, opp Inchewan 10:17
Birnam, at Laiken 10:17
Birnam Hotel (opp) 10:18
Birnam, opp Royal School Of Dunkeld 10:19
Dunkeld, at Bruce Gardens 10:20
Royal Dunkeld Hotel (at) 10:22
Dunkeld, at North Car Park 10:23
Royal Dunkeld Hotel (opp) 10:23
Dunkeld, opp Bruce Gardens 10:23
Inver, at Rose Cottage 10:24
Dowally (opp) 10:31
Kindallachan Bus Bay (N-bound) 10:33
Ballinluig, opp Post Office 10:37
Ballinluig, opp Inn 10:37
Ballinluig, at Tulliemet Road End 10:38
Ballinluig, at Tulliemet Road End 10:40
Ballinluig, at Post Office 10:40
Logierait, at Church 10:42
Logierait, opp Eastertyre 10:46
Grandtully, at Hotel 10:52
Little Ballinluig, at Aultbeag Road 10:52
Grandtully, opp Croftcap Cottage 10:54
Grandtully, at Castle 10:55
Aberfeldy, opp Caravan Site 11:00
Aberfeldy, opp Industrial Estate 11:01
Aberfeldy, opp Market Street 11:01
Aberfeldy, at Chapel Street 11:02

Inbound

Aberfeldy, at Chapel Street 19:10
Aberfeldy, at Industrial Estate 19:10
Aberfeldy, at Caravan Site 19:10
Grandtully, opp Castle 19:16
Grandtully, at Croftcap Cottage 19:17
Little Ballinluig, opp Aultbeag Road 19:19
Grandtully, opp Hotel 19:20
Logierait, at Eastertyre 19:24
Logierait, opp Church 19:27
Ballinluig, opp Post Office 19:29
Ballinluig, opp Inn 19:29
Ballinluig, at Tulliemet Road End 19:30
Ballinluig, at Tulliemet Road End 19:32
Kindallachan Bus Bay (S-bound) 19:36
Dowally (at) 19:37
Inver, opp Rose Cottage 19:45
Dunkeld, at Bruce Gardens 19:46
Royal Dunkeld Hotel (at) 19:46
Dunkeld, at North Car Park 19:47
Royal Dunkeld Hotel (opp) 19:47
Dunkeld, opp Bruce Gardens 19:48
Birnam, at Royal School Of Dunkeld 19:49
Birnam Hotel (at) 19:50
Birnam, opp Laiken 19:50
Birnam, at Inchewan 19:50
Byres of Murthly, at Road End 19:55
Waterloo, at Post Box 19:58
Bankfoot, opp Scotstoun 20:00
Bankfoot, at Atholl Hotel 20:00
Bankfoot, opp Graham Court 20:01
Bankfoot, opp Newhall Street 20:01
Bankfoot, at Garry Place 20:02
Bankfoot, at Newhall Street 20:03
Bankfoot, at Graham Court 20:04
Bankfoot, opp Prieston Road 20:05
Bankfoot, at Innewan Place 20:05
Bankfoot, at Innewan Gardens 20:05
Luncarty, at Denmarkfield 20:10
N Muirton, opp Holiday Inn 20:13
N Muirton, at Bute Drive 20:13
Muirton, opp Duncansby Way 20:16
Muirton, at Asda 20:17
Muirton, opp Royal Bank of Scotland 20:18
Perth, opp Retail Park 20:19
Perth Mill Street (Stop F) 20:21
Perth Scott Street (Stop V) 20:21
Perth Hospital Street (Stop ZG) 20:23
Perth Bus Station (Stances) 20:25

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach Perth