🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

230 - JMT Silvertonhill - Hamilton

A bus service operated by JMB Travel

Map

Outbound

Hamilton, before Dunlop Court 07:05 then every 30 minutes until 08:35 17:31 18:02
Eddlewood, before Galston Court 07:05 08:35 17:31 18:02
Hamilton, before Avonbank Crescent 07:06 08:36 17:32 18:03
Hamilton, opp Braeside Gardens 07:07 08:37
Hamilton, opp Avonbrae Crescent 07:08 08:38
Hamilton, after Fernside Walk 07:09 08:39
Hamilton, opp Covanburn Avenue 07:09 08:39
Hamilton, at Laburnum Lea 07:11 08:41 17:35 18:06
Hamilton, after Silvertonhill Avenue 07:13 08:43 17:36 18:07
Hamilton Gateside Street (Opp 141) 07:15 08:45 17:43 18:12
Hamilton Bus Station (Stances) 07:16 08:46 17:46 18:15

Inbound

Hamilton Bus Station (Stances) 07:16 07:46 08:16 17:15 17:46 18:15
Hamilton, at Park Road 07:19 07:49 08:19
Hamilton, before Leechlee Road 17:15 17:46 18:15
Hamilton, opp Bourne Street 17:17 17:48 18:17
Hamilton, at Miller Street 17:19 17:50 18:19
Hamilton, nr John Street 17:20 17:51 18:20
Hamilton, after Woodside Walk 07:26 07:56 08:26 17:22 17:53 18:22
Hamilton, before Silvertonhill Avenue 07:29 07:59 08:29 17:23 17:54 18:23
Hamilton, opp Laburnum Lea 07:29 07:59 08:29 17:24 17:55 18:24
Hamilton, after Covanburn Avenue 17:25 17:56 18:25
Hamilton, opp Fernside Walk 17:26 17:57 18:26
Hamilton, after Avonbrae Crescent 17:27 17:58 18:27
Hamilton, at Braeside Gardens 17:27 17:58 18:27
Hamilton, opp Avonbank Crescent 07:32 08:02 08:32 17:28 17:59 18:28
Hamilton, before Austine Drive 07:33 08:03 08:33 17:29 18:00 18:29
Eddlewood, after Bishop Gardens 07:34 08:04 08:34 17:30 18:01 18:30
Hamilton, opp Mearns Court 07:34 08:04 08:34 17:30 18:01 18:30
Hamilton, before Dunlop Court 07:35 08:05 08:35 17:31 18:02 18:31

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

JMB Travel