Bus Times

23 - Perth - Aberfeldy

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Perth

Perth - Aberfeldy

Perth Bus Station (Stance 5) then hourly until
Perth Mill Street (Stop F) 06:00 06:50 08:50 12:50 13:50 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 19:25
Perth Kinnoull Street (Stop R) 06:00 06:50 08:50 12:50 13:50 14:20 15:20 16:21 17:20 19:25
Perth Barrack Street (Stop ZR) 06:01 06:51 08:51 12:51 13:51 14:21 15:21 16:24 17:22 19:26
Muirton, at Royal Bank of Scotland 06:02 06:52 08:53 12:53 13:53 14:23 15:23 16:26 17:24 19:27
Muirton, opp Asda 06:04 06:53 08:54 12:54 13:54 14:24 15:24 17:25 19:28
Muirton, at Viewfield Place 16:28
Muirton, at Duncansby Way 06:05 06:54 08:56 12:56 13:56 14:26 15:26 17:27 19:29
N Muirton, opp Bute Drive 06:07 06:56 08:58 12:58 13:58 14:28 15:28 17:30 19:31
N Muirton, at Holiday Inn 06:09 06:58 09:00 13:00 14:00 14:30 15:30 17:33 19:33
Inveralmond, opp Lawgrove Place 06:12
Inveralmond Close (at) 06:15
Inveralmond Grove (at) 06:15
Inveralmond, opp Ruthvenfield Avenue 06:15
Inveralmond, at Ruthvenfield Avenue 06:15
Inveralmond, at Ruthvenfield Place 06:16
Inveralmond, at Bus Depot 06:16
Inveralmond, at Lawgrove Place 06:16
Hillyland, at Unity Terrace 16:31
Hillyland, at College 16:35
Hillyland Crieff Road (at 144) 16:35
Hillyland, opp Crematorium 16:36
Hillyland, opp McDiarmid Park 16:37
Hillyland, opp Tesco 16:37
N Muirton, at Inveralmond House 16:45 17:35
Luncarty, opp Denmarkfield 06:18 07:00 09:03 13:03 14:03 14:33 15:33 16:48 17:38 19:35
Luncarty, at Northbound Bus Bay 06:19 07:01 09:03 13:03 14:03 14:33 15:33 16:49 17:39 19:36
Bankfoot, opp Visitor Centre 06:24 07:07 09:11 13:11 14:11 14:41 15:41 16:57 17:47 19:42
Bankfoot, opp Lyndale 06:25 07:08 09:11 13:11 14:11 14:41 15:41 16:58 17:48 19:42
Bankfoot, opp Innewan Place 06:25 07:08 09:11 13:11 14:11 14:41 15:41 16:58 17:48 19:43
Bankfoot, opp Graham Court 09:12 13:12 14:12 14:42 15:42 16:59 17:49 19:43
Bankfoot, opp Newhall Street 09:12 13:12 14:12 14:42 15:42 16:59 17:49 19:43
Bankfoot, at Garry Place 09:13 13:13 14:13 14:43 15:43 17:00 17:50 19:44
Bankfoot, at Newhall Street 09:13 13:13 14:13 14:43 15:43 17:00 17:50 19:44
Bankfoot, at Graham Court 09:14 13:14 14:14 14:44 15:44 17:01 17:51 19:45
Bankfoot, at Prieston Road 06:26 07:09 09:15 13:15 14:15 14:45 15:45 17:02 17:52 19:46
Bankfoot, opp Atholl Hotel 06:26 07:09 09:15 13:15 14:15 14:45 15:45 17:02 17:52 19:46
Bankfoot, at Scotstoun 06:26 07:10 09:16 13:16 14:16 14:46 15:46 17:03 17:53 19:46
Waterloo, opp Post Box 06:29 07:13 09:19 13:19 14:19 14:49 15:49 17:06 17:56 19:49
Byres of Murthly, opp Road End 06:32 07:16 09:22 13:22 14:22 14:52 15:52 17:09 17:59 19:52
Birnam, opp Inchewan 06:36 07:21 09:27 13:27 14:27 14:57 15:57 17:14 18:04 19:57
Birnam, at Laiken 06:36 07:21 09:27 13:27 14:27 14:57 15:57 17:14 18:04 19:57
Birnam Hotel (opp) 06:37 07:22 09:28 13:28 14:28 14:58 15:58 17:15 18:05 19:58
Birnam, opp Royal School Of Dunkeld 06:37 07:23 09:29 13:29 14:29 14:58 15:59 17:16 18:06 19:58
Dunkeld, at Bruce Gardens 07:24 09:30 13:30 14:30 16:00 17:17 18:07 19:59
Royal Dunkeld Hotel (at) 07:26 09:32 13:32 14:32 16:02 17:19 18:09 20:00
Dunkeld, at North Car Park 07:27 09:33 13:33 14:33 16:03 17:20 18:10 20:01
Royal Dunkeld Hotel (opp) 07:27 09:33 13:33 14:33 16:03 17:20 18:10 20:01
Dunkeld, opp Bruce Gardens 07:27 09:33 13:33 14:33 16:03 17:20 18:10 20:01
Inver, at Rose Cottage 06:38 07:28 09:34 13:34 14:34 14:59 16:04 17:21 18:11 20:02
Dowally (opp) 06:44 07:35 09:41 13:41 14:41 15:04 16:11 17:28 18:18 20:09
Kindallachan Bus Bay (N-bound) 06:46 07:37 09:43 13:43 14:43 15:06 16:13 17:30 18:20 20:11
Ballinluig, opp Post Office 06:49 07:40 09:46 13:46 14:46 15:09 16:16 17:33 18:23 20:14
Ballinluig, opp Inn 06:50 07:41 09:47 13:47 14:47 15:10 16:17 17:34 18:24 20:15
Ballinluig, at Tulliemet Road End 06:51 07:42 09:48 13:48 14:48 15:11 16:18 17:35 18:25 20:16
Ballinluig, at Tulliemet Road End 06:52 07:44 09:52 13:52 14:52 15:12 16:22 17:37 18:27
Ballinluig, at Post Office 06:52 07:44 09:52 13:52 14:52 15:12 16:22 17:37 18:27 20:16
Logierait, at Church 06:54 07:46 09:54 13:54 14:54 15:14 16:24 17:39 18:29 20:18
Logierait, opp Eastertyre 06:57 07:49 09:57 13:57 14:57 15:17 16:27 17:42 18:32 20:21
Grandtully, at Hotel 07:03 07:56 10:04 14:04 15:04 15:24 16:34 17:49 18:39 20:28
Little Ballinluig, at Aultbeag Road 07:03 07:56 10:04 14:04 15:04 15:24 16:34 17:49 18:39 20:28
Grandtully, opp Croftcap Cottage 07:05 07:58 10:06 14:06 15:06 15:26 16:36 17:51 18:41 20:30
Grandtully, at Castle 07:06 07:59 10:07 14:07 15:07 15:27 16:37 17:52 18:42 20:31
Aberfeldy, opp Caravan Site 07:11 08:04 10:12 14:12 15:12 15:32 16:42 17:57 18:47 20:36
Aberfeldy, opp Industrial Estate 07:11 08:05 10:13 14:13 15:13 15:32 16:43 17:58 18:48 20:37
Aberfeldy, opp Market Street 07:11 08:05 10:13 14:13 15:13 16:43 17:58 18:48 20:37
Aberfeldy, at Breadalbane Community Campus 15:34
Aberfeldy, at Chapel Street 07:12 08:06 10:14 14:14 15:14 16:44 17:59 18:49 20:38
Aberfeldy, at Taybridge Drive 15:17
Aberfeldy, at Taybridge Terrace 15:17
Aberfeldy, at Chapel Street 15:19

Aberfeldy - Perth

Aberfeldy, at Chapel Street 09:14 then hourly until 14:14 16:47 17:59
Aberfeldy, at Taybridge Drive 09:17 14:17 16:50 18:01
Aberfeldy, at Taybridge Terrace 09:19 14:19 16:51 18:02
Aberfeldy, at Chapel Street 07:15 08:55 09:25 14:25 16:55 18:05 19:05 20:45
Aberfeldy, at Industrial Estate 07:15 08:55 09:25 14:25 16:55 18:05 19:05 20:45
Aberfeldy, at Caravan Site 07:15 08:55 09:25 14:25 16:55 18:05 19:05 20:45
Grandtully, opp Castle 07:21 09:01 09:31 14:31 17:01 18:11 19:11 20:51
Grandtully, at Croftcap Cottage 07:22 09:02 09:32 14:32 17:02 18:12 19:12 20:52
Little Ballinluig, opp Aultbeag Road 07:24 09:04 09:34 14:34 17:04 18:14 19:14 20:54
Grandtully, opp Hotel 07:25 09:05 09:35 14:35 17:05 18:15 19:15 20:55
Logierait, at Eastertyre 07:30 09:10 09:40 14:40 17:10 18:20 19:20 21:00
Logierait, opp Church 07:33 09:13 09:43 14:43 17:13 18:23 19:23 21:03
Ballinluig, opp Post Office 07:34 09:14 09:44 14:44 17:14 18:24 19:24 21:04
Ballinluig, opp Inn 07:34 09:14 09:44 14:44 17:14 18:24 19:24 21:04
Ballinluig, at Tulliemet Road End 07:35 09:15 09:45 14:45 17:15 18:25 19:25 21:05
Ballinluig, at Tulliemet Road End 07:37 09:20 09:50 14:50 17:20 18:27 19:27 21:07
Kindallachan Bus Bay (S-bound) 07:42 09:25 09:55 14:55 17:25 18:32 19:32 21:12
Dowally (at) 07:43 09:26 09:56 14:56 17:26 18:33 19:33 21:13
Inver, opp Rose Cottage 07:50 09:33 10:03 15:03 17:33 18:40 19:40 21:20
Dunkeld, at Bruce Gardens 07:51 09:34 10:04 15:04 17:34 18:41 19:41 21:21
Royal Dunkeld Hotel (at) 07:51 09:34 10:04 15:04 17:34 18:41 19:41 21:21
Dunkeld, at North Car Park 06:35 07:10 07:52 09:05 09:35 10:05 15:05 17:35 18:42 19:42 21:22 23:02
Royal Dunkeld Hotel (opp) 06:35 07:10 07:52 09:05 09:35 10:05 15:05 17:35 18:42 19:42 21:22 23:02
Dunkeld, opp Bruce Gardens 06:37 07:12 07:54 09:07 09:37 10:07 15:07 17:37 18:43 19:43 21:23 23:03
Birnam, at Royal School Of Dunkeld 06:38 07:13 07:55 09:08 09:38 10:08 15:08 17:38 18:44 19:44 21:24 23:04
Birnam Hotel (at) 06:40 07:15 07:57 09:10 09:40 10:10 15:10 17:40 18:45 19:45 21:25 23:05
Birnam, opp Laiken 06:40 07:15 07:57 09:10 09:40 10:10 15:10 17:40 18:45 19:45 21:25 23:05
Birnam, at Inchewan 06:40 07:15 07:57 09:10 09:40 10:10 15:10 17:40 18:45 19:45 21:25 23:05
Byres of Murthly, at Road End 06:45 07:20 08:03 09:15 09:45 10:15 15:15 17:45 18:49 19:49 21:29 23:09
Waterloo, at Post Box 06:49 07:24 08:07 09:19 09:49 10:19 15:19 17:49 18:53 19:53 21:33 23:13
Bankfoot, opp Scotstoun 06:51 07:26 08:10 09:21 09:51 10:21 15:21 17:51 18:55 19:55 21:35 23:15
Bankfoot, at Atholl Hotel 06:52 07:27 08:10 09:22 09:52 10:22 15:22 17:52 18:56 19:56 21:36 23:15
Bankfoot, opp Graham Court 06:53 07:28 08:11 09:23 09:53 10:23 15:23 17:53 18:57 19:57 21:37
Bankfoot, opp Newhall Street 06:53 07:28 08:12 09:23 09:53 10:23 15:23 17:53 18:57 19:57 21:37
Bankfoot, at Garry Place 06:54 07:29 08:13 09:24 09:54 10:24 15:24 17:54 18:58 19:58 21:38
Bankfoot, at Newhall Street 06:55 07:30 08:14 09:25 09:55 10:25 15:25 17:55 18:59 19:59 21:39
Bankfoot, at Graham Court 06:56 07:31 08:15 09:26 09:56 10:26 15:26 17:56 19:00 20:00 21:40
Bankfoot, opp Prieston Road 06:57 07:32 08:16 09:27 09:57 10:27 15:27 17:57 19:01 20:01 21:41 23:16
Bankfoot, at Innewan Place 06:57 07:32 08:16 09:27 09:57 10:27 15:27 17:57 19:01 20:01 21:41 23:16
Bankfoot, at Innewan Gardens 06:57 07:32 08:16 09:27 09:57 10:27 15:27 17:57 19:01 20:01 21:41 23:16
Luncarty, at Southbound Bus Bay 07:04 07:39 08:24 09:34 10:04 10:34 15:34 18:04 19:06 20:06 21:46 23:21
Luncarty, at Denmarkfield 07:04 07:39 08:25 09:34 10:04 10:34 15:34 18:04 19:07 20:07 21:47 23:22
N Muirton, opp Holiday Inn 07:07 07:42 09:37 10:07 10:37 15:37 18:07 19:09 20:09 21:49 23:24
N Muirton, at Inveralmond House 08:28
N Muirton, at Bute Drive 07:07 07:42 09:37 10:07 10:37 15:37 18:07 19:09 20:09 21:49 23:24
Hillyland, at McDiarmid Park 08:35
Muirton, opp Duncansby Way 07:10 07:45 09:40 10:10 10:40 15:40 18:10 19:12 20:12 21:52 23:27
Hillyland, at Crematorium 08:35
Muirton, at Asda 07:12 07:47 09:41 10:11 10:41 15:41 18:11 19:13 20:13 21:53 23:28
Hillyland Crieff Road (opp 144) 08:37
Hillyland, opp College 08:38
Hillyland, opp Unity Terrace 08:40
Muirton, opp Viewfield Place 08:41
Muirton, opp Royal Bank of Scotland 07:14 07:49 08:43 09:43 10:13 10:43 15:43 18:13 19:15 20:15 21:55 23:30
Perth, opp Retail Park 07:14 07:49 08:43 09:43 10:13 10:43 15:43 18:13 19:15 20:15 21:55 23:30
Perth South Methven Street (Stop I) 07:17
Perth Mill Street (Stop A) 07:52
Perth Mill Street (Stop F) 08:46 09:45 10:15 10:45 15:45 18:15 19:17 20:17 21:57 23:32

♿ Operated by low-floor buses

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information